Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Caprock21 @ 35Randall  
Bushland54 @ 48Levelland  
Dalhart14 @ 35Pampa  
Perryton38 @ 29Snyder OK  
Perryton38 @ 29Snyder  
Jefferson (Dallas)9 @ 49South Oak Cliff  
Lazbuddie106 @ 73Holy Cross Academy  
Faith Christian (Grapevine)59 @ 14Gateway Charter Academy  
Mesquite14 @ 20Tyler  
Stephenville14 @ 56Monterey  
Trinity (Trinity)33 @ 14Kountze  
Westfield37 @ 7Dekaney  
Midway34 @ 32Harker Heights  
Bowie (Simms)12 @ 42Cumby  
Carroll (Corpus Christi)35 @ 7Moody (Corpus Christi)  
Cedar Hill54 @ 50Duncanville  
Martin (Laredo)24 @ 7Valley View (Pharr)  
Cameron Yoe 42 @ 38Franklin  
Boyd (Boyd)12 @ 30Jacksboro  
East Bernard42 @ 31Brazos  
Kilgore36 @ 7Chapel Hill  
All Saints41 @ 14St. Marks  
Hebron21 @ 7Bell  
Lake Highlands7 @ 35Skyline  
Klein Collins42 @ 7Klein Oak  
Arlington14 @ 43Mansfield  
Prestonwood Christian69 @ 48Parish Episcopal  
Hallsville33 @ 12Greenville  
Midland Lee42 @ 35Tascosa  
Plano West19 @ 61Allen  
Dallas Jesuit42 @ 3Richardson  
Plano East6 @ 34Guyer  
Nederland12 @ 42Port Arthur Memorial  
Dawson (Dawson) @ 8Tracy-Milroy-Balaton MN  
West Orange-Stark45 @ 21Kennedale  
Stamford55 @ 0Olney  
Sherman24 @ 38Denton  
Sherman24 @ 38Denton MT  
Troup21 @ 63West Rusk  
El Campo39 @ 7Needville  
Temple34 @ 22A&M Consolidated  
Hendrickson34 @ 35Round Rock Westwood  
Vista Ridge28 @ 44Leander  
Dayton21 @ 42Barbers Hill  
Kinkaid28 @ 69Episcopal  
Angleton35 @ 30Victoria East  
Clear Creek7 @ 21Clear Brook  
Frenship28 @ 38Midland  
Frisco21 @ 23Lone Star  
Center20 @ 17Palestine  
Northwest51 @ 34Brewer  
Atascocita52 @ 0Channelview  
Big Spring20 @ 50Graham  
Birdville28 @ 62Richland  
St. Thomas Catholic51 @ 0Pasadena  
Rouse58 @ 13Cedar Creek  
Plano28 @ 31McKinney  
Flower Mound35 @ 21Byron Nelson  
Garland31 @ 23South Garland  
Pearland14 @ 19Alief Taylor  
Lufkin42 @ 63The Woodlands  
Henderson36 @ 28Carthage  
Van44 @ 13Athens  
Crowley41 @ 7Granbury  
Jasper22 @ 30Hardin-Jefferson  
Tatum35 @ 53Atlanta  
St. Johns20 @ 18Fort Bend Christian Academy  
Hays14 @ 44Westlake  
Little Cypress-Mauriceville24 @ 62St. Pius X  
Marcus14 @ 41Lewisville  
Yoakum29 @ 31Edna  
Stratford (Houston)40 @ 0Northbrook  
Abernathy40 @ 0Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
Weslaco East19 @ 25San Benito  
Mt Vernon38 @ 30Commerce  
Grace Community49 @ 21Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)  
Vandegrift55 @ 0Lehman  
Brenham42 @ 25Waller  
Navarro56 @ 34Central Catholic  
Liberty Christian56 @ 24John Paul II (Plano)  
Arp27 @ 34Elysian Fields  
Krum56 @ 28Pleasant Grove  
Palo Duro21 @ 39Dumas  
Cypress Ranch58 @ 20Cypress Creek  
Cleburne21 @ 38Centennial (Burleson)  
Canadian37 @ 17Vernon  
Saginaw7 @ 70Aledo  
Rockwall29 @ 36Longview  
Waco51 @ 21Rudder  
Lakeview Centennial14 @ 35Sachse  
Cistercian14 @ 7Casady OK  
Sealy32 @ 29Brazosport  
Ozen14 @ 42Beaumont Central  
Alpine40 @ 24Stanton  
Seminole50 @ 52Greenwood  
Nimitz (Irving)34 @ 24Irving  
Westside7 @ 45Lamar (Houston)  
Houston Christian43 @ 42Episcopal School of Dallas  
Elgin34 @ 37Hutto  
Wimberley17 @ 14Boerne  
Jersey Village3 @ 45Cy-Fair  
Stony Point14 @ 20Pflugerville  
Churchill6 @ 31Reagan (San Antonio)  
Warren (Warren)0 @ 60Coldspring-Oakhurst  
Oakridge28 @ 55Fort Worth Country Day  
Del Valle (El Paso)21 @ 7Parkland  
San Antonio Christian28 @ 10St. Michaels (Austin)  
Lamar Consolidated7 @ 35Terry  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North34 @ 9Pharr-San Juan-Alamo  
Mayde Creek14 @ 42Katy Taylor  
Sweetwater52 @ 12Lamesa  
Coronado (Lubbock)49 @ 28Andrews  
Newman Smith14 @ 63Prosper  
Ballinger14 @ 62Mason  
Fossil Ridge16 @ 45Abilene  
Buffalo27 @ 20Bruceville-Eddy  
George Ranch24 @ 41Dawson (Pearland)  
Ray33 @ 7Alice  
West Brook49 @ 28College Park  
Reicher Catholic64 @ 0Central Texas Christian  
Hereford9 @ 31Plainview  
Pine Tree21 @ 30Mt Pleasant  
Palacios0 @ 49Hallettsville  
North Mesquite52 @ 28Rockwall-Heath  
Panhandle37 @ 20Wheeler  
Seymour21 @ 48Hawley  
Rusk35 @ 24Madisonville  
Kingwood Park14 @ 26Crosby  
Edcouch-Elsa53 @ 14Donna  
Crane16 @ 51Junction  
Concordia Lutheran28 @ 14Lutheran South  
Tuloso-Midway0 @ 63Calallen  
Grand Prairie14 @ 24South Grand Prairie  
Horizon0 @ 48Canutillo  
Columbus29 @ 30Hargrave  
Port Neches-Groves48 @ 16Lee (Baytown)  
Lindsay58 @ 0Clarksville  
Danbury54 @ 70Tidehaven  
Alvin35 @ 42Clear Springs  
North Crowley0 @ 37Lamar (Arlington)  
Anson48 @ 52Windthorst  
Denver City34 @ 42Idalou  
Los Fresnos14 @ 21Harlingen South  
Orangefield31 @ 21Diboll  
McKinney North59 @ 17Creekview  
Troy38 @ 9Jarrell  
Aransas Pass21 @ 42King (Kingsville)  
Victoria West27 @ 19Calhoun  
Trinity Valley56 @ 34Cooper (The Woodlands)  
Bastrop21 @ 42Pflugerville Connally  
Covenant Christian (Colleyville)17 @ 7Southwest Christian  
McAllen Memorial45 @ 6Mission  
Quanah28 @ 21Petrolia  
Hondo24 @ 33Fredericksburg  
Hamilton0 @ 56Crawford  
Kaufman39 @ 29Crandall  
McCallum44 @ 41Austin  
Shepherd55 @ 0Huntington  
Post61 @ 33Farwell  
Farmersville17 @ 7Winnsboro  
Marshall (Marshall)56 @ 13Sulphur Springs  
Haltom50 @ 31Keller  
Hanks20 @ 27Riverside  
DHanis14 @ 26Randolph  
Wichita Falls16 @ 50Rider  
Hooks55 @ 18New Diana  
Bishop Dunne41 @ 2Nolan Catholic  
Pearce16 @ 48Coppell  
Little River Academy13 @ 56Rockdale  
Clear Falls8 @ 84Friendswood  
Taylor14 @ 41Bellville  
Malakoff62 @ 28Groesbeck  
Harleton26 @ 37Beckville  
Fort Bend Kempner53 @ 21Fort Bend Austin  
McNeil7 @ 52Cedar Ridge  
Hyde Park Baptist56 @ 7St. Marys Hall  
Kashmere0 @ 51Cleveland  
Kashmere0 @ 51Cleveland  
Fort Bend Clements3 @ 49Ridge Point  
Houston (San Antonio)34 @ 7Burbank  
Kirbyville6 @ 38Woodville  
Reagan County21 @ 20Colorado  
Shoemaker7 @ 43Copperas Cove  
Leon41 @ 36Marlin  
Willis14 @ 27Huntsville  
Pope John XXIII19 @ 23St. Joseph  
Brackett55 @ 32Center Point  
Frankston50 @ 6Cushing  
Valley View (Valley View)64 @ 0Trenton  
Hidalgo6 @ 68St. Joseph Academy  
Western Hills9 @ 37Southwest (Fort Worth)  
McCamey27 @ 21Van Horn  
La Villa6 @ 21Benavides  
Juarez-Lincoln7 @ 14Palmview  
Valley Mills7 @ 48Goldthwaite  
Odessa0 @ 55San Angelo Central  
Oak Ridge21 @ 28Montgomery  
South Houston17 @ 56La Porte  
Fort Stockton33 @ 76Pecos  
Prince of Peace14 @ 7Brook Hill  
Sam Rayburn7 @ 48Deer Park  
Sacred Heart (Muenster)55 @ 21Lake Country Christian  
Pewitt28 @ 31Daingerfield  
Socorro56 @ 7Americas  
West23 @ 16Elkhart  
De Kalb35 @ 31Ore City  
Roma20 @ 49Sharyland  
Eustace21 @ 39Teague  
Sabinal21 @ 60Poteet (Poteet)  
Westwood35 @ 42Whitney  
Iowa Park29 @ 35Wall  
Coahoma27 @ 6Texas Leadership Charter Academy  
Wink36 @ 53Forsan  
Kermit12 @ 27Brownfield  
Ball10 @ 48Manvel  
Sterling (Houston)28 @ 13Sharpstown  
Hamshire-Fannett61 @ 7Kelly Catholic  
Collinsville56 @ 26Celeste  
Hillcrest7 @ 51Spruce  
City View13 @ 7Alvord  
White10 @ 35Berkner  
Bruni40 @ 22Three Rivers  
Lumberton22 @ 45Vidor  
Crockett (Austin)22 @ 44Travis  
Prairiland0 @ 7Chisum  
Stafford48 @ 7Columbia  
Iraan37 @ 27Sonora  
East View29 @ 56Georgetown  
El Paso7 @ 48Chapin  
Van Vleck7 @ 30Rice Consolidated  
Waltrip60 @ 3Milby  
Miller24 @ 43Gregory-Portland  
Seagoville0 @ 48Wilson  
Tarkington14 @ 56Liberty (Liberty)  
Kennedy20 @ 23Highlands (San Antonio)  
Faith Academy 14 @ 27St. Joseph Catholic  
Magnolia75 @ 54Tomball  
Lanier (Austin)0 @ 50LBJ Austin  
Trimble Tech20 @ 17Young Men's Leadership Academy  
Chico27 @ 32Gainesville State  
Mabank14 @ 35Brownsboro  
Rivercrest46 @ 6Detroit  
Royal14 @ 0Village  
Quitman6 @ 63Mineola  
Hanna0 @ 21Weslaco  
Eldorado27 @ 22Irion County  
Burleson45 @ 3Joshua  
Santa Fe21 @ 38Texas City  
Eastern Hills7 @ 35Heritage (Colleyville)  
Caney Creek10 @ 42Porter (Porter)  
Tomball Memorial14 @ 21Magnolia West  
Rocksprings28 @ 48Ozona  
Christoval41 @ 29Grape Creek  
North Dallas45 @ 13Sunset  
San Marcos Academy34 @ 8St. Gerard Catholic  
Tom Bean23 @ 0Blue Ridge  
Calvary Christian0 @ 56Lubbock Christian  
Turner27 @ 48Lake Dallas  
Maud13 @ 45Grapeland  
Molina10 @ 24Adams  
S & S Consolidated7 @ 36Gunter  
Garland Christian Academy0 @ 18Texas Wind  
Sacred Heart35 @ 0Brentwood Christian  
De Leon32 @ 34Hico  
College Station70 @ 6University  
La Joya14 @ 13McAllen  
St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)28 @ 14St. Andrews  
Cypress Christian41 @ 7Legacy Prep Christian Academy  
San Elizario19 @ 7Tornillo  
Washington16 @ 33Worthing  
Rio Vista12 @ 16Rice  
Whitewright14 @ 53Leonard  
The Woodlands Christian Academy0 @ 55Northland Christian  
La Pryor22 @ 48Harper  
Porter (Brownsville)14 @ 32Pace  
Cornerstone Christian0 @ 44Holy Cross  
Agua Dulce28 @ 64Ben Bolt  
Cigarroa3 @ 33Rio Grande City  
Santa Maria0 @ 57Progreso  
Irvin14 @ 49Burges  
Kaufer44 @ 69Freer  
Gorman78 @ 58Bryson  
All Saints Episcopal10 @ 56Dallas Christian  
Texas School for the Deaf12 @ 44Brazos Christian  
Crystal City42 @ 0Cotulla  
Conrad7 @ 51Samuell  
Louise20 @ 28Woodsboro  
Santa Gertrudis Academy0 @ 56Refugio  
Anderson-Shiro14 @ 47New Waverly  
North Side0 @ 56South Hills  
Roby0 @ 27Springlake-Earth  
Bloomington21 @ 43Schulenburg  
Menard0 @ 62Roscoe  
Anthony21 @ 6Fabens  
Rosehill Christian15 @ 20Lutheran North  
Savio0 @ 41Thrall  
Scarborough0 @ 52North Forest  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering6 @ 51Leakey  
Giddings State 27 @ 73Lifegate Christian  
OConnell21 @ 12KIPP Generations Collegiate  
Dallas HSAA North7 @ 51Dallas Christian Home Educators  
KIPP Sunnyside6 @ 34Tomball Christian HomeSchool  
Vela42 @ 14Edinburg  
Balmorhea70 @ 20Trinity  
Paducah0 @ 55Borden  
Jayton76 @ 30Rotan  
Dawson8 @ 60Westbrook  
Aquilla17 @ Bynum  
Anton81 @ 36Whitharral  
Newcastle28 @ 38Knox City  
Fort Hancock2 @ 0Marfa  
Calvert60 @ 0Chester  
Chillicothe50 @ 0Paint Creek  
Sands22 @ 70Ira  
New Home50 @ 42Grady  
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated49 @ 0Gospel Lighthouse Christian  
Kress8 @ 66Nazareth  
Walnut Springs76 @ 74Avalon  
Bynum6 @ 62Aquilla  
Trent2 @ 0Patton Springs  
Coolidge62 @ 14Kopperl  
North Central Texas Academy94 @ 82Notre Dame Catholic  
Logos Prep Academy14 @ 43Bay Area Christian  
Westlake Academy41 @ 56Founders Classical Academy  
Veritas Academy46 @ 0Hill Country Christian (Austin)  
Blum38 @ 61Live Oak Classical  
Lometa54 @ 8Sidney  
Savoy8 @ 53Forestburg  
New Braunfels Christian Academy54 @ 6Sunnybrook Christian  
Wylie Prep Academy52 @ 6Inspired Vision  
Blanket22 @ 46Strawn  
Methodist Childrens Home72 @ 24Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney)  
Lefors52 @ 6Groom  
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)66 @ 20Victory Life Academy  
Panther Creek45 @ 38Benjamin  
Gustine10 @ Rising Star  
Blackwell30 @ 26Veribest  
Calvary Academy0 @ 52Union Hill  
Lorenzo40 @ 66Silverton  
Hedley32 @ 78Miami  
Saint Jo6 @ 51Throckmorton  
Guthrie50 @ 0Rule  
Community Christian (Orange)53 @ 6Clear Lake Christian  
Wilson55 @ 66Plainview Christian  
Capital Christian HomeSchool0 @ 48Stephenville FAITH  
Hart0 @ 2Happy  
THESA (Fort Worth)58 @ 13Tioga  
Fruitvale0 @ 53Milford  
Tyler HEAT6 @ 66Leveretts Chapel  
Mount Carmel Academy50 @ 46Texas Christian  
Lueders-Avoca76 @ 77Woodson  
Trinity School of Texas20 @ 43Apple Springs  
First Baptist Christian0 @ 27Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont)  
Brazosport Christian34 @ 80Alpha Omega Academy  
Oglesby52 @ 0Gustine  
Cotton Center0 @ 2Southland  
Immanuel Christian28 @ 72Newman International Academy  
Rising Star0 @ 46Abilene Christian  
Mount Calm6 @ 54Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park)  
BVCHEA HomeSchool26 @ 78Williamson County HomeSchool  
Victory & Praise Christian Academy60 @ 62NYOS Charter  
Faith Christian (El Paso)71 @ 32Dell City  
Atonement Academy6 @ 56Medina  
McLean40 @ 12Fort Elliott  
Buena Vista46 @ 70Garden City  
Faustina Academy20 @ 40Lakeland Christian Academy  
Vanguard College Prep64 @ 19Harvest Christian  
Brookesmith69 @ 50Paint Rock  
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos)53 @ 6Faith West Academy  
Moran18 @ 64Highland  
Covington76 @ 84Penelope  
Gholson58 @ 0Cranfills Gap  
Covenant Christian (Conroe)2 @ 0Lifestyle Christian  
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool7 @ 54Winston  
Lutheran25 @ 70Bracken Christian  
Stratford (Stratford)26 @ 14Lincoln Central  
Trinity (Euless)28 @ 42Carroll (Southlake)  
MacArthur (Irving)7 @ 48DeSoto  
Austin (El Paso)7 @ 34Jefferson (Silver Foxes)  
Bowie (El Paso)24 @ 19Andress  
Bowie (Arlington)35 @ 10Houston (Arlington)  
Seguin (Arlington)7 @ 0Everman  
Liberty (Frisco)44 @ 35Centennial (Frisco)  
Boyd (McKinney)20 @ 52Wylie (Wylie)  
Lee (Tyler)35 @ 63Horn  
Sterling (Baytown)21 @ 32Summer Creek  
Roosevelt (San Antonio)14 @ 44Madison  
Marshall (San Antonio)21 @ 48Holmes  
Taft (San Antonio)17 @ 52Brandeis  
Trinity Christian (Addison)42 @ 49Bishop Lynch  
King3 @ 56North Shore  
Rochelle31 @ 78Mullin  
Santa Anna57 @ 20Evant  
Zephyr62 @ 12Cherokee  
Jonesboro70 @ 22Dallas Lutheran  
Abbott78 @ 28Oakwood  
Crowell84 @ 80Valley  
Follett70 @ 20White Deer  
Petersburg58 @ 13Whiteface  
Spur56 @ 54ODonnell  
Motley County61 @ 7Northside  
Meadow60 @ 46Hermleigh  
Sterling City0 @ 48Richland Springs  
Ropes46 @ 0Wellman-Union  
Robert Lee30 @ 22Rankin  
Klondike22 @ 62Loraine  
Water Valley6 @ 56May  
Aspermont42 @ 62Gordon  
Nimitz (Houston)26 @ 19MacArthur (Houston)  
Grandfalls-Royalty54 @ 8Fort Davis  
John Paul II56 @ 19Pettus  
Coronado (El Paso)63 @ 7Pebble Hills  
Franklin (El Paso)41 @ 40Eastwood  
Triple A Academy54 @ 16Blooming Grove  
Providence Classical45 @ 15Living Stones Christian  
Lubbock HomeSchool54 @ 78Amherst  
Weatherford Christian26 @ 56Azle Christian  
Concordia Academy19 @ 56Castle Hills First Baptist  
Joshua Christian58 @ 55Parkview Christian  
Midessa HomeSchool24 @ 70Sanderson  
Pro-Vision Academy47 @ 6KIPP Northeast  
Living Rock Academy83 @ 37Our Lady of the Hills  
Reedy14 @ 19Wakeland  
Chisholm Trail NY 13 @ 38Azle  
Hollis OK 36 @ 0San Jacinto Christian Academy  
Acadiana HomeSchool LA 12 @ 20Northside HomeSchool  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)