Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 8, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Monahans42 @ 14Fort Stockton  
Jefferson (Dallas)13 @ 57Conrad  
Coppell52 @ 3Fossil Ridge  
North Shore35 @ 28Port Arthur Memorial  
Westfield29 @ 17Klein Forest  
Navasota36 @ 7Rockdale  
Shallowater40 @ 6Levelland  
A&M Consolidated35 @ 28Bryan  
Highland Park (Amarillo)7 @ 53Sanford-Fritch  
Lake Highlands62 @ 0Sunset  
Refugio70 @ 0Freer  
Madison (Dallas)60 @ 13Roosevelt  
Arlington38 @ 14Weatherford  
Munday41 @ 0Electra  
Gatesville21 @ 24China Spring  
Plano East24 @ 34Allen  
Hallettsville14 @ 51Hempstead  
Nederland16 @ 21Livingston  
West Orange-Stark63 @ 0Hamshire-Fannett  
Stamford14 @ 20Albany  
Sherman39 @ 36Texas  
Connally12 @ 42Robinson  
Pflugerville53 @ 36McNeil  
Judson38 @ 23Wagner  
Prosper21 @ 42Lovejoy  
Dayton59 @ 0Lee (Baytown)  
Brandeis47 @ 9OConnor  
Mansfield Timberview0 @ 55South Grand Prairie  
St. Marks21 @ 14Casady OK  
Morton Ranch10 @ 63Katy  
Fort Bend Marshall7 @ 41Fort Bend Kempner  
Northwest21 @ 55Carroll (Southlake)  
Big Spring21 @ 56Brownwood  
Birdville42 @ 7Brewer  
La Porte21 @ 0Channelview  
Alief Taylor51 @ 10Alief Hastings  
Plano52 @ 61Flower Mound  
Pearland44 @ 31Dickinson  
Flour Bluff7 @ 35Alice  
Idalou54 @ 0Hawley  
Hughes Springs21 @ 20Elysian Fields  
Lufkin33 @ 49The Woodlands  
Rogers34 @ 12Bruceville-Eddy  
South Oak Cliff48 @ 11Molina  
Lago Vista45 @ 22Luling  
Jasper10 @ 45Center  
Vernon14 @ 17Burkburnett  
Reagan (Austin)6 @ 52Travis  
Bosqueville28 @ 0Santo  
Mason30 @ 24Johnson City  
Cy-Fair31 @ 7Cypress Springs  
La Grange7 @ 28Giddings  
Waxahachie28 @ 42Corsicana  
Marcus42 @ 14Plano West  
Stratford (Houston)28 @ 7Magnolia  
San Angelo Central21 @ 35Coronado (Lubbock)  
Wharton9 @ 14Sweeny  
Vandegrift7 @ 62Lake Travis  
Crosby31 @ 28King  
Mart68 @ 0Rice  
Midland41 @ 7Permian  
Americas50 @ 0Socorro  
Barbers Hill26 @ 0North Forest  
Arp6 @ 26Frankston  
Keller Central20 @ 47Guyer  
Donna0 @ 35Rowe  
Roosevelt (Lubbock)15 @ 25Littlefield  
Cypress Ranch30 @ 42Cy-Ridge  
Cleburne14 @ 38Mansfield Summit  
Jacksonville27 @ 26Kilgore  
Shiner14 @ 21Ganado  
University7 @ 49Killeen  
Klein Oak22 @ 27Dekaney  
Clear Brook13 @ 46Clear Springs  
Sealy45 @ 0Stafford  
Orange Grove13 @ 18Lyford  
Ozen35 @ 46Vidor  
Brazoswood21 @ 41Clear Creek  
White Oak47 @ 24New Diana  
Melissa47 @ 0Caddo Mills  
Canton55 @ 13Rains  
Godley70 @ 8Dublin  
Gregory-Portland35 @ 12Floresville  
McAllen47 @ 30Mission  
Lindale56 @ 7Wills Point  
Chapel Hill62 @ 0Bullard  
Devine26 @ 21Somerset  
Keller38 @ 13Saginaw  
Nocona7 @ 42Holliday  
Colorado18 @ 6Wall  
Rosebud-Lott 28 @ 62Franklin  
Warren (Warren)6 @ 42Kountze  
Whitesboro6 @ 28Gainesville  
Pleasanton12 @ 0Poteet (Poteet)  
Gonzales8 @ 12Houston (San Antonio)  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North34 @ 56Harlingen  
Hitchcock0 @ 43Edna  
Mayde Creek0 @ 33Katy Taylor  
Boswell35 @ 33Springtown  
Newman Smith47 @ 21Frisco  
Seguin (Seg6 @ 47Steele  
The Colony14 @ 48Lake Dallas  
Buffalo14 @ 18Centerville  
Childress14 @ 28River Road  
Atlanta14 @ 56North Lamar  
Edinburg North7 @ 42Edinburg  
Hutto34 @ 28Hendrickson  
Beaumont Central37 @ 28Little Cypress-Mauriceville  
Del Rio49 @ 24United South  
Bremond40 @ 8Frost  
New Waverly0 @ 40Corrigan-Camden  
Panhandle21 @ 20Vega  
Rusk17 @ 41Brownsboro  
Edcouch-Elsa30 @ 7Valley View (Pharr)  
Madisonville49 @ 0Westwood  
George West35 @ 6Cotulla  
Gladewater35 @ 36Gilmer  
Jacksboro20 @ 36Henrietta  
Tuloso-Midway14 @ 49Calallen  
Spring Hill25 @ 34Henderson  
Grand Prairie7 @ 62Cedar Hill  
San Benito7 @ 19Los Fresnos  
Plainview17 @ 35Randall  
Lindsay63 @ 6Chico  
Grapevine21 @ 35Nimitz (Irving)  
North Forney19 @ 24Crandall  
West Sabine50 @ 0Colmesneil  
Anson34 @ 35Forsan  
Waskom20 @ 47Harleton  
Mineola28 @ 26Winnsboro  
Harlingen South6 @ 31Pharr-San Juan-Alamo  
Poth34 @ 12Dilley  
Edgewood38 @ 22Scurry-Rosser  
Troy14 @ 21Marlin  
Denton16 @ 15Little Elm  
Episcopal School of Dallas30 @ 0St. Andrews  
Bridgeport48 @ 38Decatur  
Timpson21 @ 22Garrison  
McAllen Memorial45 @ 7La Joya  
Marion60 @ 22Comfort  
Hamilton10 @ 22Crawford  
Venus0 @ 52Glen Rose  
Schulenburg41 @ 16East Bernard  
Kaufman17 @ 20Mabank  
Redwater35 @ 40New Boston  
Grace Prep20 @ 41Faith Christian (Grapevine)  
Magnolia West48 @ 7Northbrook  
Boling66 @ 46Danbury  
DHanis28 @ 12Leakey  
Riesel6 @ 16Cayuga  
Burnet46 @ 27Lampasas  
Clint25 @ 14Fabens  
Hooks7 @ 69Daingerfield  
San Marcos14 @ 56New Braunfels  
New Deal20 @ 21Sundown  
Odem7 @ 28San Diego  
Nacogdoches19 @ 48Whitehouse  
Hyde Park Baptist30 @ 47San Antonio Christian  
Goliad6 @ 42Ingleside  
Kirbyville56 @ 7Huntington  
Bangs41 @ 6Jim Ned  
Shoemaker21 @ 44Belton  
Leon27 @ 42Axtell  
Caldwell59 @ 41Smithville  
Port Isabel23 @ 39Zapata  
Ferris23 @ 6Kemp  
Moody (Corpus Christi)46 @ 42King (Kingsville)  
Taft (Taft)21 @ 7Santa Rosa  
Hico56 @ 42Tolar  
Ralls26 @ 12Rotan  
Brackett23 @ 47Ben Bolt  
Slaton7 @ 54Muleshoe  
United60 @ 0Nixon  
La Vernia28 @ 21Yoakum  
Jones (Houston)12 @ 40Kashmere  
Karnes City41 @ 6Stockdale  
Gruver6 @ 42Clarendon  
Deweyville29 @ 35San Augustine  
Kenedy49 @ 19Center Point  
Palmview13 @ 41Sharyland  
Raymondville28 @ 25Miller  
Dunbar29 @ 36Carter-Riverside  
Groveton77 @ 32Hemphill  
Runge6 @ 54Falls City  
Oak Ridge51 @ 24Atascocita  
Community13 @ 41Farmersville  
Milano14 @ 46Burton  
Leonard32 @ 6S & S Consolidated  
Bandera0 @ 52Wimberley  
Lehman18 @ 61Smithson Valley  
Falfurrias29 @ 30Bishop  
Sam Rayburn14 @ 40Pasadena Memorial  
Pittsburg11 @ 50Carthage  
Sacred Heart (Muenster)22 @ 21Arbor Christian Academy  
Salado32 @ 57Liberty Hill  
Joshua3 @ 49Burleson  
Ponder10 @ 54Callisburg  
LBJ Austin69 @ 0Eastside Memorial  
Clifton14 @ 49Breckenridge  
West57 @ 33Hillsboro  
Sabinal13 @ 29Rocksprings  
Fort Bend Willowridge7 @ 35Fort Bend Hightower  
Coahoma33 @ 6Post  
Booker20 @ 50Lockney  
Kermit0 @ 8Grape Creek  
Clemens21 @ 47Hays  
Regents71 @ 21Mt Enterprise  
Coleman15 @ 28Ozona  
Lumberton14 @ 42Port Neches-Groves  
Prairiland50 @ 13Queen City  
Holland56 @ 6Snook  
Mountain View54 @ 30Anthony  
Iraan55 @ 7Van Horn  
Splendora10 @ 53Coldspring-Oakhurst  
Van Vleck23 @ 36Rice Consolidated  
Parkland30 @ 22Riverside  
Greenville0 @ 56Sulphur Springs  
Cypress Lakes0 @ 34Cy-Woods  
Needville7 @ 38Columbia  
Tarkington13 @ 35Liberty (Liberty)  
Anderson15 @ 30Westlake  
Big Sandy (Big Sandy)55 @ 28Maud  
Akins0 @ 37Austin  
Hirschi20 @ 21Iowa Park  
Lutheran South0 @ 35Concordia Lutheran  
Van Alstyne28 @ 55Celina  
Hull-Daisetta61 @ 8High Island  
Winona27 @ 46Joaquin  
Iola22 @ 34Moody (Moody)  
Terrell24 @ 21Forney  
Floydada14 @ 39Tulia  
Hanna0 @ 35Pace  
Perrin-Whitt7 @ 48Archer City  
Tahoka52 @ 26Hale Center  
Bay City13 @ 7Lamar Consolidated  
Italy48 @ 34Blooming Grove  
Jarrell6 @ 54Thorndale  
Bartlett54 @ 6Granger  
Christoval36 @ 0Texas Leadership Charter Academy  
Lovelady47 @ 13West Hardin  
Laredo LBJ7 @ 10Winn  
Turner7 @ 52Creekview  
Overton12 @ 60Bowie (Simms)  
Alvord20 @ 28City View  
Hardin46 @ 53East Chambers  
Sacred Heart49 @ 34St. Joseph Catholic  
Skidmore-Tynan41 @ 7Premont  
De Leon27 @ 0Itasca  
Winters32 @ 20Eldorado  
Lamesa7 @ 27Estacado  
Grand Saline19 @ 34Quitman  
St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)13 @ 23Fort Worth Country Day  
Pearsall13 @ 18Lytle  
Era47 @ 0Savoy  
Robstown29 @ 6West Oso  
Cushing0 @ 48Alto  
Shamrock14 @ 54Wheeler  
Como-Pickton23 @ 27De Kalb  
Cole14 @ 7Randolph  
West Texas41 @ 29Boys Ranch  
Meridian20 @ 24Baird  
Crystal City28 @ 22Carrizo Springs  
Somerville6 @ 84Thrall  
Harper7 @ 63San Saba  
Poly35 @ 14Diamond Hill-Jarvis  
Natalia 14 @ 34Jourdanton  
Pettus26 @ 0Woodsboro  
Evadale42 @ 12Burkeville  
KIPP Academy (Houston)0 @ 47Kinkaid  
Hebbronville33 @ 22Kaufer  
Plains56 @ 20Smyer  
Roby14 @ 21Crosbyton  
Charlotte6 @ 45La Pryor  
Cross Roads14 @ 45Kerens  
Roscoe18 @ 39Hamlin  
Millsap13 @ 20Cisco  
San Jacinto Christian Academy 36 @ 50Abilene Christian  
White Deer26 @ 40Quanah  
Bells18 @ 33Whitewright  
Scarborough0 @ 63Washington  
Grulla29 @ 36La Feria  
May51 @ 0Eden  
Northside8 @ 62Knox City  
Loop76 @ 13Lazbuddie  
Anton0 @ 1Morton  
Fort Davis8 @ 54Throckmorton  
Cherokee12 @ 58Richland Springs  
Sands48 @ 0Klondike  
Buckholts65 @ 20Cranfills Gap  
Apple Springs60 @ 35Chester  
Trent59 @ 0Rule  
North Central Texas Academy34 @ 51Notre Dame Catholic  
Leveretts Chapel34 @ 35Fruitvale  
Nazareth0 @ 48Sudan  
Sanderson62 @ 14Buena Vista  
Methodist Childrens Home13 @ 62Capital Christian HomeSchool  
Lefors15 @ 60Groom  
Silverton28 @ 76Happy  
Whitharral83 @ 49Wilson  
Bryson48 @ 89Aspermont  
Gustine64 @ 15Panther Creek  
Iredell38 @ 16Bynum  
Guthrie51 @ 35Jayton  
Harrold50 @ 82Chillicothe  
Hart0 @ 50Follett  
Paint Rock52 @ 6Moran  
THESA (Fort Worth)12 @ 57Live Oak Classical  
Karnack6 @ 61Oakwood  
Williamson County HomeSchool12 @ 76Bastrop Tribe Consolidated  
Avalon50 @ 44Kopperl  
Faith Christian (El Paso)64 @ 47Trinity  
Dell City30 @ 43Balmorhea  
Southland44 @ 48Dawson  
Advantage Academy56 @ 12Weatherford Express HomeSchool  
Gold-Burg19 @ 66Newcastle  
River City Believers Academy52 @ 6Atonement Academy  
Westbrook46 @ 0Hermleigh  
Harmony Science Academy (Lubbock)0 @ 50Meadow  
Bloomburg28 @ 31Fannindel  
Memorial Christian Academy0 @ 46Parkview Christian  
West Columbia Charter54 @ 6New Braunfels Christian Academy  
Lutheran0 @ 68Bracken Christian  
Wylie (Abilene)21 @ 10Sweetwater  
MacArthur (Irving)21 @ 35Bell  
Cooper (Lubbock)42 @ 7Brownfield  
Houston (Arlington)6 @ 43Martin (Arlington)  
Poteet (Mesquite)20 @ 28West Mesquite  
Centennial (Frisco)27 @ 41Liberty (Frisco)  
Madison (Houston)15 @ 7Westside  
Sterling (Baytown)13 @ 50West Brook  
King (Corpus Christi)0 @ 47East Central  
Reagan (San Antonio)38 @ 7Lee (San Antonio)  
MacArthur49 @ 32Churchill  
Marshall (San Antonio)20 @ 13Taft (San Antonio)  
Cooper (Abilene)56 @ 52Midland Lee  
Southwest (Fort Worth)55 @ 46Eastern Hills  
Porter (Porter)6 @ 51Huntsville  
Santa Anna14 @ 60Rising Star  
Zephyr71 @ 24Robert Lee  
Valley50 @ 46Kress  
Abbott56 @ 0Coolidge  
Petersburg70 @ 22Crowell  
Spur0 @ 8Ira  
Motley County74 @ 24Amherst  
Borden39 @ 40Garden City  
Grady80 @ 34ODonnell  
Water Valley52 @ 48Rankin  
Lifegate Christian78 @ 32Geneva  
Nimitz (Houston)32 @ 42Eisenhower  
Advantage Academy0 @ 47Aquilla  
Reagan14 @ 55Yates  
Coronado (El Paso)51 @ 21Bel Air  
Christ Academy32 @ 71Forestburg  
Lubbock HomeSchool22 @ 67Hedley  
Benjamin0 @ 1Patton Springs  
Novice59 @ 7Lueders-Avoca  
Clayton NM 0 @ 55Dalhart  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)