Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Bushland8 @ 38Palo Duro  
Graham68 @ 19Burkburnett  
Perryton56 @ 29Pampa  
Jefferson (Dallas)35 @ 41Molina  
Muleshoe28 @ 45Childress  
Katy45 @ 7Cinco Ranch  
Steele24 @ 17Smithson Valley  
Midway28 @ 7Waco  
Abilene53 @ 7Odessa  
Whitehouse49 @ 31Sulphur Springs  
Heritage (Frisco)60 @ 64Denison  
Martin (Laredo)20 @ 16Rio Grande City  
Horn37 @ 47Longview  
Boyd (Boyd)0 @ 45Henrietta  
Rider27 @ 34Kennedale  
Kilgore0 @ 44Texas  
Highland Park (Amarillo)21 @ 26Wheeler  
Refugio37 @ 0Edna  
Centerville54 @ 3Hardin  
Munday22 @ 0Windthorst  
The Woodlands42 @ 14George Ranch  
Glen Rose14 @ 41Ranchview  
Poteet (Poteet)42 @ 8Karnes City  
Nederland48 @ 7Lee (Baytown)  
Calhoun26 @ 12Liberty Hill  
Copperas Cove16 @ 48Sachse  
Lovejoy20 @ 27Highland Park (Dallas)  
El Campo32 @ 28Wharton  
Connally42 @ 48Franklin  
Westlake35 @ 21Bowie (Austin)  
Ennis63 @ 7Kimball  
Hendrickson7 @ 50Lake Travis  
Vista Ridge0 @ 34Round Rock Westwood  
La Marque14 @ 28Columbia  
Dayton41 @ 28Humble  
Alvarado7 @ 6Brownwood  
Kinkaid21 @ 42All Saints  
Angleton28 @ 0Westside  
Langham Creek22 @ 14Cypress Falls  
Mansfield Timberview30 @ 7Red Oak  
Celina72 @ 0Young Men's Leadership Academy  
Big Spring14 @ 42Canyon (Canyon)  
Bullard29 @ 13Commerce  
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)14 @ 35Monte Vista Christian CA  
New Boston21 @ 28Pewitt  
Episcopal48 @ 3St. Marks  
Alamo Heights41 @ 16Marble Falls  
Pearland37 @ 20Pasadena Memorial  
La Vega42 @ 14Mexia  
Hughes Springs14 @ 13Hooks  
Van38 @ 21Palestine  
Lexington76 @ 7Jarrell  
Rogers42 @ 14Hearne  
Littlefield17 @ 0Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
East Central21 @ 56Clemens  
Lago Vista41 @ 13Llano  
Vernon9 @ 16Hirschi  
Reagan (Austin)26 @ 49Del Valle (Del Valle)  
Fairfield28 @ 35Rusk  
Bosqueville20 @ 35Crawford  
Mason21 @ 24Iraan  
La Grange13 @ 42Navarro  
Waxahachie41 @ 17Mansfield Summit  
Lorena42 @ 35Lampasas  
Yoakum33 @ 44Giddings  
Robinson61 @ 36Athens  
Foster42 @ 14Tomball  
Grace Community14 @ 46Malakoff  
Mart44 @ 7Kerens  
Midland24 @ 21Keller  
Keller Central41 @ 7Garland  
Second Baptist10 @ 28Regents  
Naaman Forest21 @ 15Sherman  
Wagner15 @ 29Canyon (New Braunfels)  
Eastland14 @ 28Wall  
Cedar Ridge28 @ 14Temple  
Rice Consolidated34 @ 12Luling  
Jacksonville34 @ 16Mt Pleasant  
Mildred28 @ 29Riesel  
Rockwall59 @ 58Tyler  
Deer Park26 @ 21Oak Ridge  
Gunter27 @ 21Pilot Point  
Bellville35 @ 7Sealy  
Cistercian49 @ 32Oakridge  
Orange Grove43 @ 29San Diego  
Mission7 @ 27Winn  
Ozen7 @ 42Vidor  
Brazoswood21 @ 30Conroe  
Merkel6 @ 8Ballinger  
Monterey51 @ 24Midland Lee  
Alpine14 @ 33Crane  
Seminole29 @ 12River Road  
Godley49 @ 17Castleberry  
Andrews43 @ 40Monahans  
Lone Star34 @ 51Ryan  
Gregory-Portland14 @ 50Flour Bluff  
McAllen3 @ 55Victoria East  
Elgin20 @ 62Georgetown  
Lindale14 @ 38Terrell  
Chapel Hill0 @ 30Gladewater  
Daingerfield36 @ 43White Oak  
Stony Point24 @ 14Leander  
Rosebud-Lott 56 @ 31Central Texas Christian  
Warren (Warren)12 @ 28Hull-Daisetta  
Whitesboro14 @ 34Melissa  
Dripping Springs26 @ 7Tivy  
Ganado21 @ 6Danbury  
Del Valle (El Paso)37 @ 26Ysleta  
Corsicana0 @ 40Marshall (Marshall)  
Holliday17 @ 38Bowie (Bowie)  
Blanco14 @ 7Randolph  
Mansfield Legacy47 @ 29Midlothian  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North31 @ 0La Joya  
Smithville20 @ 26Royal  
Anna20 @ 14Bonham  
Estacado24 @ 17Lubbock  
Elysian Fields67 @ 0First Baptist  
Lincoln8 @ 35Faith Christian (Grapevine)  
Springtown61 @ 32Gainesville  
Rowlett28 @ 23Fossil Ridge  
Lockhart48 @ 28Seguin (Seg  
New Braunfels13 @ 54Judson  
Callisburg54 @ 8Tom Bean  
Buffalo24 @ 47Groveton  
Bellaire6 @ 46La Porte  
Bridge City16 @ 38Newton  
East Chambers34 @ 7New Waverly  
Cleveland21 @ 17Hempstead  
Atlanta31 @ 26Liberty-Eylau  
Hutto30 @ 35Pflugerville Connally  
Beaumont Central13 @ 34Port Arthur Memorial  
West Brook28 @ 20St. Thomas Catholic  
Reicher Catholic13 @ 56Bremond  
Del Rio22 @ 14Southwest (San Antonio)  
Austin (Houston)30 @ 20Furr  
Holy Cross48 @ 28Hondo  
Pine Tree7 @ 41Henderson  
North Mesquite28 @ 25Mesquite  
Panhandle41 @ 7Dimmitt  
Dobie20 @ 35Dawson (Pearland)  
Kingwood Park3 @ 54Barbers Hill  
George West48 @ 17Falfurrias  
North Lamar28 @ 45Pottsboro  
Concordia Lutheran21 @ 20Hitchcock  
Spring Hill14 @ 54Rains  
Liberty (Liberty)20 @ 14Woodville  
Columbus21 @ 28Hallettsville  
Plainview35 @ 7Lincoln Central  
Marlin7 @ 62McGregor  
Medina Valley0 @ 42Boerne-Champion  
North Forney28 @ 56Wylie East  
West Sabine62 @ 8Burkeville  
Anson0 @ 34Albany  
Denver City14 @ 6Kermit  
Winnsboro37 @ 12Sabine  
Mineola63 @ 22Brownsboro  
Orangefield42 @ 43Little Cypress-Mauriceville  
Decatur61 @ 35Stephenville  
Edgewood70 @ 42Grand Saline  
Weimar14 @ 21Schulenburg  
Troy14 @ 70China Spring  
Episcopal School of Dallas52 @ 51St. Johns  
Aransas Pass47 @ 20Santa Rosa  
Clark (San Antonio)33 @ 20McCollum  
New Diana20 @ 72West Rusk  
Trinity Valley28 @ 0St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)  
Bastrop43 @ 9Cedar Creek  
McAllen Memorial32 @ 30Los Fresnos  
Honey Grove0 @ 39Bells  
Quanah14 @ 34Memphis  
Pantego Christian0 @ 46Millsap  
Alice21 @ 7Carroll (Corpus Christi)  
Hamilton28 @ 21Thorndale  
Shepherd42 @ 13Trinity (Trinity)  
Redwater33 @ 14Winona  
Grace Prep13 @ 34Southwest Christian  
Post35 @ 21Idalou  
Farmersville28 @ 18Caddo Mills  
Mineral Wells29 @ 45Iowa Park  
Boling57 @ 21Westbury Christian  
Hanks0 @ 45Canutillo  
Canyon Lake21 @ 31Wimberley  
Tulia13 @ 52Wellington  
Corrigan-Camden69 @ 32Kountze  
Lone Oak56 @ 39Whitewright  
Adams28 @ 42Samuell  
Clint32 @ 28Silver NM  
Pleasant Grove16 @ 42Frisco  
Cuero43 @ 0Gonzales  
Hubbard31 @ 35Granger  
Hawley31 @ 6Lubbock Christian  
Falls City0 @ 48Shiner  
Little River Academy14 @ 19Comanche  
Sweeny41 @ 14Brazosport  
Floresville28 @ 38Antonian Prep  
Garrison41 @ 42Alto  
Fredericksburg48 @ 20Lytle  
Harleton18 @ 34Big Sandy (Big Sandy)  
McNeil14 @ 9Killeen  
Nacogdoches35 @ 14Hallsville  
Lake Worth7 @ 65Krum  
Breckenridge21 @ 17Dublin  
Harmony (Big Sandy)63 @ 6Quitman  
Goliad41 @ 28Marion  
Carlisle27 @ 7Alba-Golden  
Houston (San Antonio)39 @ 10San Antonio Memorial  
Kirbyville49 @ 20San Augustine  
Rio Hondo58 @ 0Hidalgo  
Brownfield31 @ 77Levelland  
Tenaha44 @ 0Clarksville  
Shoemaker13 @ 53San Angelo Central  
Clarendon36 @ 0Gruver  
Lake Country Christian28 @ 56Coram Deo Academy  
Caldwell35 @ 63Taylor  
Port Isabel35 @ 21La Feria  
Travis59 @ 0Eastside Memorial  
Moody (Corpus Christi)26 @ 7Miller  
Pope John XXIII7 @ 40Brook Hill  
Sunnyvale70 @ 0Palmer  
Taft (Taft)40 @ 13London  
Brackett26 @ 12DHanis  
Weatherford0 @ 17Cooper (Lubbock)  
Diboll21 @ 34Center  
United56 @ 0Laredo LBJ  
Tolar27 @ 0Early  
Bruceville-Eddy24 @ 19Clifton  
Valley View (Valley View)24 @ 53Leonard  
Blooming Grove13 @ 31Valley Mills  
McCamey6 @ 19Bronte  
La Villa0 @ 44Bishop  
Queen City16 @ 38Chisum  
Deweyville35 @ 12OConnell  
Kenedy0 @ 61Poth  
Palmview21 @ 14Pace  
Adamson41 @ 6Conrad  
Forsan14 @ 42Reagan County  
Raymondville20 @ 45St. Joseph Academy  
Sunray34 @ 55New Deal  
Runge14 @ 21Agua Dulce  
Farwell14 @ 7Sundown  
Wills Point9 @ 28Tatum  
Community14 @ 48Van Alstyne  
Stevens24 @ 27Roosevelt (San Antonio)  
Detroit0 @ 31Wolfe City  
Bandera14 @ 30Pleasanton  
Lehman29 @ 14Jay  
Sam Rayburn0 @ 14Needville  
Pittsburg49 @ 35Paris  
Salado38 @ 8Florence  
Rockport-Fulton38 @ 13Ingleside  
Axtell9 @ 19Chilton  
Fabens22 @ 68Pecos  
Central Catholic38 @ 41Devine  
LBJ Austin23 @ 7Manor  
Bel Air27 @ 37Parkland  
De Kalb23 @ 27Linden-Kildare  
Roma16 @ 20Veterans Memorial (Mission)  
Westwood14 @ 19Troup  
Alief Hastings14 @ 45Montgomery  
Booker0 @ 58West Texas  
Wink28 @ 35Seagraves  
Mathis22 @ 28Pearsall  
Rudder21 @ 34Jasper  
Hamshire-Fannett26 @ 38Buna  
Industrial28 @ 20St. Joseph  
North Garland16 @ 24Independence  
Mt Enterprise0 @ 44Union Grove  
Royse City16 @ 20West Mesquite  
Hillcrest0 @ 55Wilson  
Sanger35 @ 3Bridgeport  
St. Paul 20 @ 42Hyde Park Baptist  
Coleman28 @ 19Brady  
Bruni21 @ 36Ben Bolt  
Lumberton28 @ 32Livingston  
Crockett (Austin)18 @ 44Burnet  
Stafford51 @ 6Navasota  
Three Rivers42 @ 14Woodsboro  
Electra57 @ 29Alvord  
East View20 @ 35Cedar Park  
Howe44 @ 13Ford  
West Oso14 @ 33Odem  
Van Vleck0 @ 35East Bernard  
Waltrip21 @ 38Madison (Houston)  
Seagoville0 @ 27Greenville  
Cypress Lakes49 @ 53Cypress Creek  
Tarkington19 @ 20Anahuac  
United South49 @ 14South San Antonio  
Anderson43 @ 40Austin  
Kennedy28 @ 10Burbank  
Flatonia34 @ 35Brazos  
Jourdanton14 @ 8Dilley  
John Paul II (Schertz)14 @ 29Thrall  
Yorktown21 @ 23Stockdale  
Hillsboro21 @ 37Gatesville  
Boles28 @ 50Blue Ridge  
Iola34 @ 6Milano  
Bovina37 @ 31Olton  
Chico0 @ 39Nocona  
Mabank3 @ 31Ferris  
Jim Ned 14 @ 51Sonora  
Rivercrest30 @ 0Cooper (Cooper)  
Floydada14 @ 27Friona  
Shelton14 @ 55Covenant Christian (Colleyville)  
Eldorado6 @ 0Miles  
Cathedral44 @ 3San Elizario  
Caney Creek0 @ 49New Caney  
Perrin-Whitt12 @ 51Collinsville  
Freer28 @ 41Banquete  
Bay City27 @ 30Cameron Yoe  
Italy7 @ 48Hico  
Kelly Catholic0 @ 49Hardin-Jefferson  
Bartlett0 @ 56Holland  
North Dallas0 @ 63Venus  
Lovelady20 @ 12Leon  
Crosbyton45 @ 28Springlake-Earth  
Santo0 @ 9De Leon  
Lockney14 @ 54Hale Center  
Calvary Christian13 @ 12Dallas Christian Home Educators  
Marine Military15 @ 26Pettus  
Morton12 @ 20Ralls  
Paradise16 @ 7City View  
Maud33 @ 6Bowie (Simms)  
Scurry-Rosser13 @ 62Grandview  
Vega6 @ 28Sanford-Fritch  
S & S Consolidated31 @ 35Ponder  
Shelbyville14 @ 62Arp  
Cotulla12 @ 10Natalia  
Tidehaven 42 @ 12Louise  
Haskell26 @ 35Stamford  
Sacred Heart6 @ 18St. Michaels (Austin)  
Hemphill16 @ 32Beckville  
Bishop Gorman29 @ 43Waskom  
Greenhill32 @ 51Fort Worth Country Day  
Winters6 @ 55Hamlin  
Spruce52 @ 7Sunset  
College Station29 @ 17Pflugerville  
Rice23 @ 14Cayuga  
Celeste6 @ 21Prairiland  
Life Red Oak14 @ 49Canton  
Ore City26 @ 40Mt Vernon  
Zapata28 @ 14Carrizo Springs  
Huntington0 @ 42Joaquin  
Normangee14 @ 48Burton  
Cross Plains41 @ 6San Saba  
Era13 @ 53Sacred Heart (Muenster)  
La Pryor54 @ 26Sabinal  
Van Horn14 @ 34Anthony  
Robstown25 @ 29King (Kingsville)  
Colmesneil12 @ 65Grapeland  
Ingram Moore28 @ 34Comfort  
St. Marys Hall46 @ 29Johnson City  
Tornillo0 @ 49Mountain View  
St. Joseph Catholic21 @ 49Snook  
Cigarroa10 @ 55Nixon  
Davis21 @ 27Milby  
Nueces Canyon52 @ 54Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)  
Petrolia21 @ 23Seymour  
Junction10 @ 30Goldthwaite  
Hawkins (San Antonio)20 @ 51Charlotte  
Shamrock19 @ 28Boys Ranch  
Gateway Charter Academy8 @ 57Dallas Christian  
West Hardin6 @ 49Evadale  
Como-Pickton27 @ 59Overton  
Kaufer25 @ 34Skidmore-Tynan  
McKinney Christian Academy20 @ 47Muenster  
Wortham41 @ 14Dawson (Dawson)  
All Saints Episcopal51 @ 0Cross Roads  
Life Oak Cliff0 @ 34Madison (Dallas)  
Texas School for the Deaf36 @ 12Garland Christian Academy  
A Plus Academy28 @ 43Temple Christian  
Nixon-Smiley7 @ 20Cole  
Smyer14 @ 27Tahoka  
Anderson-Shiro0 @ 28Brazos Christian  
Irion County34 @ 42Rocksprings  
Brock57 @ 0Triple A Academy  
Archer City55 @ 27Olney  
Holy Trinity Catholic0 @ 54Vanguard College Prep  
Itasca8 @ 52Rio Vista  
Hebbronville31 @ 12Progreso  
North Side42 @ 6Diamond Hill-Jarvis  
Center Point24 @ 41Harper  
Bloomington31 @ 14Palacios  
Leakey40 @ 6Menard  
Gainesville State26 @ 35Fort Worth Christian  
Trenton0 @ 44Cumby  
St. Gerard Catholic0 @ 41Faith Academy  
San Jacinto Christian Academy 22 @ 24Plains  
Fellowship Academy0 @ 55Trinity Christian  
Benavides27 @ 7Santa Maria  
Union Hill36 @ 48Strawn  
Baird34 @ 0Roby  
Giddings State 32 @ 36Bracken Christian  
Lakehill Prep51 @ 50Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney)  
Eastlake50 @ 0Riverside  
Grulla17 @ 7Lyford  
Lake Ridge38 @ 54Lancaster  
Dallas HSAA North14 @ 46Tomball Christian HomeSchool  
Texas Wind0 @ 67Frost  
Balmorhea45 @ 35Garden City  
Jayton62 @ 12Paint Creek  
Groom65 @ 99White Deer  
Northside13 @ 70Saint Jo  
Trinity27 @ 44Buena Vista  
Dawson28 @ 0Klondike  
Sidney12 @ 50Cranfills Gap  
Fort Davis22 @ 70Sanderson  
Knox City12 @ 26Throckmorton  
Chillicothe52 @ 58Wichita Christian  
Woodson8 @ 49Newcastle  
New Home67 @ 22Nazareth  
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated67 @ 20Medina  
Kress0 @ 48McLean  
High Island88 @ 42Brazosport Christian  
Mullin @ Veribest  
Harvest Christian35 @ 55CHANT HomeSchool  
Evant0 @ 48Iredell  
Trent24 @ 46Sands  
North Central Texas Academy0 @ 54Heritage Christian (Rockwell)  
Logos Prep Academy0 @ 53Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont)  
Westlake Academy52 @ 42Ovilla Christian  
Veritas Academy65 @ 6Faith West Academy  
Blum52 @ 58Abbott  
Marfa34 @ 66Grandfalls-Royalty  
Leveretts Chapel48 @ 34Trinity School of Texas  
Loraine60 @ 46Southland  
Savoy22 @ 38Calvary Academy  
New Braunfels Christian Academy72 @ 15Atonement Academy  
Nazarene Christian Academy48 @ 55Methodist Childrens Home  
Tyler Street Christian Academy35 @ 30Founders Classical Academy  
Bryson52 @ 6Brookesmith  
Whiteface26 @ 71Amherst  
Blackwell20 @ 8Rotan  
Lorenzo52 @ 0Cotton Center  
Guthrie51 @ 58Petersburg  
Community Christian (Orange)0 @ 52Apple Springs  
Wilson6 @ 26Loop  
Paint Rock14 @ 60Panther Creek  
Eden @ Water Valley  
Tyler HEAT0 @ 47Kings Academy  
Baytown Christian53 @ 0Clear Lake Christian  
Wellman-Union40 @ 32Plainview Christian  
Kopperl19 @ 56Oglesby  
Rising Star14 @ 60Lingleville  
Penelope61 @ 16Mount Calm  
Avalon68 @ 34Aquilla  
ODonnell100 @ 88Lubbock HomeSchool  
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park)41 @ 88Williamson County HomeSchool  
Rule75 @ 81Whitharral  
Gold-Burg40 @ 6Harrold  
Hill Country Christian (San Marcos)65 @ 31Castle Hills First Baptist  
Covington0 @ 2Moran  
Westbrook @ Water Valley  
Gholson22 @ 34Walnut Springs  
Holy Cross Academy18 @ 69Lefors  
Morgan7 @ 52Lometa  
Covenant Christian (Conroe)2 @ 0Faith Academy  
Sunnybrook Christian41 @ 25Gospel Lighthouse Christian  
Stratford (Stratford)14 @ 42Canadian  
Austin (El Paso)21 @ 45Irvin  
Poteet (Mesquite)34 @ 14Forney  
Lee (Tyler)7 @ 34Rockwall-Heath  
Lamar (Houston)31 @ 6Alief Elsik  
Madison7 @ 30Brandeis  
King (Corpus Christi)38 @ 6Tuloso-Midway  
Reagan (San Antonio)27 @ 14Hays  
Warren (San Antonio)14 @ 21Churchill  
Taft (San Antonio)38 @ 35San Marcos  
Crockett (Crockett)45 @ 14Madisonville  
Cooper (Abilene)28 @ 25Frenship  
Jefferson (San Antonio)0 @ 24Brackenridge  
Geneva16 @ 17Savio  
Rochelle6 @ 67Eden  
Richland Springs60 @ 8Hill Country Christian (Austin)  
Gordon64 @ 12Forestburg  
Zephyr42 @ 0Santa Anna  
Oakwood24 @ 46Coolidge  
Jonesboro78 @ 13Cherokee  
Trinidad0 @ 50Calvert  
Crowell53 @ 8Notre Dame Catholic  
Spur12 @ 60Meadow  
Motley County50 @ 0Miami  
Sterling City67 @ 18Aspermont  
Ira34 @ 26Robert Lee  
Rankin28 @ 37Grady  
Ropes6 @ 54Happy  
Moody (Moody)36 @ 38Meridian  
Lifegate Christian48 @ 0Faith Academy (Victoria)  
Jefferson (Jefferson)25 @ 14Frankston  
John Paul II37 @ 13Monte Alto  
Jones (Beeville)45 @ 55Sinton  
Valley View (Pharr)14 @ 45Sharyland  
Roosevelt20 @ 16Pinkston  
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)49 @ 55Lindsay  
Hawkins (Hawkins)14 @ 35Timpson  
Trinity Christian0 @ 36Sudan  
Brentwood Christian33 @ 32TMI-Episcopal  
Fort Elliott42 @ 62Silverton  
Texoma Christian37 @ 22Highlands (Irving)  
Lifestyle Christian0 @ 45Providence Classical  
Benjamin @ Abilene Christian  
Christian Heritage52 @ 30Dallas Academy  
Concordia Academy73 @ 28Our Lady of the Hills  
Parkview Christian67 @ 33Bynum  
Pro-Vision Academy19 @ 27Houston Christian  
Lakeland Christian Academy14 @ 62St. Pauls Prep  
Tioga0 @ 2Borden  
Arlington Heights Christian65 @ 18Annapolis Christian Academy  
Calvary Baptist Academy @ River City Christian  
KIPP Generations Collegiate10 @ 29Scarborough  
KIPP Northeast0 @ 61West Orange-Stark  
Inspired Vision60 @ 14Johnson County Lions  
Benbrook9 @ 62Aubrey  
Midlothian Heritage48 @ 31Crandall  
Reedy21 @ 37Princeton  
Exel HomeSchool0 @ 45Fruitvale  
Braswell3 @ 42Kaufman  
Guymon OK 34 @ 16Dalhart  
Prepa Tech (Monterrey Mexico)7 @ 35Lufkin  
Fayetteville AR 35 @ 25Bishop Dunne  
Texhoma OK 12 @ 21Spearman  
Casady OK 27 @ 13St. Andrews  
Victory Life Academy OK 32 @ 68Victory Life Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)