Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 17, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Waco7 @ 48Ennis  
Arlington27 @ 13Fossil Ridge  
Birdville43 @ 0South Hills  
La Joya7 @ 14Southwest (San Antonio)  
El Campo53 @ 6Kashmere  
Chapin28 @ 49Del Valle (El Paso)  
Blum46 @ 40Aquilla  
Amherst27 @ 58Petersburg  
Lopez17 @ 25Veterans Memorial (Mission)  
Westbrook21 @ 42Longview  
Madison14 @ 49Lake Travis  
Godley32 @ 28Bridgeport  
Ball22 @ 17Austin (Houston)  
Hondo26 @ 18Pearsall  
Rowlett6 @ 37Coppell  
Klein Collins49 @ 9Dekaney  
Keller Central3 @ 42Mansfield  
Centennial (Burleson)27 @ 35Lake Ridge  
MacArthur14 @ 62Westlake  
Rockwall-Heath7 @ 28Lufkin  
Pearland29 @ 54Clear Springs  
La Vega47 @ 23Fredericksburg  
Tatum7 @ 21Pleasant Grove  
Mt Vernon49 @ 26Redwater  
Mart62 @ 3Goldthwaite  
White Oak34 @ 35Commerce  
London34 @ 26Poth  
Aransas Pass13 @ 42Rio Hondo  
San Augustine55 @ 6Deweyville  
Big Sandy (Big Sandy)49 @ 14Honey Grove  
Floresville25 @ 44Alice  
Clemens24 @ 34OConnor  
Grand Prairie14 @ 46Midway  
El Dorado0 @ 63Midland Lee  
West Brook21 @ 42Longview  
Hendrickson44 @ 21Bowie (Austin)  
Crockett (Austin)7 @ 66Tivy  
Pace43 @ 59Sharyland  
Sands83 @ 41Grandfalls-Royalty  
Steele31 @ 3Brennan  
Uvalde21 @ 56Calallen  
Dumas27 @ 28Cooper (Lubbock)  
Hebron17 @ 48Allen  
Fort Bend Travis14 @ 45Katy  
Trinity (Trinity)22 @ 34Hitchcock  
Whitehouse7 @ 35A&M Consolidated  
Byron Nelson28 @ 24Guyer  
Monterey54 @ 31Amarillo  
Anthony14 @ 69Stamford  
Ellison0 @ 62Duncanville  
Round Rock Westwood50 @ 64San Marcos  
Idalou23 @ 44Childress  
Hirschi44 @ 34Brownwood  
Houston (San Antonio)8 @ 32Terry  
Ranchview14 @ 59Kennedale  
Vandegrift28 @ 27Johnson  
St. Marys Hall0 @ 34Second Baptist  
Reedy34 @ 37Lake Dallas  
Carrizo Springs19 @ 56Wimberley  
Leonard40 @ 35Nocona  
LBJ Austin29 @ 59Dripping Springs  
Burleson3 @ 42Mansfield Legacy  
Boswell39 @ 35Denison  
Pioneer31 @ 68Mercedes  
Three Rivers19 @ 32Weimar  
United South6 @ 44McAllen Memorial  
Rockdale46 @ 33Malakoff  
Van Vleck48 @ 28Marion  
Grace Prep0 @ 55Lubbock Christian  
Stockdale6 @ 28Odem  
George Ranch8 @ 24Clear Lake  
Rudder @ 13Whitehouse  
Holy Cross22 @ 14Westbury Christian  
Cinco Ranch23 @ 40Ridge Point  
Warren (San Antonio)14 @ 55Judson  
Hays25 @ 26Reagan (San Antonio)  
Moody (Corpus Christi)1 @ Floresville  
Thrall40 @ 14Brackett  
Lake Highlands28 @ 49Sachse  
Riesel28 @ 17Hico  
South Grand Prairie37 @ 34Belton  
Hughes Springs27 @ 0Mineola  
Jay9 @ 37Smithson Valley  
Stratford (Houston)10 @ 42Westfield  
Maypearl26 @ 36Whitesboro  
Temple35 @ 17Corsicana  
Rusk48 @ 7Pittsburg  
Crowley2 @ 21Mansfield Summit  
Navasota24 @ 31Henderson  
Gilmer55 @ 40Diboll  
Bosqueville28 @ 23Hico  
Abernathy21 @ 30Panhandle  
Brenham21 @ 33Hutto  
Crosby69 @ 72Port Neches-Groves  
China Spring48 @ 0Taylor  
College Station65 @ 0Jacksonville  
Coronado (Lubbock)51 @ 35Randall  
Muleshoe35 @ 29Crane  
North Shore48 @ 7Deer Park  
Sanger13 @ 52Stephenville  
Johnson City21 @ 63East Bernard  
Magnolia20 @ 24Cedar Park  
Port Arthur Memorial41 @ 7Kingwood Park  
V.R. Eaton26 @ 21Sherman  
Georgetown29 @ 7Huntsville  
New Caney28 @ 21Vidor  
Center17 @ 37Silsbee  
Plano21 @ 28Trinity (Euless)  
Giddings2 @ 41Fairfield  
Waxahachie58 @ 21Everman  
McKinney0 @ 42Carroll (Southlake)  
Caldwell25 @ 42Lorena  
Crawford50 @ 21Riesel  
Friona22 @ 55Wall  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo13 @ 49Weslaco East  
Pearce27 @ 21Naaman Forest  
Eastland33 @ 22Reagan County  
Kingwood28 @ 21South Houston  
Coronado (El Paso)17 @ 50Permian  
Bishop Gorman35 @ 56Fort Worth Christian  
Merkel21 @ 14Breckenridge  
Alpine12 @ 33Tolar  
Grandview54 @ 7Pilot Point  
Fort Bend Hightower10 @ 28Strake Jesuit  
Daingerfield41 @ 17Lone Oak  
Carter49 @ 21Mineral Wells  
Cooper (Cooper)0 @ 48Holliday  
Mexia30 @ 7Gonzales  
San Diego16 @ 20Mathis  
Burges6 @ 45Parkland  
Rosehill Christian5 @ 48Reicher Catholic  
Bishop0 @ 41George West  
S & S Consolidated0 @ 30Jacksboro  
Salado42 @ 14Columbus  
Cooper (Abilene)63 @ 14Plainview  
Clifton41 @ 29Marlin  
Haskell7 @ 62Lindsay  
Wylie (Abilene)34 @ 48Decatur  
Centennial (Frisco)14 @ 56McKinney North  
Post39 @ 19Ozona  
Milano41 @ 0DHanis  
Worthing0 @ 66Brazosport  
Christoval0 @ 52Hawley  
Dickinson35 @ 20Alief Hastings  
Seagraves44 @ 6Sudan  
Pewitt0 @ 42Harmony (Big Sandy)  
Van Alstyne19 @ 35Sunnyvale  
Bushland33 @ 14Greenwood  
Fabens3 @ 53Pampa  
Faith Christian (Grapevine)0 @ 29Dallas Christian  
Copperas Cove10 @ 44DeSoto  
Oak Ridge24 @ 45Horn  
Comanche40 @ 21Boyd (Boyd)  
Argyle56 @ 21Snyder  
Centerville20 @ 10Joaquin  
Glen Rose28 @ 42Vernon  
Antonian Prep12 @ 56St. Pius X  
Gatesville21 @ 31Canyon Lake  
Lakeview Centennial55 @ 79Dallas Jesuit  
Porter (Porter)3 @ 35Nederland  
Lovejoy45 @ 29Sulphur Springs  
Alvarado30 @ 53Springtown  
Angleton79 @ 14Highlands (San Antonio)  
Cypress Falls10 @ 14Lamar (Houston)  
Reagan15 @ 60Langham Creek  
Pasadena Memorial7 @ 58Atascocita  
Southwest Christian8 @ 70Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)  
Liberty Hill50 @ 48Boerne  
Flour Bluff28 @ 2Southside  
Katy Taylor14 @ 0Fort Bend Bush  
Van35 @ 28Princeton  
Brazos27 @ 51Lexington  
Seagoville6 @ 33South Oak Cliff  
Jasper56 @ 28Atlanta  
Westside14 @ 49Cy-Fair  
Friendswood35 @ 14Dawson (Pearland)  
Randolph8 @ 55Yoakum  
North Forest28 @ 42Sealy  
King (Kingsville)28 @ 6La Vernia  
Hamlin28 @ 14Springlake-Earth  
Hempstead14 @ 52Woodville  
Orange Grove0 @ 49Sweeny  
Melissa58 @ 14Lincoln  
Canton24 @ 35Aubrey  
McAllen21 @ 52Eagle Pass  
Keller0 @ 62Martin (Arlington)  
Grulla16 @ 32Pleasanton  
Blanco21 @ 27Boling  
Rio Vista20 @ 56Hearne  
Lovelady22 @ 20Alto  
Anna31 @ 48Kaufman  
Elysian Fields35 @ 49Garrison  
Zapata10 @ 33Somerset  
Austin27 @ 38Boerne-Champion  
Pine Tree21 @ 60North Forney  
Levelland28 @ 7Clint  
Liberty (Liberty)31 @ 28Shepherd  
McCallum37 @ 14Medina Valley  
Petrolia6 @ 42Muenster  
San Antonio Memorial17 @ 45Victoria West  
Junction7 @ 48Thorndale  
Crystal City20 @ 14Llano  
Jefferson (Jefferson)69 @ 30Farmersville  
Poteet (Mesquite)35 @ 30Marshall (Marshall)  
West Oso10 @ 67Cuero  
Cumby40 @ 0Hubbard  
New Deal39 @ 8Sanford-Fritch  
Santa Rosa 0 @ 49Goliad  
Coahoma22 @ 31Spearman  
Vega14 @ 36Clarendon  
Yorktown51 @ 14La Villa  
Gateway Charter Academy34 @ 14Frost  
Pebble Hills20 @ 35San Angelo Central  
East Chambers35 @ 12Buna  
Water Valley @ 26Rankin  
Hanna32 @ 34Vela  
Jefferson (Silver Foxes)13 @ 56Eastlake  
Buckholts8 @ 56Milford  
McLean89 @ 49Nazareth  
Morgan6 @ 70Richland Springs  
Winn0 @ 35Veterans Memorial (Chorpus Christi)  
Lueders-Avoca16 @ 61Crowell  
Porter OK 3 @ 35Nederland  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)