Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 17, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Reicher Catholic34 @ 7Subiaco Academy AR  
Gruver33 @ 34Hooker OK  
Gateway Charter Academy0 @ 58Frederick OK  
3A Lincoln Central12 @ 20Dumas  
Pampa35 @ 14Hirschi  
Dalhart49 @ 8Levelland  
Perryton29 @ 50Cooper (Lubbock)  
Faith Christian (Grapevine)6 @ 34Boyd (Boyd)  
DeSoto42 @ 7Stony Point  
Mesquite22 @ 28Ryan  
West Brook7 @ 42Katy  
Wagner17 @ 28Smithson Valley  
Stephenville6 @ 10Hebron  
Trinity (Trinity)31 @ 39Centerville  
Westfield42 @ 0Alief Hastings  
Beckville0 @ 39Bowie (Simms)  
Harlingen45 @ 44Abilene  
Navasota42 @ 21Cameron Yoe  
Lancaster38 @ 55Corsicana  
Martin (Laredo)10 @ 7Cigarroa  
Lufkin10 @ 21Longview  
Guyer31 @ 23Horn  
Argyle31 @ 3Burkburnett  
Mt Pleasant7 @ 28Kilgore  
Wheeler27 @ 20Highland Park (Amarillo)  
All Saints49 @ 19Episcopal School of Dallas  
Prestonwood Christian33 @ 31Dallas Christian  
Madison (Dallas)20 @ 12Lincoln  
Austin0 @ 69Cedar Park  
Lake Travis56 @ 14Tivy  
Nimitz (Irving)28 @ 17Bell  
Hallsville22 @ 29Chapel Hill  
Lee (Tyler)15 @ 23The Woodlands  
Amarillo10 @ 26Midland Lee  
Gatesville24 @ 14Glen Rose  
St. Pius X49 @ 0Worthing  
Robinson49 @ 21Poteet (Poteet)  
Calhoun35 @ 0Cuero  
Port Arthur Memorial48 @ 14Aldine  
Holliday28 @ 35Stamford  
Sherman22 @ 55Lake Dallas  
Georgetown35 @ 21Del Valle (Del Valle)  
Bullard38 @ 34Troup  
Pottsboro27 @ 14Anna  
Caldwell0 @ 49Connally  
Westlake45 @ 14Pflugerville  
Judson40 @ 33Churchill  
Paris21 @ 14Sulphur Springs  
LBJ Austin16 @ 49Hendrickson  
Vista Ridge20 @ 28McCallum  
La Marque68 @ 3Brazosport  
Bridgeport7 @ 49Prosper  
Gilmer21 @ 7Liberty-Eylau  
Dayton44 @ 24Eisenhower  
China Spring21 @ 12McGregor  
Newton20 @ 21Silsbee  
Angleton44 @ 14Alief Elsik  
St. Michaels (Austin)41 @ 43Northland Christian  
Cypress Falls20 @ 13Cypress Creek  
Nacogdoches21 @ 35Carthage  
Brandeis13 @ 0Stevens  
Fort Bend Clements24 @ 27Fort Bend Marshall  
Canyon (New Braunfels)13 @ 3Seguin (Seg  
Henderson51 @ 15Center  
La Porte26 @ 7Atascocita  
Orangefield0 @ 50Coldspring-Oakhurst  
St. Thomas Catholic31 @ 14Santa Fe  
Alief Taylor21 @ 14Conroe  
Lampasas13 @ 29Rouse  
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)29 @ 7Ferris  
Round Rock Westwood38 @ 7Lee (San Antonio)  
South Garland0 @ 49Garland  
Pasadena Memorial20 @ 31Texas City  
Rockdale20 @ 27Liberty Hill  
San Benito38 @ 24Flour Bluff  
Mexia9 @ 60La Vega  
Idalou38 @ 0Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
Commerce42 @ 10Gainesville  
Hughes Springs6 @ 13Pewitt  
McNeil6 @ 35Killeen  
Chapin21 @ 7Andress  
Van34 @ 7Crandall  
Rogers43 @ 42Mart  
Johnson28 @ 19East Central  
Elgin30 @ 29Giddings  
Llano10 @ 49Brownwood  
Sanger57 @ 14Vernon  
Greenhill7 @ 62St. Johns  
Fairfield21 @ 17Rusk  
Axtell19 @ 41Bosqueville  
Cy-Fair14 @ 0Cy-Woods  
Hutto27 @ 13Hays  
Sealy35 @ 16La Grange  
Sterling (Houston)0 @ 62Terry  
Channelview62 @ 42Friendswood  
Kennedale21 @ 17Lorena  
Edna13 @ 21Yoakum  
Waller22 @ 41Foster  
MacArthur (Houston)40 @ 14Davis  
Weslaco East37 @ 12Mercedes  
San Angelo Central29 @ 22Odessa  
Fort Bend Hightower36 @ 13Fort Bend Austin  
Grace Community21 @ 28Mineola  
Crockett (Austin)7 @ 49Vandegrift  
Princeton50 @ 15Ford  
Midland46 @ 0Monterey  
Liberty Christian8 @ 16Aubrey  
Coronado (El Paso)7 @ 35Americas  
Cypress Springs21 @ 36Cy-Ridge  
Huntsville7 @ 50Livingston  
Second Baptist15 @ 3Cypress Christian  
Greenwood23 @ 19Lake View  
Sunnyvale18 @ 13Krum  
Cypress Ranch35 @ 30Cypress Lakes  
Cleburne6 @ 19University  
Naaman Forest7 @ 38Rowlett  
Eastland43 @ 0Millsap  
Miller34 @ 45King (Kingsville)  
Poteet (Mesquite)28 @ 7Red Oak  
Buffalo12 @ 21Mildred  
Canadian44 @ 6Sanford-Fritch  
Shiner14 @ 19Weimar  
Denton25 @ 45Brewer  
Springlake-Earth 7 @ 14Boys Ranch  
Royal0 @ 28Hempstead  
Westside25 @ 27Deer Park  
Permian28 @ 26Tascosa  
Waco31 @ 15Wylie (Abilene)  
Panhandle14 @ 32Wellington  
Jones (Beeville)38 @ 58Ingleside  
Callisburg18 @ 34Gunter  
Bellville29 @ 6Sweeny  
Fort Bend Dulles17 @ 28Fort Bend Elkins  
Gainesville State16 @ 34Fort Worth Christian  
Cistercian0 @ 10Fort Worth Country Day  
Redwater41 @ 14White Oak  
Alpine41 @ 13Clint  
Columbia36 @ 24Kashmere  
Snyder34 @ 13Seminole  
Canton0 @ 1Community  
Godley35 @ 6Clyde  
Andrews24 @ 16Lovington NM  
Van Alstyne37 @ 14Lone Star  
Rockport-Fulton13 @ 24Gregory-Portland  
Devine41 @ 19Medina Valley  
Taft (San Antonio)0 @ 27Holmes  
Pleasant Grove14 @ 47Daingerfield  
Nocona15 @ 6Valley View (Valley View)  
Groesbeck6 @ 21Whitney  
Rosebud-Lott 14 @ 28Little River Academy  
Gladewater46 @ 7Brownsboro  
Oakridge48 @ 13St. Andrews  
Bonham6 @ 14Whitesboro  
Lockhart26 @ 41Dripping Springs  
Tidehaven 0 @ 42Ganado  
Del Valle (El Paso)49 @ 14Jefferson (Silver Foxes)  
Blanco36 @ 34San Antonio Christian  
Lamar Consolidated14 @ 7Ball  
Pleasanton33 @ 34Aransas Pass  
Gonzales41 @ 27Columbus  
Boerne-Champion35 @ 29Marble Falls  
Corrigan-Camden44 @ 32Hearne  
Alto20 @ 39Frankston  
Lutheran South7 @ 47Hitchcock  
Needville0 @ 69Smithville  
Early0 @ 19Sweetwater  
Estacado14 @ 17Canyon (Canyon)  
Boerne42 @ 0Burbank  
San Diego44 @ 0Bruni  
MacArthur17 @ 23New Braunfels  
Fort Bend Christian Academy44 @ 22Bay Area Christian  
Cleveland29 @ 21Washington  
Pittsburg28 @ 7Atlanta  
Goldthwaite43 @ 0Grape Creek  
Ray21 @ 23Veterans Memorial (Brownsville)  
Austin (Houston)12 @ 13Milby  
Thorndale48 @ 7Bremond  
Joaquin16 @ 44San Augustine  
Pine Tree21 @ 31North Lamar  
Sundown 63 @ 12Morton  
Edcouch-Elsa42 @ 7Hidalgo  
Crockett (Crockett)22 @ 6Madisonville  
Crane49 @ 27Coahoma  
OConnell0 @ 69Westbury Christian  
Olney7 @ 36Jacksboro  
Liberty (Liberty)30 @ 21Kelly Catholic  
Kountze12 @ 26West Hardin  
Lindsay28 @ 7Leonard  
Grapevine3 @ 38Heritage (Colleyville)  
Pasadena28 @ 48Alvin  
Waskom44 @ 16West Sabine  
Anson14 @ 37Jim Ned  
Ranchview19 @ 42Decatur  
S & S Consolidated0 @ 43Muenster  
Natalia 13 @ 49Poth  
Caddo Mills46 @ 43Edgewood  
Salado54 @ 29Troy  
Brackett0 @ 56Sonora  
Marshall (San Antonio)14 @ 33Clark (San Antonio)  
Victoria West7 @ 12Bay City  
Hondo47 @ 13Uvalde  
Randolph0 @ 53Marion  
Castleberry8 @ 27Venus  
Shepherd26 @ 33Diboll  
Bishop Dunne0 @ 42Grace Prep  
Rains0 @ 28Farmersville  
Iowa Park6 @ 27Mineral Wells  
Franklin (El Paso)43 @ 20Hanks  
Travis21 @ 52Canyon Lake  
Van Horn21 @ 14Ozona  
Jourdanton51 @ 14DHanis  
MacArthur (Irving)42 @ 7Richland  
Hemphill60 @ 64Buna  
Trinity (Euless)64 @ 0Irving  
Burnet45 @ 20Bandera  
Tulia8 @ 16Clarendon  
Lone Oak43 @ 7Chisum  
Luling41 @ 19Karnes City  
Italy36 @ 22Hubbard  
Seagraves7 @ 42New Deal  
Rotan0 @ 61Hawley  
Floresville43 @ 21South San Antonio  
Tenaha21 @ 20Garrison  
Lubbock6 @ 51Cooper (Abilene)  
Bartlett8 @ 63Chilton  
Vega20 @ 28Sudan  
Canutillo35 @ 0Cathedral  
Wheatley16 @ 18Yates  
Bowie (Bowie)35 @ 28Breckenridge  
Detroit0 @ 50Carlisle  
Houston (San Antonio)48 @ 10Edison  
Falfurrias0 @ 27Rio Hondo  
Lutheran North10 @ 6Lake Country Christian  
Port Isabel27 @ 21Raymondville  
Eastern Hills41 @ 20South Hills  
Southwest Christian37 @ 28Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)  
Dimmitt28 @ 27Bovina  
KIPP Academy (Houston)20 @ 67Pope John XXIII  
Turner21 @ 19Wilmer-Hutchins  
Hico35 @ 14Maypearl  
Ralls26 @ 34Lubbock Christian  
Eastwood30 @ 17Bel Air  
Southwest (Fort Worth)55 @ 35Western Hills  
Valley Mills24 @ 28Dublin  
Meridian19 @ 0Frost  
Plains7 @ 49Forsan  
Groveton14 @ 27Lovelady  
Shelton35 @ 8First Baptist  
Winn34 @ 28Nixon  
Thrall20 @ 27Granger  
Highlands (Irving)7 @ 35Prince of Peace  
Dilley42 @ 13Cotulla  
Fabens35 @ 6San Elizario  
Central Catholic14 @ 41McCollum  
Ponder36 @ 32Whitewright  
Quitman27 @ 56Eustace  
Sabinal28 @ 6La Pryor  
King22 @ 16Rudder  
Somerville7 @ 33Industrial  
Royse City17 @ 29Liberty (Frisco)  
Collinsville39 @ 14Tom Bean  
Flatonia21 @ 17St. Paul  
Cooper (Cooper)27 @ 22Prairiland  
Mountain View13 @ 33Parkland  
Woodsboro0 @ 48Louise  
Howe25 @ 26Wolfe City  
El Paso42 @ 21Irvin  
Santa Rosa 6 @ 23La Feria  
Comanche35 @ 34Brady  
West Rusk22 @ 34Jefferson (Jefferson)  
Hull-Daisetta41 @ 18Tarkington  
Big Sandy (Big Sandy)46 @ 30Union Grove  
John Paul II (Schertz)40 @ 61Central Texas Christian  
Winona8 @ 30Grand Saline  
Santo6 @ 46Chico  
Marine Military16 @ 65St. Joseph Academy  
Eldorado7 @ 10Bronte  
Sabine13 @ 35Ore City  
Gorman6 @ 7Perrin-Whitt  
Tahoka30 @ 12Lockney  
Rio Grande City27 @ 14Valley View (Pharr)  
Alvord7 @ 20Paradise  
Burkeville8 @ 48Shelbyville  
Temple Christian0 @ 28Garland Christian Academy  
Roosevelt34 @ 0Pinkston  
Winters35 @ 12Menard  
Texas Leadership Charter Academy14 @ 28Leakey  
Brazos Christian39 @ 6St. Joseph Catholic  
Wortham14 @ 30Rice  
Life Oak Cliff22 @ 0Life Red Oak  
Porter (Porter)36 @ 0Huntington  
Faith West Academy10 @ 38The Woodlands Christian Academy  
Colmesneil13 @ 40Evadale  
Ingram Moore34 @ 42Crystal City  
Cumby28 @ 6Hawkins (Hawkins)  
Anthony6 @ 14Tornillo  
Nueces Canyon21 @ 35Charlotte  
Hawkins (San Antonio)18 @ 49St. Anthony  
Coram Deo Academy18 @ 10McKinney Christian Academy  
All Saints Episcopal14 @ 23Cross Roads  
A Plus Academy18 @ 42Lakehill Prep  
Nazareth0 @ 39Smyer  
Santa Gertrudis Academy28 @ 41Pettus  
Savoy0 @ 1Blue Ridge  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering34 @ 0St. Gerard Catholic  
Texas Christian Academy27 @ 20Savio  
John Paul II34 @ 0Benavides  
Jayton14 @ 50Loraine  
Allen Academy58 @ 6BVCHEA HomeSchool  
Live Oak Classical46 @ 0Gustine  
Lucas Christian Academy45 @ 0Nazarene Christian Academy  
Vanguard College Prep13 @ 61Aquilla  
Bloomburg6 @ 66Fulton Academy  
Dallas Academy59 @ 12Hill  
Penelope14 @ 62Calvert  
Harvest Christian6 @ 14High Point Prep Academy  
Abbott40 @ 28Walnut Springs  
Evant6 @ 56Jonesboro  
Kingdom Prep Academy26 @ 45North Central Texas Academy  
Williamson County HomeSchool48 @ 28Veritas Academy  
FEAST HomeSchool37 @ 50San Marcos HomeSchool  
Blum63 @ 16Morgan  
Wise County Christian HomeSchool6 @ 56Cleburne Christian Academy  
Immanuel Christian70 @ 96Jesus Chapel  
Tyler Street Christian Academy52 @ 7Wichita Christian  
Town East Christian49 @ 31Castle Hills First Baptist  
Whitharral22 @ 70Ropes  
Blackwell8 @ 54Robert Lee  
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney)14 @ 61Calvary Academy  
Darrouzett6 @ 42Hedley  
Advantage Academy13 @ 58Fannindel  
Community Christian (Orange)85 @ 65Brenham Christian Academy  
THESA (Fort Worth)45 @ 0Advantage Academy  
Harmony Science Academy (Bryan)7 @ 73Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury)  
Brazosport Christian2 @ 47Living Stones Christian  
Bracken Christian62 @ 0Round Rock Christian Academy  
Baytown Christian46 @ 0Clear Lake Christian  
Southland52 @ 0Cotton Center  
Athens Christian Preparatory Academy47 @ 21Faustina Academy  
Forestburg64 @ 18Gold-Burg  
Universal Academy6 @ 86Throckmorton  
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool0 @ 45NYOS Charter  
Lutheran48 @ 0River City Christian  
Nimitz (Houston)7 @ 62Dawson (Pearland)  
Covenant58 @ 14Milford  
Crowell42 @ 54Valley  
Rankin54 @ 8Spur  
Lifegate Christian45 @ 66First Assembly  
Bentonville AR 36 @ 0Texas  
Chaparral NM 18 @ 19Ysleta  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)