Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln Central28 @ 27Dalhart  
Bushland23 @ 47Canadian  
Monahans13 @ 50Wall  
Perryton7 @ 42Dumas  
Faith Christian (Grapevine)45 @ 3St. Michaels (Austin)  
DeSoto41 @ 36Dallas Jesuit  
Coppell58 @ 23Bell  
Mesquite19 @ 43Lake Highlands  
Smithson Valley24 @ 20Hendrickson  
Midway35 @ 28Cedar Park  
Navasota35 @ 36Franklin  
Cedar Hill8 @ 23Allen  
Wylie (Wylie)45 @ 50McKinney North  
Lancaster40 @ 57Ryan  
Whitehouse27 @ 10Hallsville  
Heritage (Frisco)20 @ 41Lone Star  
Martin (Laredo)0 @ 60Veterans Memorial (Chorpus Christi)  
Shallowater35 @ 7Idalou  
Boyd (Boyd)26 @ 23Lake Worth  
Tyler49 @ 13Plano West  
Rider14 @ 35Mansfield Legacy  
Cooper (The Woodlands)27 @ 8Iola  
Highland Park (Amarillo)6 @ 43Sunray  
All Saints61 @ 50Prestonwood Christian  
Munday21 @ 34Hawley  
Midlothian37 @ 46Poteet (Mesquite)  
Lake Travis45 @ 65Judson  
Mansfield26 @ 6Mansfield Summit  
Amarillo13 @ 17Cooper (Lubbock)  
Glen Rose19 @ 33Grandview  
Midland Lee58 @ 24Coronado (El Paso)  
South Grand Prairie21 @ 24Arlington  
Poteet (Poteet)14 @ 33Jourdanton  
Copperas Cove14 @ 34A&M Consolidated  
Georgetown36 @ 20Brewer  
Pottsboro35 @ 33Gainesville  
Connally14 @ 38Gatesville  
Sulphur Springs 42 @ 21Sherman  
Prosper47 @ 13Boerne-Champion  
Gilmer58 @ 57Liberty-Eylau  
Rockwall-Heath34 @ 10Wylie East  
Alvarado20 @ 35Northwest  
Antonian Prep42 @ 0Jefferson (San Antonio)  
Brandeis28 @ 31Johnson  
Mansfield Timberview44 @ 8Everman  
St. Marks21 @ 20Greenhill  
Canyon (New Braunfels)14 @ 46Cedar Ridge  
Pflugerville Connally25 @ 23Lockhart  
Frenship14 @ 70Montwood  
Center21 @ 48Rusk  
Southwest (San Antonio)14 @ 20Vista Ridge  
Big Spring18 @ 38Caprock  
Rouse13 @ 42Manor  
Duncanville42 @ 24Plano East  
Belton31 @ 38Temple  
Flower Mound44 @ 0White  
Garland3 @ 14MacArthur (Irving)  
New Boston6 @ 20Hooks  
Alamo Heights19 @ 44New Braunfels  
La Vega46 @ 7Fairfield  
Byron Nelson6 @ 48Sachse  
Lufkin16 @ 35Longview  
Henderson36 @ 0Atlanta  
Chapin42 @ 34Bel Air  
South Oak Cliff29 @ 28Ennis  
Littlefield12 @ 49Pampa  
East Central0 @ 28San Marcos  
Lago Vista30 @ 14Comfort  
Brownwood60 @ 20Canyon (Canyon)  
Tatum14 @ 0Arp  
Vernon6 @ 45Wylie (Abilene)  
Sharyland0 @ 62Weslaco East  
Azle10 @ 34Grapevine  
Cisco20 @ 6Breckenridge  
McKinney47 @ 28Pearce  
Yoakum33 @ 0Hondo  
Robinson27 @ 28Taylor  
MacArthur (Houston) @ Willis  
San Angelo Central42 @ 28Abilene  
Vandegrift24 @ 28Permian  
Navarro29 @ 28Giddings  
Princeton26 @ 34Celina  
Mart38 @ 40Lexington  
Midland22 @ 48Franklin (El Paso)  
Liberty Christian21 @ 14Melissa  
Donna20 @ 21Valley View (Pharr)  
Greenwood14 @ 7Snyder  
Krum13 @ 35Pilot Point  
Cleburne20 @ 53Stephenville  
China Spring35 @ 7Lorena  
Red Oak0 @ 41Corsicana  
Bishop Lynch24 @ 7Texas  
Springlake-Earth 22 @ 12Vega  
University7 @ 45LBJ Austin  
Wellington8 @ 9Childress  
Lakeview Centennial24 @ 63Waxahachie  
Gunter50 @ 12Howe  
Fort Worth Christian41 @ 0Fort Worth Country Day  
Mission24 @ 14Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North  
Parish Episcopal21 @ 31Regents  
White Oak54 @ 51New Diana  
Alpine65 @ 0Grape Creek  
Teague0 @ 24Madisonville  
Columbia @ Sweeny  
Seminole17 @ 20Lubbock  
Lake Dallas15 @ 20Denton  
Kimball6 @ 61Wilson  
Canton21 @ 26Brownsboro  
Andrews75 @ 21Lake View  
Lindale14 @ 19Kaufman  
Chapel Hill48 @ 37Wills Point  
Wimberley49 @ 13La Vernia  
Devine0 @ 42Boerne  
Nocona42 @ 0Alvord  
Stony Point0 @ 2Killeen  
Groesbeck23 @ 10McGregor  
Rosebud-Lott 34 @ 29Florence  
Whitesboro7 @ 6Anna  
San Antonio Christian21 @ 27Cole  
Blanco0 @ 38Canyon Lake  
Smithville35 @ 21Llano  
Lewisville27 @ 10Rowlett  
Boswell39 @ 28Centennial (Burleson)  
Sweetwater35 @ 10Wichita Falls  
Coronado (Lubbock)56 @ 14Plainview  
Estacado27 @ 35Hereford  
Harker Heights27 @ 21Elgin  
Lincoln38 @ 0North Dallas  
Berkner13 @ 17Forney  
Springtown35 @ 69Decatur  
The Colony27 @ 46North Crowley  
Fossil Ridge49 @ 14Lamar (Arlington)  
Buffalo41 @ 6Rice  
Burges30 @ 0Ysleta  
Goldthwaite7 @ 45Mason  
Hutto54 @ 14Bryan  
Ray40 @ 24King (Corpus Christi)  
Reicher Catholic41 @ 14Meridian  
Creekview0 @ 35Wyatt  
Joaquin22 @ 23Tenaha  
Pine Tree12 @ 21Jacksonville  
North Mesquite22 @ 24Houston (Arlington)  
Panhandle34 @ 27Tulia  
Albany28 @ 0Colorado  
Crane21 @ 46Iraan  
Pecos57 @ 27Brady  
George West48 @ 6San Diego  
Gladewater7 @ 49Carthage  
Levelland55 @ 34Muleshoe  
North Lamar37 @ 27Glenn  
Spring Hill47 @ 21Troup  
Grand Prairie44 @ 36Haltom  
Burton20 @ 27Holland  
North Forney68 @ 20Mt Pleasant  
West Sabine6 @ 48Timpson  
Mercedes7 @ 35Calallen  
Mineola15 @ 55Van  
Los Fresnos21 @ 24Edcouch-Elsa  
Harlingen South34 @ 21McAllen  
Poth32 @ 26Randolph  
Edgewood38 @ 6Clarksville  
Troy0 @ 33Salado  
Episcopal School of Dallas14 @ 38Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)  
Bridgeport33 @ 47Mineral Wells  
Crandall28 @ 33Pittsburg  
Trinity Valley17 @ 20Southwest Christian  
Covenant Christian (Colleyville)7 @ 47Cistercian  
McAllen Memorial41 @ 24Pioneer  
Alice27 @ 13Alexander  
Thorndale28 @ 47Milano  
Rockdale24 @ 42West  
Venus21 @ 6Madison (Dallas)  
Economedes19 @ 14Hanna  
Redwater14 @ 36Elysian Fields  
Grace Prep23 @ 45Oakridge  
Post21 @ 27Abernathy  
Farmersville23 @ 6Cooper (Cooper)  
Eagle Pass27 @ 28Medina Valley  
Ozona8 @ 54Sonora  
Riesel12 @ 34Thrall  
Bonham54 @ 19Ferris  
Lone Oak49 @ 27Commerce  
Clint21 @ 20Chaparral NM  
Hubbard26 @ 0Bartlett  
New Deal54 @ 6Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
Andress65 @ 10Hanks  
Malakoff48 @ 34Bullard  
Garrison35 @ 41Bishop Gorman  
Harleton26 @ 35Linden-Kildare  
McNeil34 @ 28Austin  
Nacogdoches21 @ 35Kilgore  
Hyde Park Baptist34 @ 26Lanier (Austin)  
Caddo Mills14 @ 27Mt Vernon  
Spearman30 @ 20Sanford-Fritch  
Bangs6 @ 45Early  
Edison6 @ 19Pleasanton  
Lake Country Christian7 @ 35Petrolia  
Dimmitt13 @ 43Lamesa  
Sunnyvale15 @ 44Midlothian Heritage  
Brackenridge7 @ 41Somerset  
Lampasas13 @ 27Fredericksburg  
Hico23 @ 8Dublin  
Ralls21 @ 44Sudan  
Eastwood31 @ 41Midland Christian  
Slaton36 @ 15Floydada  
Weatherford27 @ 31Arlington Heights  
United20 @ 23San Benito  
Tolar6 @ 26Crawford  
Bruceville-Eddy28 @ 21Moody (Moody)  
Clyde49 @ 32Brownfield  
Valley View (Valley View)14 @ 58Muenster  
Karnes City42 @ 0Kenedy  
Hidalgo28 @ 42Santa Rosa  
Gruver19 @ 39West Texas  
McCamey28 @ 6Reagan County  
La Villa14 @ 46Kaufer  
Lyford48 @ 14Progreso  
Valley Mills13 @ 53Italy  
Frost42 @ 18Cross Roads  
Forsan19 @ 24Coahoma  
Community28 @ 13Leonard  
Stevens24 @ 30Tivy  
Fort Stockton15 @ 17Kermit  
Detroit12 @ 34Blue Ridge  
Bandera45 @ 16Lytle  
Sacred Heart (Muenster)20 @ 28Collinsville  
Axtell14 @ 20Gateway Charter Academy  
Fabens20 @ 6Riverside  
Central Catholic48 @ 14Kennedy  
St. Andrews10 @ 41St. Marys Hall  
De Kalb30 @ 20Prairiland  
Roma10 @ 16Palmview  
Westwood31 @ 13Frankston  
Iowa Park49 @ 21Burkburnett  
Booker22 @ 32Wheeler  
Wink41 @ 46Sundown  
Mexia0 @ 6Athens  
Castleberry6 @ 48Ranchview  
Mathis35 @ 8Falfurrias  
Stanton20 @ 37Seagraves  
Rudder7 @ 27Del Valle (Del Valle)  
North Garland27 @ 40Greenville  
Mt Enterprise7 @ 49Carlisle  
Clemens26 @ 17Round Rock  
Cayuga 14 @ 49Palmer  
Sanger14 @ 55Graham  
Coleman0 @ 32Jim Ned  
Bruni0 @ 52Falls City  
Friona28 @ 16Farwell  
Three Rivers2 @ 19Cotulla  
Electra0 @ 30Seymour  
East View36 @ 48Hays  
El Paso14 @ 11Mountain View  
Granger6 @ 13Chilton  
La Feria12 @ 22Raymondville  
Comanche55 @ 0Ballinger  
Hamlin14 @ 35Anson  
Miller44 @ 38Carroll (Corpus Christi)  
Seagoville25 @ 47South Hills  
Henrietta42 @ 32Windthorst  
West Rusk33 @ 0Winnsboro  
Elkhart40 @ 23Shelbyville  
Big Sandy (Big Sandy)58 @ 24Quitman  
John Paul II (Schertz)14 @ 42Natalia  
Yorktown6 @ 13Stockdale  
Kerens42 @ 0Leon  
Akins36 @ 24Crockett (Austin)  
Faith Academy 8 @ 39Center Point  
Hirschi48 @ 0Life Oak Cliff  
Hillsboro20 @ 14Clifton  
Boles26 @ 53Mildred  
Whitney48 @ 26Godley  
Van Alstyne50 @ 18Wilmer-Hutchins  
Winona35 @ 34Alto  
McCollum0 @ 29South San Antonio  
Bovina55 @ 13Boys Ranch  
Mabank20 @ 57Palestine  
Terrell20 @ 47Paris  
Rivercrest53 @ 15Chisum  
Southside34 @ 14San Antonio Memorial  
Shelton21 @ 20Pantego Christian  
Eldorado12 @ 34Rocksprings  
Cathedral26 @ 2Anthony  
Sabine12 @ 49Pewitt  
Burleson56 @ 7Saginaw  
Perrin-Whitt13 @ 53Chico  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo54 @ 13Donna North  
Freer0 @ 56Bishop  
Christoval26 @ 33Irion County  
Alba-Golden21 @ 12Hawkins (Hawkins)  
Lovelady22 @ 26Grapeland  
San Marcos Academy24 @ 27Charlotte  
Crosbyton13 @ 21Tahoka  
Tom Bean0 @ 43Lindsay  
Carrizo Springs8 @ 14Dilley  
Santo14 @ 21Bosqueville  
Lockney19 @ 13Smyer  
Laredo LBJ7 @ 21Marshall (San Antonio)  
Marine Military20 @ 18Santa Maria  
Morton14 @ 50Hale Center  
Turner19 @ 40Samuell  
Paradise12 @ 42Holliday  
Overton9 @ 40Union Grove  
Scurry-Rosser0 @ 56Eustace  
Lopez35 @ 13Port Isabel  
S & S Consolidated28 @ 25Callisburg  
Miles32 @ 7Leakey  
Rains22 @ 48Ford  
Winters7 @ 42San Saba  
Texas Leadership Charter Academy6 @ 55Harper  
Spruce41 @ 20Roosevelt  
Brazos Christian14 @ 38McKinney Christian Academy  
Grand Saline30 @ 33Como-Pickton  
Celeste35 @ 22Cumby  
Wolfe City54 @ 24First Baptist  
Pearsall27 @ 19Burbank  
Ore City20 @ 8Maud  
Eastside Memorial0 @ 62Marion  
Huntington10 @ 38Beckville  
Cross Plains28 @ 20Menard  
La Pryor0 @ 27Cornerstone Christian  
Van Horn32 @ 18Tornillo  
Johnson City37 @ 0Jarrell  
Medina81 @ 54Cherokee  
Memphis20 @ 28Olton  
St. Joseph Catholic6 @ 35Texas Wind  
Junction8 @ 13Ingram Moore  
Shamrock13 @ 26Clarendon  
Kemp67 @ 13Rio Vista  
Gorman45 @ 0Brookesmith  
Crystal City20 @ 13Winn  
Nixon-Smiley6 @ 27Hebbronville  
Olney0 @ 61Jacksboro  
Brock55 @ 7Stamford  
Itasca16 @ 29Wortham  
Plains7 @ 28Lubbock Christian  
Roby20 @ 7Bronte  
Snook7 @ 62Normangee  
Trenton0 @ 37Honey Grove  
St. Gerard Catholic18 @ 42Central Texas Christian  
Roscoe44 @ 14Haskell  
Millsap51 @ 8Archer City  
Benavides0 @ 35Ben Bolt  
Coram Deo Academy24 @ 60Harmony (Big Sandy)  
Baird0 @ 50De Leon  
Bells54 @ 8Era  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering6 @ 59Runge  
Ranger14 @ 12Dawson (Dawson)  
Giddings State 0 @ 48Hill Country Christian (Austin)  
Grulla38 @ 22St. Joseph Academy  
Monte Alto51 @ 6Premont  
Vela34 @ 13Nixon  
Balmorhea69 @ 21Rankin  
Northside28 @ 63Paint Creek  
Trinity14 @ 42Denver City  
Dawson38 @ 80Grandfalls-Royalty  
Loop12 @ 61Lazbuddie  
Calvert66 @ 36Hill Country Christian (San Marcos)  
Woodson63 @ 14Trent  
Apple Springs32 @ 31Kings Academy  
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated34 @ 54Bracken Christian  
Kress8 @ 55Hart  
Mullin0 @ 45Lometa  
Evant48 @ 34Lingleville  
Coolidge45 @ 0Heritage Christian (Rockwell)  
North Central Texas Academy0 @ 46Harvest Christian  
Sierra Blanca0 @ 48Marfa  
Westlake Academy54 @ 64Dallas Lutheran  
Veritas Academy26 @ 70Garden City  
Nazareth62 @ 13Guthrie  
Sanderson47 @ 0Fort Hancock  
Blanket48 @ 0Rising Star  
Veribest60 @ 14Rochelle  
Methodist Childrens Home6 @ 55Vanguard College Prep  
Lefors0 @ 49White Deer  
Castle Hills First Baptist59 @ 12Winston  
Panther Creek79 @ 73Robert Lee  
Whiteface49 @ 44Whitharral  
Blackwell58 @ 0Paint Rock  
Lorenzo41 @ 34Amherst  
Wilson20 @ 29Rotan  
Fruitvale13 @ 39Trinity School of Texas  
Eden0 @ 49Buena Vista  
Kingdom Prep Academy7 @ 54San Jacinto Christian Academy  
Tyler HEAT57 @ 104Fannindel  
Round Rock Christian Academy12 @ 58Holy Trinity Catholic  
Wellman-Union14 @ 50Loraine  
Cotton Center20 @ 18Rule  
Victory Life Academy63 @ 14Trent  
Avalon45 @ 0Gholson  
Annapolis Christian Academy53 @ 91NYOS Charter  
BVCHEA HomeSchool24 @ 74Marshall Christian Academy  
Trinity Christian46 @ 0Highlands (Irving)  
ODonnell60 @ 34Southland  
McLean47 @ 0Hedley  
Hill24 @ 47Inspired Vision  
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park)48 @ 26Atonement Academy  
Dell City44 @ 50Fort Davis  
Wichita Christian59 @ 16Chillicothe  
Higgins25 @ 72Groom  
Moran53 @ 24Sidney  
Universal Academy0 @ 43Lakeland Christian Academy  
Covington0 @ 46Aquilla  
Holy Cross Academy34 @ 86Lubbock HomeSchool  
Morgan63 @ 0Bynum  
Newman International Academy18 @ 63Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney)  
Sunnybrook Christian19 @ 36Our Lady of the Hills  
Lutheran48 @ 0Living Rock Academy  
Stratford (Stratford)55 @ 12River Road  
Jefferson (Silver Foxes)14 @ 55Parkland  
Trinity (Euless)7 @ 38Union OK  
Heritage (Colleyville)21 @ 38Aledo  
Austin (El Paso)58 @ 10San Elizario  
Bowie (El Paso)21 @ 12Horizon  
Martin (Arlington)57 @ 26Skyline  
Seguin (Arlington)7 @ 40West Mesquite  
Liberty (Frisco)17 @ 51Wakeland  
Highland Park (Dallas)49 @ 53Rockwall  
Carroll (Southlake)21 @ 14Broken Arrow OK  
Lee (Tyler)29 @ 27Marshall (Marshall)  
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville)39 @ 21Edinburg North  
Madison3 @ 36Steele  
MacArthur24 @ 49OConnor  
Warren (San Antonio)24 @ 21Del Rio  
Crockett (Crockett)30 @ 22Trinity (Trinity)  
Trinity Christian (Addison)24 @ 28Denison  
John Paul II (Plano)20 @ 27Prince of Peace  
Cooper (Abilene)48 @ 35Keller  
Bowie (Bowie)0 @ 44Aubrey  
Southwest (Fort Worth)21 @ 28Joshua  
Geneva31 @ 12TMI-Episcopal  
Highlands (San Antonio)49 @ 42Floresville  
Santa Anna0 @ 60May  
Gordon44 @ 38Newcastle  
Oakwood45 @ 55Zephyr  
Jonesboro31 @ 0Iredell  
Follett45 @ 22Ira  
Petersburg0 @ 46Borden  
Spur7 @ 56Anton  
Grady24 @ 70Highland  
Klondike38 @ 58Sands  
Jefferson (Jefferson)27 @ 21Waskom  
Notre Dame Catholic44 @ 69Forestburg  
Jones (Beeville)41 @ 20King (Kingsville)  
Trinity Christian24 @ 0Claude  
CHANT HomeSchool38 @ 34Johnson County Lions  
Christian Heritage0 @ 46Union Hill  
Concordia Academy19 @ 67Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)  
Flint Academy0 @ 47Azle Christian  
St. Pauls Prep66 @ 19Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury)  
Dallas Christian Home Educators0 @ 44Texas School for the Deaf  
Tioga74 @ 28Saint Jo  
Arlington Heights Christian42 @ 43Gospel Lighthouse Christian  
Founders Classical Academy50 @ 77Lakehill Prep  
Benbrook49 @ 25Ponder  
Reedy17 @ 14Independence  
Exel HomeSchool0 @ 51Leveretts Chapel  
Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes23 @ 42Temple Christian  
Heritage Christian Academy61 @ 45Nazarene Christian Academy  
Austin Achieve43 @ 25Mount Calm  
All Saints Episcopal School40 @ 64Meadow  
UME Preparatory Academy53 @ 6Fairhill  
Newman International Academy8 @ 56Dallas HSAA North  
Austin Royals HomeSchool58 @ 48Williamson County HomeSchool  
Rio Rancho NM 42 @ 10Americas  
Arkansas AR 20 @ 27Pleasant Grove  
Prepa Tech (Monterrey Mexico)44 @ 15Uvalde  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)