Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 11, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Denison17 @ 53Glades Central FL  
Abilene21 @ 24Cocoa FL  
Fort Bend Christian Academy48 @ 0Central Florida Christian Academy FL  
Madison (Dallas)6 @ 48Central (Miami) FL  
Immanuel Christian90 @ 44Lake Arthur NM  
Canyon (Canyon)14 @ 40Goddard NM  
El Paso34 @ 26Santa Teresa NM  
Pampa28 @ 69Randall  
Dallas Jesuit7 @ 52Coppell  
Longview20 @ 24Allen  
Steele45 @ 54Tivy  
Trinity (Trinity)0 @ 7Evadale  
Westfield14 @ 7Fort Bend Travis  
Navasota0 @ 17Rudder  
Permian53 @ 42Cedar Hill  
Rowlett17 @ 36Wylie (Wylie)  
Leander6 @ 42Cedar Park  
Hebron28 @ 35Horn  
Rockdale13 @ 35Cameron Yoe  
Aledo14 @ 10Lake Travis  
Henrietta0 @ 34Boyd (Boyd)  
Tyler17 @ 0Lee (Tyler)  
Bishop Dunne13 @ 35All Saints  
Episcopal School of Dallas17 @ 59Dallas Christian  
Centerville6 @ 17Elkhart  
Fort Bend Willowridge20 @ 63Klein Collins  
Franklin 50 @ 28Whitney  
Arlington56 @ 35Mansfield Timberview  
Cistercian3 @ 43Prestonwood Christian  
Northwest6 @ 18Midlothian  
Mineral Wells10 @ 17Glen Rose  
Episcopal27 @ 31St. Pius X  
Palo Duro14 @ 38Midland Lee  
Carrizo Springs12 @ 34Poteet (Poteet)  
Dawson (Dawson)33 @ 20Moody (Moody)  
Port Arthur Memorial48 @ 19Alice  
Nolan Catholic36 @ 29Trinity Valley  
Roscoe12 @ 41Stamford  
Highland Park (Dallas)43 @ 42Sherman  
Troup16 @ 22Hooks  
Pottsboro30 @ 6Whitesboro  
Mexia49 @ 14Connally  
Reagan (San Antonio)35 @ 44Pflugerville  
Wichita Falls0 @ 35Wakeland  
Hendrickson34 @ 21Rouse  
Vista Ridge28 @ 21Del Valle (Del Valle)  
Alvarado15 @ 14Prosper  
Angleton24 @ 17Dayton  
Reicher Catholic28 @ 21McGregor  
Second Baptist34 @ 40Kinkaid  
Dekaney38 @ 6College Park  
Northland Christian33 @ 73San Antonio Christian  
Brandeis40 @ 12Warren (Warren)  
Morton Ranch21 @ 49Spring  
Clear Creek40 @ 7Deer Park  
Vidor7 @ 39Kirbyville  
Lumberton21 @ 14Silsbee  
Houston (San Antonio)29 @ 0Brennan  
Crockett (Crockett)41 @ 42Coldspring-Oakhurst  
Mt Pleasant15 @ 20Pleasant Grove  
Duncanville52 @ 25North Crowley  
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)13 @ 27Lutheran North  
OConnor59 @ 56Holmes  
Austin21 @ 14Round Rock Westwood  
Clarksville12 @ 51New Boston  
Wylie East31 @ 38Byron Nelson  
Port Neches-Groves20 @ 22Texas City  
Sharyland24 @ 56Flour Bluff  
Idalou28 @ 14Friona  
Harker Heights17 @ 31Killeen  
Montwood31 @ 14Bel Air  
Tatum43 @ 6Atlanta  
St. Johns49 @ 0Houston Christian  
Reagan (Austin)12 @ 63Hempstead  
Fairfield41 @ 6Teague  
Azle12 @ 15Paschal  
Comfort33 @ 34Mason  
Cy-Fair24 @ 16Cypress Lakes  
La Grange41 @ 51Columbia  
Lee (Baytown)0 @ 36Terry  
McKinney33 @ 57Boyd (McKinney)  
Lampasas7 @ 27Lorena  
San Saba24 @ 33Wall  
Furr16 @ 36North Forest  
Seven Lakes14 @ 27Foster  
El Dorado55 @ 0Hanks  
Weslaco East35 @ 7Juarez-Lincoln  
Cooper (Cooper)41 @ 27Mt Vernon  
Channelview20 @ 48Pasadena Memorial  
Kennedale27 @ 10Kaufman  
Grace Community49 @ 14Bishop Gorman  
Lamar (Houston)7 @ 24Brenham  
Commerce0 @ 36Princeton  
Greenwood7 @ 39Estacado  
Mathis64 @ 37King (Kingsville)  
Columbus28 @ 26Rice Consolidated  
Schulenburg20 @ 9Shiner  
Edna21 @ 14Boling  
Brewer7 @ 6Joshua  
Royse City29 @ 41Rockwall  
Springlake-Earth 35 @ 7Seagraves  
Ellison14 @ 9Waco  
Sinton43 @ 7Rio Hondo  
Manor33 @ 30Dripping Springs  
Clear Brook34 @ 31Fort Bend Elkins  
Fort Worth Christian65 @ 21First Baptist  
Goliad28 @ 40Orange Grove  
Mission21 @ 14Pace  
Montgomery50 @ 0Jones (Houston)  
Dallas HSAA North14 @ 43Parish Episcopal  
Kingwood Park52 @ 15Hargrave  
Grandview44 @ 12Chilton  
Lake Dallas45 @ 28Houston (Arlington)  
Canton35 @ 28Mabank  
Nimitz (Irving)13 @ 40Heritage (Colleyville)  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo20 @ 19McAllen  
Elgin35 @ 21Taylor  
Devine33 @ 19West Oso  
Oakridge23 @ 17Covenant Christian (Colleyville)  
Seguin (Arlington)26 @ 24Carter  
Pine Tree7 @ 36Liberty-Eylau  
Del Valle (El Paso)35 @ 13Austin (El Paso)  
Lanier (Austin)10 @ 42Gonzales  
Burnet16 @ 7Marble Falls  
Shepherd13 @ 20Hearne  
Rivera10 @ 50Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North  
Tomball42 @ 10Mayde Creek  
Berkner24 @ 31Carroll (Southlake)  
Bridgeport34 @ 21Springtown  
Madison28 @ 20New Braunfels  
West Brook42 @ 21Eisenhower  
Riverside43 @ 27Burges  
McCallum42 @ 55Hutto  
Bonham16 @ 30Ford  
Ball10 @ 31Beaumont Central  
Jones (Beeville)33 @ 50Ray  
Winn9 @ 10Del Rio  
Scarborough0 @ 50Austin (Houston)  
Panhandle6 @ 42Bovina  
Dickinson24 @ 21Dobie  
Collinsville13 @ 46Seymour  
Cypress Christian7 @ 27Westbury Christian  
Bowie (Bowie)43 @ 0Jacksboro  
Liberty (Liberty)30 @ 23Porter (Porter)  
Harlingen45 @ 21San Benito  
Weslaco63 @ 28Harlingen South  
Fort Bend Clements14 @ 20Aldine  
Clyde14 @ 57Snyder  
Anson32 @ 8Quanah  
Kemp7 @ 61Mineola  
Los Fresnos17 @ 14Rowe  
Orangefield27 @ 17Woodville  
Richardson44 @ 42Pearce  
Edgewood40 @ 21Eustace  
Thorndale55 @ 35Florence  
West Rusk33 @ 7New Diana  
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)8 @ 33Pantego Christian  
Fort Bend Kempner12 @ 27Clear Lake  
Venus12 @ 24Maypearl  
Economedes28 @ 10Lopez  
Willis32 @ 42Magnolia West  
Stanton23 @ 6Ozona  
Ranchview16 @ 41Aubrey  
Nimitz (Houston)13 @ 9Conroe  
Clint26 @ 0Jefferson (Silver Foxes)  
Valley Mills27 @ 24Hubbard  
Sweeny35 @ 21Brazosport  
Floresville28 @ 7Brackenridge  
Veterans Memorial (Mission)27 @ 21Hidalgo  
Regents34 @ 0Hyde Park Baptist  
Needville24 @ 22Kashmere  
Caddo Mills33 @ 6Leonard  
Carlisle54 @ 0Rockwall Christian  
Lake Country Christian6 @ 20Perrin-Whitt  
Southwest Christian21 @ 26Greenhill  
Olton7 @ 6Dimmitt  
United South17 @ 46Alexander  
St. Joseph Catholic18 @ 21Pope John XXIII  
Burleson13 @ 3Weatherford  
Stratford (Stratford)14 @ 21Sanford-Fritch  
Hardin-Jefferson14 @ 44Anahuac  
Howe21 @ 12Valley View (Valley View)  
Trimble Tech7 @ 22Western Hills  
La Villa38 @ 27St. Joseph Academy  
Queen City0 @ 46Linden-Kildare  
Irion County6 @ 45Forsan  
Nixon24 @ 28Cigarroa  
Shelton40 @ 13Prince of Peace  
Detroit16 @ 43Rivercrest  
Calvary Christian0 @ 40Sacred Heart (Muenster)  
Central Catholic30 @ 7South San Antonio  
Ponder17 @ 14McKinney Christian Academy  
Jefferson (Jefferson)35 @ 28Pewitt  
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont)0 @ 34High Island  
Tidehaven 36 @ 43Industrial  
Early24 @ 6Coleman  
Jourdanton7 @ 28Three Rivers  
Northbrook18 @ 21Waltrip  
Seagoville46 @ 19Conrad  
Yorktown40 @ 34Nixon-Smiley  
Scurry-Rosser31 @ 14Boles  
Temple Christian0 @ 54Highlands (Irving)  
Dallas Lutheran17 @ 6Lutheran South  
Cross Roads32 @ 19Hull-Daisetta  
Anton7 @ 49Lubbock Christian  
Gorman34 @ 18Chico  
Texas Leadership Charter Academy6 @ 27Eldorado  
Eastern Hills48 @ 21North Side  
Rocksprings34 @ 14Menard  
Jarrell25 @ 26Johnson City  
Humble42 @ 13Sterling (Baytown)  
Alba-Golden0 @ 36Hawkins (Hawkins)  
Santo20 @ 15Dublin  
S & S Consolidated8 @ 26Blue Ridge  
Beckville12 @ 33Shelbyville  
Cotulla7 @ 54Pettus  
Garland Christian Academy55 @ 24Life Red Oak  
Faith West Academy14 @ 37Sacred Heart  
Cross Plains12 @ 49Winters  
Spruce7 @ 37A Maceo Smith  
Texas School for the Deaf14 @ 37Brazos Christian  
Bowie (El Paso)24 @ 8San Elizario  
Cumby10 @ 33Wolfe City  
Pearsall6 @ 60Uvalde  
John Paul II (Plano)35 @ 16The Woodlands Christian Academy  
St. Gerard Catholic42 @ 34Cornerstone Christian  
John Paul II42 @ 20Bishop  
Live Oak Classical59 @ 38Central Texas Christian  
Marfa29 @ 6Tornillo  
Ysleta0 @ 14Irvin  
Gateway Charter Academy6 @ 20Lakehill Prep  
Crystal City26 @ 20St. Anthony  
Rosehill Christian24 @ 52Bracken Christian  
Garden City92 @ 52Paducah  
Groom86 @ 48Fort Elliott  
Temple Christian (Flower Mound)21 @ 66Azle Christian  
Lucas Christian Academy66 @ 6Faustina Academy  
River City Christian26 @ 68Tomball Christian HomeSchool  
Dallas Academy6 @ 52Hill Country Christian (Austin)  
Woodson8 @ 56Crowell  
Apple Springs80 @ 34Christian Life Center  
Mullin54 @ 6Victory Life Academy  
Bynum28 @ 37Walnut Springs  
Iredell42 @ 8Evant  
St. Pauls Prep59 @ 14Westlake Academy  
San Marcos HomeSchool65 @ 44Sunnybrook Christian  
Blum6 @ 59Abbott  
Lingleville8 @ 64Richland Springs  
Cleburne Christian Academy6 @ 52Glenview Christian  
Marshall Christian Academy30 @ 75Leveretts Chapel  
Robert Lee20 @ 67Loraine  
Prairie Lea18 @ 63Winston  
Carrollton Christian Academy0 @ 52Canyon Creek Christian Academy  
Wylie Prep Academy0 @ 46Covenant  
Round Rock Christian Academy20 @ 65Our Lady of the Hills  
Avalon34 @ 45Tyler Street Christian Academy  
Veribest46 @ 52Lohn  
CenTex HomeSchool45 @ 37Methodist Childrens Home  
Texas Christian0 @ 55Emery/Weiner  
Annapolis Christian Academy54 @ 14Town East Christian  
THESA (Fort Worth)6 @ 51Wise County Christian HomeSchool  
Advantage Academy18 @ 44Fruitvale  
Clear Lake Christian44 @ 62Living Stones Christian  
First Baptist Christian6 @ 51Baytown Christian  
Westbrook40 @ 32Cotton Center  
Gordon45 @ 42Kopperl  
West Columbia Charter63 @ 13BVCHEA HomeSchool  
Winston0 @ 52Trinity Christian  
Phoenix Charter32 @ 57Parker-Tarrant HomeSchool  
Hill48 @ 52Community Christian (MIneral Wells)  
FEAST HomeSchool62 @ 39Christian Academy  
Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park)46 @ 92Brenham Christian Academy  
Bloomburg30 @ 59Kings Academy  
Southland57 @ 52Aspermont  
Paradigm57 @ 8Star  
Lutheran26 @ 38River City Believers Academy  
Holy Cross Academy30 @ 6Christ the King Cathedral  
Universal Academy60 @ 62Strawn  
Memorial Christian Academy19 @ 56Pine Drive Christian  
Water Valley46 @ 34Sterling City  
Ira90 @ 88Ropes  
Samnorwood46 @ 0Darrouzett  
Genoa Central AR 12 @ 69Maud  
Gadsden NM 8 @ 39Canutillo  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)