Schedule & Scores for Saturday, August 27, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Trinity Valley20 @ 0Holland Hall OK  
All Saints24 @ 10Casady OK  
Randall35 @ 7Lincoln Central  
Caprock35 @ 16Levelland  
Bushland42 @ 26Stratford (Stratford)  
Graham20 @ 12Mineral Wells  
Pampa20 @ 0Iowa Park  
Shallowater35 @ 28Muleshoe  
Cistercian35 @ 21Faith Christian (Grapevine)  
Leander3 @ 43DeSoto  
Coppell20 @ 7Horn  
Mesquite27 @ 34Lake Highlands  
North Shore6 @ 34Katy  
Smithson Valley40 @ 27Permian  
Madison28 @ 35Steele  
Aledo47 @ 48Stephenville  
Normangee0 @ 24Trinity (Trinity)  
Round Rock14 @ 31Midway  
Harleton22 @ 14Bowie (Simms)  
Sachse30 @ 16Wylie (Wylie)  
Whitehouse35 @ 54Corsicana  
Martin (Laredo)14 @ 19Roma  
Marshall (Marshall)0 @ 30Longview  
Connally28 @ 21Cameron Yoe  
Klein Oak17 @ 9A&M Consolidated  
Boyd (Boyd)26 @ 62Godley  
Tyler31 @ 34Lufkin  
Cooper (Abilene)35 @ 36Rider  
Stafford7 @ 33East Bernard  
Dallas Christian27 @ 21Oakridge  
Grapeland20 @ 55Centerville  
Cleburne33 @ 6Madison (Dallas)  
Hearne0 @ 34Franklin  
Plano East42 @ 49Arlington  
Garland21 @ 24Guyer  
Cedar Park13 @ 21Round Rock Westwood  
Grapevine23 @ 14Midlothian  
Bell63 @ 9Mansfield Legacy  
Hallsville41 @ 10Pleasant Grove  
Mansfield40 @ 21Burleson  
Midland24 @ 17Amarillo  
Glen Rose36 @ 53Bridgeport  
Montwood7 @ 47Midland Lee  
Gatesville13 @ 41Brownwood  
Martin (Arlington)45 @ 7Plano West  
Flower Mound41 @ 42Dallas Jesuit  
Poteet (Poteet)13 @ 21Central Catholic  
Axtell52 @ 0Dawson (Dawson)  
Calhoun27 @ 7Calallen  
Port Arthur Memorial42 @ 14Beaumont Central  
Athens34 @ 36Nolan Catholic  
Copperas Cove31 @ 38Carroll (Southlake)  
The Colony20 @ 28Sherman  
Harker Heights28 @ 33Georgetown  
Manvel62 @ 6Fort Bend Willowridge  
El Campo43 @ 21Waller  
Henrietta0 @ 26Pottsboro  
Pflugerville7 @ 14Bowie (Austin)  
MacArthur0 @ 49Judson  
Sulphur Springs 9 @ 25Ryan  
La Marque21 @ 22Terry  
McGregor46 @ 0Rosebud-Lott  
Anahuac14 @ 63Kinkaid  
Angleton42 @ 28Friendswood  
Fort Bend Marshall6 @ 60Dekaney  
Antonian Prep34 @ 27Lanier (San Antonio)  
Jacksonville12 @ 43Carthage  
Brandeis36 @ 28Johnson  
Morton Ranch32 @ 17Tomball  
Canyon (New Braunfels)15 @ 14New Braunfels  
Aldine14 @ 28Klein  
Coronado (Lubbock)7 @ 41Frenship  
McKinney26 @ 39Frisco  
Midland Christian29 @ 30Seminole  
Warren (San Antonio)63 @ 13Southwest (San Antonio)  
Coldspring-Oakhurst49 @ 6Kirbyville  
La Porte31 @ 0Fort Bend Clements  
Strake Jesuit31 @ 26St. Thomas Catholic  
Dobie14 @ 13Alief Taylor  
Liberty Hill0 @ 21Rouse  
Henderson47 @ 28Mt Pleasant  
Heritage (Colleyville)28 @ 21Duncanville  
Bullard50 @ 6Quitman  
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)16 @ 42Bishop Dunne  
Plano56 @ 0Lakeview Centennial  
De Kalb6 @ 48New Boston  
Episcopal39 @ 19North Forest  
Cooper (Lubbock)28 @ 26Idalou  
Clarksville29 @ 28Hughes Springs  
White6 @ 38Byron Nelson  
Nimitz (Houston)16 @ 20Fort Bend Bush  
Ellison14 @ 28Killeen  
Van50 @ 6Grand Saline  
Boerne-Champion51 @ 28East Central  
Giddings35 @ 19Burnet  
Lumberton21 @ 35Jasper  
Tatum20 @ 0Diboll  
Hanna14 @ 43Sharyland  
Alief Elsik15 @ 29Kingwood  
Bosqueville15 @ 22Hubbard  
Joshua0 @ 27Azle  
Mason60 @ 6Harper  
Cy-Fair41 @ 0Katy Taylor  
Akins20 @ 30Hays  
Cisco46 @ 14Early  
Yoakum19 @ 16Columbus  
Weslaco East31 @ 0Zapata  
Royal17 @ 22Wharton  
Denison14 @ 45Kennedale  
Huntsville16 @ 65Brenham  
Highland Park (Dallas)48 @ 28Everman  
Van Alstyne21 @ 28Princeton  
Mart47 @ 6Chilton  
Barbers Hill34 @ 0Santa Fe  
Daingerfield32 @ 26Arp  
Second Baptist24 @ 0Brazos  
Frost6 @ 40Krum  
Naaman Forest21 @ 13Rockwall  
Wagner37 @ 31Reagan (San Antonio)  
Eastland44 @ 14Clyde  
Mexia9 @ 20China Spring  
Jones (Beeville)46 @ 20King (Kingsville)  
River Road13 @ 48Canadian  
Lamar Consolidated14 @ 28College Park  
Granbury13 @ 25Saginaw  
Samuell6 @ 37Bishop Lynch  
Needville7 @ 42Edna  
Deer Park38 @ 21Dickinson  
Wellington23 @ 7Childress  
Manor33 @ 39Lampasas  
Valley View (Valley View)6 @ 35Gunter  
Clear Brook14 @ 58Lamar (Houston)  
Caldwell14 @ 63Bellville  
Fort Worth Christian33 @ 13Bowie (Bowie)  
Kashmere7 @ 35Sealy  
Bellaire19 @ 29Brazoswood  
White Oak49 @ 40Frankston  
Pecos0 @ 16Alpine  
Brazosport21 @ 31Columbia  
Troy22 @ 21Grandview  
Kimball19 @ 7Adams  
Canton7 @ 27Gladewater  
Fort Bend Hightower41 @ 42Eisenhower  
Lone Star30 @ 6Castleberry  
McAllen17 @ 14Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial  
Travis7 @ 62Elgin  
Chapel Hill74 @ 23Westwood  
Winn15 @ 49Devine  
Whitewright35 @ 22Nocona  
West Hardin36 @ 7Warren (Warren)  
Pewitt21 @ 28Liberty-Eylau  
Socorro0 @ 27Del Valle (El Paso)  
Edison8 @ 41Pleasanton  
Holliday35 @ 28Windthorst  
Gonzales42 @ 6Miller  
Del Rio20 @ 31Jay  
San Marcos16 @ 30Marble Falls  
Blanco7 @ 14Canyon Lake  
Groveton13 @ 35Alto  
Anna41 @ 9Chisum  
Mansfield Summit38 @ 22Fossil Ridge  
Seguin (Seg28 @ 40Uvalde  
Ballinger14 @ 28San Saba  
Harmony (Big Sandy)13 @ 14Elysian Fields  
Medina Valley35 @ 30Boerne  
Aransas Pass25 @ 0San Diego  
North Mesquite34 @ 14Rowlett  
Farmersville24 @ 39Commerce  
Bonham28 @ 0Callisburg  
Fort Bend Christian Academy35 @ 24Shelton  
Cleveland37 @ 21Caney Creek  
Burges28 @ 19Mountain View  
Thrall0 @ 33Goldthwaite  
Edinburg North28 @ 35Pace  
LBJ Austin26 @ 43Hutto  
Ford7 @ 51Mineola  
Greenville14 @ 41Little Elm  
Lake Worth13 @ 31Brook Hill  
Port Isabel0 @ 48Edcouch-Elsa  
Crane34 @ 8Van Horn  
George West20 @ 21Three Rivers  
Westbury Christian3 @ 33Kelly Catholic  
Prairiland14 @ 20North Lamar  
Tuloso-Midway9 @ 47Mathis  
Horizon37 @ 34Irvin  
Hardin0 @ 49Liberty (Liberty)  
Hull-Daisetta14 @ 41Kountze  
Louise13 @ 35Danbury  
Lamesa12 @ 9Denver City  
Maud26 @ 29Waskom  
Ponder12 @ 43Muenster  
Victoria East44 @ 37Harlingen South  
Marion7 @ 8Poth  
Banquete13 @ 8Falfurrias  
Ore City20 @ 14New Diana  
Life Oak Cliff19 @ 49Crandall  
Southwest Christian42 @ 35Covenant Christian (Colleyville)  
Cooper (Cooper)12 @ 33Honey Grove  
Quanah6 @ 25Memphis  
Bandera13 @ 50Hondo  
Alice20 @ 62Alexander  
Wylie (Abilene)35 @ 14Rockdale  
Comanche32 @ 36Llano  
Paradise20 @ 16Venus  
Schulenburg55 @ 8Van Vleck  
Oak Ridge12 @ 46Magnolia West  
Haltom20 @ 28Weatherford  
Cornerstone Christian6 @ 49DHanis  
Wichita Falls27 @ 32Burkburnett  
Sunnyvale35 @ 18Riesel  
Olton14 @ 28Tulia  
Life Red Oak0 @ 41Palmer  
Caddo Mills14 @ 21Lone Oak  
Hooks28 @ 14Linden-Kildare  
Falls City14 @ 34Stockdale  
Bay City28 @ 30Sweeny  
Highlands (San Antonio)2 @ 41Floresville  
Skidmore-Tynan30 @ 42Odem  
Taylor21 @ 28Rudder  
Malakoff38 @ 13Sabine  
Garrison35 @ 14Hemphill  
Canyon (Canyon)39 @ 20Lubbock  
Jim Ned 7 @ 49Breckenridge  
Carlisle52 @ 0Union Hill  
Reagan County27 @ 6Miles  
Faith West Academy0 @ 48Pope John XXIII  
Riverside50 @ 21Eastwood  
Hidalgo17 @ 36La Feria  
Gruver6 @ 35West Texas  
Forsan34 @ 14McCamey  
Grulla21 @ 14La Villa  
Queen City14 @ 20Rivercrest  
Bowie (Arlington)50 @ 7Odessa  
Rio Grande City0 @ 41Palmview  
Roosevelt36 @ 7Adamson  
Mabank27 @ 24Wills Point  
Garland Christian Academy54 @ 25First Baptist  
Prince of Peace21 @ 7Texas School for the Deaf  
Detroit22 @ 0Hawkins (Hawkins)  
Charlotte13 @ 62Dilley  
Jefferson (Jefferson)0 @ 42Pittsburg  
El Paso38 @ 0Fabens  
St. Andrews35 @ 2St. Marys Hall  
Clifton21 @ 14Hillsboro  
Bel Air12 @ 49Cleveland NM  
Eustace17 @ 0Kemp  
Wink27 @ 16Plains  
Ball13 @ 25Wheatley  
Grape Creek0 @ 48Stanton  
Splendora6 @ 52Hamshire-Fannett  
Poteet (Mesquite)61 @ 22Royse City  
Clemens10 @ 7Taft (San Antonio)  
Collinsville7 @ 18Howe  
Lytle6 @ 35Comfort  
Hirschi6 @ 58Sanger  
St. Paul 28 @ 24Pettus  
St. Anthony12 @ 31Bruni  
Moody (Moody)24 @ 9Holland  
S & S Consolidated6 @ 47Electra  
La Joya0 @ 46Edinburg  
Granger35 @ 0Johnson City  
Lutheran South20 @ 27Bay Area Christian  
Nixon-Smiley36 @ 33Flatonia  
Snook53 @ 20John Paul II (Schertz)  
TMI-Episcopal16 @ 6St. Joseph  
Whitney48 @ 0Poly  
Winona32 @ 37Bishop Gorman  
St. Joseph Catholic0 @ 38Iola  
Lubbock Christian10 @ 26Smyer  
Perrin-Whitt7 @ 38Chico  
Pearsall6 @ 37Southside  
Gorman8 @ 21Eldorado  
Crosbyton18 @ 43Tahoka  
Benavides21 @ 49Freer  
Maypearl0 @ 30Italy  
Meridian12 @ 38Bartlett  
Cotulla20 @ 14Carrizo Springs  
Santo20 @ 28Gateway Charter Academy  
Pasadena35 @ 26Spring Woods  
Millsap12 @ 20Alvord  
Cypress Christian10 @ 12Brazos Christian  
Rice7 @ 14Rio Vista  
Temple Christian40 @ 0A Plus Academy  
Ingram Moore21 @ 28Natalia  
Savio20 @ 13Central Texas Christian  
Tornillo6 @ 43Mesilla Valley Christian NM  
San Antonio Memorial8 @ 48Cigarroa  
St. Gerard Catholic6 @ 52Nueces Canyon  
McKinney Christian Academy57 @ 21Arbor Christian Academy  
All Saints Episcopal40 @ 34Carrollton Christian Academy  
Somerville56 @ 21Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park)  
Dallas Lutheran21 @ 51Lutheran North  
Roby12 @ 24Irion County  
Buckholts42 @ 30Rosehill Christian  
Oakwood38 @ 16Fellowship Academy  
Balmorhea34 @ 42Immanuel Christian  
Loraine48 @ 78Miami  
Ropes46 @ 21Paducah  
Aspermont61 @ 12Jayton  
Veribest0 @ 46Newcastle  
Crowell47 @ 36Knox City  
Amherst81 @ 46Southland  
Strawn59 @ 14Calvert  
Lorenzo18 @ 63Sands  
Apple Springs56 @ 42Trinity School of Texas  
Lueders-Avoca45 @ 58New Home  
Weatherford Express HomeSchool34 @ 66Bastrop Tribe Consolidated  
Trinity Christian0 @ 45High Point Prep Academy  
StoneGate Christian Academy0 @ 82North Central Texas Academy  
San Marcos HomeSchool60 @ 20Prairie Lea  
Lingleville22 @ 66Stephenville FAITH  
Wylie Prep Academy18 @ 52Cleburne Christian Academy  
Karnack12 @ 62Leveretts Chapel  
Penelope50 @ 72Lometa  
Grady48 @ 0Sanderson  
Jesus Chapel45 @ 93Faith Christian (El Paso)  
Our Lady of the Hills54 @ 50Geneva  
Vanguard College Prep0 @ 49Methodist Childrens Home  
Water Valley78 @ 6Blackwell  
Fannindel24 @ 47Calvary Academy  
Abilene Christian68 @ 0Saint Jo  
Buena Vista20 @ 52Eden  
Central Texas Christian HomeSchool27 @ 52Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury)  
Mount Carmel Academy46 @ 0Chester  
Christian Life Center13 @ 58Living Stones Christian  
Lohn46 @ 70Greenville Christian  
Marshall Christian Academy66 @ 51Baytown Christian  
Sunnybrook Christian21 @ 48Brazosport Christian  
Annapolis Christian Academy30 @ 75NYOS Charter  
Kings Academy44 @ 13Wise County Christian HomeSchool  
River City Christian7 @ 54Atonement Academy  
Balch Springs Christian Academy12 @ 63Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney)  
Lee (Tyler)7 @ 30Trinity (Euless)  
Lee (Baytown)28 @ 20Sterling (Baytown)  
Lee (San Antonio)24 @ 21Marshall (San Antonio)  
John Paul II (Plano)40 @ 13Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)  
Valley62 @ 65Throckmorton  
Garden City44 @ 50Motley County  
Rankin38 @ 26Borden  
Chaparral NM 20 @ 0San Elizario  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)