Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Randall35 @ 7Lincoln Central  
Dumas21 @ 6Perryton  
Snyder20 @ 23Monahans  
Dalhart27 @ 7Sanford-Fritch  
Jefferson (Dallas)0 @ 60South Hills  
Lazbuddie13 @ 63Whiteface  
Hanks13 @ 77Abilene  
Navasota40 @ 7Madisonville  
Carroll (Corpus Christi)52 @ 7Ray  
Lancaster25 @ 13Carter  
Heritage (Frisco)41 @ 21Springtown  
Argyle42 @ 17Lovejoy  
Highland Park (Amarillo)10 @ 34Vega  
Lamar (Arlington)24 @ 26South Grand Prairie  
Rice Consolidated7 @ 26Refugio  
Fort Bend Travis13 @ 42Klein Collins  
Stamford47 @ 21Munday  
Trinity Christian (Addison)63 @ 28St. Pius X  
Hallettsville0 @ 32Ganado  
West Orange-Stark20 @ 21Nederland  
Shelbyville8 @ 41Troup  
Temple33 @ 52Pflugerville Connally  
Seguin (Arlington)28 @ 35Ennis  
Hendrickson28 @ 26Vista Ridge  
La Vega33 @ 21Prosper  
Gilmer42 @ 21Atlanta  
Fort Bend Elkins28 @ 29Dayton  
West Mesquite7 @ 19Rockwall-Heath  
Alvarado42 @ 27Robinson  
Northland Christian39 @ 14Houston Christian  
MacArthur (Irving)33 @ 40Mansfield Timberview  
Waltrip7 @ 48Silsbee  
Ranchview6 @ 49Celina  
Center33 @ 30Rusk  
Northwest46 @ 27Creekview  
Clear Springs14 @ 34Dawson (Pearland)  
Atascocita35 @ 14South Houston  
Fort Stockton7 @ 6Big Spring  
Birdville52 @ 0Paschal  
Wylie East45 @ 27North Forney  
Texas City47 @ 14King  
Paris47 @ 18Gainesville  
Crowley41 @ 34Houston (Arlington)  
Lexington21 @ 27Smithville  
Groesbeck35 @ 61Rogers  
South Oak Cliff26 @ 13Dunbar  
Tivy46 @ 0Fredericksburg  
Littlefield53 @ 10Brownfield  
La Pryor0 @ 52Lago Vista  
Vernon0 @ 10Sweetwater  
Concordia Lutheran32 @ 14St. Johns  
Reagan (Austin)0 @ 36Hyde Park Baptist  
Fairfield42 @ 7Ferris  
La Grange9 @ 34Lockhart  
Goose Creek Memorial14 @ 26Little Cypress-Mauriceville  
Lehman20 @ 9St. Michaels (Austin)  
Lorena53 @ 0West  
Jarrell15 @ 46Crawford  
Wall33 @ 28Bangs  
Abernathy32 @ 29Friona  
Mt Vernon36 @ 14Rains  
Cypress Ranch32 @ 21Fort Bend Austin  
Winnsboro18 @ 43Grace Community  
Vandegrift44 @ 7Lanier (Austin)  
Navarro43 @ 22Luling  
Crosby28 @ 49Montgomery  
Pilot Point8 @ 31Liberty Christian  
Andress19 @ 45Americas  
Spring27 @ 20Conroe  
Newman Smith7 @ 33Keller Central  
Palo Duro12 @ 15Tascosa  
Palestine54 @ 6Brownsboro  
Mildred42 @ 7Teague  
Industrial20 @ 7Shiner  
Forney34 @ 7University  
Rockport-Fulton35 @ 13Orange Grove  
Holy Cross7 @ 33Mission  
West Brook24 @ 7Ozen  
Parish Episcopal14 @ 0Episcopal School of Dallas  
Hargrave35 @ 0Hardin-Jefferson  
Colorado21 @ 34Merkel  
Monterey16 @ 13Hereford  
Community13 @ 51Melissa  
Lake Dallas32 @ 36Pearce  
Nimitz (Irving)33 @ 27North Crowley  
Andrews14 @ 3Lake View  
Lindale56 @ 7Spring Hill  
Cuero6 @ 34Wimberley  
Keller52 @ 7Irving  
Whitesboro7 @ 35Decatur  
Dripping Springs24 @ 0Crockett (Austin)  
San Antonio Christian28 @ 15Randolph  
Grand Prairie14 @ 32Lewisville  
Boswell21 @ 42Richland  
Plainview0 @ 40Estacado  
Lincoln41 @ 20Wyatt  
Buffalo49 @ 27Bremond  
Bridge City61 @ 3Shepherd  
East Chambers21 @ 24Orangefield  
Little River Academy21 @ 34Reicher Catholic  
New Waverly14 @ 34Lovelady  
Joaquin22 @ 57Tenaha  
Post8 @ 50Sundown  
Palacios20 @ 27Boling  
Roscoe7 @ 57Albany  
Jacksboro0 @ 41Seymour  
Weslaco16 @ 3Mercedes  
Weimar0 @ 31Burton  
Salado41 @ 6Marlin  
Tom Bean15 @ 29Lindsay  
West Sabine40 @ 20Timpson  
South San Antonio13 @ 35Harlandale  
Hamlin57 @ 36Anson  
Richardson7 @ 51Centennial (Frisco)  
Boyd (McKinney)42 @ 10McKinney North  
Magnolia28 @ 21Galena Park  
Edgewood23 @ 6Kerens  
Corrigan-Camden42 @ 14Woodville  
Wilson14 @ 13Denton  
Brady14 @ 31Sonora  
Florence35 @ 31Bruceville-Eddy  
McNeil26 @ 21Bastrop  
Colmesneil0 @ 42San Augustine  
Pantego Christian47 @ 17Calvary Christian  
Thorndale46 @ 8Hamilton  
Chavez12 @ 3Clear Lake  
Kaufman35 @ 44Terrell  
Anderson16 @ 10McCallum  
Economedes35 @ 62Rowe  
West Rusk2 @ 40Redwater  
Clint0 @ 28Bowie (El Paso)  
Greenhill14 @ 31Fort Worth Country Day  
Clarendon28 @ 29New Deal  
Hawley43 @ 7De Leon  
Ralls12 @ 34Sudan  
Coronado (El Paso)10 @ 17Canutillo  
Goliad42 @ 54Cole  
Brackenridge13 @ 45Houston (San Antonio)  
Robstown6 @ 54Rio Hondo  
Leon6 @ 38Elkhart  
White Deer21 @ 32Dimmitt  
Willis43 @ 7Davis  
Moody (Corpus Christi)21 @ 28West Oso  
Molina20 @ 34Wilmer-Hutchins  
John Paul II20 @ 14Taft (Taft)  
Dublin0 @ 61Hico  
Texas Leadership Charter Academy19 @ 38Brackett  
Slaton27 @ 0Lockney  
Olney21 @ 27Tolar  
Jones (Houston)22 @ 40Sterling (Houston)  
Bovina35 @ 6Hale Center  
Karnes City12 @ 13Kenedy  
Wortham7 @ 14Blooming Grove  
Juarez-Lincoln7 @ 47Raymondville  
Deweyville55 @ 2Sabine Pass  
Hebbronville35 @ 47Lyford  
Cross Plains18 @ 30Valley Mills  
Floydada40 @ 62Sunray  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering8 @ 14Runge  
Morton27 @ 33Farwell  
Milano42 @ 7Texas Christian Academy  
Wolfe City14 @ 28Leonard  
Stevens14 @ 8Roosevelt (San Antonio)  
Petrolia7 @ 48Sacred Heart (Muenster)  
Shamrock26 @ 32Booker  
Kermit64 @ 0Anthony  
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont)49 @ 0KIPP Academy (Houston)  
Mt Enterprise50 @ 33Cushing  
Cayuga 14 @ 32Overton  
Bells18 @ 46City View  
Regents34 @ 23St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)  
Coleman14 @ 13Winters  
Seagraves2 @ 41Iraan  
Bloomington6 @ 0Woodsboro  
Parkland6 @ 22Cathedral  
Huntington41 @ 20Tarkington  
Crystal City26 @ 32Kennedy  
Boles10 @ 51Big Sandy (Big Sandy)  
Yorktown19 @ 22Sacred Heart  
Faith Academy 46 @ 0Memorial Christian Academy  
Highlands (Irving)7 @ 12Coram Deo Academy  
St. Joseph Academy27 @ 30Santa Rosa  
Rocksprings27 @ 16Christoval  
Carter-Riverside21 @ 0North Dallas  
Cumby15 @ 21Alba-Golden  
Ben Bolt45 @ 0Premont  
Junction19 @ 49Bronte  
Cross Roads13 @ 51Scurry-Rosser  
Beckville8 @ 25Union Grove  
Boys Ranch21 @ 7Wheeler  
Archer City39 @ 22Haskell  
Conrad24 @ 0Pinkston  
Celeste13 @ 47Como-Pickton  
Progreso2 @ 20Valley View (Pharr)  
High Island18 @ 46The Woodlands Christian Academy  
Blue Ridge12 @ 18Era  
San Jacinto Christian Academy 0 @ 47Claude  
Bishop0 @ 46Kaufer  
Agua Dulce22 @ 42Santa Gertrudis Academy  
Ysleta7 @ 20Austin (El Paso)  
OConnell0 @ 32Evadale  
Holy Trinity Catholic52 @ 20Capital Christian HomeSchool  
Ranger16 @ 41Itasca  
Leakey8 @ 20Center Point  
Baird0 @ 43Rotan  
Savoy20 @ 28Lakehill Prep  
Milford30 @ 14May  
Groom29 @ 12Hart  
Covington0 @ 53Azle Christian  
Guthrie30 @ 27Northside  
Whitharral40 @ 32Dawson  
Cherokee40 @ 20Sidney  
ODonnell60 @ 10Loop  
Lucas Christian Academy47 @ 18Heritage Christian (Rockwell)  
Logos Prep Academy28 @ 62Tomball Christian HomeSchool  
Coolidge6 @ 28Aquilla  
Faustina Academy59 @ 85Fulton Academy  
El Paso HomeSchool0 @ 50Fort Hancock  
Rule7 @ 52Chillicothe  
Mullin85 @ 40Oglesby  
Evant56 @ 8Cranfills Gap  
Bynum24 @ 20Trinidad  
Moran0 @ 56Trent  
Community Christian (MIneral Wells)0 @ 49Blum  
Castle Hills First Baptist109 @ 105Winston  
Blanket32 @ 72Panther Creek  
Tyler Street Christian Academy28 @ 77Pine Drive Christian  
Hedley42 @ 59Lefors  
Covenant61 @ 30Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)  
Hill Country Christian (Austin)48 @ 68Bracken Christian  
Northeast Christian6 @ 39Alpha Omega Academy  
Gustine44 @ 28Iredell  
Wilson39 @ 32Westbrook  
Temple Christian (Flower Mound)12 @ 60Town East Christian  
Paint Rock37 @ 36Hermleigh  
Christ the King Cathedral26 @ 27Kingdom Prep Academy  
Texas Christian14 @ 38First Baptist Christian  
Klondike52 @ 30Wellman-Union  
Harmony Science Academy (Lubbock)7 @ 53Cotton Center  
Paradigm (Dublin)6 @ 62Victory Life Academy  
Abbott51 @ 26Kopperl  
Lutheran0 @ 45Williamson County HomeSchool  
Richland Springs66 @ 20Avalon  
Morgan24 @ 52Mount Calm  
BVCHEA HomeSchool56 @ 6Faith Academy  
West Columbia Charter33 @ 40Clear Lake Christian  
McLean52 @ 70Holy Cross Academy  
Lifegate Christian51 @ 47Christian Academy  
Novice33 @ 58Paint Creek  
Wichita Christian57 @ 12Christ Academy  
Gold-Burg6 @ 66Gordon  
Paradigm57 @ 40Brookesmith  
Notre Dame Catholic68 @ 18Forestburg  
Jonesboro50 @ 0Rochelle  
Santa Anna8 @ 56Sterling City  
Petersburg49 @ 0Happy  
Spur28 @ 42Meadow  
Prepa Tech (Monterrey Mexico)32 @ 56The Woodlands  
Mayfield NM 28 @ 27Chapin  
Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (San Nicolas de Los Garza Mexico)14 @ 16Stony Point  
Onate NM 14 @ 54Franklin (El Paso)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)