Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 3, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Caprock28 @ 7Lincoln Central  
Bushland21 @ 35Perryton  
Dumas41 @ 0Levelland  
Graham7 @ 37Brownwood  
Jefferson (Dallas)14 @ 49Molina  
Lazbuddie19 @ 64Hart  
Faith Christian (Grapevine)7 @ 17Ferris  
Coppell42 @ 20Arlington  
Mesquite18 @ 21South Grand Prairie  
Smithson Valley31 @ 3United  
Lancaster19 @ 10Lincoln  
Heritage (Frisco)7 @ 40Wylie East  
Shallowater33 @ 6River Road  
Kilgore23 @ 30Corsicana  
Highland Park (Amarillo)6 @ 49Arbor Christian Academy  
Lake Highlands21 @ 48Horn  
Madison (Dallas)60 @ 47Kimball  
Prestonwood Christian34 @ 56Celina  
Glen Rose7 @ 17China Spring  
St. Pius X6 @ 57Sealy  
Hallettsville26 @ 70Refugio  
West Orange-Stark34 @ 35Friendswood  
Stamford47 @ 12Anson  
El Campo47 @ 26Westside  
Connally2 @ 10Marlin  
Westlake31 @ 35Cooper (Abilene)  
McGregor16 @ 22Crawford  
Langham Creek20 @ 44Stratford (Houston)  
Mansfield Timberview21 @ 28Lamar (Arlington)  
Morton Ranch0 @ 48Cypress Falls  
Vidor13 @ 31Bridge City  
Klein28 @ 7Katy Taylor  
Clear Springs44 @ 37Bryan  
Atascocita17 @ 14Ball  
Big Spring13 @ 21Frenship  
Coldspring-Oakhurst26 @ 0Madisonville  
La Porte57 @ 6Lee (Baytown)  
Bullard17 @ 31Mineola  
Round Rock Westwood19 @ 37Bowie (Austin)  
Garland41 @ 34Duncanville  
Pearland41 @ 27Fort Bend Kempner  
Liberty Hill36 @ 28Cuero  
Calallen9 @ 13Gregory-Portland  
Van28 @ 22Brownsboro  
Lexington23 @ 14Blanco  
Littlefield28 @ 21Idalou  
Reagan (Austin)20 @ 44St. Michaels (Austin)  
Fairfield21 @ 0Hillsboro  
Bosqueville22 @ 35Chilton  
Mason34 @ 13Junction  
Terry21 @ 22Waller  
Marcus56 @ 20Grapevine  
Yoakum14 @ 43La Grange  
Wall42 @ 21Merkel  
Wharton42 @ 41Smithville  
Crosby7 @ 38Port Neches-Groves  
Mart48 @ 18Italy  
Midland21 @ 13Del Valle (El Paso)  
Spring19 @ 35Montgomery  
Livingston42 @ 14Jasper  
Cleburne10 @ 24Centennial (Frisco)  
Naaman Forest26 @ 44Plano East  
Wagner14 @ 56Stony Point  
Palestine16 @ 51Pittsburg  
Red Oak24 @ 10Lake Dallas  
Rice Consolidated34 @ 18Somerset  
Paris13 @ 55Lovejoy  
Shiner52 @ 0Brazos  
Springlake-Earth 33 @ 6Texico NM  
Fort Bend Elkins22 @ 26Lamar (Houston)  
Monterey25 @ 48Odessa  
Melissa21 @ 8Van Alstyne  
Teague42 @ 21Centerville  
Seminole35 @ 14Denver City  
Canton63 @ 0North Forney  
Fort Bend Hightower39 @ 46The Woodlands  
Andrews20 @ 7Plainview  
Round Rock14 @ 24Steele  
Houston Christian38 @ 14East Bernard  
Elgin49 @ 37Lanier (Austin)  
Lindale42 @ 47Carthage  
Chapel Hill6 @ 42Whitehouse  
Holmes34 @ 7Highlands (San Antonio)  
Daingerfield40 @ 0Atlanta  
Keller17 @ 47Mansfield  
Groesbeck43 @ 40Robinson  
Carter7 @ 50Waxahachie  
San Antonio Christian20 @ 22Navarro  
Holliday10 @ 42Breckenridge  
Gonzales26 @ 0Luling  
Goose Creek Memorial8 @ 30Nederland  
Forney24 @ 27South Oak Cliff  
Hitchcock14 @ 39Danbury  
Mayde Creek6 @ 17Fort Bend Willowridge  
Sweetwater7 @ 35Monahans  
Seguin (Seg21 @ 51Bastrop  
Ballinger21 @ 24Colorado  
Boerne43 @ 6Pearsall  
Springtown31 @ 21Alvarado  
Pilot Point35 @ 32Iowa Park  
Fossil Ridge27 @ 28Ennis  
East Chambers28 @ 51Kelly Catholic  
Cleveland7 @ 27Silsbee  
Edinburg North12 @ 28Sharyland  
Hutto51 @ 22University  
Boerne-Champion52 @ 51Brandeis  
Ray36 @ 35Calhoun  
Creekview3 @ 34Lewisville  
Austin (Houston)50 @ 8Houston Math Science & Tech  
Holy Cross41 @ 7TMI-Episcopal  
North Mesquite17 @ 7North Garland  
Panhandle0 @ 12White Deer  
Dobie32 @ 10Alvin  
Huntsville7 @ 28College Park  
Texas13 @ 26Jacksonville  
Westbury Christian20 @ 63Kinkaid  
Jacksboro7 @ 54Godley  
Concordia Lutheran20 @ 41Boling  
Tuloso-Midway14 @ 42Ingleside  
Grand Prairie22 @ 25Bishop Lynch  
Horizon6 @ 10El Paso  
Winnsboro28 @ 17Como-Pickton  
Richardson17 @ 6Irving  
Muenster24 @ 16Nocona  
Woodville33 @ 6Shepherd  
Aransas Pass21 @ 30Odem  
New Diana48 @ 19Elysian Fields  
Crandall6 @ 36Commerce  
San Augustine6 @ 55Alto  
Honey Grove41 @ 20Bells  
Thorndale28 @ 6Thrall  
Marion13 @ 23Karnes City  
Kaufman28 @ 6Castleberry  
Economedes20 @ 42McAllen Memorial  
Haltom21 @ 24Crowley  
Ozona19 @ 7Iraan  
Riesel28 @ 8Wortham  
Tulia20 @ 41New Deal  
Clint28 @ 25San Elizario  
Hooks0 @ 42Hughes Springs  
Brazosport0 @ 17Santa Fe  
Hawley6 @ 19Roscoe  
Falls City14 @ 33Poth  
Little River Academy7 @ 28Rogers  
Malakoff28 @ 8Grand Saline  
Harleton14 @ 15Big Sandy (Big Sandy)  
McNeil7 @ 31Midway  
Victoria East55 @ 13King (Kingsville)  
Nacogdoches53 @ 63Little Cypress-Mauriceville  
Yates28 @ 31Bay City  
Caddo Mills28 @ 12Community  
Spearman34 @ 27Wheeler  
Brownfield24 @ 52Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
Bangs28 @ 14Llano  
Clarendon49 @ 6Vega  
Leon14 @ 26Bremond  
Port Isabel28 @ 48Lyford  
Southwest Christian20 @ 49Fort Worth Country Day  
Travis34 @ 37Lampasas  
Moody (Corpus Christi)14 @ 35Robstown  
Brackenridge28 @ 39Victoria West  
Hico0 @ 35De Leon  
Slaton17 @ 28Abernathy  
La Vernia19 @ 24Canyon Lake  
Frankston35 @ 26Westwood  
Blooming Grove24 @ 20Rio Vista  
Hidalgo41 @ 28Raymondville  
Gruver0 @ 7Texhoma OK  
Western Hills7 @ 10Brewer  
La Villa33 @ 25Santa Rosa  
Deweyville13 @ 14Evadale  
Frost21 @ 12Lakehill Prep  
Sunray28 @ 31Sanford-Fritch  
Oak Ridge38 @ 21Dawson (Pearland)  
Nixon13 @ 17Valley View (Pharr)  
Anahuac53 @ 14Hamshire-Fannett  
Fort Stockton2 @ 30Lake View  
Bandera7 @ 55Devine  
Lehman28 @ 21Edison  
Sam Rayburn12 @ 46Galena Park  
Salado20 @ 38Rockdale  
Rockport-Fulton24 @ 0Flour Bluff  
Axtell26 @ 21Bruceville-Eddy  
Joshua0 @ 36Nolan Catholic  
Athens28 @ 19Spring Hill  
Ponder0 @ 21Hirschi  
Pewitt27 @ 24Arp  
LBJ Austin7 @ 10Manor  
Clifton10 @ 7Rosebud-Lott  
Bel Air59 @ 27Ysleta  
De Kalb26 @ 14Queen City  
Booker26 @ 42Hooker OK  
Wink41 @ 6Jal NM  
Sterling (Houston)18 @ 6Furr  
Industrial14 @ 20Ganado  
Mt Enterprise15 @ 39Cayuga  
Clemens0 @ 34New Braunfels  
Coleman14 @ 20Haskell  
White35 @ 20Hillcrest  
Prairiland6 @ 21Chisum  
Stafford0 @ 16Hempstead  
Woodsboro0 @ 28Kaufer  
Three Rivers55 @ 28Natalia  
Electra42 @ 22Memphis  
Splendora33 @ 45Hardin-Jefferson  
La Feria17 @ 20Mercedes  
Stockdale13 @ 9Jourdanton  
Comanche14 @ 40Coahoma  
Ranchview10 @ 38Prosper  
Parkland7 @ 42Bowie (El Paso)  
Greenville7 @ 42Terrell  
Cypress Lakes33 @ 63Klein Collins  
Elkhart23 @ 34Normangee  
Samuell20 @ 7Trimble Tech  
Anderson41 @ 28Hays  
Flatonia0 @ 40Sacred Heart  
Akins43 @ 60McCallum  
Boles15 @ 28Carlisle  
Lutheran South0 @ 61Franklin  
Lytle41 @ 21San Antonio Memorial  
Jim Ned 10 @ 35Albany  
Floydada26 @ 13Lockney  
Southside91 @ 13Houston (Arlington)  
Perrin-Whitt20 @ 56City View  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo20 @ 7Los Fresnos  
Tahoka35 @ 14Ralls  
Freer28 @ 46Carrizo Springs  
Jarrell47 @ 28Bartlett  
Humble14 @ 12Channelview  
Crosbyton34 @ 27Smyer  
Bronte13 @ 21Roby  
Marine Military13 @ 28Bruni  
Morton21 @ 14Sudan  
Maud0 @ 46Rivercrest  
Overton0 @ 14Union Grove  
Seagraves0 @ 33Sundown  
Miles14 @ 28Winters  
Hardin34 @ 30Tarkington  
Dublin0 @ 56Millsap  
Garland Christian Academy41 @ 59Prince of Peace  
Hemphill12 @ 33West Sabine  
Beckville22 @ 0Cushing  
Milby7 @ 35Northbrook  
Skidmore-Tynan7 @ 49Comfort  
Pinkston20 @ 0Poly  
Texas Leadership Charter Academy0 @ 58McCamey  
Lamesa33 @ 7Post  
La Joya6 @ 0Rio Grande City  
St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)3 @ 10Hyde Park Baptist  
Eastside Memorial7 @ 43Lago Vista  
Grape Creek8 @ 36Brady  
Zapata26 @ 0Roma  
Huntington54 @ 28Liberty (Liberty)  
Claude29 @ 2Nazareth  
Ingram Moore19 @ 43Randolph  
Wheatley7 @ 48La Marque  
Porter (Brownsville)13 @ 52Palmview  
Medina14 @ 12Charlotte  
Agua Dulce7 @ 59Yorktown  
West Hardin48 @ 0Sabine Pass  
Kemp42 @ 26Edgewood  
West Texas47 @ 0Shamrock  
Meridian0 @ 41Hamilton  
Life Oak Cliff55 @ 22Leonard  
Crystal City16 @ 10Cotulla  
Conrad14 @ 12A Maceo Smith  
Somerville0 @ 54Burton  
Nixon-Smiley55 @ 16Bloomington  
Olney28 @ 33Munday  
Louise28 @ 45Van Vleck  
Pettus23 @ 14Kenedy  
St. Anthony12 @ 41Cole  
Archer City46 @ 0Petrolia  
Hebbronville46 @ 6Falfurrias  
Center Point12 @ 40Sabinal  
Diamond Hill-Jarvis13 @ 44North Dallas  
Anthony36 @ 44Van Horn  
Benavides14 @ 7Premont  
Balmorhea42 @ 39Dell City  
Miami91 @ 47San Jacinto Christian Academy  
Jayton27 @ 40Hedley  
Groom48 @ 94Follett  
Trinity8 @ 56Rankin  
Live Oak Classical69 @ 38Methodist Childrens Home  
Loop39 @ 36Whiteface  
Tomball Christian HomeSchool54 @ 20First Baptist Christian  
Aquilla36 @ 61Calvert  
Fort Hancock40 @ 32Faith Christian (El Paso)  
Knox City30 @ 71Ira  
Amherst12 @ 58Happy  
New Home25 @ 52Westbrook  
High Point Prep Academy32 @ 40Tyler Street Christian Academy  
Bynum52 @ 6Oglesby  
Marfa14 @ 57Alpine  
Rotan12 @ 20Ranger  
Blanket52 @ 6Eden  
Whitharral0 @ 47Wellman-Union  
Hill Country Christian (Austin)56 @ 8Avalon  
Gustine62 @ 14Cranfills Gap  
Guthrie8 @ 54Sands  
Fannindel13 @ 60Heritage Christian (Rockwell)  
Harrold68 @ 20Rule  
Capital Christian HomeSchool54 @ 31Nazarene Christian Academy  
Paint Rock92 @ 80Robert Lee  
Fruitvale32 @ 56Oakwood  
Trinity School of Texas49 @ 79Leveretts Chapel  
Greenville Christian64 @ 34Trinidad  
Baytown Christian24 @ 30Logos Prep Academy  
Victory Life Academy33 @ 58Santa Anna  
Rising Star44 @ 40May  
Penelope52 @ 14Kopperl  
ODonnell58 @ 68Dawson  
McLean58 @ 46Motley County  
Buena Vista28 @ 46Sanderson  
Lohn38 @ 62Blackwell  
Brookesmith0 @ 50Lometa  
Christ the King Cathedral13 @ 37Lorenzo  
Forestburg61 @ 44Coolidge  
Harmony Science Academy (Lubbock)0 @ 64Borden  
Memorial Christian Academy0 @ 62Central Texas Christian  
New Life Christian0 @ 55Sunnybrook Christian  
MacArthur (Irving)8 @ 24Plano  
Austin (El Paso)23 @ 7Mountain View  
Martin (Arlington)14 @ 27South Garland  
Seguin (Arlington)7 @ 28Poteet (Mesquite)  
Liberty (Frisco)56 @ 20Denison  
Boyd (McKinney)28 @ 40Flower Mound  
Carroll (Southlake)20 @ 17Bell  
Sterling (Baytown)50 @ 51South Houston  
Lee (San Antonio)14 @ 16Southwest (San Antonio)  
Del Valle (Del Valle)19 @ 21Pflugerville Connally  
Warren (San Antonio)10 @ 13Roosevelt (San Antonio)  
Taft (San Antonio)35 @ 7Brennan  
Jefferson (San Antonio)10 @ 24Pleasanton  
Lanier (San Antonio)7 @ 19Floresville  
FEAST HomeSchool28 @ 30Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)  
Throckmorton58 @ 8Chillicothe  
Zephyr66 @ 16Rochelle  
Valley62 @ 0Northside  
Crowell36 @ 65Spur  
Meadow60 @ 48Grady  
Garden City54 @ 30Sterling City  
Klondike6 @ 60Water Valley  
Abilene Christian34 @ 43Sidney  
Aspermont60 @ 12Lueders-Avoca  
Strawn52 @ 64Jonesboro  
Moody (Moody)19 @ 14Granger  
Lifegate Christian53 @ 6Chester  
Grandfalls-Royalty62 @ 15Hermleigh  
Advantage Academy25 @ 56Fulton Academy  
Notre Dame Catholic24 @ 70Bryson  
Coronado (El Paso)24 @ 30Midland Lee  
Jones (Beeville)15 @ 8West Oso  
Roosevelt37 @ 6Spruce  
Fort Elliott20 @ 27Lefors  
Benjamin0 @ 40Paint Creek  
Central Texas Christian HomeSchool0 @ 47Holy Trinity Catholic  
Harvest Christian (Fort Worth)26 @ 72THESA (Fort Worth)  
Pine Drive Christian46 @ 40NYOS Charter  
Guymon OK 7 @ 42Dalhart  
Mayfield NM 31 @ 34Montwood  
Meade KS 6 @ 36Canadian  
Bethel WA 21 @ 39Permian  
Gadsden NM 15 @ 16Jefferson (Silver Foxes)  
Prepa Tech (Monterrey Mexico)30 @ 56Highland Park (Dallas)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)