Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Oscar Smith56 @ 0Kings Fork  
Phoebus24 @ 0Hampton  
Stone Bridge42 @ 14Langley  
Grassfield0 @ 41Great Bridge  
North Stafford14 @ 21Riverbend  
Western Branch20 @ 3Hickory  
Meadowbrook35 @ 14Prince George  
Battlefield31 @ 6Liberty (Bealeton)  
Loudoun County14 @ 49Briar Woods  
Hanover0 @ 16Varina  
West Potomac0 @ 41Lake Braddock  
Robinson21 @ 41Chantilly  
Smithfield26 @ 7New Kent  
Lafayette14 @ 0Grafton  
Cox7 @ 37Landstown  
Lee-Davis16 @ 17Manchester  
York10 @ 47Poquoson  
Broad Run34 @ 17Dominion  
Chancellor7 @ 14Caroline  
Hopewell52 @ 14Colonial Heights  
Clintwood17 @ 28Gate City  
Norcom21 @ 22Granby  
Dale6 @ 41Dinwiddie  
Courtland42 @ 41Monticello  
Fairfax7 @ 45Westfield  
Millbrook41 @ 16Warren County  
Forest Park23 @ 6Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Riverheads13 @ 6Wilson Memorial  
Midlothian0 @ 40Clover Hill  
Stafford20 @ 17Colonial Forge  
Indian River20 @ 14Deep Creek  
Fort Defiance0 @ 35Turner Ashby  
Wythe (Richmond)6 @ 43Cosby  
Brooke Point43 @ 7Mountain View  
King William6 @ 40Colonial Beach  
Deep Run21 @ 13Freeman  
Strasburg7 @ 17Manassas Park  
McLean14 @ 21South Lakes  
Woodson19 @ 37Madison  
Warhill0 @ 48Jamestown  
Churchland0 @ 6Norview  
Brunswick21 @ 20Park View (South Hill)  
Edison53 @ 7Stuart  
Powhatan60 @ 6Bluestone  
Jefferson (Richmond)12 @ 48Godwin  
Broadway32 @ 7Waynesboro  
Monacan27 @ 20Huguenot  
Gar-Field20 @ 7Hylton  
James River (Midlothian)13 @ 20Bird  
Washington-Lee23 @ 7Wakefield (Arlington)  
Green Run53 @ 0Kempsville  
Norfolk Academy20 @ 24Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Virginia Episcopal School38 @ 20Covenant  
Bruton34 @ 20Southampton  
Petersburg19 @ 35Matoaca  
Tallwood14 @ 33Ocean Lakes  
Washington & Lee35 @ 0Lancaster  
Freedom (South Riding)7 @ 33Heritage (Leesburg)  
Annandale10 @ 7Lee (Springfield)  
Tucker0 @ 44Hermitage  
Wilson0 @ 43Lake Taylor  
Armstrong/Kennedy8 @ 46Highland Springs  
Amelia County14 @ 28Randolph-Henry  
Wood35 @ 0Brentsville District  
Henrico6 @ 17Atlee  
Buffalo Gap55 @ 20Page County  
Lebanon37 @ 3Virginia  
Orange County45 @ 7Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Luray0 @ 28Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Atlantic Shores Christian43 @ 30Norfolk Christian  
Culpeper County22 @ 28Osbourn Park  
Surry County36 @ 16Franklin  
Castlewood61 @ 22Ervinton  
Prince Edward County6 @ 40Nottoway  
Cumberland32 @ 29Buckingham  
Hurley6 @ 40Tug Valley WV  
Hampton Roads Academy27 @ 19Hampton Christian  
Middlesex34 @ 51West Point  
Arcadia16 @ 58Sussex Central  
Northumberland13 @ 49Essex  
Fairfax HomeSchool0 @ 6Timber Ridge  
Kenston Forest19 @ 31Brunswick Academy  
Fuqua17 @ 14Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Rye Cove6 @ 25Walker  
Salem (Virginia Beach)28 @ 7Kellam  
Jefferson (Alexandria)0 @ 21Marshall (Falls Church)  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)52 @ 21King George  
Jackson (Manassas)6 @ 23Loudoun Valley  
Lee28 @ 21Stuarts Draft  
Coeburn7 @ 26Twin Springs  
Pound40 @ 7Twin Valley  
Archbishop Carroll DC 9 @ 14Paul VI  
Shelby Valley KY 22 @ 40Appalachia  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)