Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 3, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Canadian18 @ 24Meade KS  
Jefferson (Silver Foxes)17 @ 14Gadsden NM  
Muleshoe35 @ 14Portales NM  
Perryton14 @ 28Bushland  
Levelland14 @ 21Dumas  
Brownwood35 @ 28Graham  
Arlington24 @ 38Coppell  
Northwest0 @ 59Allen  
South Grand Prairie21 @ 31Mesquite  
Eisenhower7 @ 51North Shore  
Katy31 @ 0Alief Taylor  
United13 @ 42Smithson Valley  
Steele30 @ 0Round Rock  
Stephenville42 @ 14Wylie (Abilene)  
Trinity (Trinity)14 @ 20Grapeland  
Abilene17 @ 34Trinity (Euless)  
Navasota28 @ 35Willis  
Carroll (Corpus Christi)0 @ 72Harlingen  
West Mesquite6 @ 16Wylie (Wylie)  
Judson21 @ 14Leander  
Lincoln7 @ 74Lancaster  
Wylie East39 @ 29Heritage (Frisco)  
Horn20 @ 0Lake Highlands  
Cameron Yoe 14 @ 19La Vega  
A&M Consolidated20 @ 27Cy-Woods  
Aledo50 @ 7Weatherford  
Gunter7 @ 28Boyd (Boyd)  
Mineral Wells14 @ 39Argyle  
Corsicana34 @ 13Kilgore  
Lamar (Arlington)21 @ 35Mansfield Timberview  
Callisburg6 @ 43All Saints  
Dallas Christian31 @ 41Grace Prep  
Hebron34 @ 37Heritage (Colleyville)  
Kimball14 @ 6Madison (Dallas)  
Celina34 @ 33Prestonwood Christian  
Ellison0 @ 52Cedar Park  
Hendrickson14 @ 43Lake Travis  
The Woodlands21 @ 14Fort Bend Hightower  
Amarillo42 @ 28Palo Duro  
China Spring28 @ 14Glen Rose  
Sealy33 @ 25St. Pius X  
Midland Lee42 @ 3Coronado (El Paso)  
Gatesville31 @ 0Mexia  
Nederland38 @ 20Goose Creek Memorial  
Dawson (Dawson)0 @ 53Kerens  
Calhoun42 @ 12Ray  
Ozen8 @ 45Port Arthur Memorial  
Nolan Catholic52 @ 13Joshua  
Copperas Cove41 @ 31Waco  
Friendswood32 @ 31West Orange-Stark  
Lovejoy21 @ 34Paris  
Little Elm21 @ 41Sherman  
Georgetown62 @ 51Temple  
Troup23 @ 7Sabine  
Fort Bend Austin6 @ 41Manvel  
Westside46 @ 14El Campo  
Pottsboro35 @ 15Farmersville  
Marlin6 @ 40Connally  
Cy-Ridge6 @ 20Cinco Ranch  
Rockwall-Heath20 @ 14Wakeland  
Cooper (Abilene)33 @ 47Westlake  
La Marque75 @ 6Wheatley  
Prosper54 @ 13Ranchview  
Gilmer34 @ 0Tatum  
Crawford0 @ 36McGregor  
Kirbyville19 @ 44Newton  
Alvarado26 @ 0Springtown  
Kinkaid34 @ 0Westbury Christian  
Angleton41 @ 14Brazoswood  
Dekaney35 @ 13Nimitz (Houston)  
Northland Christian46 @ 0Cypress Christian  
Burbank0 @ 33Antonian Prep  
Carthage21 @ 33Lindale  
Brandeis47 @ 30Boerne-Champion  
Bridge City6 @ 21Vidor  
Silsbee42 @ 14Cleveland  
Pflugerville Connally31 @ 28Del Valle (Del Valle)  
Katy Taylor8 @ 14Klein  
Frenship42 @ 7Big Spring  
Brennan20 @ 12Taft (San Antonio)  
Frisco48 @ 10Royse City  
Linden-Kildare20 @ 54Center  
Midland Christian15 @ 23Trinity Valley  
Ball0 @ 14Atascocita  
Richland21 @ 23Birdville  
Madisonville17 @ 49Coldspring-Oakhurst  
Lee (Baytown)16 @ 43La Porte  
Rouse @ Rudder  
Mt Pleasant30 @ 26Liberty-Eylau  
Duncanville25 @ 17Garland  
Mineola32 @ 0Bullard  
Dallas Lutheran0 @ 35Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)  
Austin14 @ 58Belton  
Flower Mound44 @ 36Boyd (McKinney)  
New Boston42 @ 7Pleasant Grove  
Clark (San Antonio)17 @ 24Alamo Heights  
Dickinson28 @ 14Texas City  
Fort Bend Kempner17 @ 54Pearland  
Ryan48 @ 24Newman Smith  
Cuero7 @ 14Liberty Hill  
Flour Bluff7 @ 28Rockport-Fulton  
Gregory-Portland0 @ 21Calallen  
Idalou27 @ 6Littlefield  
Hughes Springs8 @ 15Hooks  
South Garland10 @ 43Martin (Arlington)  
Granbury17 @ 28Byron Nelson  
Lufkin38 @ 20Lee (Tyler)  
Pine Tree27 @ 58Henderson  
Fort Bend Bush17 @ 21Madison (Houston)  
Shoemaker0 @ 41Killeen  
Chapin21 @ 41Cleveland NM  
Brownsboro18 @ 51Van  
South Oak Cliff28 @ 21Forney  
Madison7 @ 48Tivy  
Lago Vista45 @ 0Eastside Memorial  
Giddings45 @ 3Royal  
Livingston41 @ 21Jasper  
Sharyland48 @ 16Edinburg North  
Hillsboro0 @ 36Fairfield  
Arlington Heights26 @ 16Azle  
Junction12 @ 54Mason  
La Grange6 @ 0Yoakum  
Waller3 @ 33Terry  
Little Cypress-Mauriceville31 @ 28Nacogdoches  
Waxahachie48 @ 7Carter  
McKinney33 @ 54The Colony  
Houston (Arlington)0 @ 58Sachse  
Grapevine12 @ 62Marcus  
Grandview25 @ 0Lorena  
Robinson28 @ 8Groesbeck  
Reagan7 @ 40North Forest  
Abernathy42 @ 13Slaton  
San Benito28 @ 16Weslaco East  
Franklin (El Paso)35 @ 41San Angelo Central  
Jefferson (Jefferson)45 @ 26Mt Vernon  
Eustace35 @ 29Grace Community  
Vandegrift47 @ 6Taylor  
Southwest (Fort Worth)6 @ 28Everman  
Port Neches-Groves29 @ 30Crosby  
North Lamar35 @ 55Princeton  
Del Valle (El Paso)14 @ 44Midland  
Lumberton6 @ 24Barbers Hill  
Arp48 @ 20Pewitt  
Montgomery42 @ 13Spring  
Rivera7 @ 44Donna  
Greenwood10 @ 34Crane  
Centennial (Frisco)24 @ 6Cleburne  
Stony Point13 @ 21Wagner  
Early14 @ 35Eastland  
Seven Lakes31 @ 3Fort Bend Dulles  
King (Kingsville)0 @ 51Victoria East  
Pittsburg33 @ 28Palestine  
Lake Dallas50 @ 42Red Oak  
Somerset22 @ 62Rice Consolidated  
Jacksonville6 @ 31Texas  
College Park26 @ 6Huntsville  
Bishop Lynch16 @ 13Grand Prairie  
George Ranch18 @ 34Edna  
Rowlett34 @ 14Rockwall  
Hempstead24 @ 23Stafford  
Aldine6 @ 24Deer Park  
University17 @ 25Hutto  
Hondo28 @ 0Sinton  
Ingleside63 @ 14Tuloso-Midway  
Clear Brook35 @ 20Conroe  
Bellville21 @ 6Lockhart  
Fort Worth Christian28 @ 19Whitney  
Cistercian33 @ 19Pantego Christian  
Mission20 @ 0Veterans Memorial (Mission)  
Brook Hill10 @ 35Parish Episcopal  
Hargrave20 @ 14Kashmere  
Odessa20 @ 21Monterey  
White Oak56 @ 21West Rusk  
Van Alstyne25 @ 63Melissa  
Alpine45 @ 21Marfa  
Washington7 @ 42Columbia  
Denver City14 @ 54Seminole  
North Forney37 @ 34Canton  
Pearce21 @ 9Nimitz (Irving)  
Godley69 @ 6Jacksboro  
Plainview28 @ 15Andrews  
Lone Star14 @ 64Whitesboro  
Edinburg36 @ 30McAllen  
Lanier (Austin)14 @ 42Elgin  
Devine63 @ 38Bandera  
Highlands (San Antonio)0 @ 38Holmes  
Atlanta37 @ 6Daingerfield  
Nocona15 @ 54Muenster  
Tomball7 @ 36Jersey Village  
Warren (Warren)0 @ 33Groveton  
Oakridge49 @ 34Howe  
Ganado33 @ 13Industrial  
Breckenridge28 @ 21Holliday  
Luling0 @ 35Gonzales  
Mansfield Summit52 @ 28Mansfield Legacy  
Hearne12 @ 6New Waverly  
Alto58 @ 28San Augustine  
Fort Bend Willowridge18 @ 10Mayde Creek  
John Paul II (Plano)26 @ 70Anna  
Bastrop13 @ 0Seguin (Seg  
Elysian Fields30 @ 10New Diana  
San Diego20 @ 24John Paul II  
Iowa Park18 @ 19Pilot Point  
New Braunfels23 @ 7Clemens  
Commerce27 @ 24Crandall  
Life Red Oak6 @ 53Buffalo  
KIPP Academy (Houston)0 @ 51Fort Bend Christian Academy  
Alief Hastings7 @ 46Bellaire  
Bowie (Bowie)7 @ 12Childress  
Cathedral7 @ 35Burges  
San Saba35 @ 29Goldthwaite  
Mabank42 @ 21Ford  
Reicher Catholic39 @ 74Trinity Christian (Addison)  
Tascosa34 @ 14Hereford  
Shelbyville20 @ 55Joaquin  
Holy Cross51 @ 0TMI-Episcopal  
Tidehaven 7 @ 27Palacios  
North Garland16 @ 57North Mesquite  
White Deer13 @ 43Panhandle  
Alvin27 @ 48Dobie  
Seymour56 @ 0Lubbock Christian  
Rio Hondo13 @ 34Edcouch-Elsa  
Kermit0 @ 21Pecos  
George West36 @ 33Goliad  
Gladewater0 @ 3Wills Point  
Spring Hill7 @ 10Athens  
Liberty (Liberty)40 @ 0Huntington  
Columbus48 @ 0Needville  
Weslaco28 @ 14Alice  
Lone Oak6 @ 34Clarksville  
Harlandale7 @ 24Central Catholic  
Cooper (Lubbock)13 @ 33Snyder  
La Feria42 @ 20Mercedes  
Los Fresnos25 @ 11Pharr-San Juan-Alamo  
Orangefield14 @ 21Buna  
Irving14 @ 37Richardson  
Pace34 @ 10Harlingen South  
Poth49 @ 6Falls City  
Edgewood21 @ 7Kemp  
Taft (Taft)20 @ 40Banquete  
Turner0 @ 34Denton  
Sonora49 @ 23Forsan  
Bridgeport51 @ 36Burkburnett  
Victoria West14 @ 20Brackenridge  
Calvary Christian20 @ 21Covenant Christian (Colleyville)  
Thrall8 @ 21Thorndale  
Rockdale51 @ 42Salado  
Karnes City0 @ 21Marion  
Hamilton39 @ 0Meridian  
Schulenburg55 @ 7St. Joseph  
Castleberry6 @ 42Kaufman  
Redwater62 @ 0Carrollton Christian Academy  
Canyon Lake34 @ 23La Vernia  
Uvalde39 @ 32Eagle Pass  
Rains0 @ 33Bonham  
Burnet24 @ 19Fredericksburg  
Diboll14 @ 31Corrigan-Camden  
Fort Worth Country Day3 @ 6Southwest Christian  
Scurry-Rosser30 @ 52Hubbard  
Sweeny61 @ 14Jones (Houston)  
Andress55 @ 21Socorro  
Grand Saline34 @ 14Malakoff  
Sanger49 @ 13Lake Worth  
Harmony (Big Sandy)33 @ 27Ore City  
Community9 @ 49Caddo Mills  
Carlisle41 @ 6Boles  
Houston (San Antonio)58 @ 7Southside  
Vega21 @ 31Clarendon  
Coram Deo Academy29 @ 21Lake Country Christian  
Lyford7 @ 38Port Isabel  
Lampasas28 @ 0Travis  
Hale Center8 @ 19Dimmitt  
Robstown12 @ 39Moody (Corpus Christi)  
Pope John XXIII48 @ 6The Woodlands Christian Academy  
Gateway Charter Academy24 @ 63Sunnyvale  
Hico63 @ 18De Leon  
Rocksprings6 @ 0Brackett  
Irvin34 @ 37Eastwood  
Tolar48 @ 7Maypearl  
Tom Bean7 @ 26Valley View (Valley View)  
Raymondville12 @ 6Hidalgo  
Santa Rosa 24 @ 20La Villa  
Evadale13 @ 26Deweyville  
Kenedy15 @ 20Pettus  
Runge6 @ 30Santa Gertrudis Academy  
Leonard13 @ 26Life Oak Cliff  
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)48 @ 21First Baptist  
South Houston24 @ 14Sterling (Baytown)  
Valley View (Pharr)10 @ 43Nixon  
MacArthur33 @ 28Stevens  
Hamshire-Fannett6 @ 21Anahuac  
Prince of Peace41 @ 69Garland Christian Academy  
Detroit20 @ 7Blue Ridge  
Falfurrias34 @ 28Hebbronville  
Hirschi20 @ 14Ponder  
Ysleta27 @ 20Bel Air  
Sabinal7 @ 10Center Point  
Coahoma20 @ 36Comanche  
Mathis46 @ 6Bishop  
Cayuga 22 @ 36Mt Enterprise  
Era0 @ 63Collinsville  
St. Paul 59 @ 0Cornerstone Christian  
Chisum25 @ 35Prairiland  
Stratford (Stratford)28 @ 20Friona  
Mountain View9 @ 28Austin (El Paso)  
Memphis26 @ 28Electra  
Granger14 @ 20Moody (Moody)  
West Oso0 @ 35Jones (Beeville)  
Jourdanton28 @ 22Stockdale  
Miller3 @ 17Veterans Memorial (Brownsville)  
Bowie (El Paso)11 @ 14Parkland  
Terrell48 @ 24Greenville  
Paradise20 @ 23Henrietta  
Normangee22 @ 52Elkhart  
Tarkington12 @ 21Hardin  
Channelview27 @ 25Humble  
King (Corpus Christi)56 @ 38United South  
Dallas HSAA North56 @ 0John Paul II (Schertz)  
Yorktown55 @ 0Agua Dulce  
Northeast Christian6 @ 56Faith Academy  
Highlands (Irving)6 @ 40McKinney Christian Academy  
Iola12 @ 7Hull-Daisetta  
New Caney7 @ 35Spring Woods  
McCollum36 @ 0South San Antonio  
Chico26 @ 20Gorman  
St. Joseph Academy38 @ 6Progreso  
Shelton41 @ 34Canyon Creek Christian Academy  
Irion County13 @ 7Eldorado  
Caney Creek8 @ 21King  
Carrizo Springs42 @ 8Freer  
Christoval31 @ 40Nueces Canyon  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering6 @ 35San Marcos Academy  
Savoy8 @ 49Santo  
Randolph55 @ 14Ingram Moore  
Whitewright41 @ 25Alvord  
Celeste36 @ 14S & S Consolidated  
Cotulla21 @ 20Crystal City  
Cushing13 @ 36Beckville  
Snook7 @ 27Brazos Christian  
Itasca3 @ 20Rice  
Temple Christian6 @ 25All Saints Episcopal  
Brady55 @ 7Grape Creek  
Cooper (Cooper)40 @ 8Wolfe City  
Nazareth7 @ 53Claude  
Harper43 @ 14La Pryor  
Van Horn49 @ 13Anthony  
Rockwall Christian20 @ 38Cumby  
Charlotte33 @ 15Medina  
Cole27 @ 8St. Anthony  
Gainesville State30 @ 0A Plus Academy  
Bloomington3 @ 33Nixon-Smiley  
Holy Trinity Catholic56 @ 6Annapolis Christian Academy  
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park)67 @ 19St. Gerard Catholic  
Hedley14 @ 27Jayton  
Wise County Christian HomeSchool0 @ 62Azle Christian  
Lucas Christian Academy66 @ 19Advantage Academy  
Heritage Christian (Rockwell)44 @ 38Fannindel  
Dallas Academy55 @ 6Balch Springs Christian Academy  
Kress22 @ 70Ropes  
Morgan0 @ 48Walnut Springs  
North Central Texas Academy89 @ 43Memorial Christian Academy  
Logos Prep Academy46 @ 0Baytown Christian  
Bloomburg13 @ 61Leveretts Chapel  
Highland12 @ 48Loraine  
Sanderson45 @ 30Buena Vista  
Jesus Chapel6 @ 54Borden  
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney)20 @ 66Wylie Prep Academy  
THESA (Fort Worth)47 @ 37Nazarene Christian Academy  
Williamson County HomeSchool16 @ 27Methodist Childrens Home  
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)21 @ 6FEAST HomeSchool  
Castle Hills First Baptist46 @ 0River City Christian  
Southland72 @ 40Silverton  
Blackwell20 @ 66Lohn  
Saint Jo55 @ 8Gold-Burg  
Tyler HEAT7 @ 57Trinity School of Texas  
Living Stones Christian72 @ 26Christian Academy  
Prairie Lea13 @ 58Round Rock Christian Academy  
Trinidad50 @ 20Greenville Christian  
Hermleigh19 @ 65Grandfalls-Royalty  
BVCHEA HomeSchool50 @ 32NYOS Charter  
Universal Academy65 @ 66Trinity Christian  
Forestburg6 @ 66Covenant  
Poteet (Mesquite)31 @ 17Seguin (Arlington)  
Jonesboro29 @ 22Strawn  
Milford64 @ 76Abbott  
Sterling City68 @ 56Garden City  
Huntington LA 8 @ 49Marshall (Marshall)  
Hooker OK 27 @ 46Booker  
Texhoma OK 19 @ 30Gruver  
Hollis OK 6 @ 39Wellington  
Mayfield NM 48 @ 49Montwood  
Bethel WA 44 @ 59Permian  
Carlsbad NM 28 @ 17Canutillo  
Chaparral NM 44 @ 8Tornillo  
Prepa Tech (Monterrey Mexico)7 @ 46Highland Park (Dallas)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)