Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 29, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
3A Lincoln Central20 @ 19Dalhart  
Bushland7 @ 40Childress  
Dumas14 @ 34Canyon (Canyon)  
Muleshoe54 @ 7River Road  
Faith Christian (Grapevine)40 @ 49Fort Worth Christian  
Mesquite16 @ 41DeSoto  
Allen28 @ 21Hebron  
North Shore55 @ 17Sterling (Baytown)  
Katy Taylor14 @ 52Katy  
Lockhart6 @ 35Smithson Valley  
Lake Highlands0 @ 37Skyline  
Bowie (Simms)30 @ 24Maud  
Smithville18 @ 47Navasota  
Wylie (Wylie)23 @ 14Pearce  
Round Rock Westwood7 @ 14Leander  
Terrell14 @ 54Lancaster  
Whitehouse49 @ 24Marshall (Marshall)  
Longview45 @ 19Lee (Tyler)  
North Mesquite13 @ 16Horn  
Cooper (Lubbock)42 @ 35Shallowater  
Harker Heights23 @ 30A&M Consolidated  
Boyd (Boyd)49 @ 14Callisburg  
Denton27 @ 49Rider  
Argyle48 @ 12Pilot Point  
Dallas Christian27 @ 28Grace Community  
Refugio74 @ 0Santa Gertrudis Academy  
Franklin 63 @ 32Thorndale  
Guyer41 @ 21Fossil Ridge  
Cedar Park35 @ 14Dripping Springs  
Midlothian42 @ 49Mansfield Timberview  
College Park0 @ 38The Woodlands  
Gatesville13 @ 35La Vega  
Plano West55 @ 42Flower Mound  
Plano24 @ 28Plano East  
Hitchcock28 @ 42Hallettsville  
Hubbard85 @ 0Dawson (Dawson)  
Jones (Beeville)6 @ 55Calhoun  
Port Arthur Memorial20 @ 24La Porte  
Shoemaker6 @ 70Copperas Cove  
Ball0 @ 55Manvel  
Brazosport7 @ 20El Campo  
Howe0 @ 34Pottsboro  
China Spring17 @ 23Connally  
Waxahachie30 @ 24Ennis  
Sulphur Springs 38 @ 48Texas  
Manor52 @ 49Hendrickson  
Henderson20 @ 35Gilmer  
Dayton31 @ 24Crosby  
Anahuac7 @ 51Newton  
Alvarado63 @ 6West  
Lamar Consolidated13 @ 48Angleton  
Dekaney56 @ 35Klein Forest  
Fort Bend Christian Academy14 @ 41Northland Christian  
Jersey Village35 @ 62Cypress Falls  
Carthage16 @ 6Gladewater  
Vidor15 @ 22Port Neches-Groves  
Tomball26 @ 34Klein  
Celina41 @ 6Bonham  
Keller Central36 @ 6Northwest  
Alief Taylor0 @ 21Nimitz (Houston)  
Rouse28 @ 42Vandegrift  
Duncanville64 @ 50Mansfield Legacy  
Reicher Catholic13 @ 21Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)  
Belton39 @ 17Bryan  
New Boston48 @ 54Daingerfield  
McKinney27 @ 59Wylie East  
Wichita Falls13 @ 49Ryan  
Liberty Hill17 @ 21Lampasas  
Flour Bluff48 @ 0Moody (Corpus Christi)  
Idalou53 @ 0Anson  
Gainesville6 @ 49Sanger  
Harleton13 @ 34Hughes Springs  
Fort Bend Travis23 @ 38Fort Bend Bush  
Lake View0 @ 62Killeen  
Wills Point14 @ 28Van  
Lexington46 @ 13Bruceville-Eddy  
Boerne-Champion20 @ 45Tivy  
Giddings28 @ 3Rockdale  
Azle14 @ 21Brewer  
Cypress Ranch14 @ 31Cy-Fair  
Little Cypress-Mauriceville0 @ 35Livingston  
Red Oak17 @ 28West Mesquite  
St. Joseph Academy17 @ 20St. Michaels (Austin)  
Marcus42 @ 14Lewisville  
Lorena14 @ 15Robinson  
Rio Vista0 @ 47Crawford  
North Forest28 @ 30King  
Bay City17 @ 19Foster  
Coronado (El Paso)20 @ 30El Dorado  
MacArthur (Houston)20 @ 28Eisenhower  
Edcouch-Elsa14 @ 31Weslaco East  
Monterey0 @ 24San Angelo Central  
Brenham41 @ 7Magnolia  
Americas42 @ 9Eastwood  
Cy-Woods45 @ 13Cy-Ridge  
McAllen Memorial24 @ 17Donna  
Slaton32 @ 33Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
Palo Duro14 @ 16Hereford  
Breckenridge7 @ 49Eastland  
Edna35 @ 28Rice Consolidated  
Boys Ranch8 @ 42Canadian  
Rockwall14 @ 22McKinney North  
Springlake-Earth 41 @ 6Nazareth  
Industrial8 @ 47Hempstead  
Permian36 @ 29Odessa  
Waco40 @ 23University  
Wheeler6 @ 27Wellington  
Mathis6 @ 31Sinton  
Lakeview Centennial14 @ 10North Garland  
Gunter41 @ 0Leonard  
Orange Grove31 @ 28Miller  
Montgomery59 @ 13Northbrook  
Fort Bend Kempner17 @ 44Fort Bend Elkins  
Merkel68 @ 6Early  
Harmony (Big Sandy)18 @ 35White Oak  
Melissa42 @ 7Grand Saline  
Sweeny12 @ 31Columbia  
Fort Stockton6 @ 52Seminole  
Lindale52 @ 21Canton  
Clifton7 @ 57Godley  
Community7 @ 52Lone Star  
Bastrop23 @ 28Elgin  
Churchill21 @ 18Roosevelt (San Antonio)  
Oakridge48 @ 22Episcopal School of Dallas  
Whitesboro20 @ 15Aubrey  
North Lamar14 @ 35Liberty-Eylau  
Forney31 @ 49Corsicana  
Jay38 @ 3Marshall (San Antonio)  
Hearne14 @ 28Little River Academy  
Alto41 @ 0Timpson  
Timber Creek15 @ 35Boswell  
Anna28 @ 38Commerce  
New Braunfels48 @ 15Seguin (Seg  
Clyde28 @ 14Ballinger  
Linden-Kildare12 @ 6Elysian Fields  
Bandera7 @ 48Boerne  
San Diego32 @ 0Falfurrias  
Leon31 @ 28Buffalo  
Cleveland21 @ 35Liberty (Liberty)  
Burges32 @ 10Bowie (El Paso)  
Atlanta49 @ 24Pleasant Grove  
Harlingen South41 @ 42Edinburg North  
Hondo25 @ 33Somerset  
Rains0 @ 48Ford  
Del Rio56 @ 7Nixon  
Waltrip49 @ 2Austin (Houston)  
Joaquin22 @ 55West Rusk  
Hale Center20 @ 75Sundown  
Dobie56 @ 14South Houston  
Athens3 @ 38Rusk  
Granbury46 @ 27Burleson  
Huntsville14 @ 34Kingwood Park  
Pecos42 @ 14Mountain View  
George West52 @ 20Natalia  
Concordia Lutheran48 @ 31Westbury Christian  
Pittsburg14 @ 26Spring Hill  
Horizon27 @ 21Parkland  
Porter (Brownsville)14 @ 49San Benito  
Kountze0 @ 32Woodville  
Granger26 @ 20Burton  
Muenster21 @ 7Lindsay  
Medina Valley15 @ 34McCollum  
Honey Grove13 @ 34Clarksville  
Harlandale28 @ 29Uvalde  
Snyder30 @ 24Wylie (Abilene)  
Mercedes44 @ 0Valley View (Pharr)  
Waskom54 @ 64Ore City  
Pace14 @ 44Los Fresnos  
Orangefield34 @ 7Hardin-Jefferson  
Decatur64 @ 28Mineral Wells  
Lee (Baytown)35 @ 0Galena Park  
Troy60 @ 48Florence  
Trinity Valley42 @ 3Fort Worth Country Day  
Grace Prep46 @ 18Pantego Christian  
Llano0 @ 73Burnet  
Clear Lake21 @ 35Dickinson  
Millsap0 @ 45Hamilton  
Greenville24 @ 28Denison  
Ferris7 @ 34Kaufman  
Prairiland7 @ 42Redwater  
Spring Woods7 @ 42Magnolia West  
Bloomington12 @ 56Boling  
Fredericksburg7 @ 35Canyon Lake  
Eagle Pass20 @ 24Cigarroa  
Nueces Canyon21 @ 34DHanis  
Rice21 @ 54Riesel  
Alba-Golden21 @ 18Lone Oak  
Queen City6 @ 55Hooks  
Cuero14 @ 45Houston (San Antonio)  
Taylor35 @ 31Salado  
Andress31 @ 0El Paso  
Malakoff48 @ 18Elkhart  
Shelbyville7 @ 57Garrison  
Frost0 @ 52Chilton  
Canutillo42 @ 13San Elizario  
Yates24 @ 20Sterling (Houston)  
Lake Worth23 @ 29Castleberry  
Furr0 @ 34Kashmere  
Carlisle50 @ 6Overton  
Rio Hondo14 @ 13Grulla  
Brownfield36 @ 33Lamesa  
Union Hill0 @ 62Tenaha  
Eldorado6 @ 20Reagan County  
Progreso0 @ 39Port Isabel  
Pope John XXIII37 @ 38Lutheran South  
Sunnyvale48 @ 60Life Oak Cliff  
Ralls28 @ 7Roscoe  
Valley View (Valley View)27 @ 26Chico  
Marfa0 @ 33McCamey  
Stanton23 @ 13Forsan  
Raymondville46 @ 0Robstown  
Stratford (Stratford)12 @ 26Sunray  
Milano46 @ 0Snook  
Gainesville State28 @ 46First Baptist  
Moody (Moody)14 @ 40Thrall  
Prince of Peace13 @ 42Calvary Christian  
Clemens9 @ 13Lehman  
Sacred Heart (Muenster)34 @ 20Lubbock Christian  
Fabens16 @ 0Anthony  
St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)20 @ 26St. Andrews  
Como-Pickton21 @ 66Pewitt  
Socorro36 @ 39Bel Air  
De Kalb21 @ 7Cooper (Cooper)  
Eustace56 @ 14Maypearl  
Westwood35 @ 28Mexia  
Iowa Park14 @ 35Bowie (Bowie)  
Beckville19 @ 50Mt Enterprise  
Kerens11 @ 19Cayuga  
Petrolia0 @ 42Collinsville  
St. Joseph Catholic0 @ 48Regents  
St. Paul 14 @ 12Sacred Heart  
Holland34 @ 38Bartlett  
Archer City7 @ 33Electra  
Splendora49 @ 8Tarkington  
Comanche42 @ 14Dublin  
Hamlin20 @ 36Crosbyton  
Faith West Academy27 @ 13Bay Area Christian  
Boles65 @ 45Blue Ridge  
All Saints Episcopal70 @ 20Highlands (Irving)  
Hull-Daisetta21 @ 42Lovelady  
Carrizo Springs21 @ 15Lytle  
New Caney20 @ 21Caney Creek  
Brady34 @ 21Jim Ned  
Rivercrest21 @ 24Chisum  
Cathedral3 @ 48Artesia NM  
Santa Rosa 27 @ 0Bishop  
Worthing13 @ 24Washington  
Charlotte13 @ 63Ben Bolt  
Life Red Oak0 @ 20Scurry-Rosser  
Garland Christian Academy94 @ 66Lakehill Prep  
Dallas Lutheran19 @ 25Bishop Gorman  
St. Gerard Catholic0 @ 1Brazos Christian  
Celeste2 @ 60Wolfe City  
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)10 @ 14Temple Christian  
Cypress Christian27 @ 21Evadale  
Cross Plains0 @ 20Meridian  
Cumby42 @ 35Era  
Colmesneil0 @ 43West Hardin  
Reagan38 @ 17Davis  
Austin (El Paso)47 @ 34Irvin  
Gateway Charter Academy37 @ 0Savoy  
Texas Christian Academy0 @ 31McKinney Christian Academy  
Benavides6 @ 56Pettus  
Menard30 @ 25Irion County  
Vanguard College Prep0 @ 45Holy Trinity Catholic  
Canyon Creek Christian Academy23 @ 42Rockwall Christian  
Fellowship Academy8 @ 60Covenant  
Dallas HSAA North61 @ 8Savio  
Carrollton Christian Academy22 @ 21Coram Deo Academy  
Blanket22 @ 54May  
Azle Christian53 @ 8THESA (Fort Worth)  
Athens Christian Preparatory Academy0 @ 48Live Oak Classical  
Lucas Christian Academy50 @ 0Trinity Christian  
Tomball Christian HomeSchool26 @ 40Baytown Christian  
Abbott24 @ 31Aquilla  
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney)50 @ 72Fulton Academy  
Dallas Academy8 @ 60Oakwood  
High Point Prep Academy65 @ 20Faustina Academy  
Logos Prep Academy68 @ 18First Baptist Christian  
Cleburne Christian Academy74 @ 25Weatherford Express HomeSchool  
Abilene Christian106 @ 25Jesus Chapel  
Memorial Christian Academy27 @ 54Tyler Street Christian Academy  
BVCHEA HomeSchool44 @ 78Methodist Childrens Home  
Hill Country Christian (Austin)48 @ 0Round Rock Christian Academy  
Blackwell12 @ 62Paint Rock  
Christ the King Cathedral6 @ 51Calvary Academy  
Southland68 @ 38Lorenzo  
Hedley78 @ 70Happy  
Saint Jo24 @ 32Universal Academy  
Victoria Cobra HomeSchool6 @ 52Mount Carmel Academy  
Living Stones Christian28 @ 8Brenham Christian Academy  
Wellman-Union52 @ 78Ropes  
Brazosport Christian28 @ 35Humble Christian  
Annapolis Christian Academy82 @ 32Sunnybrook Christian  
Wise County Christian HomeSchool0 @ 48Stephenville FAITH  
Sanchez1 @ 0West Columbia Charter  
Kings Academy6 @ 56Marshall Christian Academy  
Bloomburg6 @ 51Gold-Burg  
Lee (San Antonio)28 @ 45Madison  
Warren (San Antonio)28 @ 7Taft (San Antonio)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)