Schedule & Scores for Saturday, November 6, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Dallas HSAA North41 @ 14Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool OK  
Palo Duro0 @ 34Caprock  
Cinco Ranch3 @ 56Katy  
Waco21 @ 41Stephenville  
Trinity (Trinity)7 @ 41Teague  
McKinney North14 @ 40Wylie (Wylie)  
McNeil7 @ 34Leander  
Martin (Laredo)27 @ 14Nixon  
Troy14 @ 48Cameron Yoe  
Aledo48 @ 0Brewer  
Boyd (Boyd)42 @ 6Ponder  
Argyle56 @ 45Sanger  
Dimmitt41 @ 28Highland Park (Amarillo)  
Dallas Christian59 @ 21First Baptist  
Marcus22 @ 21Hebron  
Madison (Dallas)53 @ 0A Maceo Smith  
Bishop Dunne22 @ 47Prestonwood Christian  
Cedar Park35 @ 21Lake Travis  
St. Pius X33 @ 28St. Thomas Catholic  
Gatesville28 @ 27Robinson  
Sunset0 @ 59Dallas Jesuit  
Bremond49 @ 14Dawson (Dawson)  
Port Arthur Memorial34 @ 13Sterling (Baytown)  
Trinity Christian (Addison)0 @ 41Nolan Catholic  
Olney21 @ 42Stamford  
Community0 @ 68Lovejoy  
Troup21 @ 35Elkhart  
Lorena44 @ 0Connally  
Temple31 @ 35Bryan  
New Braunfels31 @ 14Judson  
Rouse7 @ 61Vista Ridge  
Lutheran North35 @ 42Northland Christian  
Antonian Prep21 @ 29St. Joseph Academy  
Cypress Ranch52 @ 55Langham Creek  
Mansfield Timberview15 @ 7Mansfield Legacy  
Clear Lake17 @ 38Clear Creek  
Medina Valley29 @ 19Brennan  
Center14 @ 64Kirbyville  
Clear Springs42 @ 28Brazoswood  
Snyder41 @ 0Big Spring  
Parish Episcopal49 @ 30Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)  
Clark (San Antonio)21 @ 38OConnor  
Gainesville13 @ 31Aubrey  
Linden-Kildare20 @ 34Hughes Springs  
College Park12 @ 63Lufkin  
Highlands (San Antonio)19 @ 48East Central  
Azle7 @ 45Springtown  
Highland Park (Dallas)42 @ 24McKinney  
Yoakum13 @ 41Houston (San Antonio)  
Brazosport28 @ 48Foster  
Americas28 @ 42El Dorado  
Mt Vernon0 @ 35Liberty-Eylau  
Kennedale42 @ 14West  
Reicher Catholic20 @ 40Grace Community  
Everman43 @ 20Joshua  
Fredericksburg7 @ 45Navarro  
Cathedral0 @ 35Liberty Christian  
Arp7 @ 27West Rusk  
Concordia Lutheran41 @ 43Second Baptist  
Fort Stockton19 @ 22Greenwood  
Seguin (Arlington)51 @ 24Cleburne  
Katy Taylor35 @ 23Seven Lakes  
Bishop Lynch45 @ 7John Paul II (Plano)  
Goliad13 @ 56Sinton  
Lakeview Centennial19 @ 38Rowlett  
Gunter21 @ 35Whitewright  
Fort Bend Kempner35 @ 28Fort Bend Dulles  
Southwest Christian14 @ 49Fort Worth Christian  
Royal42 @ 44Sealy  
Denver City31 @ 26Alpine  
Grandview57 @ 21Maypearl  
Kimball47 @ 3Adamson  
Kelly Catholic7 @ 12Houston Christian  
Lindale51 @ 12Ford  
Groesbeck28 @ 64Mexia  
Warren (Warren)0 @ 48East Chambers  
Carter48 @ 8Pinkston  
San Antonio Christian28 @ 22St. Joseph  
La Vernia35 @ 10Pleasanton  
Cy-Woods51 @ 41Cypress Springs  
Hearne10 @ 43Florence  
Creekview13 @ 41Newman Smith  
Berkner37 @ 6Samuell  
Howe43 @ 40Callisburg  
Fort Bend Christian Academy35 @ 16Lutheran South  
Alief Hastings14 @ 62Eisenhower  
Burges27 @ 28El Paso  
Eldorado0 @ 46Goldthwaite  
Boerne-Champion56 @ 28Uvalde  
Highlands (Irving)3 @ 42Brook Hill  
Holy Cross14 @ 42Central Catholic  
Pine Tree6 @ 47Marshall (Marshall)  
North Mesquite28 @ 44Lee (Tyler)  
Albany51 @ 12Haskell  
New Caney0 @ 51Kingwood Park  
Edcouch-Elsa21 @ 13Veterans Memorial (Mission)  
Huntsville19 @ 38Willis  
Pope John XXIII14 @ 56Westbury Christian  
North Lamar28 @ 33Pleasant Grove  
Hanna21 @ 36San Benito  
Pace7 @ 42Weslaco  
Valley View (Valley View)30 @ 55Lindsay  
Celeste6 @ 47Clarksville  
Harlandale14 @ 21McCollum  
Stanton36 @ 15Anson  
Muenster21 @ 12Collinsville  
Life Red Oak12 @ 55Edgewood  
Weimar62 @ 47Tidehaven  
Victoria West21 @ 48Victoria East  
New Diana41 @ 47Jefferson (Jefferson)  
Shelbyville41 @ 25Timpson  
Covenant Christian (Colleyville)63 @ 7Lake Country Christian  
Schulenburg45 @ 14Boling  
Waller14 @ 31Magnolia West  
Heritage (Colleyville)49 @ 14Haltom  
Sweeny21 @ 27Needville  
Taylor35 @ 34Lampasas  
Malakoff21 @ 56Crockett (Crockett)  
Harleton21 @ 20Ore City  
Caddo Mills24 @ 20Grand Saline  
Fort Bend Willowridge21 @ 52Fort Bend Clements  
Carlisle50 @ 12Maud  
Rio Hondo21 @ 35Port Isabel  
Clyde14 @ 35Bangs  
North Side16 @ 24South Hills  
Junction14 @ 66San Saba  
Wheatley40 @ 0Jones (Houston)  
Karnes City21 @ 17Three Rivers  
Gruver42 @ 7Booker  
Western Hills41 @ 6Carter-Riverside  
Granger20 @ 40Milano  
Tom Bean30 @ 28Leonard  
Stevens40 @ 13Taft (San Antonio)  
Anahuac51 @ 28Hardin  
Prince of Peace56 @ 6Temple Christian  
Cumby29 @ 12Detroit  
Stockdale12 @ 34Dilley  
Mathis28 @ 9Rockport-Fulton  
Clifton27 @ 28Whitney  
The Woodlands Christian Academy28 @ 0Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont)  
Waltrip43 @ 12Davis  
Anderson34 @ 26Austin  
Del Valle (Del Valle)35 @ 6Akins  
Winston52 @ 72Faith Academy  
John Paul II22 @ 12TMI-Episcopal  
Burkburnett55 @ 42Bowie (Bowie)  
Boles30 @ 20Wolfe City  
Brady19 @ 34Early  
Bovina56 @ 0Nazareth  
Arbor Christian Academy18 @ 32Lubbock Christian  
Rivercrest42 @ 48Cooper (Cooper)  
Southside7 @ 17Lanier (San Antonio)  
Bishop Gorman51 @ 18Shelton  
Porter (Porter)21 @ 56Caney Creek  
Olton21 @ 14Tahoka  
Alba-Golden7 @ 25Scurry-Rosser  
Bronte41 @ 12Irion County  
Carrollton Christian Academy8 @ 48Calvary Christian  
Rivera28 @ 21Lopez  
Cotulla35 @ 22Natalia  
Canyon Creek Christian Academy10 @ 26Garland Christian Academy  
Brazos Christian31 @ 21Sacred Heart  
Menard45 @ 7Texas Leadership Charter Academy  
Faith West Academy0 @ 32Cypress Christian  
Cross Plains18 @ 20Ranger  
Gateway Charter Academy12 @ 30Era  
Claude28 @ 42Shamrock  
St. Joseph Catholic13 @ 7Texas School for the Deaf  
Jefferson (Silver Foxes)14 @ 27Irvin  
Lakehill Prep14 @ 20McKinney Christian Academy  
Stratford (Stratford)34 @ 6West Texas  
Gorman14 @ 0Meridian  
Dallas Lutheran49 @ 20All Saints Episcopal  
High Island14 @ 48Evadale  
Gainesville State12 @ 48Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)  
Rotan7 @ 53Roscoe  
First Baptist Christian6 @ 61Rosehill Christian  
OConnell0 @ 1Alpha Omega Academy  
Fort Elliott50 @ 86Miami  
Northside12 @ 62Paducah  
Trinity Christian0 @ 46Trinity  
Dallas Academy0 @ 46Lucas Christian Academy  
Woodson24 @ 72Newcastle  
Mullin8 @ 54Cherokee  
Cotton Center22 @ 70Amherst  
Advantage Academy18 @ 63Walnut Springs  
Prairie Lea0 @ 54Evant  
Annapolis Christian Academy51 @ 20Logos Prep Academy  
Radiance Academy34 @ 54San Marcos HomeSchool  
Cleburne Christian Academy6 @ 34Marshall Christian Academy  
Loraine46 @ 61Sterling City  
Brenham Christian Academy46 @ 0New Braunfels Christian Academy  
Tyler Street Christian Academy32 @ 24Universal Academy  
Veribest8 @ 56Water Valley  
Methodist Childrens Home26 @ 46CenTex HomeSchool  
THESA (Fort Worth)18 @ 64Parker-Tarrant HomeSchool  
Trinity School of Texas0 @ 53Covenant  
Star0 @ 50Oglesby  
Wise County Christian HomeSchool56 @ 6Weatherford Express HomeSchool  
Cranfills Gap18 @ 56Jonesboro  
Stephenville FAITH54 @ 14Williamson County HomeSchool  
Pine Drive Christian52 @ 6Phoenix Charter  
McLean20 @ 69Valley  
Southland0 @ 54Petersburg  
Moran6 @ 58Strawn  
Abilene Christian50 @ 0Holy Cross Academy  
Madison24 @ 49MacArthur  
Reagan (San Antonio)17 @ 31Roosevelt (San Antonio)  
Throckmorton82 @ 0Gordon  
Samnorwood0 @ 1Happy  
Meadow18 @ 44Ropes  
Weatherford Christian0 @ 16St. Pauls Prep  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)