Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 21, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
3A Lincoln Central31 @ 6Pampa  
Randall35 @ 14Dumas  
Graham28 @ 17Vernon  
Perryton10 @ 36Dalhart  
Smithson Valley42 @ 14Clemens  
Steele34 @ 20Judson  
Westfield37 @ 49Spring  
Bowie (Simms)33 @ 0Hawkins (Hawkins)  
Carroll (Corpus Christi)27 @ 42Southwest (San Antonio)  
Cedar Hill42 @ 34Mansfield  
Lancaster13 @ 34Waxahachie  
Whitehouse70 @ 48Pine Tree  
Rider59 @ 35The Colony  
Argyle59 @ 7Gainesville  
East Bernard58 @ 0Bloomington  
Kilgore28 @ 16Nacogdoches  
Hebron37 @ 17Plano West  
Centerville37 @ 28Axtell  
Munday59 @ 0Perrin-Whitt  
Amarillo42 @ 21Monterey  
Dallas Jesuit49 @ 42Lake Highlands  
Hallettsville51 @ 14Van Vleck  
Lovejoy54 @ 29Lone Star  
Wakeland45 @ 19Creekview  
Ennis43 @ 56Poteet (Mesquite)  
Hendrickson25 @ 18Rudder  
La Marque38 @ 16Ball  
Gilmer43 @ 7Spring Hill  
Kinkaid56 @ 13St. Marks  
Angleton55 @ 0Brazosport  
Antonian Prep21 @ 16St. Joseph  
Vidor28 @ 15Beaumont Central  
Canyon (New Braunfels)16 @ 0Lockhart  
Pflugerville Connally48 @ 35Bastrop  
Klein10 @ 42Dekaney  
Frenship61 @ 35Palo Duro  
Plano27 @ 14Lewisville  
Liberty Hill38 @ 0Llano  
South Garland30 @ 21Naaman Forest  
Fort Bend Bush37 @ 0Fort Bend Dulles  
Killeen33 @ 37Stephenville  
Chapin38 @ 14Austin (El Paso)  
Van43 @ 50Lindale  
Rogers68 @ 14Jarrell  
Tivy35 @ 17Harlandale  
Azle3 @ 49Aledo  
Crawford28 @ 0Millsap  
Stratford (Houston)51 @ 13Magnolia West  
Wall33 @ 14Denver City  
Weslaco East28 @ 7Veterans Memorial (Mission)  
Mt Vernon27 @ 56North Lamar  
Princeton41 @ 39Farmersville  
Midland14 @ 30Abilene  
Liberty Christian65 @ 32John Paul II (Plano)  
Greenwood7 @ 44Monahans  
Cleburne40 @ 28Joshua  
Wagner24 @ 10New Braunfels  
Eastland54 @ 14Comanche  
Seven Lakes35 @ 21Mayde Creek  
King (Kingsville)0 @ 42Flour Bluff  
Rice Consolidated10 @ 7Industrial  
Jacksonville28 @ 30Hallsville  
Hempstead33 @ 12Hitchcock  
University7 @ 45Midway  
Sinton42 @ 14Aransas Pass  
Bellville13 @ 18Sealy  
Hargrave49 @ 3Cleveland  
Fort Bend Elkins35 @ 28Fort Bend Marshall  
Brazoswood14 @ 31Pearland  
Alpine7 @ 31Colorado  
Teague13 @ 27Malakoff  
Kimball7 @ 35Seagoville  
Nimitz (Irving)13 @ 53MacArthur (Irving)  
Elgin14 @ 20Hutto  
Daingerfield26 @ 43Redwater  
Nocona35 @ 14Jacksboro  
Brownsboro32 @ 30Athens  
San Antonio Christian42 @ 14John Paul II  
Corsicana49 @ 10Red Oak  
Holliday28 @ 0Alvord  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North31 @ 28Edinburg North  
Mansfield Summit35 @ 14Everman  
Sweetwater20 @ 49Snyder  
Coronado (Lubbock)7 @ 27Tascosa  
Estacado44 @ 16Shallowater  
Berkner46 @ 21Richardson  
Pilot Point7 @ 35Aubrey  
Eisenhower14 @ 26Alief Taylor  
Bridge City16 @ 21West Orange-Stark  
East Chambers35 @ 6Kountze  
Childress34 @ 28Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
Goldthwaite20 @ 36Winters  
Somerset39 @ 8Crystal City  
West Brook27 @ 32Port Arthur Memorial  
Reicher Catholic14 @ 44Dallas Christian  
Joaquin58 @ 56Frankston  
Holy Cross21 @ 13St. Michaels (Austin)  
Sundown 21 @ 0Olton  
Panhandle60 @ 6Lockney  
Seymour49 @ 15Olney  
Rusk7 @ 51Chapel Hill  
Granbury35 @ 14Crowley  
Kingwood Park24 @ 14Humble  
Crane14 @ 28Kermit  
Texas49 @ 6Mt Pleasant  
Levelland24 @ 16Brownfield  
Grand Prairie30 @ 45Midlothian  
Liberty (Liberty)35 @ 21Splendora  
Columbus14 @ 11Royal  
Burton38 @ 23Snook  
Lindsay40 @ 6Petrolia  
Grapevine0 @ 38Trinity (Euless)  
Danbury0 @ 28Weimar  
Clarksville47 @ 0Boles  
Anson13 @ 44Coahoma  
Klein Forest37 @ 49Klein Collins  
Mineola17 @ 41Melissa  
Los Fresnos52 @ 28Rivera  
McKinney North0 @ 31Highland Park (Dallas)  
Galena Park7 @ 47Barbers Hill  
Edgewood14 @ 7Alba-Golden  
Banquete28 @ 12Freer  
New Diana0 @ 52Tatum  
Crandall13 @ 31Kaufman  
Timpson20 @ 27Cushing  
San Augustine45 @ 21Groveton  
Alice49 @ 6Ray  
Thorndale23 @ 48Lexington  
Marion15 @ 22Lago Vista  
Clear Lake30 @ 55Clear Brook  
Hamilton9 @ 7Hico  
Denison24 @ 49Sherman  
Venus0 @ 71Alvarado  
Post20 @ 45Stanton  
Mineral Wells21 @ 14Lake Worth  
Haltom6 @ 28Richland  
Buna47 @ 6Warren (Warren)  
Riesel0 @ 32Mart  
Tulia17 @ 27Dimmitt  
Tomball21 @ 45Klein Oak  
Hooks40 @ 21Prairiland  
Fort Worth Country Day7 @ 42All Saints  
Bishop Dunne14 @ 57Nolan Catholic  
Bryan14 @ 17Harker Heights  
Pearce38 @ 37McKinney  
Rowe35 @ 63McAllen Memorial  
Hubbard48 @ 0Frost  
New Deal49 @ 21Tahoka  
Falls City41 @ 0Agua Dulce  
Little River Academy28 @ 24Troy  
Dickinson40 @ 43Clear Springs  
Garrison55 @ 12Grapeland  
Fredericksburg14 @ 35Wimberley  
Lubbock14 @ 46San Angelo Central  
Chilton62 @ 28Bremond  
Sudan15 @ 7Springlake-Earth  
Victoria East28 @ 14Gregory-Portland  
Hyde Park Baptist28 @ 3TMI-Episcopal  
Kashmere21 @ 10Worthing  
Kirbyville37 @ 39Jasper  
Reagan County6 @ 65Mason  
Clarendon30 @ 42Quanah  
South Hills12 @ 38Arlington Heights  
Southwest Christian7 @ 36Faith Christian (Grapevine)  
San Saba21 @ 25Coleman  
Brackett22 @ 12La Pryor  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial20 @ 14Harlingen South  
Sanford-Fritch13 @ 28Abernathy  
Hardin-Jefferson7 @ 54Silsbee  
Tolar28 @ 7Rio Vista  
Bruceville-Eddy37 @ 25Rosebud-Lott  
River Road0 @ 26Bushland  
Blooming Grove21 @ 61Buffalo  
Gruver16 @ 13Vega  
Western Hills14 @ 47Dunbar  
Sunray27 @ 13West Texas  
Nixon44 @ 49Eagle Pass  
Thrall27 @ 56Normangee  
Lehman6 @ 42Alamo Heights  
Falfurrias12 @ 55Odem  
Dilley14 @ 7Karnes City  
Rockport-Fulton38 @ 20Goliad  
St. Andrews6 @ 51Trinity Valley  
Bel Air28 @ 35Hanks  
Roma42 @ 30Hidalgo  
Sabinal7 @ 35Nueces Canyon  
Booker20 @ 19White Deer  
Wink18 @ 49Marfa  
Mexia18 @ 11Madisonville  
Castleberry7 @ 47Bridgeport  
Mt Enterprise55 @ 0Union Hill  
Cayuga 31 @ 21Cross Roads  
Comfort10 @ 42Blanco  
City View28 @ 37Henrietta  
Sanger56 @ 36Whitesboro  
White45 @ 34Samuell  
Crockett (Austin)55 @ 7Reagan (Austin)  
Friona27 @ 28Slaton  
Mountain View22 @ 31Clint  
Woodsboro28 @ 36Benavides  
Electra15 @ 63Windthorst  
Riverside46 @ 7Horizon  
Granger27 @ 18Holland  
West Oso16 @ 26Raymondville  
Hamlin60 @ 40Rotan  
Ranchview3 @ 59Madison (Dallas)  
Parkland21 @ 28Ysleta  
Needville13 @ 36Wharton  
Flatonia0 @ 42Shiner  
Yorktown33 @ 12Louise  
Burkburnett42 @ 7Iowa Park  
Hillsboro0 @ 31Kennedale  
Magnolia14 @ 47Waller  
Early0 @ 56Clyde  
Mabank43 @ 20Kemp  
Jim Ned 6 @ 41Merkel  
Floydada32 @ 0Highland Park (Amarillo)  
Quitman14 @ 56Caddo Mills  
Sabine12 @ 57White Oak  
Burleson20 @ 28Seguin (Arlington)  
Santa Fe0 @ 35Friendswood  
Eastern Hills17 @ 21Carter-Riverside  
Italy36 @ 17Leon  
Kelly Catholic56 @ 42St. Pius X  
Christoval14 @ 21Menard  
Crosbyton48 @ 6Roscoe  
Laredo LBJ17 @ 44Alexander  
Rio Grande City21 @ 42Edcouch-Elsa  
Maud28 @ 12Overton  
Randolph53 @ 6Natalia  
Scurry-Rosser6 @ 40Lone Oak  
Lopez23 @ 42San Benito  
Molina10 @ 7Carter  
Union Grove0 @ 53Arp  
Brazos7 @ 38Schulenburg  
Miles6 @ 51Bronte  
Dublin7 @ 54Clifton  
Tidehaven 6 @ 33Boling  
Haskell7 @ 42Stamford  
Hemphill34 @ 76Corrigan-Camden  
Bishop Gorman0 @ 63Brook Hill  
De Leon22 @ 42Bosqueville  
Pinkston6 @ 42South Oak Cliff  
Spruce21 @ 43Lincoln  
Lamesa7 @ 34Cooper (Lubbock)  
St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)24 @ 21San Marcos Academy  
Celeste0 @ 50Honey Grove  
Houston Math Science & Tech27 @ 37Milby  
San Elizario0 @ 61Del Valle (El Paso)  
Zapata21 @ 6Rio Hondo  
Huntington14 @ 49Diboll  
The Woodlands Christian Academy61 @ 16John Paul II (Schertz)  
Robstown0 @ 27Orange Grove  
Ingram Moore6 @ 52Luling  
Cornerstone Christian15 @ 35Central Texas Christian  
Bishop8 @ 50Taft (Taft)  
Shamrock0 @ 43Memphis  
West Hardin57 @ 20Hull-Daisetta  
Cole28 @ 41George West  
Kaufer35 @ 14Skidmore-Tynan  
Somerville20 @ 14Iola  
Harper35 @ 38Junction  
Smyer12 @ 24Seagraves  
Lutheran North22 @ 38Pope John XXIII  
Holy Trinity Catholic8 @ 54Hill Country Christian (Austin)  
Victory Prep0 @ 1Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont)  
San Antonio Memorial6 @ 39Burbank  
Hebbronville43 @ 12Santa Gertrudis Academy  
Roby6 @ 20Ralls  
Center Point35 @ 28Johnson City  
Charlotte7 @ 47Kenedy  
Savio0 @ 58Sacred Heart  
Coram Deo Academy0 @ 64Prince of Peace  
Baird21 @ 39Cross Plains  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering8 @ 54Nixon-Smiley  
Giddings State 22 @ 50St. Joseph Catholic  
May82 @ 33Santa Anna  
Jayton61 @ 14Rule  
Groom36 @ 22Happy  
Dawson60 @ 14New Home  
Loop70 @ 57Wilson  
Aquilla33 @ 24Bynum  
Anton56 @ 102Trinity  
Newcastle30 @ 27Strawn  
Cherokee72 @ 38Lohn  
Amherst64 @ 30Whitharral  
Calvert48 @ 0Star  
Chillicothe46 @ 48Paducah  
Buckholts55 @ 6Oglesby  
Woodson56 @ 6Moran  
High Point Prep Academy77 @ 32Athens Christian Preparatory Academy  
Harvest Christian61 @ 53Fellowship Academy  
Trent52 @ 86Sterling City  
Sierra Blanca0 @ 56Rankin  
Veritas Academy16 @ 77Bastrop Tribe Consolidated  
Lometa50 @ 0Prairie Lea  
Nazarene Christian Academy77 @ 28Hill  
Veribest60 @ 70Robert Lee  
Lefors33 @ 44Miami  
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)68 @ 25New Life Christian  
Bryson56 @ 6Harrold  
Gustine44 @ 36Sidney  
Saint Jo58 @ 13Bloomburg  
Fannindel60 @ 13Karnack  
Community Christian (Orange)0 @ 49Pine Drive Christian  
Paint Rock54 @ 6Panther Creek  
First Baptist Christian39 @ 73Brazosport Christian  
Wellman-Union54 @ 22Whiteface  
El Paso HomeSchool0 @ 45Faith Christian (El Paso)  
Cotton Center6 @ 52Lazbuddie  
Immanuel Christian58 @ 26Kingdom Prep Academy  
Avalon68 @ 13Advantage Academy  
Mount Calm20 @ 68Blum  
Annapolis Christian Academy39 @ 63New Braunfels Christian Academy  
ODonnell80 @ 116Borden  
Christian Academy0 @ 48Faith Academy  
Dell City0 @ 1Sanderson  
Dell City1 @ 0Grandfalls-Royalty  
Westbrook30 @ 76Loraine  
Morgan46 @ 55Cranfills Gap  
Lutheran0 @ 58Our Lady of the Hills  
Wylie (Abilene)30 @ 7Big Spring  
Bowie (El Paso)21 @ 41El Paso  
Martin (Arlington)41 @ 20Lamar (Arlington)  
Houston (Arlington)28 @ 75North Crowley  
Bowie (Arlington)44 @ 0Weatherford  
Liberty (Frisco)42 @ 0Turner  
Lamar (Houston)20 @ 16Bellaire  
Madison17 @ 38Reagan (San Antonio)  
King (Corpus Christi)28 @ 16Highlands (San Antonio)  
MacArthur28 @ 14Lee (San Antonio)  
Austin0 @ 41Bowie (Austin)  
Marshall (San Antonio)6 @ 35Brandeis  
Taft (San Antonio)19 @ 15Jay  
Cooper (Abilene)42 @ 14Odessa  
Cooper (Cooper)41 @ 20Como-Pickton  
Lanier (San Antonio)42 @ 21Kennedy  
Rochelle56 @ 8Evant  
Richland Springs96 @ 8Brookesmith  
Throckmorton52 @ 0Paint Creek  
Gordon54 @ 92Knox City  
Zephyr70 @ 28Blanket  
Oakwood60 @ 14Coolidge  
Jonesboro46 @ 0Iredell  
Follett56 @ 6McLean  
Petersburg1 @ 0Lorenzo  
Motley County72 @ 26Fulton Academy  
Motley County1 @ 0Silverton  
Ira46 @ 0Highland  
Grady80 @ 110Sands  
Water Valley50 @ 0Eden  
Aspermont64 @ 6Hermleigh  
Lifegate Christian40 @ 24Castle Hills First Baptist  
Nimitz (Houston)24 @ 3Aldine  
Grandfalls-Royalty78 @ 64Fort Hancock  
Notre Dame Catholic60 @ 64Victory Life Academy  
Valley View (Pharr)0 @ 24Juarez-Lincoln  
Christian Life Center53 @ 0Harmony Science Academy (Bryan)  
Parkview Christian0 @ 46Fruitvale  
Paradigm (Dublin)95 @ 70Christ Academy  
Novice0 @ 1Blackwell  
Casady OK 35 @ 42Episcopal  
Holland Hall OK 0 @ 48St. Johns  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)