Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dumas57 @ 0Lincoln Central  
Monahans61 @ 0Pecos  
Dalhart30 @ 8Pampa  
Lazbuddie @ 5Kress  
Coppell16 @ 15Hebron  
Mesquite4 @ 6Rockwall-Heath  
Westfield30 @ 0Dekaney  
Abilene28 @ 7Bell  
Wylie (Wylie)28 @ 16Lakeview Centennial  
Leander41 @ 59Vista Ridge  
A&M Consolidated39 @ 6Montgomery  
Aledo48 @ 29Midlothian  
East Bernard24 @ 14Tidehaven  
Centerville0 @ 20San Augustine  
Klein Collins14 @ 0Klein Oak  
Guyer29 @ 33Carroll (Southlake)  
Prestonwood Christian49 @ 14All Saints  
Cedar Park48 @ 12Pflugerville Connally  
Hallsville21 @ 50Marshall (Marshall)  
Glen Rose59 @ 23Gatesville  
Nederland27 @ 21Barbers Hill  
Calhoun49 @ 40Alice  
Nolan Catholic24 @ 48Bishop Lynch  
Centennial (Burleson)21 @ 7Burleson  
West Orange-Stark24 @ 34Jasper  
Stamford13 @ 21Clyde  
Pflugerville34 @ 23Rouse  
Wakeland0 @ 14Lone Star  
Ennis26 @ 7Royse City  
Dayton41 @ 56Crosby  
McGregor42 @ 20Maypearl  
Kinkaid35 @ 28Concordia Lutheran  
Langham Creek28 @ 21Tomball Memorial  
Clear Creek21 @ 48Dickinson  
Fort Bend Marshall61 @ 27Fort Bend Willowridge  
Vidor32 @ 38Port Neches-Groves  
Silsbee21 @ 6Spring Hill  
Frisco47 @ 34Princeton  
Birdville24 @ 20Grapevine  
Coldspring-Oakhurst35 @ 0Trinity (Trinity)  
La Porte14 @ 49Deer Park  
Mt Pleasant50 @ 55Pine Tree  
Duncanville63 @ 6Skyline  
Bullard0 @ 62Gilmer  
Belton55 @ 58Temple  
Round Rock Westwood29 @ 32McNeil  
New Boston14 @ 55Atlanta  
Episcopal26 @ 7St. Johns  
Wylie East3 @ 51Tyler  
Hughes Springs7 @ 41Jefferson (Jefferson)  
Killeen25 @ 21Shoemaker  
Rogers14 @ 56Burton  
Lago Vista19 @ 27Little River Academy  
Tatum56 @ 38Sabine  
Sharyland35 @ 0Roma  
Bosqueville42 @ 2Italy  
Azle42 @ 7Crowley  
Cisco54 @ 13Merkel  
Sachse49 @ 0Garland  
Friendswood35 @ 7Ball  
St. Michaels (Austin)19 @ 41San Antonio Christian  
Lorena28 @ 31Connally  
Stratford (Houston)43 @ 0Northbrook  
Foster31 @ 7Terry  
MacArthur (Houston)14 @ 38Eisenhower  
Kennedale49 @ 0Western Hills  
Vandegrift27 @ 24Round Rock  
Arp49 @ 6Frankston  
Greenwood56 @ 14Lamesa  
Palo Duro54 @ 13Lubbock  
Cypress Ranch51 @ 10Cypress Park  
Wagner75 @ 7Brackenridge  
China Spring63 @ 35St. Thomas Catholic  
Red Oak66 @ 0Jefferson (Dallas)  
Jacksonville14 @ 23Whitehouse  
Saginaw12 @ 65Boswell  
Paris27 @ 0Anna  
Shiner21 @ 35Lexington  
Brewer45 @ 28Chisholm Trail NY  
Rockwall41 @ 35Horn  
Waco14 @ 68Copperas Cove  
Sinton60 @ 0Bruni  
Gunter59 @ 0S & S Consolidated  
Fort Worth Christian7 @ 31Parish Episcopal  
Sealy40 @ 14Brazosport  
Fort Bend Elkins42 @ 7Fort Bend Clements  
Brazoswood14 @ 20Alief Taylor  
Monterey24 @ 27Amarillo  
Grandview35 @ 13Teague  
Kimball55 @ 7Spruce  
Nimitz (Irving)23 @ 27Marcus  
Westside10 @ 41Lamar (Houston)  
Fort Bend Hightower13 @ 14Angleton  
Houston Christian7 @ 27St. Marks  
McAllen0 @ 37Mission  
Elgin57 @ 50Marble Falls  
Lindale42 @ 30Nacogdoches  
Keller43 @ 22Timber Creek  
Groesbeck33 @ 48West  
Rosebud-Lott 21 @ 6Marlin  
Brownsboro33 @ 43Center  
Oakridge14 @ 41Cooper (The Woodlands)  
Whitesboro25 @ 28Pilot Point  
Dripping Springs37 @ 30McCallum  
Liberty-Eylau19 @ 56La Vega  
Pleasanton32 @ 33King (Kingsville)  
Corsicana28 @ 0Terrell  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North7 @ 10Pharr-San Juan-Alamo  
Forney47 @ 56Sulphur Springs  
Lewisville14 @ 10MacArthur (Irving)  
Coronado (Lubbock)42 @ 23Cooper (Abilene)  
Newman Smith7 @ 63Ryan  
Seguin (Seg63 @ 7Crockett (Austin)  
Estacado28 @ 0Clint  
Boerne41 @ 20Antonian Prep  
The Colony42 @ 10Liberty (Frisco)  
Commerce45 @ 52Lone Oak  
Bellaire56 @ 28Houston Math Science & Tech  
Cleveland0 @ 84Huntsville  
Edinburg North40 @ 22Donna North  
Somerset0 @ 48Calallen  
Hutto38 @ 14Georgetown  
Ray23 @ 28Veterans Memorial (Chorpus Christi)  
Little Elm10 @ 17Centennial (Frisco)  
Hereford21 @ 28Andrews  
Austin (Houston)21 @ 58Porter (Porter)  
Kingwood Park58 @ 0Lee (Houston)  
Madisonville20 @ 17Fairfield  
George West49 @ 0Aransas Pass  
Texas44 @ 47McKinney North  
North Lamar0 @ 45Celina  
Tuloso-Midway3 @ 55Southside  
Lindsay7 @ 36Collinsville  
Danbury16 @ 35Schulenburg  
North Crowley43 @ 54Martin (Arlington)  
Anson39 @ 55Ballinger  
Denver City49 @ 6Reagan County  
Mercedes12 @ 35Pioneer  
Winnsboro0 @ 28White Oak  
Klein Forest0 @ 28College Park  
Muenster17 @ 42Childress  
Poth51 @ 15Poteet (Poteet)  
Woodville57 @ 6Warren (Warren)  
Troy45 @ 2Jarrell  
Denton48 @ 7Turner  
McAllen Memorial28 @ 29La Joya  
Quanah34 @ 7Olney  
Pantego Christian49 @ 14Lake Country Christian  
Marion35 @ 28Cole  
Clear Lake63 @ 14Alvin  
Hamilton22 @ 42Bremond  
Denison35 @ 52Lake Dallas  
Economedes7 @ 42Vela  
Redwater22 @ 44Hooks  
Katy Taylor14 @ 21Seven Lakes  
Ozona14 @ 42Crane  
Buna20 @ 6Anahuac  
Irving14 @ 62Flower Mound  
Palmer14 @ 40Buffalo  
Tomball42 @ 3Caney Creek  
Fort Worth Country Day45 @ 27St. Andrew's/St. Stephen's Episcopal  
Bishop Dunne7 @ 17St. Pius X  
Pleasant Grove21 @ 28Carthage  
Hawley14 @ 12Seymour  
Floresville35 @ 37Gregory-Portland  
Clear Falls30 @ 41Clear Brook  
Andress16 @ 0Burges  
Garrison49 @ 35Linden-Kildare  
Harleton0 @ 28Timpson  
Chilton14 @ 58Florence  
Victoria East48 @ 18King (Corpus Christi)  
Yates18 @ 54Stafford  
Harmony (Big Sandy)36 @ 14Troup  
Kirbyville20 @ 31Orangefield  
Rio Hondo14 @ 7La Feria  
Tenaha48 @ 28Beckville  
Clarendon47 @ 0Plains  
Ferris41 @ 35Caddo Mills  
Willis28 @ 70Magnolia West  
Moody (Corpus Christi)19 @ 56Flour Bluff  
Pope John XXIII0 @ 48Cameron Yoe  
Taft (Taft)32 @ 7Banquete  
Hico57 @ 0Petrolia  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial21 @ 17Rio Grande City  
Weatherford29 @ 39Haltom  
United42 @ 6Del Rio  
Bruceville-Eddy22 @ 13Itasca  
Karnes City0 @ 41Jourdanton  
Blooming Grove24 @ 56Rice  
Hidalgo25 @ 0St. Joseph Academy  
Gruver54 @ 0Roscoe  
McCamey0 @ 27Alpine  
Juarez-Lincoln14 @ 45Rowe  
Deweyville24 @ 21Kelly Catholic  
Adamson0 @ 63South Oak Cliff  
Raymondville42 @ 38Orange Grove  
Leonard28 @ 26Prairiland  
Nixon10 @ 24Alexander  
Thrall6 @ 54Hearne  
Fort Stockton13 @ 27Snyder  
Lehman7 @ 64Lake Travis  
Falfurrias3 @ 41Lyford  
Dilley18 @ 43Crystal City  
Pittsburg53 @ 24Rusk  
Salado7 @ 27Robinson  
Joshua34 @ 48University  
Fabens6 @ 12Cobre NM  
Central Catholic24 @ 35Jones (Beeville)  
Ponder27 @ 38Paradise  
LBJ Austin79 @ 0Reagan (Austin)  
Clifton45 @ 0Venus  
Wink24 @ 25Forsan  
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont)7 @ 32Prince of Peace  
Hamshire-Fannett41 @ 35Shepherd  
City View0 @ 56Holliday  
Sanger6 @ 75Argyle  
White40 @ 7Molina  
Holland21 @ 20Thorndale  
Mountain View47 @ 6Anthony  
Woodsboro52 @ 20Kenedy  
East View34 @ 35Brenham  
Howe7 @ 41Rains  
El Paso35 @ 49Irvin  
Ranchview62 @ 7Hillcrest  
Greenville21 @ 49North Forney  
Henrietta33 @ 27Nocona  
Cypress Lakes55 @ 63Cy-Woods  
West Rusk27 @ 26Gladewater  
Elkhart0 @ 48Franklin  
Tarkington0 @ 28Hardin-Jefferson  
Channelview42 @ 12Sterling (Baytown)  
Flatonia6 @ 40Weimar  
John Paul II (Schertz)7 @ 69John Paul II  
Yorktown20 @ 63St. Joseph  
Akins21 @ 56Hays  
TMI-Episcopal9 @ 38St. Marys Hall  
Hillsboro27 @ 33Wills Point  
Boles33 @ 13Maud  
Van Alstyne41 @ 20Pottsboro  
Winona25 @ 23Alba-Golden  
Magnolia34 @ 41Lufkin  
New Caney42 @ 0Galena Park  
Rivercrest42 @ 36Big Sandy (Big Sandy)  
Eastern Hills0 @ 59Northwest  
Bay City42 @ 62Needville  
Bartlett0 @ 44Snook  
Humble20 @ 70Dobie  
North Dallas6 @ 58Alvarado  
Lovelady66 @ 0Colmesneil  
Santa Rosa 18 @ 33Hebbronville  
San Marcos Academy0 @ 42Sacred Heart  
Winn37 @ 17McCollum  
Laredo LBJ0 @ 28Eagle Pass  
Morton8 @ 75Anton  
Scurry-Rosser19 @ 62Edgewood  
Grapeland52 @ 0Burkeville  
Vega2 @ 0Memphis  
Carter-Riverside0 @ 67Southwest (Fort Worth)  
Brazos37 @ 34Louise  
Cotulla13 @ 20Randolph  
Cedar Creek28 @ 29Bastrop  
Garland Christian Academy0 @ 60Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney)  
Bishop Gorman61 @ 13Reicher Catholic  
Greenhill3 @ 51Episcopal School of Dallas  
Pinkston0 @ 64Wilmer-Hutchins  
Winters26 @ 27Iraan  
Texas Leadership Charter Academy26 @ 50Coleman  
Pasadena0 @ 62Summer Creek  
College Station49 @ 7Waller  
Grand Saline46 @ 16Quitman  
Celeste28 @ 13Wolfe City  
San Elizario13 @ 6Tornillo  
Pearsall0 @ 65La Vernia  
Boys Ranch13 @ 36Springlake-Earth  
Grape Creek0 @ 27Bangs  
Whitewright0 @ 42Blue Ridge  
Zapata42 @ 20Ingleside  
Huntington7 @ 45Liberty (Liberty)  
Era20 @ 58Tom Bean  
Claude63 @ 18Higgins  
Van Horn8 @ 44Jal NM  
Wheatley52 @ 12Worthing  
Cumby18 @ 44Honey Grove  
Cornerstone Christian24 @ 28Midland Christian  
Bishop0 @ 48San Diego  
Agua Dulce47 @ 14Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering  
Cushing28 @ 26All Saints Episcopal  
Santa Maria6 @ 20Progreso  
Gateway Charter Academy20 @ 33Mildred  
West Hardin8 @ 14Evadale  
Como-Pickton54 @ 6Trenton  
West Texas13 @ Highland Park (Amarillo)  
Gorman92 @ 46Morgan  
Conrad6 @ 56Seagoville  
Somerville0 @ 49Granger  
Burbank27 @ 0Jefferson (San Antonio)  
Smyer6 @ 29Sudan  
Santa Gertrudis Academy8 @ 16Mathis  
Brock31 @ 13Bowie (Bowie)  
Archer City15 @ 14Chico  
Roby7 @ 48Baird  
Bloomington6 @ 52Ganado  
Leakey76 @ 28Eden  
Diamond Hill-Jarvis6 @ 35Dunbar  
St. Gerard Catholic5 @ Benavides  
Village61 @ 6Cristo Rey Jesuit  
Grulla21 @ 48Port Isabel  
Dallas HSAA North6 @ 42Dallas Christian Home Educators  
London48 @ 7Monte Alto  
Texas Wind43 @ 0Northside HomeSchool  
Balmorhea72 @ 8Faith Christian (El Paso)  
May49 @ 70Newcastle  
Jayton42 @ 12Rotan  
Northside1 @ 0Harrold  
Allen Academy30 @ 16Brazosport Christian  
Sidney54 @ 6Gustine  
Live Oak Classical22 @ 68New Braunfels Christian Academy  
Lucas Christian Academy46 @ 23Heritage Christian (Rockwell)  
Tomball Christian HomeSchool46 @ 2KIPP Generations Collegiate  
Knox City38 @ 62Motley County  
Dallas Academy6 @ 52Lakeland Christian Academy  
Woodson16 @ 41Gold-Burg  
Woodson @ 10Paint Creek  
Apple Springs69 @ 19Community Christian (Orange)  
Harvest Christian32 @ 55Westlake Academy  
Evant2 @ 0Three Way  
Coolidge28 @ 19Calvert  
Blum48 @ 0Johnson County Lions  
Lometa28 @ 48Brookesmith  
Highland54 @ 0Panther Creek  
Wylie Prep Academy22 @ 68Stephenville FAITH  
Nazarene Christian Academy20 @ 21Inspired Vision  
Blanket59 @ 12Santa Anna  
Veribest22 @ 67Blackwell  
Methodist Childrens Home16 @ 56Abbott  
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)7 @ 49Lutheran  
Castle Hills First Baptist0 @ 45Logos Prep Academy  
Silverton6 @ 50Hart  
Whitharral4 @ Paducah  
Hill Country Christian (Austin)28 @ 73Living Rock Academy  
Alpha Omega Academy20 @ 60Baytown Christian  
Iredell50 @ 0Bynum  
Wilson2 @ 0Cotton Center  
THESA (Fort Worth)0 @ 2Milford  
Tyler HEAT26 @ 46Fruitvale  
Mount Carmel Academy48 @ 0Texas Christian  
Lueders-Avoca39 @ 30Loraine  
Trinity School of Texas42 @ 18Tyler Street Christian Academy  
First Baptist Christian7 @ 52The Woodlands Christian Academy  
Wellman-Union7 @ Loop  
Cranfills Gap62 @ 12Bluff Dale  
Hermleigh62 @ 0Bronte  
Kopperl16 @ 63Gholson  
Immanuel Christian0 @ 2Victory Christian Academy  
Williamson County HomeSchool68 @ 60FEAST HomeSchool  
Avalon55 @ 12Trinidad  
Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool40 @ 16BVCHEA HomeSchool  
Annapolis Christian Academy6 @ 54Lifegate Christian  
Sanchez58 @ 20Clear Lake Christian  
McLean54 @ 7Happy  
Buena Vista26 @ 0Marfa  
Faustina Academy60 @ 13East Texas Christian Academy  
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park)64 @ 14Cherokee  
Dell City22 @ 26Fort Hancock  
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos)45 @ 95Faith West Academy  
Faith Academy13 @ 46Fayette County HomeSchool  
Moran54 @ 30Chillicothe  
Covington32 @ 44Penelope  
Westbrook46 @ 0Sands  
Forestburg20 @ 69Savoy  
Legacy Prep Christian Academy21 @ 38Grace Prep  
Prairie Lea6 @ 52Oglesby  
Campbell14 @ 28Highlands (Irving)  
Newman International Academy0 @ 45Pro-Vision Academy  
Covenant Christian (Conroe)36 @ 32St. Joseph Catholic  
Patton Springs @ 10Kingdom Prep Academy  
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool38 @ 32Winston  
Stratford (Stratford)17 @ 28Perryton  
Jefferson (Silver Foxes)7 @ 50Austin (El Paso)  
Trinity (Euless)70 @ 28San Angelo Central  
Canyon (Canyon)38 @ 0Big Spring  
Seguin (Arlington)25 @ 44Cleburne  
Lee (Tyler)34 @ 41North Mesquite  
Madison (Houston)6 @ 63Manvel  
Lee (Baytown)31 @ 49Santa Fe  
Dawson (Pearland)27 @ 56Pearland  
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville)39 @ 3Porter (Brownsville)  
Bracken Christian67 @ 22Medina  
Crockett (Crockett)28 @ 39Diboll  
John Paul II (Plano)29 @ 24Trinity Christian (Addison)  
Cooper (Cooper)33 @ 8Chisum  
Geneva38 @ 6St. Paul  
Rochelle52 @ 74Mullin  
Gordon62 @ 84Zephyr  
Oakwood36 @ 84Union Hill  
Jonesboro56 @ 28Aquilla  
Valley6 @ 51Lefors  
Crowell80 @ 31Bryson  
Follett32 @ 52White Deer  
Petersburg39 @ 54Amherst  
Spur21 @ 6ODonnell  
Borden62 @ 6Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes  
Ira24 @ Ropes  
Rankin28 @ 76Sterling City  
Robert Lee52 @ 62Grady  
Water Valley52 @ 6Paint Rock  
Aspermont60 @ 0Rule  
Strawn23 @ 34Garden City  
Moody (Moody)0 @ 42Riesel  
Reagan31 @ 33Chavez  
Valley View (Pharr)33 @ 0Edcouch-Elsa  
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)50 @ 28Shelton  
Trinity Christian0 @ 7New Deal  
Brentwood Christian36 @ 0Savio  
Premont @ 9Three Rivers  
Fairhill6 @ 74Weatherford Christian  
Benjamin8 @ 58Notre Dame Catholic  
Christian Heritage26 @ 45Leveretts Chapel  
St. Pauls Prep23 @ 63Covenant Classical  
Midessa HomeSchool6 @ 53Sanderson  
Parkview Christian53 @ 6Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury)  
Tioga7 @ 69Alvord  
Calvary Baptist Academy47 @ 24River City Christian  
Tompkins13 @ 66Katy  
Founders Classical Academy6 @ 65Coram Deo Academy  
Benbrook63 @ 21Lake Worth  
Shadow Creek59 @ 0Texas City  
Heritage Christian Academy88 @ 112Azle Christian  
McDade58 @ 13Mount Calm  
All Saints Episcopal School45 @ 24Whiteface  
Frassati Catholic7 @ 25Lutheran North  
Newman International Academy50 @ 6Fellowship Academy  
Beaumont United10 @ 45West Brook  
Manor New Tech6 @ 70Rockdale  
Bridgeland21 @ 42Bryan  
Legacy School of Sport Sciences49 @ 0KIPP Academy (Houston)  
Brigade of St. Michael the Archangel13 @ 7Veritas Academy  
Legacy Classical Christian Academy6 @ 55Coram Deo Academy  
Willowbend6 @ 58Fannindel  
Texas Leadership Charter Academy0 @ 2Wichita Christian  
Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School0 @ 66NYOS Charter  
Casady OK 7 @ 49Cistercian  
Roswell NM 55 @ 6Cathedral  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)