Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln Central13 @ 29Stratford (Stratford)  
Dumas35 @ 14Palo Duro  
Graham54 @ 7Big Spring  
Pampa28 @ 8Dalhart  
Coppell28 @ 21Pearce  
North Shore45 @ 28King  
Abilene3 @ 28Fossil Ridge  
Wylie (Wylie)14 @ 23Boyd (McKinney)  
Leander28 @ 35Vista Ridge  
Longview31 @ 21Rockwall  
Horn56 @ 28Lee (Tyler)  
A&M Consolidated20 @ 28Temple  
Aledo52 @ 7Saginaw  
Tyler29 @ 14Mesquite  
Rider48 @ 6Wichita Falls  
Cooper (The Woodlands)7 @ 24Trinity Valley  
Lamar (Arlington)33 @ 32North Crowley  
All Saints47 @ 10Dallas Christian  
Refugio47 @ 10Santa Gertrudis Academy  
Centerville35 @ 47Thrall  
Franklin 38 @ 34Cameron Yoe  
Guyer55 @ 24Plano East  
Bell17 @ 56Hebron  
The Woodlands45 @ 21Lufkin  
Mansfield34 @ 13Arlington  
Amarillo42 @ 14Canyon (Canyon)  
Memorial21 @ 28Klein  
Summer Creek26 @ 24Sterling (Baytown)  
South Grand Prairie16 @ 14Grand Prairie  
Hallettsville48 @ 21Palacios  
Poteet (Poteet)18 @ 6Sabinal  
Calhoun27 @ 32Victoria West  
Nolan Catholic12 @ 34Bishop Dunne  
Copperas Cove26 @ 12Shoemaker  
Centennial (Burleson)53 @ 28Cleburne  
West Orange-Stark23 @ 20Kennedale  
Georgetown68 @ 20East View  
Manvel35 @ 7Ball  
Pflugerville13 @ 49Stony Point  
Westlake34 @ 24Hays  
Sulphur Springs 20 @ 50Marshall (Marshall)  
Prosper66 @ 17Newman Smith  
Rockwall-Heath35 @ 28North Mesquite  
Dekaney0 @ 22Westfield  
Northland Christian35 @ 48The Woodlands Christian Academy  
Carthage42 @ 17Henderson  
Brandeis52 @ 3Taft (San Antonio)  
Morton Ranch28 @ 0Tompkins  
Pflugerville Connally46 @ 50Bastrop  
Clear Springs49 @ 0Alvin  
Coldspring-Oakhurst65 @ 6Warren (Warren)  
Alief Taylor28 @ 35Pearland  
Mt Pleasant21 @ 31Pine Tree  
Duncanville41 @ 6Cedar Hill  
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)60 @ 0Grace Community  
Round Rock Westwood14 @ 51Hendrickson  
Episcopal37 @ 27Kinkaid  
Texas City48 @ 41Santa Fe  
Calallen78 @ 0Tuloso-Midway  
Idalou22 @ 19Denver City  
South Garland27 @ 34Garland  
Byron Nelson21 @ 20Flower Mound  
Fort Bend Bush38 @ 0Fort Bend Hightower  
Killeen21 @ 28Belton  
Chapin48 @ 21El Paso  
Montwood61 @ 42El Dorado  
Crowley28 @ 0Cleburne  
Jasper35 @ 17Hardin-Jefferson  
Vernon0 @ 28Canadian  
Sharyland35 @ 14Roma  
Azle28 @ 21Chisholm Trail NY  
Mason47 @ 0Ballinger  
Cy-Fair42 @ 13Jersey Village  
Terry26 @ 20Lamar Consolidated  
McKinney24 @ 21Plano  
Sachse49 @ 19Lakeview Centennial  
Friendswood38 @ 0Clear Falls  
St. Michaels (Austin)14 @ 24San Antonio Christian  
Crawford20 @ 13Hamilton  
San Angelo Central38 @ 20Odessa  
Cypress Creek13 @ 17Cypress Ranch  
Pasadena Memorial38 @ 13Dobie  
Fort Bend Austin35 @ 42Fort Bend Kempner  
Everman49 @ 10Seguin (Arlington)  
Crosby63 @ 45Kingwood Park  
Midland21 @ 7Frenship  
Barbers Hill28 @ 26Dayton  
Spring27 @ 7Eisenhower  
Keller Central48 @ 16Weatherford  
Donna7 @ 27Edcouch-Elsa  
Roosevelt (Lubbock)0 @ 55Abernathy  
Greenwood32 @ 35Seminole  
Krum0 @ 63Pleasant Grove  
Seven Lakes13 @ 34Strake Jesuit  
King (Kingsville)33 @ 14Aransas Pass  
Palestine42 @ 21Center  
Cedar Ridge66 @ 13McNeil  
Rice Consolidated28 @ 58Van Vleck  
Bishop Lynch28 @ 7Trinity Christian (Addison)  
Edna10 @ 28Yoakum  
Brewer37 @ 14Northwest  
Springlake-Earth 20 @ 21Roby  
University14 @ 62College Station  
Ingleside35 @ 0Robstown  
Gunter52 @ 0S & S Consolidated  
Clear Brook42 @ 55Clear Creek  
Bellville26 @ 13Taylor  
Fort Worth Christian52 @ 7Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes  
Mission28 @ 63McAllen Memorial  
Montgomery21 @ 24Oak Ridge  
Parish Episcopal7 @ 53Prestonwood Christian  
Hargrave41 @ 26Columbus  
Fort Bend Elkins41 @ 7Galena Park  
Monterey20 @ 17Stephenville  
Teague28 @ 14Eustace  
Columbia20 @ 7Stafford  
Nimitz (Irving)7 @ 14Irving  
Andrews21 @ 48Coronado (Lubbock)  
Lone Star28 @ 0Frisco  
Gregory-Portland48 @ 18Miller  
Chapel Hill35 @ 42Kilgore  
Holmes0 @ 36Marshall (San Antonio)  
Daingerfield55 @ 7Pewitt  
Keller26 @ 29Haltom  
Colorado21 @ 0Reagan County  
Groesbeck14 @ 49Malakoff  
Brownsboro47 @ 16Mabank  
Lewisville7 @ 18Marcus  
Elysian Fields37 @ 0Arp  
Harker Heights9 @ 42Midway  
Boerne40 @ 28Wimberley  
Berkner48 @ 0White  
Berkner48 @ 0Dallas Thunder White  
The Colony33 @ 34Little Elm  
Commerce14 @ 47Mt Vernon  
Fort Bend Christian Academy3 @ 35St. Johns  
Bellaire12 @ 31Reagan  
Cleveland35 @ 0Kashmere  
Burges34 @ 25Irvin  
Atlanta34 @ 28Tatum  
Goldthwaite32 @ 10Valley Mills  
Hutto56 @ 14Elgin  
Brook Hill32 @ 0Prince of Peace  
New Waverly20 @ 8Anderson-Shiro  
Holy Cross17 @ 0Cornerstone Christian  
Seymour0 @ 28Hawley  
Granbury17 @ 48Crowley  
Huntsville49 @ 7Willis  
Madisonville45 @ 48Rusk  
Pecos41 @ 6Fort Stockton  
Jacksboro28 @ 13Boyd (Boyd)  
Levelland20 @ 48Bushland  
Liberty (Liberty)48 @ 14Tarkington  
San Benito44 @ 21Weslaco East  
Kountze0 @ 48Trinity (Trinity)  
Weslaco35 @ 38Hanna  
Plainview21 @ 20Hereford  
Marlin45 @ 31Leon  
Lindsay55 @ 8Clarksville  
Snyder22 @ 26Perryton  
Winnsboro44 @ 47Farmersville  
Mineola56 @ 6Quitman  
Richardson34 @ 56Dallas Jesuit  
Harlingen South7 @ 35Los Fresnos  
Woodville49 @ 21Kirbyville  
Denton14 @ 35Sherman  
Episcopal School of Dallas38 @ 7Houston Christian  
Sonora39 @ 7Iraan  
New Diana42 @ 28Hooks  
Crandall14 @ 29Kaufman  
Rockdale49 @ 14Little River Academy  
Clear Lake21 @ 17Dickinson  
Schulenburg54 @ 6Bloomington  
Magnolia West45 @ 40Tomball Memorial  
Sharpstown0 @ 40Sterling (Houston)  
Tascosa42 @ 56Midland Lee  
Katy Taylor42 @ 28Mayde Creek  
Ozona34 @ 20Rocksprings  
Richland28 @ 21Birdville  
Wyatt16 @ 22Arlington Heights  
Tomball49 @ 56Magnolia  
Adams35 @ 20Molina  
Fort Worth Country Day21 @ 28Oakridge  
Bryan38 @ 37Navasota  
Brazosport54 @ 48Sealy  
Waller20 @ 51Brenham  
Westbury28 @ 14Chavez  
Veterans Memorial (Mission)61 @ 38Pioneer  
Fredericksburg56 @ 13Hondo  
Victoria East0 @ 70Angleton  
Canutillo12 @ 8Horizon  
Brownfield66 @ 41Kermit  
Tenaha65 @ 0West Sabine  
Lake Country Christian7 @ 49Sacred Heart (Muenster)  
Southwest Christian37 @ 7Covenant Christian (Colleyville)  
Travis9 @ 38Crockett (Austin)  
Dimmitt0 @ 41Tulia  
Moody (Corpus Christi)33 @ 25Carroll (Corpus Christi)  
Brackenridge16 @ 6Edison  
Taft (Taft)10 @ 34Odem  
Hico14 @ 27De Leon  
Eastwood41 @ 49Franklin (El Paso)  
Diboll35 @ 14Orangefield  
Bruceville-Eddy15 @ 38Buffalo  
Palmview21 @ 31Juarez-Lincoln  
Forsan31 @ 47Wink  
Windthorst8 @ 41Anson  
Farwell24 @ 50Post  
Wilson34 @ 35Seagoville  
Leonard49 @ 27Whitewright  
Detroit20 @ 59Rivercrest  
Lehman7 @ 62Vandegrift  
Joshua14 @ 17Burleson  
Fabens46 @ 0Anthony  
Athens38 @ 56Van  
Central Catholic21 @ 42Navarro  
LBJ Austin68 @ 6Lanier (Austin)  
Clifton68 @ 47Rice  
Alief Hastings25 @ 12Brazoswood  
Iowa Park14 @ 42Wall  
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont)13 @ 26First Baptist Christian  
Stanton0 @ 54Alpine  
Rudder7 @ 35Waco  
Holland @ 11Byron Center MI  
Woodsboro47 @ 0Louise  
Three Rivers26 @ 12Bruni  
Edinburg21 @ 43Vela  
Riverside33 @ 21Hanks  
Parkland24 @ 50Del Valle (El Paso)  
Greenville38 @ 10Hallsville  
Bay Area Christian48 @ 6Logos Prep Academy  
West Rusk38 @ 0Troup  
Elkhart19 @ 57West  
Needville37 @ 34El Campo  
Samuell41 @ 0Conrad  
Akins28 @ 56Canyon Lake  
Highlands (Irving)11 @ 34Garland Christian Academy  
Lutheran South13 @ 61Concordia Lutheran  
Whitney52 @ 13Westwood  
Hull-Daisetta0 @ 42Westbury Christian  
New Caney20 @ 7Splendora  
Lubbock Christian24 @ 13Calvary Christian  
St. Joseph12 @ 28Pope John XXIII  
Royal14 @ 42Village  
St. Joseph Academy42 @ 10Hidalgo  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo23 @ 0Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North  
Freer25 @ 50Kaufer  
Kelly Catholic36 @ 41Hamshire-Fannett  
Jarrell0 @ 60Troy  
Bartlett34 @ 31Kenedy  
Worthing22 @ 6Washington  
Ben Bolt34 @ 27Agua Dulce  
Rio Grande City38 @ 3Cigarroa  
Northbrook8 @ 41Stratford (Houston)  
Alvord14 @ 34City View  
Grapeland62 @ 42Maud  
Rivera20 @ 45Harlingen  
Carter-Riverside7 @ 14Poly  
Shelbyville48 @ 10All Saints Episcopal  
Brazos7 @ 62East Bernard  
Cotulla6 @ 41Crystal City  
Tidehaven 33 @ 12Danbury  
Wheeler27 @ 28Panhandle  
Paschal0 @ 76Martin (Arlington)  
Cedar Creek10 @ 42Rouse  
Beckville6 @ 8Harleton  
Texas Leadership Charter Academy14 @ 46Coahoma  
Spruce52 @ 7Hillcrest  
Pasadena21 @ 42St. Thomas Catholic  
Lamesa7 @ 69Sweetwater  
St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)23 @ 18TMI-Episcopal  
Celeste14 @ 8Collinsville  
Ore City50 @ 54De Kalb  
Eastside Memorial13 @ 49Llano  
Rio Vista50 @ 0A Plus Academy  
Grape Creek14 @ 26Christoval  
Huntington20 @ 54Shepherd  
Huntington20 @ 54Good Shepherd  
Progreso38 @ 27Santa Maria  
Van Horn0 @ 63McCamey  
Cumby52 @ 20Bowie (Simms)  
Tornillo15 @ 8San Elizario  
Nueces Canyon54 @ 100New Braunfels Christian Academy  
Cushing22 @ 16Colmesneil  
Junction21 @ 63Crane  
Gateway Charter Academy0 @ 61Faith Christian (Grapevine)  
Maypearl12 @ 20Kerens  
West Texas22 @ 16Spearman  
Chisum24 @ 0Prairiland  
Harper12 @ 22La Pryor  
Olney0 @ 58Stamford  
Pettus6 @ 57John Paul II  
Evadale3 @ Hull-Daisetta  
Lutheran North3 @ 10Rosehill Christian  
Irion County16 @ 41Eldorado  
KIPP Academy (Houston)0 @ 75Sweeny  
Holy Trinity Catholic22 @ 50Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)  
Sunset0 @ 28North Dallas  
Center Point12 @ 26Brackett  
Leakey24 @ 0Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering  
Gainesville State18 @ 21Chico  
Trenton0 @ 61Valley View (Valley View)  
Blue Ridge39 @ 19Tom Bean  
Roscoe32 @ 14Menard  
San Jacinto Christian Academy 14 @ 63McLean  
Dallas Lutheran42 @ 76Jonesboro  
Benavides0 @ 42La Villa  
White Deer14 @ 24Follett  
Union Hill60 @ 14Calvary Academy  
Northside HomeSchool0 @ 35Texas Wind  
Giddings State 39 @ 86Lifegate Christian  
Lakehill Prep61 @ 32Christian Heritage  
Eastlake55 @ 21Bel Air  
May74 @ 26Water Valley  
Miami37 @ 6Hedley  
Groom95 @ 66Lefors  
Azle Christian63 @ 14Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury)  
Northside6 @ 59Motley County  
Trinity14 @ 19Blooming Grove  
Allen Academy47 @ 83Alpha Omega Academy  
Sidney22 @ 58Lometa  
Live Oak Classical63 @ 73Blum  
Lucas Christian Academy77 @ 58Nazarene Christian Academy  
Aquilla2 @ 0Bynum  
Fort Davis4 @ 51Grandfalls-Royalty  
Knox City52 @ 6Newcastle  
Cherokee14 @ 60Zephyr  
Buckholts46 @ 0Round Rock Christian Academy  
Woodson38 @ 69Lueders-Avoca  
Mullin59 @ 0Rochelle  
Harvest Christian43 @ 37Vanguard College Prep  
Evant53 @ 0Santa Anna  
Marfa58 @ 12Fort Hancock  
Rotan54 @ 41Jayton  
Nazareth60 @ 0Kress  
Loraine0 @ 47Klondike  
Winston64 @ 14Victoria Cobra HomeSchool  
Highland50 @ 27Moran  
Our Lady of the Hills87 @ 37Living Rock Academy  
Veribest38 @ 77Blackwell  
Silverton48 @ 54Lorenzo  
Whitharral29 @ 70Anton  
Hill Country Christian (Austin)51 @ 98Veritas Academy  
Bryson60 @ 26Gorman  
Panther Creek15 @ Benjamin  
Whiteface0 @ 48Petersburg  
Iredell65 @ 20Lingleville  
Hart0 @ 70Happy  
Faith West Academy65 @ 102Hill Country Christian (San Marcos)  
Paint Rock30 @ 34Brookesmith  
Plainview Christian84 @ 53Wilson  
Kingdom Prep Academy45 @ 0Patton Springs  
Tyler HEAT6 @ 54Leveretts Chapel  
Wellman-Union8 @ 56Ropes  
Brazosport Christian52 @ 0Community Christian (Orange)  
Cranfills Gap48 @ 42Gholson  
Hermleigh60 @ 64Meadow  
Kopperl8 @ 55Coolidge  
Penelope64 @ 30Covington  
BVCHEA HomeSchool52 @ 20Prairie Lea  
Sanchez18 @ 63Mount Carmel Academy  
Clear Lake Christian0 @ 55Annapolis Christian Academy  
ODonnell34 @ 79Spur  
Faustina Academy28 @ 46Heritage Christian (Rockwell)  
Paint Creek55 @ 6Chillicothe  
Dell City24 @ Faith Christian (El Paso)  
Southland66 @ 6Cotton Center  
Gold-Burg62 @ 13Benjamin  
Universal Academy0 @ 48Tyler Street Christian Academy  
Westbrook83 @ 38Dawson  
Forestburg68 @ 18Savoy  
Holy Cross Academy33 @ 32Lazbuddie  
Legacy Prep Christian Academy20 @ 39Cypress Christian  
Memorial Christian Academy12 @ 59Heritage Christian Academy  
Covenant Christian (Conroe)22 @ 30Baytown Christian  
Patton Springs @ 3Trent  
Gospel Lighthouse Christian13 @ 62Bastrop Tribe Consolidated  
Lutheran14 @ 60Bracken Christian  
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney)18 @ 64Methodist Childrens Home  
Chester0 @ 2Calvert  
Jefferson (Silver Foxes)10 @ 17Austin (El Paso)  
Heritage (Colleyville)52 @ 6Eastern Hills  
Bowie (Arlington)28 @ 7Houston (Arlington)  
Centennial (Frisco)28 @ 14Liberty (Frisco)  
Carroll (Southlake)20 @ 21Trinity (Euless)  
Madison (Houston)6 @ 35La Marque  
Veterans Memorial (Brownsville)24 @ 17Mercedes  
Madison49 @ 35Roosevelt (San Antonio)  
Reagan (San Antonio)28 @ 21Churchill  
Del Valle (Del Valle)15 @ 31San Marcos  
John Paul II (Plano)0 @ 50Liberty Christian  
Porter (Porter)35 @ 27Caney Creek  
Geneva17 @ 20St. Paul  
Lanier (San Antonio)28 @ 34Jefferson (San Antonio)  
Highlands (San Antonio)38 @ 12Kennedy  
Richland Springs56 @ 6Sterling City  
Throckmorton72 @ 38Saint Jo  
Gordon23 @ 42Aspermont  
Oakwood42 @ 30Abbott  
Valley62 @ 36Crowell  
Covenant7 @ 38Grace Prep  
Borden78 @ 22Paducah  
Ira54 @ 6Sands  
Rankin68 @ 22Robert Lee  
Garden City52 @ 36Buena Vista  
Grady0 @ 54New Home  
Water Valley @ 11Rankin  
Stephenville FAITH52 @ 6Austin Royals HomeSchool  
Strawn66 @ 14Blanket  
Notre Dame Catholic14 @ 60North Central Texas Academy  
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)35 @ 28Savio  
Trinity Christian20 @ 14Trinity Christian  
Ovilla Christian3 @ Longview Christian  
CHANT HomeSchool66 @ 52Ovilla Christian  
Brentwood Christian28 @ 0Sacred Heart  
Lifestyle Christian4 @ Covenant Christian (Conroe)  
Trinity Christian Academy37 @ 82Campbell  
Flint Academy18 @ 67St. Pauls Prep  
Dallas Christian Home Educators36 @ 30Dallas HSAA North  
Midessa HomeSchool7 @ 56Sanderson  
Faith Academy (Victoria)6 @ 56Castle Hills First Baptist  
Lakeland Christian Academy43 @ 48Weatherford Christian  
Tioga0 @ 2THESA (Fort Worth)  
Independence35 @ 47Heritage (Frisco)  
KIPP Northeast24 @ 44Pro-Vision Academy  
Founders Classical Academy22 @ 56Westlake Academy  
Benbrook37 @ 41Bridgeport  
Pebble Hills31 @ 20Coronado (El Paso)  
Exel HomeSchool @ 7Christian Heritage  
V.R. Eaton14 @ 15Boswell  
Braswell14 @ 47Ryan  
Victory Christian Academy61 @ 12Hill  
Austin Achieve0 @ 50Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park)  
UME Preparatory Academy40 @ 34Newman International Academy  
Newman International Academy6 @ 58Fellowship Academy  
Casady OK 19 @ 48Cistercian  
Geneva OH @ Economedes  
Silver NM 8 @ 42Clint  
Acadiana Christian LA 18 @ 57West Hardin  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)