Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Bushland27 @ 3Perryton  
Dumas31 @ 7Plainview  
Pampa22 @ 29Levelland  
Dalhart21 @ 49Shallowater  
Lazbuddie0 @ 45All Saints Episcopal School  
Muleshoe0 @ 39Brownfield  
Smithson Valley13 @ 19Clemens  
Steele21 @ 58Judson  
Trinity (Trinity)30 @ 0New Waverly  
Bowie (Simms)28 @ 7Boles  
Wylie (Wylie)27 @ 43Sachse  
Leander21 @ 63Cedar Ridge  
Lancaster21 @ 8Mansfield Legacy  
Longview56 @ 28Ruston LA  
A&M Consolidated42 @ 9Rouse  
Kilgore42 @ 14Texas  
Highland Park (Amarillo)0 @ 36Wheeler  
Madison (Dallas)20 @ 3Poly  
Klein Collins37 @ 16Oak Ridge  
Cedar Park14 @ 13Cinco Ranch  
The Woodlands24 @ 17College Park  
Amarillo19 @ 26Randall  
Gatesville7 @ 17Connally  
Hallettsville33 @ 0Taft (Taft)  
West Orange-Stark24 @ 35Crosby  
Pflugerville14 @ 61La Vega  
La Marque7 @ 10Columbia  
McGregor0 @ 48Clifton  
Alvarado14 @ 28China Spring  
Northland Christian19 @ 40Legacy Prep Christian Academy  
Cypress Falls55 @ 0Northbrook  
Carthage66 @ 14Gilmer  
St. Marks14 @ 47Kinkaid  
Fort Bend Marshall52 @ 51Manvel  
Vidor44 @ 7Little Cypress-Mauriceville  
Silsbee48 @ 14Bridge City  
Pflugerville Connally34 @ 89Liberty Hill  
Klein55 @ 21Klein Cain  
Frenship30 @ 14Andress  
Frisco56 @ 14Lebanon Trail  
Midland Christian28 @ 7Monahans  
Southwest (San Antonio)24 @ 21United South  
Big Spring39 @ 20Pecos  
Coldspring-Oakhurst20 @ 46Mexia  
St. Thomas Catholic28 @ 21Stafford  
Belton48 @ 14Harker Heights  
Round Rock Westwood27 @ 7Vista Ridge  
New Boston0 @ 48Carlisle  
Alamo Heights41 @ 0Kennedy  
Hughes Springs36 @ 64Tatum  
Henderson37 @ 7Center  
Killeen48 @ 14Copperas Cove  
Chapin14 @ 53Parkland  
Van21 @ 20Pittsburg  
Tivy30 @ 27Boerne-Champion  
Lago Vista7 @ 38Llano  
Giddings22 @ 21Cameron Yoe  
Vernon6 @ 36Hirschi  
Reagan (Austin)0 @ 42Seguin (Seg  
Sharyland23 @ 28Hanna  
Fairfield17 @ 14Palestine  
Bosqueville28 @ 49Rogers  
St. Michaels (Austin)53 @ 0Village  
Lorena42 @ 7Teague  
Robinson28 @ 27Whitney  
North Forest19 @ 54Brazosport  
El Dorado0 @ 55Franklin (El Paso)  
Abernathy35 @ 9Post  
Weslaco East7 @ 0Harlingen  
Mt Vernon41 @ 6Winnsboro  
Wharton27 @ 21El Campo  
Grace Community42 @ 34Wills Point  
Vandegrift29 @ 20Hendrickson  
Mart52 @ 21Riesel  
Midland0 @ 13Abilene  
Americas42 @ 48Tascosa  
Livingston10 @ 71Jasper  
Roosevelt (Lubbock)0 @ 38Friona  
Second Baptist18 @ 48Van Vleck  
Palo Duro47 @ 8Lincoln Central  
Edna14 @ 6East Bernard  
Springlake-Earth 54 @ 6Booker  
Hempstead20 @ 33Furr  
University3 @ 47Cleburne  
Wellington38 @ 8West Texas  
Sinton14 @ 52Jones (Beeville)  
Gunter21 @ 0Pilot Point  
Bellville3 @ 26Sealy  
Cistercian37 @ 6St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal  
Orange Grove36 @ 21Grulla  
Monterey25 @ 35Cooper (Lubbock)  
Seminole21 @ 28Greenwood  
Westside15 @ 48Angleton  
Chapel Hill20 @ 19Bullard  
Devine14 @ 39Pleasanton  
Jersey Village28 @ 21Cypress Creek  
Groesbeck40 @ 7Eustace  
Dripping Springs49 @ 0Travis  
Ganado14 @ 12Palacios  
Johnson28 @ 34Reagan (San Antonio)  
Holliday44 @ 6Bowie (Bowie)  
Gonzales15 @ 48Cuero  
Jay21 @ 31OConnor  
Blanco34 @ 7Randolph  
Hitchcock62 @ 0Scarborough  
Smithville30 @ 50Canyon Lake  
Coronado (Lubbock)34 @ 7Clovis NM  
Elysian Fields50 @ 20Ore City  
Springtown30 @ 0Kennedale  
New Braunfels33 @ 19Canyon (New Braunfels)  
Commerce27 @ 35Kemp  
Callisburg13 @ 47Paradise  
Childress35 @ 7Eastland  
Atlanta7 @ 41Liberty-Eylau  
Goldthwaite0 @ 48Tolar  
Edinburg North7 @ 37Edcouch-Elsa  
Hutto42 @ 39Lamar (Houston)  
Ray49 @ 34King (Corpus Christi)  
Hereford33 @ 14Estacado  
Bremond34 @ 27Reicher Catholic  
Holy Cross24 @ 14Antonian Prep  
Albany7 @ 32Hawley  
Madisonville48 @ 14Navasota  
Gladewater44 @ 37Pleasant Grove  
Jacksboro29 @ 6City View  
Spring Hill19 @ 16Rusk  
Marlin0 @ 26Italy  
Medina Valley23 @ 19Lockhart  
Clarksville13 @ 41Chisum  
West Sabine49 @ 34Timpson  
Snyder26 @ 48Andrews  
Denver City14 @ 20Idalou  
Mercedes18 @ 45Edinburg  
Harlingen South7 @ 21Weslaco  
Poth26 @ 0Johnson City  
Weimar0 @ 2Burton  
Florence7 @ 46Little River Academy  
New Diana43 @ 20Queen City  
San Augustine0 @ 14Tenaha  
Covenant Christian (Colleyville) @ 14McKinney Christian Academy  
Rockdale41 @ 36Hyde Park Baptist  
Marion55 @ 6Hondo  
Clear Lake56 @ 0Chavez  
Hamilton7 @ 48Early  
McCallum7 @ 41LBJ Austin  
Economedes17 @ 0Roma  
Shepherd35 @ 21Splendora  
Farmersville7 @ 42Whitesboro  
Haltom41 @ 17North Mesquite  
Boling40 @ 14Westbury Christian  
Katy Taylor7 @ 35Dickinson  
Hanks39 @ 13El Paso  
DHanis26 @ 40Brackett  
Ellison27 @ 56Midway  
Wichita Falls30 @ 24Burkburnett  
Burnet46 @ 0Manor New Tech  
Tulia20 @ 14Sunray  
Corrigan-Camden0 @ 21Joaquin  
Fort Worth Country Day41 @ 54Cooper (The Woodlands)  
San Marcos21 @ 31East Central  
Luling0 @ 49Rice Consolidated  
New Deal45 @ 7Stanton  
Falls City36 @ 15Geneva  
Sweeny51 @ 14Fulshear  
Westbury12 @ 44Bay City  
Clear Falls69 @ 46Bellaire  
Taylor35 @ 25Salado  
Garrison35 @ 21Alto  
McNeil41 @ 67Round Rock  
Victoria East31 @ 28Victoria West  
Canutillo14 @ 37Del Valle (El Paso)  
Yates0 @ 2Washington  
Breckenridge9 @ 20Brock  
Goliad20 @ 8Rockport-Fulton  
Rio Hondo56 @ 0Hidalgo  
Reagan County22 @ 28McCamey  
Lake Country Christian38 @ 21The Woodlands Christian Academy  
Caldwell40 @ 27Columbus  
Port Isabel14 @ 21La Feria  
Dimmitt20 @ 10Crosbyton  
Lake View6 @ 34Fort Stockton  
Moody (Corpus Christi)42 @ 13Carroll (Corpus Christi)  
San Saba47 @ 6Snook  
Lampasas50 @ 51La Vernia  
Hico9 @ 7Thrall  
Ralls12 @ 14Quanah  
Eastwood14 @ 57Midland Lee  
Sanford-Fritch6 @ 51Canadian  
Diboll9 @ 6Liberty (Liberty)  
United23 @ 10San Benito  
Hardin-Jefferson7 @ 18Hargrave  
Bruceville-Eddy15 @ 36Granger  
Valley View (Valley View)34 @ 14Nocona  
Gruver52 @ 18Shamrock  
Valley Mills37 @ 13Hubbard  
Kenedy19 @ 49Runge  
Frost57 @ 0Cross Roads  
Forsan6 @ 54Colorado  
Raymondville30 @ 14St. Joseph Academy  
Windthorst0 @ 6Seymour  
Farwell39 @ 6Texico NM  
Leonard21 @ 34Detroit  
First Baptist 19 @ 60Shelbyville  
Bandera7 @ 31Comfort  
Sam Rayburn0 @ 50Kingwood  
Axtell28 @ 7Chilton  
Joshua0 @ 24Burleson  
Ponder21 @ 13S & S Consolidated  
Pewitt28 @ 40Waskom  
Socorro14 @ 19Burges  
West42 @ 21Brownsboro  
Bel Air27 @ 41Horizon  
De Kalb14 @ 66Daingerfield  
Sabinal6 @ 46La Pryor  
Westwood27 @ 63West Rusk  
Iowa Park41 @ 0Sweetwater  
Coahoma20 @ 39Slaton  
Wink21 @ 20Alpine  
Castleberry15 @ 14Godley  
Kermit0 @ 21Crane  
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont)40 @ 0Lutheran North  
Industrial42 @ 43Ingleside  
North Garland41 @ 14Lakeview Centennial  
Cayuga 32 @ 0Wortham  
Regents15 @ 36Central Catholic  
St. Paul 20 @ 28Cypress Christian  
Bruni52 @ 18Ben Bolt  
Lumberton10 @ 20Concordia Lutheran  
Crockett (Austin)61 @ 20Lanier (Austin)  
Prairiland10 @ 54Rivercrest  
Holland35 @ 14Crawford  
Iraan28 @ 21Eldorado IL  
Iraan12 @ 8Eldorado  
Three Rivers24 @ 18Karnes City  
Waltrip21 @ 51Fort Bend Willowridge  
Hamlin41 @ 0New Home  
Henrietta8 @ 7Millsap  
Elkhart25 @ 45Sabine  
Needville21 @ 42Yoakum  
Tarkington34 @ 28Danbury  
Anderson3 @ 35Hays  
Flatonia15 @ 35Schulenburg  
Yorktown28 @ 14Stockdale  
Kerens22 @ 26Groveton  
Akins13 @ 51Lake Travis  
Faith Academy 40 @ 46Cherokee  
TMI-Episcopal13 @ 45Brentwood Christian  
Hillsboro14 @ 33Troy  
Highlands (Irving)32 @ 16Fellowship Academy  
Lutheran South42 @ 11Royal  
Hull-Daisetta18 @ 41Cushing  
Lytle34 @ 6Dilley  
McCollum0 @ 21Eagle Pass  
Bovina25 @ 26Olton  
Lubbock Christian51 @ 13Seagraves  
Floydada39 @ 27River Road  
Shelton62 @ 6Founders Classical Academy  
Cathedral0 @ 38Fabens  
Eastern Hills0 @ 43Nolan Catholic  
Tahoka33 @ 41Littlefield  
Freer0 @ 34Banquete  
Tomball Memorial21 @ 14Bryan  
Kelly Catholic7 @ 10Kountze  
Bartlett0 @ 46Central Texas Christian  
Lovelady44 @ 0Leon  
Winn21 @ 0Pearsall  
Carrizo Springs13 @ 20Cotulla  
Lockney12 @ 40Hale Center  
Marine Military13 @ 15Premont  
Linden-Kildare41 @ 12Hawkins (Hawkins)  
Maud6 @ 40Honey Grove  
Grapeland47 @ 18Normangee  
Vega14 @ 63Panhandle  
Rivera14 @ 43Pioneer  
Carter-Riverside17 @ 29Diamond Hill-Jarvis  
Brazos14 @ 21Pope John XXIII  
Tidehaven 6 @ 48Shiner  
Beckville28 @ 34Hemphill  
Bishop Gorman49 @ 8Redwater  
De Leon0 @ 36Comanche  
Rains22 @ 16White Oak  
Pasadena7 @ 41Pasadena Memorial  
Houston Math Science & Tech13 @ 62Morton Ranch  
San Elizario0 @ 55Irvin  
Eastside Memorial0 @ 44John Paul II (Schertz)  
Boys Ranch8 @ 51Sudan  
Zapata7 @ 28Nixon  
Huntington0 @ 47Hamshire-Fannett  
Progreso0 @ 21Santa Rosa  
Van Horn45 @ 35Anthony  
Robstown0 @ 41King (Kingsville)  
Ingram Moore34 @ 10Center Point  
Tornillo0 @ 62Mountain View  
Cigarroa2 @ 0Crystal City  
Nueces Canyon70 @ 0Winston  
Petrolia0 @ 2Sacred Heart (Muenster)  
Junction20 @ 26Menard  
Cole54 @ 0Nixon-Smiley  
Kaufer7 @ 50Skidmore-Tynan  
Maypearl0 @ 33Fort Worth Christian  
Meridian7 @ 26Moody (Moody)  
Life Oak Cliff6 @ 0North Dallas  
Texas School for the Deaf66 @ 0Model School for the Deaf DC  
Somerville6 @ 52Woodsboro  
Burbank34 @ 41Brackenridge  
Louise21 @ 35Sacred Heart  
Natalia 34 @ 28Jourdanton  
Pettus34 @ 26Bloomington  
Evadale20 @ 12Deweyville  
Irion County21 @ 14Roby  
Burkeville0 @ 42Mt Enterprise  
KIPP Academy (Houston)0 @ 55Colmesneil  
Archer City50 @ 0Olney  
San Antonio Memorial7 @ 41Uvalde  
Hebbronville14 @ 58Refugio  
Pace19 @ 7Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest  
St. Gerard Catholic12 @ 36Charlotte  
Roscoe12 @ 0Munday  
San Jacinto Christian Academy 65 @ 18Plainview Christian  
Dallas Lutheran72 @ 27Lutheran  
Union Hill45 @ 20Aquilla  
Baird25 @ 13Miles  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering6 @ 21San Marcos Academy  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering8 @ 56Lifegate Christian  
Ranger0 @ 60Winters  
OConnell0 @ 33Bay Area Christian  
Monte Alto0 @ 27La Villa  
Vela34 @ 13Los Fresnos  
Groom50 @ 0Cotton Center  
Allen Academy55 @ 25Holy Trinity Catholic  
Live Oak Classical38 @ 36Methodist Childrens Home  
Tomball Christian HomeSchool7 @ 42Crockett (Crockett)  
Fort Davis53 @ 12Fort Hancock  
Amherst52 @ 20Wellman-Union  
Woodson0 @ 45Newcastle  
Kress28 @ 46Hart  
Trent6 @ Rule  
Coolidge50 @ 0Jonesboro  
Logos Prep Academy55 @ 18High Island  
Veritas Academy64 @ 16Faith West Academy  
Blum52 @ 59Evant  
Lingleville0 @ 48Bluff Dale  
Rotan38 @ 7Guthrie  
Rotan38 @ 7Moran  
Leveretts Chapel14 @ 46Trinity School of Texas  
Nazareth48 @ 14Morton  
Sanderson44 @ 14Lubbock HomeSchool  
New Braunfels Christian Academy49 @ 0Harmony School Of Excellence-Austin  
Highland49 @ 0Loraine  
Our Lady of the Hills34 @ 30Medina  
Tyler Street Christian Academy24 @ 59Faustina Academy  
Castle Hills First Baptist0 @ 45Leakey  
Silverton14 @ 61White Deer  
Whitharral54 @ 8Whiteface  
Bryson39 @ 40Abbott  
Lorenzo20 @ 67Anton  
Hedley7 @ 27Higgins  
Iredell54 @ 8Gordon  
Paint Rock0 @ 46Panther Creek  
THESA (Fort Worth)0 @ 2May  
Tyler HEAT7 @ 36Apple Springs  
Mount Carmel Academy51 @ 6Clear Lake Christian  
Lueders-Avoca0 @ 2Blackwell  
Kopperl62 @ 13Oglesby  
Williamson County HomeSchool62 @ 39Austin Achieve  
Mount Calm0 @ 52Penelope  
Trinity Christian3 @ 21Brook Hill  
ODonnell30 @ 47Petersburg  
Buena Vista0 @ 46Garden City  
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park)53 @ 8Hill Country Christian (Austin)  
Dell City43 @ 39Faith Christian (El Paso)  
Kings Academy41 @ 6Texas Christian  
Southland0 @ 52Spur  
Universal Academy0 @ 47Covenant Classical  
Covington8 @ 37Morgan  
Forestburg24 @ 69Calvary Academy  
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool57 @ 7Fayette County HomeSchool  
River City Christian0 @ 45Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel  
Lutheran72 @ 27Hawkins (San Antonio)  
Stratford (Stratford)6 @ 41Spearman  
Jefferson (Silver Foxes)0 @ 28Riverside  
Austin (El Paso)33 @ 21Clint  
Bowie (El Paso)28 @ 29Ysleta  
Seguin (Arlington)14 @ 55Midlothian  
Poteet (Mesquite)46 @ 21Lee (Tyler)  
Highland Park (Dallas)49 @ 0Adams  
Lee (San Antonio)7 @ 35South San Antonio  
Madison49 @ 17Churchill  
Bowie (Austin)37 @ 20Del Valle (Del Valle)  
Austin0 @ 57Westlake  
Marshall (San Antonio)14 @ 9Stevens  
Trinity Christian (Addison)10 @ 20Dallas Christian  
King56 @ 35Clear Brook  
FEAST HomeSchool84 @ 38Stephenville FAITH  
Zephyr81 @ 70Gorman  
Valley54 @ 60Paducah  
Follett50 @ 26Happy  
Motley County101 @ 78Crowell  
Borden0 @ 50Strawn  
Meadow6 @ 56Klondike  
Sterling City49 @ 0Sands  
Rankin78 @ 30Westbrook  
Ropes28 @ 51Hermleigh  
Robert Lee50 @ 47Hill Country Christian (San Marcos)  
Grady46 @ 14Grandfalls-Royalty  
Water Valley0 @ 48Ira  
Aspermont64 @ 40Knox City  
John Paul II27 @ 35West Oso  
Coronado (El Paso)31 @ 0Eastlake  
Valley View (Pharr)59 @ 7Donna North  
Trinity Christian30 @ 41Sundown  
CHANT HomeSchool0 @ 58Bastrop Tribe Consolidated  
Weatherford Christian54 @ 6Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury)  
Benjamin0 @ 1Northside  
Christian Heritage54 @ 71Fannindel  
Concordia Academy70 @ 21Buckholts  
St. Pauls Prep0 @ 60Oakwood  
Dallas Christian Home Educators24 @ 0Northside HomeSchool  
Faith Academy (Victoria)0 @ 52Baytown Christian  
Johnson County Lions7 @ 52Saint Jo  
Parkview Christian14 @ 59Gholson  
Pro-Vision Academy2 @ 0Newman International Academy  
Arlington Heights Christian43 @ 36Annapolis Christian Academy  
Tompkins38 @ 7Clear Creek  
KIPP Generations Collegiate7 @ 61Fort Bend Christian Academy  
Inspired Vision0 @ 47Itasca  
Midlothian Heritage26 @ 21Stephenville  
Pebble Hills20 @ 31San Angelo Central  
Harlan28 @ 7Del Rio  
Austin Royals HomeSchool65 @ 112Richland Springs  
Veterans Memorial (Chorpus Christi)30 @ 27Flour Bluff  
Bridgeland10 @ 52Cypress Ranch  
Compass Academy0 @ 2Trinity  
Three Way0 @ 2Blanket  
Lone Star North27 @ 77Milford  
Broward International FL 8 @ 70Permian  
Casady OK 13 @ 41Trinity Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)