Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 16, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Brookesmith6 @ 53Richland Springs  
Union Hill60 @ 41Coolidge  
Paducah55 @ 84Aspermont  
Newcastle24 @ 74Aquilla  
Wheeler51 @ 26Archer City  
Dalhart26 @ 7Snyder  
Hays14 @ 49Judson  
Dickinson49 @ 21Pearland  
Leon55 @ 42Big Sandy (Big Sandy)  
Hendrickson10 @ 24Cypress Ranch  
Mount Carmel Academy12 @ 64Bastrop Tribe Consolidated  
Lone Star41 @ 6Mansfield Legacy  
Kimball12 @ 70Centennial (Burleson)  
Austin Royals HomeSchool44 @ 60FEAST HomeSchool  
Quanah30 @ 42Santo  
Johnson County Lions25 @ 53CHANT HomeSchool  
Randall38 @ 7Southwest (Fort Worth)  
Tomball17 @ 43Tyler  
Midlothian Heritage42 @ 21Kilgore  
Mansfield Timberview35 @ 30The Colony  
Everman7 @ 40South Oak Cliff  
Cisco29 @ 33Spearman  
Joaquin42 @ 0West Sabine  
Sonora13 @ 20Van Vleck  
Detroit50 @ 42Cumby  
La Feria28 @ 25Jones (Beeville)  
Tidehaven 41 @ 16Ingram Moore  
Pampa23 @ 56Hirschi  
Katy52 @ 7Fort Bend Travis  
Bowie (Austin)17 @ 18Steele  
Navasota38 @ 7Little Cypress-Mauriceville  
Wakeland28 @ 49Lancaster  
Wyatt44 @ 57Rider  
East Bernard57 @ 12Johnson City  
San Angelo Central14 @ 55Lamar (Arlington)  
Van Alstyne26 @ 32Madison (Dallas)  
Newton69 @ 0Pewitt  
Alvarado38 @ 56Melissa  
Wichita Falls20 @ 58Northwest  
Reagan (San Antonio)30 @ 7OConnor  
Liberty Hill62 @ 14Bay City  
Heritage (Colleyville)20 @ 52Azle  
Mason63 @ 0Milano  
Rice Consolidated21 @ 14Industrial  
Ingleside20 @ 37Rio Hondo  
Hearne49 @ 6Brackett  
Nacogdoches7 @ 57Huntsville  
George West61 @ 7Randolph  
Jacksboro31 @ 28Henrietta  
Harlingen14 @ 25Weslaco  
Mineola22 @ 41Jefferson (Jefferson)  
Hubbard0 @ 54Grapeland  
Winona37 @ 35Cooper (Cooper)  
Tom Bean6 @ 51Wolfe City  
High Island15 @ 60Milford  
Westlake Academy52 @ 14Methodist Childrens Home  
Winston0 @ 48Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool  
Wylie Prep Academy92 @ 46Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney)  
THESA (Fort Worth)52 @ 46BVCHEA HomeSchool  
Crowell22 @ 68Ira  
Warren (San Antonio)7 @ 35Madison  
Chavez12 @ 56Jersey Village  
Bowie (Arlington)41 @ 47Haltom  
Whitehouse12 @ 40A&M Consolidated  
Benjamin Davis7 @ 66The Woodlands  
Summer Creek29 @ 28King  
Calhoun56 @ 55Pioneer  
Gilmer38 @ 24Sunnyvale  
Kingwood Park32 @ 55Angleton  
Brennan33 @ 28Johnson  
Alief Hastings45 @ 38Clear Springs  
Gainesville14 @ 62Canyon (Canyon)  
Crawford13 @ 59Riesel  
Weslaco East20 @ 35Hanna  
Seven Lakes10 @ 14Ridge Point  
Manor43 @ 40Dripping Springs  
Mission28 @ 31United  
Keller27 @ 33Lewisville  
Buffalo62 @ 34Hamilton  
Edinburg20 @ 46San Benito  
Midland56 @ 77Franklin (El Paso)  
Irvin12 @ 48Parkland  
Skidmore-Tynan20 @ 29Hebbronville  
Newman International Academy12 @ 6Newman International Academy  
Dobie19 @ 56North Shore  
Clemens14 @ 28Westlake  
Brentwood Christian0 @ 57Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)  
Holliday66 @ 20Dublin  
Kingwood14 @ 56West Brook  
Poth35 @ 14Santa Rosa  
Victoria East21 @ 69Veterans Memorial (Mission)  
Inspired Vision0 @ 75Pro-Vision Academy  
Guyer52 @ 21Flower Mound  
Mercedes7 @ 56Southside  
Trinity Christian36 @ 46Grace Prep  
Big Spring28 @ 22Clint  
Cameron Yoe 49 @ 28Whitney  
Floydada17 @ 55West Texas  
Perryton7 @ 24Greenwood  
Hebron17 @ 7Fossil Ridge  
Valley View (Pharr)0 @ 49Calallen  
La Marque19 @ 27Bellville  
Channelview55 @ 71Atascocita  
East View21 @ 38Alamo Heights  
La Grange14 @ 21Sweeny  
Rowlett21 @ 56Allen  
Harlingen South14 @ 52Vela  
Navarro34 @ 30Devine  
Naaman Forest21 @ 41Prosper  
Montgomery38 @ 52Lindale  
Clear Brook7 @ 55Strake Jesuit  
Graham70 @ 45Godley  
Wimberley18 @ 26Crystal City  
Nocona30 @ 42Comanche  
Liberty-Eylau47 @ 17Caddo Mills  
Timpson12 @ 40San Augustine  
Shepherd13 @ 52Silsbee  
Brazosport35 @ 42Lampasas  
Grand Saline23 @ 0Blue Ridge  
John Paul II (Schertz)7 @ 48Bay Area Christian  
Lyford14 @ 16Cole  
Thorndale55 @ 24Center Point  
Dumas21 @ 48Decatur  
Monahans26 @ 62Levelland  
Mesquite13 @ 48Midway  
Klein6 @ 10Westfield  
Pearce23 @ 21Cedar Hill  
McKinney28 @ 38Wylie (Wylie)  
Copperas Cove22 @ 70Longview  
Lake Highlands35 @ 45Lake Ridge  
Centerville51 @ 18Cushing  
LBJ Austin7 @ 10Cedar Park  
Glen Rose49 @ 28Aubrey  
Midland Lee70 @ 12Americas  
South Grand Prairie14 @ 30Duncanville  
Foster20 @ 19Port Arthur Memorial  
McKinney North27 @ 50Lufkin  
Henderson31 @ 24Crandall  
Bastrop62 @ 63Tivy  
Valley Mills21 @ 72Bosqueville  
Cy-Fair42 @ 21Lamar (Houston)  
Yoakum30 @ 13Columbus  
Wharton49 @ 31Smithville  
Tomball Memorial14 @ 35Vandegrift  
Coronado (El Paso)0 @ 42Permian  
Colorado51 @ 0Reagan County  
Whitesboro21 @ 30Jim Ned  
Seymour51 @ 13Ozona  
Aransas Pass12 @ 56Marion  
Lubbock Christian14 @ 15Pantego Christian  
Hondo14 @ 21Llano  
Pebble Hills35 @ 57Tascosa  
Canyon Lake28 @ 42Needville  
Odem22 @ 8Dilley  
Cypress Christian21 @ 17Hyde Park Baptist  
Clarendon38 @ 13Ralls  
Iowa Park42 @ 0Hillsboro  
Granger29 @ 23Louise  
Flatonia30 @ 28Iola  
Eldorado22 @ 26Haskell  
College Station41 @ 38Poteet (Mesquite)  
Central Texas Christian7 @ 35Rosehill Christian  
Nueces Canyon58 @ 12Evant  
Gorman68 @ 20Eden  
Smyer8 @ 84Stratford (Stratford)  
Leakey66 @ 30Jonesboro  
White Deer70 @ 24Nazareth  
May94 @ 88Robert Lee  
Blum60 @ 14Savoy  
Iredell62 @ 0Morgan  
Independence14 @ 35Highland Park (Dallas)  
Garden City71 @ 41Rankin  
Parkview Christian20 @ 70Heritage Christian Academy  
Covenant Christian (Colleyville)7 @ 46Trinity Christian  
Bishop Gorman33 @ 35Faith Christian (Grapevine)  
DeSoto55 @ 53Skyline  
Smithson Valley14 @ 45Lake Travis  
Stephenville54 @ 31Dunbar  
Bowie (Simms)19 @ 12Era  
Horn45 @ 38Temple  
Argyle70 @ 14Ranchview  
All Saints7 @ 48St. Pius X  
Refugio75 @ 0Yorktown  
Eisenhower6 @ 30Klein Collins  
Weatherford16 @ 49Arlington  
Midlothian42 @ 13Red Oak  
Amarillo10 @ 21Del Valle (El Paso)  
Plano East25 @ 35Sachse  
Nederland22 @ 16Fort Bend Willowridge  
Lovejoy45 @ 29Kaufman  
Sherman31 @ 44Magnolia West  
Pottsboro35 @ 63Malakoff  
Ennis21 @ 47Reedy  
Northland Christian21 @ 59Texas School for the Deaf  
Brandeis49 @ 38Churchill  
Langham Creek15 @ 21Cedar Ridge  
Center38 @ 55Liberty (Liberty)  
Bishop Lynch35 @ 15Midland Christian  
John Paul II (Plano)32 @ 52St. Thomas Catholic  
Belton14 @ 50Rockwall  
Flour Bluff56 @ 21Palmview  
Hughes Springs21 @ 35Gladewater  
Chapin17 @ 35Coronado (Lubbock)  
Vernon27 @ 14Ferris  
Wall20 @ 0Pilot Point  
Robinson19 @ 26Rusk  
Splendora47 @ 19North Forest  
Boerne-Champion20 @ 23Brenham  
Mart80 @ 0West Hardin  
St. Joseph Academy7 @ 41Second Baptist  
Benbrook15 @ 48China Spring  
Katy Taylor28 @ 13Fort Bend Dulles  
Brook Hill50 @ 56Fort Worth Christian  
Orange Grove16 @ 48Raymondville  
Fort Bend Elkins20 @ 35Tompkins  
Fort Bend Hightower14 @ 20New Caney  
Lamar Consolidated14 @ 56Marshall (Marshall)  
Springtown31 @ 34Hereford  
Burges31 @ 14Horizon  
Atlanta28 @ 20West Rusk  
Reicher Catholic13 @ 55The Woodlands Christian Academy  
Lutheran South7 @ 14Holy Cross  
Panhandle54 @ 16Post  
Panhandle54 @ 16Post  
Coahoma7 @ 28Crane  
Davis7 @ 48Port Neches-Groves  
Medina Valley14 @ 28Glenn  
Dawson (Pearland)14 @ 28Clear Lake  
Hanks12 @ 33Andress  
Sudan14 @ 31Wink  
Tenaha49 @ 18Shelbyville  
Port Isabel56 @ 57West Oso  
Lake View28 @ 21Mountain View  
Cooper (Abilene)49 @ 41Eastwood  
McCamey51 @ 13Plains  
Runge25 @ 35La Villa  
Farwell53 @ 6Van Horn  
Brazos Christian29 @ 32Sacred Heart (Muenster)  
Legacy Prep Christian Academy14 @ 48St. Paul  
Bruni16 @ 56La Pryor  
Holland63 @ 12Junction  
Iraan32 @ 22Bovina  
Woodsboro46 @ 26Charlotte  
Hamlin52 @ 0Miles  
Shelton13 @ 42Coram Deo Academy  
Eastern Hills0 @ 52Cooper (Lubbock)  
Tahoka26 @ 31Vega  
Morton0 @ 56Borden  
St. Joseph Catholic72 @ 38North Central Texas Academy  
Lutheran North7 @ 63Geneva  
Groom56 @ 72Motley County  
Silverton26 @ 76Follett  
Whitharral64 @ 0Southland  
Brazosport Christian16 @ 70Bracken Christian  
Martin (Arlington)34 @ 56Trinity (Euless)  
Porter (Porter)30 @ 37Shadow Creek  
Troup50 @ 16Chisum  
Paris59 @ 12Carter  
Edna61 @ 21Palacios  
Lake Dallas31 @ 53Corsicana  
Boerne44 @ 11Zapata  
Eagle Pass34 @ 28Pharr-San Juan-Alamo  
Clifton49 @ 7Rice  
St. Joseph18 @ 39Regents  
KIPP Northeast20 @ 24KIPP Sunnyside  
Logos Prep Academy66 @ 16Hill Country Christian (Austin)  
Our Lady of the Hills73 @ 56Covenant Christian (Conroe)  
Tyler Street Christian Academy6 @ 51Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)  
Fannindel66 @ 48Gordon  
Kingdom Prep Academy28 @ 56Faustina Academy  
Greenville Christian0 @ 92Baytown Christian  
NYOS Charter64 @ 0Victoria Cobra HomeSchool  
Lone Star North62 @ 12Lutheran  
Jasper49 @ 14Hamshire-Fannett  
La Villa35 @ 25Runge  
Wortham @ Bynum  
Boys Ranch @ Claude  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering53 @ 71UME Preparatory Academy  
Pleasant Grove @ Joshua  
Clearwater Academy International FL 27 @ 13Cornerstone Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)