Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 10, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Hermitage35 @ 6Tucker  
Westfield32 @ 7Fairfax  
Ocean Lakes14 @ 0Tallwood  
Highland Springs45 @ 0Armstrong/Kennedy  
Briar Woods17 @ 14Loudoun County  
Heritage (Leesburg)64 @ 21Freedom (South Riding)  
Varina14 @ 9Hanover  
Hylton44 @ 0Gar-Field  
Jackson (Quicksburg)35 @ 41Luray  
Bird29 @ 6James River (Midlothian)  
Colonial Forge24 @ 14Stafford  
Chantilly36 @ 20Robinson  
Liberty Christian41 @ 27Fork Union Military Academy  
Lake Braddock36 @ 29West Potomac  
Oakton47 @ 14Centreville  
Hampton6 @ 42Phoebus  
Monroe (Stanardsville)7 @ 51Orange County  
Granby0 @ 28Norcom  
Henry (Glade Spring)6 @ 46Chilhowie  
Mountain View26 @ 17Brooke Point  
Woodberry Forest17 @ 3Landon MD  
Madison17 @ 20Woodson  
Bayside20 @ 17First Colonial  
Dinwiddie32 @ 29Dale  
Liberty (Bealeton)21 @ 40Battlefield  
Warren County0 @ 42Millbrook  
Kings Fork0 @ 55Oscar Smith  
Massaponax28 @ 13Albemarle  
Essex48 @ 6Northumberland  
King George12 @ 54Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
Wilson Memorial0 @ 28Riverheads  
Osbourn26 @ 24Fauquier  
Manchester39 @ 27Lee-Davis  
Langley0 @ 38Stone Bridge  
Kellam17 @ 14Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Nansemond River12 @ 47Lakeland  
Lunenburg Central16 @ 24Goochland  
Buckingham3 @ 20Cumberland  
Freeman14 @ 35Deep Run  
Richlands14 @ 35Bluefield WV  
Atlee6 @ 46Henrico  
Sherando44 @ 20Skyline  
Courtland21 @ 23Monticello  
Riverbend45 @ 44North Stafford  
Osbourn Park55 @ 14Culpeper County  
Sussex Central66 @ 0Arcadia  
Franklin34 @ 0Surry County  
Jamestown35 @ 6Warhill  
Wythe (Richmond)6 @ 44Cosby  
TC Williams38 @ 28Hayfield  
Loudoun Valley13 @ 27Jackson (Manassas)  
Strasburg6 @ 21Clarke County  
Marshall (Falls Church)7 @ 34Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Landstown10 @ 20Cox  
Hickory0 @ 17Western Branch  
Graham6 @ 20Tazewell  
Warwick38 @ 28Denbigh  
South Lakes21 @ 7McLean  
Manassas Park27 @ 21Mason  
Honaker20 @ 43Burton  
Jefferson (Richmond)0 @ 61Godwin  
Matoaca36 @ 20Petersburg  
Kempsville21 @ 52Green Run  
Poquoson22 @ 21York  
Norview21 @ 12Churchland  
Caroline0 @ 56Chancellor  
Virginia14 @ 26Lebanon  
Stuarts Draft20 @ 35Lee  
Turner Ashby24 @ 13Fort Defiance  
Handley23 @ 6Woodstock Central  
Herndon26 @ 14Yorktown  
Charlottesville0 @ 49Louisa County  
Menchville50 @ 34Gloucester  
Nottoway58 @ 12Prince Edward County  
Deep Creek7 @ 14Indian River  
Prince George10 @ 34Meadowbrook  
Great Bridge24 @ 42Grassfield  
Bishop Sullivan Catholic33 @ 0Greenbrier Christian Academy  
West Point59 @ 0Middlesex  
Abingdon63 @ 14Grundy  
Madison County20 @ 34Eastern View  
North Cross54 @ 0Fishburne Military  
Brentsville District14 @ 35Wood  
Colonial Beach26 @ 22King William  
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot34 @ 0Fuqua  
Isle of Wight Academy55 @ 8Tidewater Academy  
Clover Hill40 @ 24Midlothian  
Gate City28 @ 27Clintwood  
Falls Church40 @ 69Mount Vernon  
Southampton7 @ 14Bruton  
Nandua14 @ 24Northampton  
Lancaster21 @ 30Washington & Lee  
Huguenot8 @ 41Monacan  
Stuart6 @ 57Edison  
New Kent7 @ 42Smithfield  
Charles City0 @ 37Windsor  
Waynesboro14 @ 37Broadway  
Bluestone0 @ 70Powhatan  
St. Annes-Belfield27 @ 54Collegiate  
Page County28 @ 55Buffalo Gap  
Brunswick Academy6 @ 17Kenston Forest  
Portsmouth Christian19 @ 42Chincoteague  
Hargrave Military Academy21 @ 47Benedictine  
Randolph-Henry21 @ 14Amelia County  
Wakefield (Arlington)20 @ 21Washington-Lee  
Hampton Christian49 @ 28Hampton Roads Academy  
Walker40 @ 20Rye Cove  
Mathews42 @ 6King & Queen Central  
Twin Springs22 @ 19Coeburn  
Ervinton8 @ 46Castlewood  
Twin Valley18 @ 42Pound  
Marshall (Richmond)27 @ 21Henry  
Freedom (Woodbridge)13 @ 34Forest Park  
Park View (South Hill)7 @ 27Brunswick  
Lee (Springfield)19 @ 42Annandale  
Kelly30 @ 20Powell Valley  
St. Albans DC 21 @ 38Episcopal  
East Ridge KY 0 @ 65Haysi  
Williamson WV 14 @ 20Hurley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)