Schedule & Scores for Thursday, September 28, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Caprock20 @ 42Amarillo  
Jefferson (Dallas)8 @ 61Kimball  
Skyline55 @ 20White  
Sherman21 @ 24Rider  
Klein Collins38 @ 10Memorial  
Goose Creek Memorial7 @ 42Summer Creek  
Kinkaid67 @ 34St. Marks  
Nimitz (Houston)25 @ 7Dekaney  
Mayde Creek20 @ 37Morton Ranch  
New Braunfels49 @ 7Canyon (New Braunfels)  
Elgin21 @ 28Pflugerville Connally  
Warren (San Antonio)14 @ 45Brennan  
Northwest44 @ 58V.R. Eaton  
Irving7 @ 49Duncanville  
Belton49 @ 28Harker Heights  
Poteet (Mesquite)44 @ 14Wylie East  
Pearland39 @ 14Alief Elsik  
Ryan42 @ 13Denton  
Liberty Hill35 @ 20Anderson  
Alice21 @ 49Flour Bluff  
Lakeview Centennial47 @ 22South Garland  
Socorro14 @ 37Montwood  
Houston Christian21 @ 42St. Johns  
Lanier (Austin)6 @ 8Reagan (Austin)  
Cypress Ranch3 @ 21Cy-Fair  
Stratford (Houston)28 @ 21Klein Forest  
Victoria West0 @ 34Foster  
Fort Bend Clements0 @ 50Fort Bend Travis  
Krum28 @ 42Ranchview  
Cistercian28 @ 15Fort Worth Country Day  
La Joya15 @ 20Mission  
Westside26 @ 8Westbury  
Weatherford0 @ 52Keller  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North7 @ 17Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial  
Bandera0 @ 37Boerne  
Chavez16 @ 42Bellaire  
Vela52 @ 14Edinburg North  
Edcouch-Elsa41 @ 10Donna North  
Tuloso-Midway35 @ 41Moody (Corpus Christi)  
Fort Bend Kempner13 @ 37Ridge Point  
Trinity Valley30 @ 27Greenhill  
Eagle Pass41 @ 9Laredo LBJ  
North Side0 @ 48Wyatt  
North Dallas0 @ 35Adams  
El Paso19 @ 48Andress  
South Hills34 @ 28Trimble Tech  
Seagoville47 @ 0Adamson  
Dunbar36 @ 56Heritage (Colleyville)  
Roma14 @ 17Rio Grande City  
Davis12 @ 39Furr  
Chico40 @ 0Diamond Hill-Jarvis  
Hanna35 @ 0Rivera  
Lopez35 @ 7Porter (Brownsville)  
Reagan68 @ 7Houston Math Science & Tech  
Washington0 @ 42Wheatley  
Jefferson (San Antonio)16 @ 30Burbank  
Trinity Christian Academy @ 14Union Hill  
Heritage Christian (Rockwell)0 @ 48Tioga  
Emery/Weiner68 @ 70High Island  
Borden58 @ 8Nazareth  
Wellman-Union54 @ 7Hart  
Wichita Christian2 @ 0Benjamin  
Prairie Lea14 @ 12McDade  
Trinity Christian Academy87 @ 47Exel HomeSchool  
Newman International Academy13 @ 35Grace Prep  
Bluff Dale12 @ 24Gustine  
Veterans Memorial (Chorpus Christi)49 @ 12Miller  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)