Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 10, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Texas21 @ 0Arkansas AR  
Maud44 @ 18Genoa Central AR  
Marshall (Marshall)23 @ 48Byrd LA  
Canutillo21 @ 6Gadsden NM  
Sunray41 @ 6Texhoma OK  
Bushland23 @ 27Lincoln Central  
Randall63 @ 21Pampa  
Brownfield6 @ 44Dalhart  
Canadian32 @ 33Perryton  
Andrews40 @ 63Muleshoe  
Cedar Hill13 @ 45DeSoto  
Coppell35 @ 28Dallas Jesuit  
Allen42 @ 23Longview  
Naaman Forest21 @ 38Mesquite  
Smithson Valley20 @ 19MacArthur  
Tivy26 @ 38Steele  
Brownwood0 @ 66Stephenville  
Evadale6 @ 32Trinity (Trinity)  
Belton38 @ 21Midway  
Wylie (Wylie)30 @ 27Rowlett  
Cedar Park18 @ 16Leander  
Sulphur Springs 70 @ 49Whitehouse  
Heritage (Frisco)28 @ 31Paris  
Horn20 @ 21Hebron  
Cameron Yoe 10 @ 11Rockdale  
Shallowater28 @ 14Littlefield  
A&M Consolidated29 @ 39Westlake  
Lake Travis62 @ 35Aledo  
Boyd (Boyd)41 @ 6Henrietta  
Lee (Tyler)39 @ 30Tyler  
Rider24 @ 27Amarillo  
Trinity Christian (Addison)16 @ 55Argyle  
Ganado22 @ 21East Bernard  
Kilgore7 @ 35Henderson  
All Saints48 @ 21Bishop Dunne  
Dallas Christian28 @ 0Episcopal School of Dallas  
Refugio72 @ 0Robstown  
Elkhart7 @ 26Centerville  
Madison (Dallas)12 @ 27Denison  
Whitney34 @ 70Franklin  
Mansfield Timberview42 @ 25Arlington  
Prestonwood Christian54 @ 13Cistercian  
Midlothian47 @ 42Northwest  
Bell48 @ 7Haltom  
Lindale25 @ 12Hallsville  
Strake Jesuit10 @ 40The Woodlands  
Mansfield Summit15 @ 46Mansfield  
Glen Rose25 @ 27Mineral Wells  
St. Pius X21 @ 40Episcopal  
Salado34 @ 35Gatesville  
North Mesquite29 @ 9South Grand Prairie  
Keller16 @ 45Plano East  
Yoakum29 @ 14Hallettsville  
Poteet (Poteet)21 @ 27Carrizo Springs  
Tuloso-Midway6 @ 62Calhoun  
Trinity Valley14 @ 58Nolan Catholic  
Centennial (Burleson)14 @ 31Fort Worth Christian  
Frisco62 @ 64Lovejoy  
Sherman14 @ 56Highland Park (Dallas)  
Anderson12 @ 43Georgetown  
Goose Creek Memorial19 @ 44Manvel  
Whitesboro41 @ 20Pottsboro  
Connally42 @ 14Mexia  
Cinco Ranch38 @ 33Clear Springs  
Wakeland70 @ 26Wichita Falls  
Churchill28 @ 34Temple  
Red Oak56 @ 27Ennis  
Rouse30 @ 41Hendrickson  
Del Valle (Del Valle)0 @ 27Vista Ridge  
Sterling (Houston)0 @ 60La Marque  
Prosper7 @ 28Alvarado  
Gilmer44 @ 22Jacksonville  
McGregor12 @ 13Reicher Catholic  
Newton49 @ 7Corrigan-Camden  
Chapel Hill21 @ 20Carthage  
Warren (San Antonio)28 @ 29Brandeis  
Silsbee49 @ 35Lumberton  
Lee (San Antonio)0 @ 28Canyon (New Braunfels)  
LBJ Austin40 @ 52Pflugerville Connally  
Celina43 @ 12Pilot Point  
Frenship35 @ 12Monterey  
Center30 @ 34Arp  
Big Spring16 @ 28Plainview  
Birdville48 @ 30Crowley  
Coldspring-Oakhurst60 @ 20Crockett (Crockett)  
St. Thomas Catholic34 @ 3New Caney  
Alief Taylor46 @ 13Fort Bend Dulles  
Pleasant Grove7 @ 19Mt Pleasant  
North Crowley14 @ 40Duncanville  
Lutheran North0 @ 48Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)  
Mansfield Legacy21 @ 62Plano  
Holmes21 @ 49OConnor  
New Boston27 @ 28Clarksville  
Texas City27 @ 41Port Neches-Groves  
Ryan49 @ 14North Garland  
La Vega35 @ 0Marlin  
Friona7 @ 41Idalou  
Lufkin69 @ 14Nacogdoches  
Killeen27 @ 38Harker Heights  
Parkland20 @ 50Chapin  
Palestine7 @ 43Van  
Troy26 @ 47Rogers  
Seguin (Seg7 @ 49East Central  
Lago Vista54 @ 61Robinson  
La Vernia7 @ 45Giddings  
Atlanta14 @ 31Tatum  
Hempstead77 @ 0Reagan (Austin)  
Bosqueville6 @ 25Rosebud-Lott  
Paschal6 @ 28Azle  
Mason48 @ 24Comfort  
Hays49 @ 27San Marcos  
Cisco43 @ 20Comanche  
Caney Creek14 @ 54Little Cypress-Mauriceville  
Corsicana43 @ 35West Mesquite  
Boyd (McKinney)38 @ 28McKinney  
Lorena14 @ 17Lampasas  
Wall29 @ 7San Saba  
North Forest39 @ 8Furr  
Juarez-Lincoln3 @ 55Weslaco East  
San Angelo Central20 @ 23Cooper (Abilene)  
Mt Vernon31 @ 21Cooper (Cooper)  
Kaufman24 @ 42Kennedale  
Bishop Gorman6 @ 60Grace Community  
Boerne9 @ 35Vandegrift  
Brenham21 @ 10Lamar (Houston)  
Crosby26 @ 56Dawson (Pearland)  
Princeton34 @ 37Commerce  
Mart62 @ 6Life Oak Cliff  
Coronado (Lubbock)14 @ 49Midland  
Americas25 @ 28Franklin (El Paso)  
Lewisville12 @ 15Keller Central  
Donna21 @ 7Edinburg North  
Hamilton14 @ 50Eastland  
Rice Consolidated22 @ 14Columbus  
Mildred62 @ 0Wortham  
Shiner14 @ 21Schulenburg  
Boling7 @ 48Edna  
Joshua7 @ 40Brewer  
Rockwall21 @ 10Royse City  
Shoemaker7 @ 19University  
Dripping Springs42 @ 34Manor  
Zapata10 @ 57Ingleside  
Gunter0 @ 47Godley  
Sealy34 @ 38Canyon Lake  
Orange Grove38 @ 21Goliad  
Montgomery72 @ 6Jones (Houston)  
Houston Math Science & Tech6 @ 66Ozen  
Parish Episcopal58 @ 25Dallas HSAA North  
Hargrave0 @ 35Kingwood Park  
Brazoswood14 @ 35Lamar Consolidated  
Melissa61 @ 21Anna  
Fabens7 @ 35Alpine  
Seminole20 @ 7Cooper (Lubbock)  
Chilton22 @ 49Grandview  
Lincoln42 @ 61Kimball  
Mabank22 @ 40Canton  
Lake Worth27 @ 34Lone Star  
Taylor12 @ 21Elgin  
West Oso18 @ 61Devine  
Lamesa6 @ 35Colorado  
Brownsboro14 @ 21Crandall  
Covenant Christian (Colleyville)19 @ 31Oakridge  
Carter16 @ 34Seguin (Arlington)  
Liberty-Eylau20 @ 14Pine Tree  
Lanier (San Antonio)17 @ 12Pleasanton  
Holliday14 @ 12Iowa Park  
Somerset7 @ 36Blanco  
Alto7 @ 54Tenaha  
Ballinger0 @ 54Sonora  
Frankston29 @ 39Elysian Fields  
Carroll (Southlake)20 @ 10Berkner  
Freer6 @ 47San Diego  
Springtown28 @ 49Bridgeport  
Goldthwaite41 @ 13Callisburg  
Royal34 @ 35Cleveland  
Burges37 @ 20Riverside  
Hutto7 @ 0McCallum  
Ford19 @ 13Bonham  
Clemens21 @ 20Boerne-Champion  
Beaumont Central38 @ 21Ball  
Ray14 @ 49Jones (Beeville)  
Creekview49 @ 50Little Elm  
Brook Hill16 @ 29Pittsburg  
Del Rio39 @ 0Winn  
Bremond21 @ 38Normangee  
Joaquin52 @ 64Hemphill  
Holy Cross30 @ 0Southside  
Palacios40 @ 21Brazos  
Bovina20 @ 42Panhandle  
Rusk7 @ 38Gladewater  
Turner20 @ 40Granbury  
Fort Stockton9 @ 6Crane  
Pecos2 @ 13Denver City  
Westbury Christian7 @ 0Cypress Christian  
Jacksboro6 @ 35Bowie (Bowie)  
Farmersville33 @ 42North Lamar  
Grand Prairie23 @ 47White  
Horizon24 @ 42Andress  
Porter (Porter)7 @ 42Liberty (Liberty)  
Tarkington20 @ 50Kountze  
Lindsay31 @ 33Whitewright  
Irving13 @ 46Grapevine  
Medina Valley17 @ 41Hondo  
North Forney48 @ 24Wilson  
San Augustine28 @ 14West Sabine  
Mineola42 @ 7Kemp  
Rowe27 @ 35Los Fresnos  
Woodville6 @ 28Orangefield  
Pearce25 @ 28Richardson  
Muenster47 @ 0Bells  
McKinney North41 @ 20Denton  
Eustace41 @ 13Edgewood  
Aransas Pass41 @ 27Banquete  
Victoria West13 @ 40King (Corpus Christi)  
New Diana21 @ 32West Rusk  
Groveton48 @ 6Timpson  
McAllen Memorial35 @ 22Edinburg  
Pantego Christian28 @ 10Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)  
Bandera35 @ 33Llano  
Marion46 @ 0Cole  
Clear Lake17 @ 40Fort Bend Kempner  
Maypearl0 @ 34Venus  
Slaton41 @ 0Post  
Magnolia West24 @ 21Willis  
Ozona19 @ 0Stanton  
Wyatt7 @ 20Southwest (Fort Worth)  
Conroe31 @ 38Nimitz (Houston)  
Tulia0 @ 22Hale Center  
Grand Saline14 @ 6Lone Oak  
Jefferson (Silver Foxes)14 @ 20Clint  
McNeil28 @ 35Bryan  
Brazosport13 @ 7Sweeny  
New Deal0 @ 1Nazareth  
Kerens7 @ 56Malakoff  
Hidalgo8 @ 13Veterans Memorial (Mission)  
Fredericksburg50 @ 66Brady  
Winona7 @ 21Harleton  
Kashmere34 @ 13Needville  
Leonard21 @ 45Caddo Mills  
McCamey22 @ 0Reagan County  
Port Isabel7 @ 13Miller  
Greenhill56 @ 26Southwest Christian  
Dimmitt24 @ 42Olton  
United South5 @ 42Alexander  
Ferris7 @ 14Wills Point  
Pope John XXIII60 @ 12St. Joseph Catholic  
Sunnyvale42 @ 28Tom Bean  
Hico35 @ 26Hillsboro  
Morton48 @ 59Ralls  
Socorro26 @ 30Eastwood  
Weatherford21 @ 31Burleson  
Sanford-Fritch18 @ 34Stratford (Stratford)  
Anahuac55 @ 21Hardin-Jefferson  
Tolar21 @ 35Clifton  
Valley View (Valley View)14 @ 3Howe  
Blooming Grove21 @ 12Rice  
Farwell29 @ 6Gruver  
Western Hills13 @ 7Trimble Tech  
St. Joseph Academy20 @ 46La Villa  
Linden-Kildare32 @ 20Queen City  
Lyford47 @ 20Santa Rosa  
Kenedy49 @ 7Runge  
Frost44 @ 26Texas Christian Academy  
Forsan34 @ 21Irion County  
Community28 @ 70Van Alstyne  
First Baptist 31 @ 14Chico  
Cigarroa8 @ 40Nixon  
Stevens45 @ 21Marshall (San Antonio)  
Prince of Peace31 @ 28Shelton  
Rivercrest13 @ 12Detroit  
Sacred Heart (Muenster)28 @ 10Calvary Christian  
McKinney Christian Academy0 @ 36Ponder  
Pewitt21 @ 7Jefferson (Jefferson)  
Valley View (Pharr)7 @ 55Roma  
Wink12 @ 36Coahoma  
Industrial42 @ 6Tidehaven  
Stockdale34 @ 38St. Paul  
Coleman27 @ 0Early  
Stafford42 @ 0Davis  
Mountain View0 @ 29Cathedral  
Iraan47 @ 54Eunice NM  
Electra28 @ 49Alvord  
Granger33 @ 12Meridian  
Conrad17 @ 8Seagoville  
Liberty (Frisco)55 @ 3Greenville  
Highlands (Irving)16 @ 41Temple Christian  
Lutheran South0 @ 22Dallas Lutheran  
Cross Roads45 @ 53Hull-Daisetta  
McCollum41 @ 14Highlands (San Antonio)  
Hanna14 @ 7La Joya  
Sabine7 @ 18Rains  
Santa Fe30 @ 13Spring Woods  
Tahoka39 @ 32Plains  
Menard26 @ 20Rocksprings  
Johnson City7 @ 42Jarrell  
Sterling (Baytown)7 @ 33Humble  
Hawkins (Hawkins)7 @ 48Alba-Golden  
Dublin14 @ 35Santo  
Blue Ridge22 @ 6S & S Consolidated  
Shelbyville20 @ 12Beckville  
Haskell29 @ 18Rotan  
Life Red Oak36 @ 49Garland Christian Academy  
De Leon0 @ 7Millsap  
Brazos Christian54 @ 29Texas School for the Deaf  
Era6 @ 19Celeste  
San Elizario0 @ 21Bowie (El Paso)  
Wolfe City46 @ 28Cumby  
Uvalde49 @ 22Pearsall  
Ingram Moore26 @ 45Harper  
Cornerstone Christian13 @ 12St. Gerard Catholic  
Tornillo35 @ 20Marfa  
Hawkins (San Antonio)0 @ 42Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park)  
Lakehill Prep0 @ 48Gateway Charter Academy  
Burkeville0 @ 38All Saints Episcopal  
Reagan54 @ 6KIPP Academy (Houston)  
Charlotte47 @ 20Leakey  
OConnell21 @ 34Sabine Pass  
Harmony Science Academy (Bryan)19 @ 65Allen Academy  
Loop14 @ 60Sands  
High Point Prep Academy33 @ 50Lucas Christian Academy  
Capital Christian HomeSchool12 @ 57Tomball Christian HomeSchool  
Aquilla62 @ 16Greenville Christian  
Wylie Prep Academy12 @ 65Fulton Academy  
Covington12 @ 57Dallas Academy  
Buckholts6 @ 52Jonesboro  
Crowell48 @ 0Woodson  
Walnut Springs34 @ 27Bynum  
North Central Texas Academy40 @ 18Christ Academy  
Waxahachie Faith Family Academy12 @ 48Westlake Academy  
Abbott60 @ 42Blum  
Cleburne Christian Academy32 @ 34Fannindel  
Kings Academy36 @ 54Leveretts Chapel  
Loraine36 @ 54Robert Lee  
Grandfalls-Royalty78 @ 54Sanderson  
Canyon Creek Christian Academy34 @ 13Carrollton Christian Academy  
Our Lady of the Hills65 @ 6Round Rock Christian Academy  
Methodist Childrens Home46 @ 0Central Texas Christian HomeSchool  
Williamson County HomeSchool14 @ 32Castle Hills First Baptist  
Calvary Academy58 @ 8Saint Jo  
McLean30 @ 58Hedley  
Paint Creek12 @ 60Guthrie  
Town East Christian66 @ 19Annapolis Christian Academy  
Paint Rock24 @ 57Santa Anna  
Wise County Christian HomeSchool9 @ 57THESA (Fort Worth)  
Fruitvale46 @ 0Advantage Academy  
Living Stones Christian79 @ 32Clear Lake Christian  
Trinity School of Texas60 @ 25Karnack  
Baytown Christian54 @ 30First Baptist Christian  
Penelope47 @ 0Morgan  
CenTex HomeSchool51 @ 34BVCHEA HomeSchool  
Buena Vista58 @ 8Dell City  
Aspermont49 @ 0Southland  
Wichita Christian42 @ 38Memorial Christian Academy  
Christ the King Cathedral18 @ 68Holy Cross Academy  
Universal Academy27 @ 72Strawn  
Newman International Academy6 @ 56Temple Christian (Flower Mound)  
Milford56 @ 65Oakwood  
Meadow56 @ 8Happy  
Ropes24 @ 69Ira  
Central Florida Christian Academy FL 8 @ 58Fort Bend Christian Academy  
Broken Arrow OK 65 @ 26Permian  
Plainview OK 24 @ 41Sanger  
Washington (Tulsa) OK 7 @ 49Abilene  
Lake Arthur NM 52 @ 44Immanuel Christian  
Goddard NM 34 @ 28Canyon (Canyon)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)