Schedule & Scores for Thursday, August 30, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Westfield31 @ 14Lamar (Houston)  
Gregory-Portland19 @ 0Carroll (Corpus Christi)  
Leander23 @ 3Weiss  
A&M Consolidated48 @ 7Ellison  
Hebron28 @ 27Plano  
Klein Collins47 @ 13Alief Taylor  
Frenship41 @ 48Amarillo  
Seven Lakes14 @ 17Memorial  
Carroll (Southlake)25 @ 8South Grand Prairie  
Dawson (Dawson)12 @ 50Axtell  
Clear Lake6 @ 42Manvel  
Cinco Ranch21 @ 32Cypress Ranch  
Hendrickson56 @ 7Texas  
Rockwall-Heath10 @ 47Timber Creek  
Angleton63 @ 14Kingwood Park  
Cypress Creek27 @ 28Klein  
Wilson13 @ 10Frisco  
Garland10 @ 21MacArthur (Irving)  
Hughes Springs16 @ 13Hamshire-Fannett  
Rogers35 @ 21Little River Academy  
Azle14 @ 38Grapevine  
McKinney13 @ 31McKinney North  
El Dorado13 @ 44Pebble Hills  
Klein Forest58 @ 44MacArthur (Houston)  
Fort Bend Hightower30 @ 37Fort Bend Travis  
Palo Duro21 @ 44Canyon (Canyon)  
Kingwood14 @ 21Ridge Point  
Haltom66 @ 7Saginaw  
Lakeview Centennial48 @ 8Seguin (Arlington)  
Odessa23 @ 11Monterey  
Clark (San Antonio)21 @ 28Churchill  
Fort Bend Clements14 @ 42Lamar Consolidated  
Goose Creek Memorial38 @ 7Sam Rayburn  
Smithville62 @ 0Eastside Memorial  
Boerne-Champion7 @ 21Stevens  
Edcouch-Elsa0 @ 36Veterans Memorial (Chorpus Christi)  
El Paso27 @ 26Horizon  
Weslaco28 @ 7Rowe  
Furr50 @ 0Lee (Houston)  
San Augustine28 @ 6Big Sandy (Big Sandy)  
McAllen Memorial28 @ 49Hanna  
Anderson20 @ 21McCallum  
Economedes7 @ 0Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest  
Kashmere6 @ 40Davis  
Rio Hondo41 @ 21Juarez-Lincoln  
Taft (Taft)7 @ 9John Paul II  
United20 @ 48Vela  
Molina21 @ 46Western Hills  
Forsan14 @ 24Coahoma  
Community29 @ 40Benbrook  
A Plus Academy6 @ 50First Baptist  
Prince of Peace56 @ 13All Saints Episcopal  
Jefferson (Jefferson)44 @ 35Pittsburg  
Waltrip19 @ 48Bridgeland  
Miller41 @ 18Highlands (San Antonio)  
Spring Woods6 @ 43Chavez  
Charlotte26 @ 12San Marcos Academy  
Santa Maria20 @ 8Marine Military  
Claude57 @ 6Patton Springs  
London41 @ 16Bishop  
Conrad12 @ 40Diamond Hill-Jarvis  
KIPP Academy (Houston)6 @ 62Grand Oaks  
Leakey57 @ 0Rochelle  
Balmorhea50 @ 0Sands  
Paducah58 @ 30Meadow  
Jayton42 @ 92Knox City  
Amherst34 @ 52Ropes  
High Island27 @ 31Mount Carmel Academy  
North Central Texas Academy62 @ 70Blum  
Logos Prep Academy66 @ 24Covenant Christian (Conroe)  
Nazareth46 @ 0Valley  
Calvary Academy47 @ 30Savoy  
Methodist Childrens Home32 @ 38Bryson  
Baytown Christian52 @ 7BVCHEA HomeSchool  
Kopperl24 @ 70Covington  
Avalon38 @ 14Abbott  
Brookesmith46 @ 20Santa Anna  
Westbrook28 @ 52Klondike  
Aquilla0 @ Penelope  
Needville55 @ 0Houston Math Science & Tech  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)