Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 28, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
3A Lincoln Central20 @ 19Dalhart  
Randall28 @ 29Frenship  
Pampa31 @ 44Perryton  
Lazbuddie8 @ 56Amherst  
Trinity (Trinity)7 @ 49Crockett (Crockett)  
Midway51 @ 20Stephenville  
Abilene62 @ 6Cooper (Abilene)  
Carroll (Corpus Christi)3 @ 45East Central  
Aledo67 @ 42Birdville  
Tyler55 @ 49Kilgore  
East Bernard62 @ 7Danbury  
Lamar (Arlington)34 @ 0Houston (Arlington)  
All Saints23 @ 20Cistercian  
Centerville55 @ 28Blooming Grove  
Klein Collins34 @ 10Westfield  
Arlington42 @ 35North Crowley  
Mansfield45 @ 2Grand Prairie  
Memorial33 @ 22Seven Lakes  
St. Pius X37 @ 17Houston Christian  
Midland Lee35 @ 45Midland  
South Grand Prairie16 @ 49Cedar Hill  
Nolan Catholic61 @ 7John Paul II (Plano)  
West Orange-Stark24 @ 13Silsbee  
Troup23 @ 19Teague  
Pflugerville42 @ 41Round Rock  
Cinco Ranch33 @ 13Morton Ranch  
Westlake70 @ 0Akins  
St. Marks51 @ 7Greenhill  
Fort Bend Marshall20 @ 0Fort Bend Willowridge  
Center43 @ 0Huntington  
Clear Springs47 @ 14Clear Creek  
Southwest (San Antonio)13 @ 16King (Corpus Christi)  
Coldspring-Oakhurst20 @ 3Hargrave  
Mt Pleasant9 @ 14Royse City  
Bullard42 @ 0Brownsboro  
Texas City60 @ 0Santa Fe  
Byron Nelson37 @ 53Springtown  
Crowley44 @ 14Joshua  
Lago Vista28 @ 22Blanco  
Brownwood27 @ 14Sweetwater  
Tatum28 @ 27Jefferson (Jefferson)  
St. Johns7 @ 28Kinkaid  
Reagan (Austin)0 @ 70McCallum  
Mason55 @ 21Goldthwaite  
Hays21 @ 17Canyon (New Braunfels)  
Cisco51 @ 0Tolar  
Sachse42 @ 38South Garland  
Yoakum35 @ 0Poteet (Poteet)  
Abernathy31 @ 21Tulia  
Mt Vernon14 @ 46Paris  
Cypress Creek21 @ 48Langham Creek  
Pasadena Memorial55 @ 24Pasadena  
Kennedale41 @ 0Venus  
Everman35 @ 34Cleburne  
Princeton31 @ 38Lovejoy  
Mart42 @ 0Cross Roads  
Barbers Hill42 @ 6Goose Creek Memorial  
Arp54 @ 6Winona  
Second Baptist48 @ 0Lutheran North  
Wagner0 @ 35Steele  
Kingwood23 @ 35Lufkin  
Mildred63 @ 6Edgewood  
Saginaw14 @ 45Carroll (Southlake)  
Bishop Lynch43 @ 20Bishop Dunne  
Klein Oak49 @ 21Spring  
Ingleside49 @ 20Rockport-Fulton  
Clear Brook10 @ 42Pearland  
Fort Bend Dulles16 @ 31Fort Bend Clements  
Mission16 @ 18Rowe  
Ozen41 @ 44Nederland  
Grandview41 @ 13Palmer  
Andrews61 @ 62Greenwood  
McAllen31 @ 7Palmview  
Wimberley38 @ 7Navarro  
Keller17 @ 35Coppell  
Groesbeck20 @ 44Fairfield  
Rosebud-Lott 14 @ 56Rogers  
Warren (Warren)18 @ 24Hardin  
Carter20 @ 8Adamson  
Ganado55 @ 19Yorktown  
Del Valle (El Paso)34 @ 14Riverside  
Marble Falls0 @ 57Lake Travis  
Mayde Creek14 @ 45Strake Jesuit  
Coronado (Lubbock)49 @ 34Lubbock  
Lincoln14 @ 46Wilson  
Beaumont Central0 @ 27Lumberton  
Ray41 @ 12Tuloso-Midway  
Little Elm34 @ 63Lake Dallas  
Brook Hill62 @ 7Shelton  
Bremond32 @ 0Wortham  
New Waverly12 @ 0Groveton  
Pine Tree7 @ 34Hallsville  
Palacios20 @ 23Needville  
Albany51 @ 6Seymour  
Madisonville24 @ 35Palestine  
Jacksboro14 @ 28Alvord  
Plainview14 @ 55Caprock  
Marlin20 @ 18McGregor  
Alvin14 @ 35Brazoswood  
Denver City8 @ 24Crane  
Richardson59 @ 39White  
Weimar48 @ 12Brazos  
Sonora49 @ 14Harper  
Clark (San Antonio)24 @ 7Holmes  
Victoria West14 @ 16Gregory-Portland  
New Diana26 @ 20Sabine  
Quanah20 @ 56Panhandle  
Alice3 @ 61Calallen  
Schulenburg41 @ 6Tidehaven  
Economedes28 @ 55Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North  
Farmersville39 @ 76Prosper  
Tascosa3 @ 34Amarillo  
Hanks35 @ 52Montwood  
Ozona7 @ 47San Saba  
Richland42 @ 14Nimitz (Irving)  
Buna6 @ 47East Chambers  
Irving24 @ 46Haltom  
Corrigan-Camden41 @ 0Deweyville  
Adams51 @ 15Spruce  
San Marcos22 @ 62Judson  
Luling22 @ 24Marion  
Hawley21 @ 20Post  
Waller20 @ 35Stratford (Houston)  
Floresville16 @ 22Victoria East  
Odem33 @ 34Taft (Taft)  
McNeil14 @ 45Georgetown  
Nacogdoches31 @ 42Jacksonville  
Goliad28 @ 7Aransas Pass  
Caddo Mills21 @ 45Mineola  
Spearman14 @ 42Sanford-Fritch  
Clarendon39 @ 12Lockney  
Caldwell12 @ 42La Grange  
Southwest Christian7 @ 55Midland Christian  
Dimmitt38 @ 22Floydada  
Brackenridge55 @ 12San Antonio Memorial  
Weatherford7 @ 57Martin (Arlington)  
Diboll27 @ 50Kirbyville  
United48 @ 0Laredo LBJ  
La Vernia9 @ 14Gonzales  
Frankston40 @ 21Union Grove  
Karnes City14 @ 35Poth  
Hidalgo15 @ 35Rio Grande City  
Gruver38 @ 0White Deer  
Juarez-Lincoln17 @ 37Roma  
Lyford49 @ 32West Oso  
Valley Mills22 @ 7De Leon  
Kenedy12 @ 28La Villa  
Dunbar0 @ 21Wyatt  
Windthorst56 @ 34Munday  
Stevens30 @ 14OConnor  
Sam Rayburn0 @ 31Deer Park  
Axtell26 @ 36Italy  
Alief Hastings3 @ 44Alief Elsik  
Kermit22 @ 35Alpine  
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont)35 @ 53The Woodlands Christian Academy  
Rudder14 @ 47Pflugerville Connally  
Hamshire-Fannett14 @ 28Bridge City  
Hillcrest7 @ 20Conrad  
City View0 @ 30Holliday  
Bruni14 @ 49Falls City  
Stafford12 @ 18Columbus  
Friona14 @ 50Littlefield  
Stockdale50 @ 29Nixon-Smiley  
Seagoville35 @ 49South Oak Cliff  
Henrietta24 @ 22Nocona  
United South41 @ 21Winn  
Samuell7 @ 49Dallas Jesuit  
Kennedy14 @ 37Jefferson (San Antonio)  
Jourdanton6 @ 32Randolph  
Hirschi22 @ 19Vernon  
Burkburnett16 @ 20Graham  
Hillsboro16 @ 27Glen Rose  
Lanier (Austin)53 @ 19Crockett (Austin)  
Bovina40 @ 7Sudan  
Mabank28 @ 35Crandall  
St. Joseph7 @ 41Central Catholic  
Royal8 @ 35Bellville  
Quitman26 @ 57Winnsboro  
Hanna21 @ 24Lopez  
Southside36 @ 26Burbank  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo0 @ 56Harlingen  
Freer21 @ 40Kaufer  
Kelly Catholic7 @ 34St. Thomas Catholic  
Humble14 @ 17Willis  
North Dallas20 @ 46Pinkston  
San Marcos Academy0 @ 39San Antonio Christian  
Tom Bean35 @ 14Bells  
Santo22 @ 7Itasca  
Bronte42 @ 0Christoval  
Turner0 @ 47Heritage (Frisco)  
Paradise21 @ 22Ponder  
Vega28 @ 0Booker  
S & S Consolidated12 @ 35Whitewright  
Cotulla12 @ 55Cole  
Miles45 @ 6Texas Leadership Charter Academy  
Paschal7 @ 63Bowie (Arlington)  
Hemphill62 @ 78San Augustine  
Skidmore-Tynan32 @ 22Hebbronville  
La Joya0 @ 49Sharyland  
Olton28 @ 23New Deal  
Houston Math Science & Tech0 @ 47Westbury  
Grape Creek0 @ 60Wall  
Zapata35 @ 28La Feria  
Normangee48 @ 13Somerville  
Claude18 @ 70Memphis  
Ingram Moore0 @ 58Comfort  
Wheatley53 @ 2Scarborough  
Johnson City14 @ 35Brackett  
Medina27 @ 42Sabinal  
Agua Dulce0 @ 22Woodsboro  
Cushing7 @ 53Grapeland  
Junction9 @ 20Coleman  
Kemp13 @ 56North Forney  
Gorman41 @ 25Baird  
Crystal City0 @ 70Devine  
Olney25 @ 13Haskell  
Louise6 @ 42Flatonia  
St. Anthony61 @ 25Cornerstone Christian  
North Side27 @ 37Carter-Riverside  
Sunset8 @ 27Berkner  
Center Point21 @ 51La Pryor  
Leakey0 @ 1Rocksprings  
Diamond Hill-Jarvis0 @ 42Wilmer-Hutchins  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering0 @ 43Dilley  
OConnell27 @ 6John Paul II (Schertz)  
Balmorhea38 @ 80Grandfalls-Royalty  
Jayton34 @ 62Lueders-Avoca  
Northside18 @ 68Chillicothe  
Dawson59 @ 6Wilson  
Sidney26 @ 54Rising Star  
Anton35 @ 73Groom  
Fort Davis54 @ 8Sierra Blanca  
Buckholts52 @ 0Star  
Woodson18 @ 66Strawn  
New Home45 @ 53Loop  
Kress42 @ 88Follett  
High Island28 @ 22Sabine Pass  
Mullin0 @ 48Richland Springs  
Evant7 @ 52Lometa  
Coolidge48 @ 62Leveretts Chapel  
Westlake Academy48 @ 56Hill  
San Marcos HomeSchool53 @ 40New Braunfels Christian Academy  
Rotan24 @ 14Roby  
Loraine54 @ 20Trent  
Highland42 @ 43Aspermont  
Veribest82 @ 48Eden  
Panther Creek0 @ 1Novice  
Guthrie57 @ 12Silverton  
Fannindel60 @ 52Trinidad  
Capital Christian HomeSchool43 @ 61FEAST HomeSchool  
Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury)41 @ 68Lingleville  
Greenville Christian8 @ 54Heritage Christian (Rockwell)  
Brazosport Christian31 @ 68Christian Life Center  
El Paso HomeSchool14 @ 60Fort Hancock  
Oglesby6 @ 54Calvert  
Cotton Center0 @ 46Whitharral  
Cranfills Gap38 @ 20Iredell  
Karnack0 @ 58Milford  
Victory Life Academy75 @ 84North Central Texas Academy  
Penelope76 @ 46Bynum  
Clear Lake Christian0 @ 50Rosehill Christian  
Atonement Academy20 @ 39Castle Hills First Baptist  
McLean39 @ 54Hart  
Christian Academy12 @ 58Our Lady of the Hills  
Paint Creek0 @ 46Gordon  
Dell City0 @ 1Sanderson  
Wichita Christian14 @ 60Notre Dame Catholic  
Brookesmith0 @ 46Cherokee  
Paradigm18 @ 64Gustine  
River City Believers Academy14 @ 60Town East Christian  
Higgins0 @ 60Lefors  
Moran0 @ 52Newcastle  
Covington6 @ 57Avalon  
Westbrook0 @ 46Sterling City  
Forestburg54 @ 50Harrold  
Morgan8 @ 60Jonesboro  
NYOS Charter12 @ 60Williamson County HomeSchool  
Patton Springs1 @ 0Motley County  
Balch Springs Christian Academy0 @ 34Temple Christian (Flower Mound)  
New Life Christian0 @ 51Geneva  
Lutheran24 @ 69Winston  
Chester19 @ 67Apple Springs  
Heritage (Colleyville)36 @ 29Bell  
MacArthur (Irving)7 @ 10Grapevine  
Seguin (Arlington)18 @ 35Mansfield Summit  
Liberty (Frisco)7 @ 13Wakeland  
Highland Park (Dallas)31 @ 30Rockwall-Heath  
Centennial (Frisco)52 @ 10Newman Smith  
Boyd (McKinney)20 @ 0Rowlett  
Lamar (Houston)28 @ 20Madison (Houston)  
Dawson (Pearland)28 @ 35La Marque  
Bracken Christian64 @ 8Faith Academy  
Reagan (San Antonio)42 @ 21Johnson  
Del Valle (Del Valle)48 @ 38Austin  
Trinity Christian (Addison)38 @ 21Liberty Christian  
Highlands (San Antonio)28 @ 35South San Antonio  
Rochelle56 @ 0Prairie Lea  
Throckmorton72 @ 50Knox City  
Zephyr49 @ 0Santa Anna  
Crowell52 @ 6Paducah  
Spur32 @ 73Petersburg  
Borden56 @ 6Grady  
Meadow70 @ 22Whiteface  
Ira46 @ 0Hermleigh  
Garden City12 @ 60Rankin  
Robert Lee0 @ 62Water Valley  
Klondike35 @ 41ODonnell  
Advantage Academy14 @ 62Kopperl  
John Paul II14 @ 34Hyde Park Baptist  
StoneGate Christian Academy27 @ 72Newman International Academy  
Hawkins (Hawkins)0 @ 56Big Sandy (Big Sandy)  
Darrouzett4 @ 53Miami  
Premont0 @ 58Banquete  
Arbor Christian Academy0 @ 1Lake Country Christian  
Pine Drive Christian56 @ 12Nazarene Christian Academy  
Agape Christian Academy6 @ 55Tyler HEAT  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)