Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 11, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
MacArthur (Irving)0 @ 42Nimitz (Irving)  
Calvary Baptist Academy12 @ 57Parkview Christian  
Walnut Springs8 @ 74Richland Springs  
Calvert68 @ 22Oakwood  
Fort Bend Elkins28 @ 20Madison (Houston)  
Brandeis21 @ 42Steele  
Perryton7 @ 33Seminole  
Hebron40 @ 35Plano East  
Northwest31 @ 29Denton  
Boswell56 @ 29Denison  
Ranchview33 @ 7Mineral Wells  
Paducah @ 25New Home  
Judson36 @ 24OConnor  
Sonora53 @ 35Tolar  
Monahans62 @ 7Denver City  
Killeen7 @ 51DeSoto  
Longview33 @ 34West Brook  
Wakeland20 @ 9Prosper  
Springtown34 @ 52Alvarado  
Clear Brook55 @ 42Dawson (Pearland)  
West Sabine30 @ 38Carlisle  
Shelton20 @ 49Lubbock Christian  
Marfa94 @ 76Santa Anna  
Fort Bend Travis25 @ 51Katy  
Skyline13 @ 34Sachse  
Stratford (Houston)3 @ 35Westfield  
Wylie (Wylie)3 @ 28Carroll (Southlake)  
Southwest Christian9 @ 49Dallas Christian  
Lake Highlands27 @ 55Lakeview Centennial  
Dekaney0 @ 35Klein Collins  
Franklin 20 @ 42Teague  
Amarillo16 @ 21Monterey  
Westlake48 @ 3Reagan (San Antonio)  
Newton66 @ 0Waskom  
Frenship16 @ 30Americas  
New Braunfels17 @ 34Brennan  
Pearland20 @ 17Clear Springs  
Wylie East69 @ 35Marshall (Marshall)  
West Mesquite30 @ 27Texas  
George Ranch21 @ 42Friendswood  
Johnson26 @ 27Vandegrift  
Winona27 @ 0Daingerfield  
McKinney North28 @ 47Independence  
Trinity Christian7 @ 54Covenant Christian (Colleyville)  
Dunbar25 @ 19Wyatt  
Veterans Memorial (Mission)35 @ 14Veterans Memorial (Brownsville)  
Coleman8 @ 32Reagan County  
United South54 @ 33Palmview  
West Rusk7 @ 56Crockett (Crockett)  
Arlington36 @ 65Abilene  
Perrin-Whitt68 @ 0Munday  
Port Arthur Memorial42 @ 3Porter (Porter)  
Carthage34 @ 30Silsbee  
Lago Vista47 @ 56Rice Consolidated  
Sharyland7 @ 17Mercedes  
Bosqueville42 @ 12Goldthwaite  
Cy-Fair14 @ 15Lamar (Houston)  
Sunray34 @ 19Abernathy  
Franklin (El Paso)7 @ 72San Angelo Central  
Kennedale63 @ 0Wilmer-Hutchins  
Barbers Hill26 @ 31Port Neches-Groves  
Westside13 @ 30Cy-Ridge  
China Spring32 @ 10Boerne  
Lone Star48 @ 9Little Elm  
Groesbeck28 @ 42Rockdale  
Whitewright14 @ 17Holliday  
Magnolia38 @ 54Hutto  
Pioneer45 @ 28Edcouch-Elsa  
Ben Bolt36 @ 49Weimar  
Troy14 @ 47Malakoff  
United52 @ 21McAllen Memorial  
Nixon23 @ 17Lopez  
KIPP Sunnyside2 @ 0KIPP Academy (Houston)  
KIPP Northeast19 @ 40OConnell  
Gospel Lighthouse Christian12 @ 62Arlington Heights Christian  
Ira14 @ 63Garden City  
Kemp36 @ 42Pottsboro  
Hendrickson28 @ 41Bowie (Austin)  
Pflugerville Connally34 @ 33Magnolia West  
Henderson48 @ 12Little Cypress-Mauriceville  
Lake Ridge42 @ 49Crowley  
Bellaire42 @ 63Cypress Ranch  
Pearsall35 @ 7Wimberley  
Lutheran North6 @ 63Reicher Catholic  
Leakey49 @ 14Burton  
Sacred Heart14 @ 21Legacy Prep Christian Academy  
San Antonio Christian25 @ 44Second Baptist  
Madison7 @ 56Lake Travis  
Poteet (Poteet)14 @ 70Navarro  
Medina26 @ 74Zephyr  
Los Fresnos19 @ 17Edinburg North  
Amherst52 @ 22Motley County  
Kermit68 @ 13Muleshoe  
Bishop Gorman26 @ 64Faith Christian (Grapevine)  
Stephenville42 @ 49Decatur  
Winn14 @ 21Carroll (Corpus Christi)  
Seguin (Arlington)14 @ 56Lancaster  
Shallowater18 @ 47Wall  
Lufkin49 @ 50Tyler  
Dallas Jesuit32 @ 6Naaman Forest  
South Grand Prairie30 @ 38Belton  
Centennial (Burleson)49 @ 26Mansfield Timberview  
Georgetown28 @ 31Brenham  
Temple34 @ 10Corsicana  
Poteet (Mesquite)21 @ 57Sulphur Springs  
Juarez-Lincoln17 @ 33Southwest (San Antonio)  
Channelview49 @ 63La Porte  
Harker Heights7 @ 24Duncanville  
Uvalde60 @ 7Calallen  
Tivy14 @ 17McCallum  
Littlefield63 @ 20Crane  
Pittsburg24 @ 17Jasper  
Tatum7 @ 35Gladewater  
Yoakum62 @ 30Marion  
North Forest41 @ 28Columbia  
Brackenridge12 @ 72Foster  
Vela31 @ 28Weslaco East  
Bishop Dunne29 @ 7Liberty Christian  
Howe28 @ 29Grandview  
Canton21 @ 41Aubrey  
Devine28 @ 56Hondo  
Timber Creek54 @ 51Martin (Arlington)  
Fabens48 @ 0Estacado  
Lutheran South6 @ 14Holy Cross  
Menard58 @ 6Albany  
Tom Bean47 @ 19Seymour  
Bishop13 @ 7George West  
Westbury Christian7 @ 49Regents  
Edinburg47 @ 10San Benito  
Muenster51 @ 13Quanah  
Tidehaven 7 @ 27Florence  
Shepherd28 @ 30Hardin-Jefferson  
West Texas36 @ 28New Deal  
Victoria East56 @ 13Houston (San Antonio)  
Lake Country Christian62 @ 20First Baptist  
Van Alstyne10 @ 14Sunnyvale  
Ponder42 @ 6Clyde  
La Feria21 @ 25Rockport-Fulton  
Collinsville63 @ 16Alvord  
Granger38 @ 16Center Point  
John Paul II (Schertz)22 @ 24Cypress Christian  
Hirschi9 @ 45Wylie (Abilene)  
Hull-Daisetta18 @ 33Overton  
Rocksprings29 @ 30Snook  
Crosbyton34 @ 32Vega  
Knox City65 @ 54Ropes  
Blum48 @ 58Abbott  
Highland0 @ 46Guthrie  
Oglesby0 @ 47Milford  
Borden56 @ 6Sterling City  
Pampa45 @ 21Clint  
Trinity (Euless)25 @ 34Allen  
Pasadena Memorial0 @ 55North Shore  
Warren (San Antonio)7 @ 53Smithson Valley  
Horn21 @ 41The Woodlands  
A&M Consolidated30 @ 15Jacksonville  
East Bernard39 @ 0Rogers  
Centerville49 @ 28Alto  
Cedar Park49 @ 14Willis  
Connally18 @ 41Giddings  
Ennis27 @ 41Bryan  
Lanier (San Antonio)0 @ 73Angleton  
Brentwood Christian0 @ 67Northland Christian  
Rains62 @ 21Celina  
Center28 @ 35Bridge City  
Atascocita56 @ 17Deer Park  
Liberty Hill38 @ 17Canyon Lake  
Southside6 @ 42Flour Bluff  
Montwood16 @ 47Tascosa  
Brazos32 @ 20Lexington  
Sanger40 @ 21Brownwood  
Reagan (Austin)22 @ 49Boerne-Champion  
Moody (Moody)49 @ 7Mason  
La Grange34 @ 35Salado  
Lorena48 @ 3Gonzales  
Robinson77 @ 59Caldwell  
Wharton48 @ 14Orange Grove  
Fort Worth Christian52 @ 56Grace Community  
King (Kingsville)0 @ 31Somerset  
South Houston13 @ 48Kingwood  
Anderson14 @ 70Cedar Ridge  
Mildred7 @ 30New Waverly  
Hempstead35 @ 41Kirbyville  
Gruver49 @ 7Wellington  
Sinton30 @ 29Rio Hondo  
Colorado7 @ 21Spearman  
Kaufman20 @ 14Liberty-Eylau  
Clifton24 @ 35Hearne  
Elysian Fields48 @ 14Garrison  
Hyde Park Baptist14 @ 28Fort Bend Christian Academy  
Coahoma58 @ 6Childress  
Del Rio40 @ 7Rowe  
Lovelady16 @ 33Joaquin  
Rusk14 @ 26Pleasant Grove  
Terrell13 @ 42North Lamar  
Grapevine70 @ 0Southwest (Fort Worth)  
McCamey54 @ 12Anson  
Evadale41 @ 52Timpson  
Junction20 @ 46Thorndale  
Anthony33 @ 7Post  
Richland42 @ 35South Hills  
De Leon21 @ 48Riesel  
Raymondville59 @ 20Cuero  
Christoval29 @ 20Hawley  
Falls City43 @ 6Benavides  
Sweeny36 @ 21Port Isabel  
Floresville21 @ 42King (Corpus Christi)  
Comanche14 @ 7Breckenridge  
Pewitt48 @ 21Harmony (Big Sandy)  
Normangee25 @ 42Brackett  
River Road62 @ 29Grape Creek  
Lyford42 @ 25Jourdanton  
Frost22 @ 41Maud  
Fort Bend Willowridge28 @ 24Waltrip  
Wink42 @ 50Cross Plains  
Santa Gertrudis Academy20 @ 12Mathis  
Faith Academy 7 @ 62St. Paul  
Bruni34 @ 13Pettus  
Worthing0 @ 54Stafford  
Iraan54 @ 21Baird  
Stockdale17 @ 14Hebbronville  
Henrietta47 @ 20S & S Consolidated  
Yorktown55 @ 26Freer  
Kerens38 @ 28Rivercrest  
Santo31 @ 28Petrolia  
Miles16 @ 27Van Horn  
Gorman12 @ 58Newcastle  
Coram Deo Academy14 @ 43Trinity Christian  
Balmorhea62 @ 6Dawson  
Nazarene Christian Academy62 @ 48Wylie Prep Academy  
Moran46 @ 48Panther Creek  
Lutheran22 @ 70Vanguard College Prep  
Glen Rose56 @ 20Vernon  
LBJ Austin10 @ 21Alamo Heights  
Edna24 @ 21Luling  
Hitchcock30 @ 33Buna  
Yates28 @ 55Bay City  
Greenville Christian67 @ 60Holy Trinity Catholic  
Victory & Praise Christian Academy57 @ 83Bastrop Tribe Consolidated  
Coolidge32 @ 40Avalon  
Lometa32 @ 40Jonesboro  
BVCHEA HomeSchool7 @ 52Stephenville FAITH  
NYOS Charter60 @ 59CHANT HomeSchool  
Italy47 @ 0Crawford  
Mountain View63 @ 12Levelland  
Lone Oak26 @ 41Hooks  
Windthorst35 @ 13Bells  
Jayton58 @ 30Loraine  
Groom44 @ 90Follett  
Happy78 @ 8Anton  
Chillicothe34 @ 14Aspermont  
Sands46 @ 69Grandfalls-Royalty  
Cherokee50 @ 72Iredell  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)