Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 24, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lincoln Central6 @ 21Graham  
Caprock21 @ 20Randall  
Bushland49 @ 0Slaton  
Dalhart35 @ 10Cooper (Lubbock)  
Perryton24 @ 32Shallowater  
Jefferson (Dallas)0 @ 46Adams  
Faith Christian (Grapevine)64 @ 20Callisburg  
Coppell55 @ 0Saginaw  
Midway42 @ 7Bowie (Austin)  
Cedar Hill49 @ 14Mansfield Legacy  
Lancaster42 @ 21West Mesquite  
Heritage (Frisco)0 @ 37Creekview  
Martin (Laredo)20 @ 23United South  
Horn31 @ 19Stephenville  
Boyd (Boyd)26 @ 57Pilot Point  
Rider35 @ 14Little Elm  
Kilgore14 @ 24Marshall (Marshall)  
Highland Park (Amarillo)14 @ 51Abernathy  
Arlington35 @ 7Lamar (Arlington)  
Prestonwood Christian69 @ 14John Paul II (Plano)  
Midlothian14 @ 17South Grand Prairie  
Hallsville5 @ 42Tyler  
Amarillo17 @ 7Odessa  
Glen Rose38 @ 0Castleberry  
Midland Lee24 @ 21Tascosa  
Gatesville22 @ 33Burnet  
Summer Creek0 @ 21Huntsville  
Dallas Jesuit62 @ 15White  
Hallettsville0 @ 31Edna  
Nederland14 @ 24Vidor  
Calhoun35 @ 7Rockport-Fulton  
Port Arthur Memorial48 @ 13South Houston  
Copperas Cove41 @ 21Belton  
Stamford18 @ 13Hamlin  
Sherman35 @ 7Mt Pleasant  
Manvel27 @ 41La Marque  
El Campo42 @ 27Angleton  
Ennis2 @ 31Corsicana  
Gilmer39 @ 18Daingerfield  
Newton42 @ 27Buna  
Kinkaid14 @ 33Holland Hall OK  
Mansfield Timberview23 @ 42Mansfield  
Clear Creek14 @ 37Dickinson  
Pflugerville Connally31 @ 15Hendrickson  
Celina52 @ 30Paris  
Brennan20 @ 28Harlandale  
Center24 @ 63Carthage  
Northwest7 @ 50Guyer  
Midland Christian30 @ 34Big Spring  
Southwest (San Antonio)7 @ 40Wagner  
Birdville49 @ 10Byron Nelson  
La Porte19 @ 21Deer Park  
New Boston55 @ 39Hughes Springs  
Alamo Heights31 @ 6Lockhart  
Wylie East16 @ 35McKinney North  
Ryan33 @ 13Lake Dallas  
La Vega25 @ 6University  
South Garland35 @ 13North Garland  
Lufkin42 @ 14Conroe  
Rogers41 @ 14Franklin  
Jasper20 @ 46Silsbee  
Tatum41 @ 17Pittsburg  
Fairfield58 @ 7Kemp  
Terry21 @ 0Brazosport  
Waxahachie20 @ 29Red Oak  
Crawford34 @ 8Tolar  
Stratford (Houston)10 @ 34Montgomery  
Foster7 @ 3Lamar Consolidated  
San Angelo Central14 @ 49Midland  
Pasadena Memorial7 @ 42North Shore  
Vandegrift3 @ 59Cedar Park  
Crosby39 @ 27Lee (Baytown)  
Mart23 @ 29Goldthwaite  
Barbers Hill0 @ 54Dayton  
Arp28 @ 34Gladewater  
Spring7 @ 38Dekaney  
Keller Central27 @ 7Keller  
Livingston49 @ 42Port Neches-Groves  
Donna35 @ 7La Joya  
Roosevelt (Lubbock)7 @ 31Muleshoe  
Naaman Forest23 @ 14Lakeview Centennial  
China Spring14 @ 65Brownwood  
King (Kingsville)3 @ 50Calallen  
Palestine14 @ 49Athens  
Jacksonville14 @ 28Whitehouse  
Mildred43 @ 10Elkhart  
Canadian42 @ 14Clayton NM  
Shiner3 @ 49Navarro  
Bishop Lynch7 @ 0Trinity Christian (Addison)  
Hempstead14 @ 27Rice Consolidated  
Permian38 @ 0Monterey  
Gunter27 @ 47Melissa  
Sealy30 @ 31Wimberley  
Ozen14 @ 41Beaumont Central  
Brazoswood34 @ 19Clear Lake  
Alpine17 @ 46Grape Creek  
Nimitz (Irving)27 @ 28Haltom  
Fort Bend Hightower49 @ 17Fort Bend Travis  
Godley49 @ 6Breckenridge  
Andrews38 @ 14Anthony  
Lone Star7 @ 52Bells  
Lindale17 @ 41Chapel Hill  
Devine42 @ 6Carrizo Springs  
Colorado37 @ 0Denver City  
Oakridge13 @ 24Fort Worth Country Day  
Pleasanton14 @ 38Cuero  
Blanco37 @ 38Sonora  
Alto6 @ 21Kerens  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North35 @ 41Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial  
Goose Creek Memorial28 @ 12North Forest  
Mayde Creek7 @ 48Cinco Ranch  
Lewisville55 @ 49Plano West  
Mansfield Summit21 @ 7Burleson  
Coronado (Lubbock)21 @ 56Cooper (Abilene)  
Ballinger48 @ 14Brady  
Elysian Fields20 @ 48White Oak  
Springtown65 @ 14Brewer  
New Braunfels34 @ 39Westlake  
Commerce21 @ 34Kaufman  
Buffalo26 @ 20Grapeland  
Childress13 @ 46Friona  
Somerset48 @ 0Lytle  
Hutto38 @ 17Rudder  
Hereford26 @ 7Frenship  
Brook Hill27 @ 14Troup  
Joaquin48 @ 42All Saints Episcopal  
Palacios25 @ 18Goliad  
Panhandle21 @ 42Boys Ranch  
Dobie19 @ 17Channelview  
Albany39 @ 2Coleman  
Crane20 @ 38Wall  
George West12 @ 6San Diego  
Tuloso-Midway42 @ 20Miller  
Spring Hill38 @ 7Van  
Grand Prairie6 @ 70Duncanville  
San Benito35 @ 17Rivera  
Burton48 @ 12Riesel  
Plainview7 @ 27Dumas  
Grapevine21 @ 20Bell  
Aldine33 @ 23MacArthur (Houston)  
North Forney6 @ 13Roosevelt  
Alvin10 @ 38Clear Brook  
North Crowley26 @ 19Weatherford  
Anson22 @ 12Hawley  
Klein Forest17 @ 38Klein  
Galena Park53 @ 19King  
Poth30 @ 0Stockdale  
Woodville13 @ 35East Chambers  
Aransas Pass47 @ 13Bishop  
Bridgeport27 @ 35Alvarado  
New Diana7 @ 33Malakoff  
McAllen Memorial21 @ 6McAllen  
Quanah34 @ 0Haskell  
Rockdale7 @ 10Madisonville  
Llano42 @ 21Fredericksburg  
Hamilton6 @ 0Cisco  
Denison14 @ 48Sulphur Springs  
Economedes21 @ 17Harlingen South  
Shepherd14 @ 16Cleveland  
Farmersville21 @ 35Van Alstyne  
Ozona30 @ 0McCamey  
Tulia9 @ 49Sanford-Fritch  
Hooks36 @ 13Chisum  
Luling13 @ 37Canyon Lake  
Pearce20 @ 45Rockwall-Heath  
Rowe21 @ 45Sharyland  
New Deal21 @ 0Farwell  
Little River Academy6 @ 29McGregor  
Waller34 @ 18Spring Woods  
Floresville14 @ 20Antonian Prep  
Harlingen26 @ 14Edinburg  
Garrison35 @ 6San Augustine  
McNeil35 @ 41Round Rock  
Victoria East28 @ 13East Central  
Hyde Park Baptist21 @ 2Sacred Heart  
Harmony (Big Sandy)21 @ 35Quitman  
Fort Bend Clements14 @ 59Fort Bend Elkins  
Houston (San Antonio)28 @ 0Poteet (Poteet)  
Brownfield6 @ 43Seminole  
Bangs12 @ 8Merkel  
Clarendon49 @ 20Wellington  
Leon49 @ 14Lovelady  
Alexander47 @ 41Del Rio  
Willis34 @ 28Kingwood Park  
Moody (Corpus Christi)27 @ 68Alice  
Brackenridge35 @ 38Southside  
Lampasas43 @ 27Lake View  
Hico37 @ 29Rio Vista  
Ralls20 @ 13Smyer  
Brackett9 @ 41Junction  
Eastwood13 @ 49Montwood  
United26 @ 22Eagle Pass  
Hardin-Jefferson9 @ 27Diboll  
Bruceville-Eddy6 @ 22Thorndale  
Jones (Houston)6 @ 45Worthing  
Valley View (Valley View)19 @ 22Alvord  
Hale Center14 @ 34Springlake-Earth  
River Road7 @ 47Littlefield  
Blooming Grove7 @ 31Teague  
Gruver7 @ 33Texico NM  
La Villa40 @ 33Odem  
Queen City49 @ 22Winona  
Lyford33 @ 3Grulla  
Valley Mills60 @ 45Holland  
Frost12 @ 32Cross Roads  
Palmview42 @ 28Mission  
Forsan6 @ 9Post  
Sunray25 @ 20Vega  
Groveton41 @ 38West Sabine  
Wills Point0 @ 50Kirbyville  
Community18 @ 50Bonham  
Wilson22 @ 28Hillcrest  
Nixon3 @ 30Laredo LBJ  
Thrall32 @ 13Flatonia  
Fort Stockton14 @ 48Lovington NM  
Lehman14 @ 27Hays  
Dilley43 @ 21Nixon-Smiley  
Sacred Heart (Muenster)34 @ 26City View  
Salado42 @ 21West  
Axtell21 @ 56Bremond  
LBJ Austin61 @ 28Lanier (Austin)  
Westwood39 @ 42Rusk  
Cypress Springs28 @ 45Langham Creek  
Iowa Park28 @ 10Decatur  
Booker28 @ 44Claude  
Wink14 @ 35Eunice NM  
Hamshire-Fannett24 @ 41Kelly Catholic  
Royse City0 @ 56Texas  
Lumberton0 @ 45Little Cypress-Mauriceville  
Crockett (Austin)63 @ 0Eastside Memorial  
Stafford0 @ 36Bridge City  
Mountain View14 @ 59Monahans  
Woodsboro0 @ 49Falls City  
El Paso24 @ 7Austin (El Paso)  
Riverside24 @ 7San Elizario  
Granger44 @ 14Somerville  
West Oso13 @ 21Ingleside  
Van Vleck21 @ 48Industrial  
Needville14 @ 7Bellville  
Tarkington0 @ 54Coldspring-Oakhurst  
Jourdanton28 @ 27La Pryor  
Yorktown42 @ 37Kenedy  
Hillsboro0 @ 14Maypearl  
McCollum7 @ 55Boerne-Champion  
Mabank6 @ 40Brownsboro  
Floydada14 @ 7Spearman  
Royal39 @ 25Sweeny  
Hanna7 @ 27Porter (Brownsville)  
Eldorado0 @ 42Iraan  
Sabine28 @ 12Overton  
Santa Fe10 @ 18Dawson (Pearland)  
Caney Creek21 @ 37Humble  
Tahoka24 @ 20Roby  
Bay City13 @ 22Columbia  
Jarrell0 @ 65Lexington  
Bartlett6 @ 56Normangee  
Christoval28 @ 14Leakey  
North Dallas32 @ 57Seagoville  
Santa Rosa 31 @ 37Progreso  
Crosbyton21 @ 13Seagraves  
Santo16 @ 15Perrin-Whitt  
Rio Grande City13 @ 35Roma  
Marine Military7 @ 58Ben Bolt  
Northbrook6 @ 35Magnolia  
Paradise34 @ 14Nocona  
Maud55 @ 20Detroit  
Randolph27 @ 21TMI-Episcopal  
Scurry-Rosser36 @ 32Centerville  
Brazos0 @ 61Danbury  
Hardin48 @ 34Kountze  
Dublin0 @ 41Eastland  
Wheeler24 @ 21Arbor Christian Academy  
Hemphill30 @ 44Timpson  
Beckville6 @ 22Waskom  
Milby0 @ 42Bellaire  
Skidmore-Tynan14 @ 63Refugio  
Rains21 @ 52Mineola  
Pinkston0 @ 37Kimball  
Winters19 @ 7Bronte  
Texas Leadership Charter Academy0 @ 55Rocksprings  
Lamesa27 @ 0Pecos  
Grand Saline12 @ 41Edgewood  
St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)42 @ 0St. Marys Hall  
Houston Math Science & Tech0 @ 42Madison (Houston)  
Huntington17 @ 35Bullard  
Era0 @ 49Lindsay  
Colmesneil0 @ 47Cayuga  
Johnson City31 @ 32Harper  
Davis0 @ 84Yates  
Petrolia0 @ 23Windthorst  
Irvin21 @ 32Chapin  
Shamrock29 @ 44Sudan  
West Hardin0 @ 27Evadale  
Como-Pickton52 @ 28Hawkins (Hawkins)  
Kaufer18 @ 41Banquete  
West Texas70 @ 20Electra  
Wortham6 @ 27Itasca  
Life Oak Cliff7 @ 41Anna  
Olney6 @ 48Archer City  
Burbank27 @ 30Kennedy  
Poly7 @ 43Fort Worth Christian  
Louise48 @ 15San Marcos Academy  
Natalia 35 @ 43Sabinal  
Pettus9 @ 0Bruni  
Anderson-Shiro16 @ 58Texas Christian Academy  
Lutheran North21 @ 38Concordia Lutheran  
KIPP Academy (Houston)20 @ 35Bay Area Christian  
Holy Trinity Catholic0 @ 1Memorial Christian Academy  
San Antonio Memorial16 @ 45Edison  
Hebbronville35 @ 0Premont  
Sunset0 @ 58Richardson  
Charlotte8 @ 34Cotulla  
Gainesville State0 @ 24Prince of Peace  
Diamond Hill-Jarvis14 @ 46Whitewright  
Union Hill20 @ 7Cumby  
Baird12 @ 21Miles  
Ranger35 @ 13Chico  
Balmorhea52 @ 40Grandfalls-Royalty  
May32 @ 59Lometa  
Miami72 @ 48Silverton  
Northside18 @ 63Newcastle  
Trinity40 @ 42Fort Davis  
Sidney6 @ 56Blanket  
Heritage Christian (Rockwell)46 @ 0Calvary Academy  
Knox City14 @ 31Spur  
Chillicothe46 @ 0Wichita Christian  
Sands53 @ 6Buena Vista  
Apple Springs28 @ 40Fruitvale  
New Home77 @ 44Lazbuddie  
Bynum22 @ 30Avalon  
Trent70 @ 22Guthrie  
Coolidge38 @ 46Kopperl  
Lingleville46 @ 45Morgan  
Nazareth0 @ 19Morton  
Savoy8 @ 47Celeste  
Jesus Chapel50 @ 58Sierra Blanca  
Our Lady of the Hills36 @ 66Hill Country Christian (Austin)  
Methodist Childrens Home30 @ 42Parkview Christian  
Lefors14 @ 64McLean  
Blackwell8 @ 34Highland  
Eden24 @ 38Santa Anna  
Trinity School of Texas46 @ 0Fulton Academy  
First Baptist Christian44 @ 63Pine Drive Christian  
Wellman-Union41 @ 22Dawson  
Cranfills Gap50 @ 0Covington  
Rising Star46 @ 53Panther Creek  
Sanchez46 @ 58Baytown Christian  
CenTex HomeSchool6 @ 50Live Oak Classical  
Atonement Academy0 @ 1New Life Christian  
Hill42 @ 62Byers  
Lohn16 @ 66Rochelle  
Paint Creek0 @ 48Cotton Center  
Dell City28 @ 68Sanderson  
Paradigm8 @ 58Cherokee  
Christ the King Cathedral36 @ 70Wilson  
Moran0 @ 46Westbrook  
Harmony Science Academy (Lubbock)12 @ 58Hart  
NYOS Charter48 @ 49Winston  
West Columbia Charter56 @ 6Brazosport Christian  
Patton Springs0 @ 1Jayton  
Sunnybrook Christian32 @ 41New Braunfels Christian Academy  
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney)14 @ 59Fannindel  
Wylie (Abilene)0 @ 28Lovejoy  
Canyon (Canyon)12 @ 28Palo Duro  
Houston (Arlington)41 @ 24Paschal  
Poteet (Mesquite)28 @ 12Forney  
Centennial (Frisco)45 @ 10Turner  
Boyd (McKinney)14 @ 21Garland  
Lee (San Antonio)0 @ 44Roosevelt (San Antonio)  
Reagan (San Antonio)35 @ 34Churchill  
Marshall (San Antonio)21 @ 14Holmes  
Taft (San Antonio)9 @ 20OConnor  
Southwest (Fort Worth)35 @ 15Dunbar  
Porter (Porter)8 @ 35New Caney  
Geneva77 @ 78Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)  
Throckmorton76 @ 6Chester  
Zephyr60 @ 74Gustine  
Oakwood60 @ 13Bloomburg  
Trinidad36 @ 48Abbott  
Happy16 @ 43Kress  
Petersburg38 @ 64Borden  
Motley County24 @ 69Follett  
Rankin24 @ 69Meadow  
Klondike6 @ 56Loop  
Abilene Christian58 @ 12Woodson  
Lifegate Christian50 @ 0Town East Christian  
Advantage Academy6 @ 67Fellowship Academy  
Franklin (El Paso)45 @ 7Socorro  
Christian Life Center12 @ 63Tomball Christian HomeSchool  
Christ Academy30 @ 18Gold-Burg  
Darrouzett6 @ 56San Jacinto Christian Academy  
Lubbock HomeSchool26 @ 25Kingdom Prep Academy  
Weatherford Christian60 @ 14Christian Life Prep  
Winston0 @ 1Tyler Street Christian Academy  
A Maceo Smith19 @ 41Crandall  
Novice58 @ 12Brookesmith  
Prepa Tech (Monterrey Mexico)10 @ 28Gregory-Portland  
Alamogordo NM 28 @ 35Horizon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)