Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 29, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln Central28 @ 14Perryton  
Frenship16 @ 31Randall  
Caprock23 @ 28Plainview  
Childress7 @ 39Bushland  
Canyon (Canyon)25 @ 22Dumas  
Graham28 @ 14Burkburnett  
Amherst56 @ 6Lazbuddie  
River Road16 @ 72Muleshoe  
Fort Worth Christian10 @ 28Faith Christian (Grapevine)  
DeSoto54 @ 35Mesquite  
Sterling (Baytown)20 @ 62North Shore  
Smithson Valley49 @ 7Lockhart  
Steele34 @ 0Wagner  
Stephenville28 @ 35Midway  
Cooper (Abilene)45 @ 28Abilene  
East Central15 @ 10Carroll (Corpus Christi)  
Cedar Hill28 @ 23South Grand Prairie  
Lancaster36 @ 15Terrell  
Heritage (Frisco)14 @ 48Turner  
Martin (Laredo)28 @ 42Alexander  
Horn49 @ 21North Mesquite  
Shallowater7 @ 45Cooper (Lubbock)  
A&M Consolidated62 @ 45Harker Heights  
Kilgore7 @ 28Tyler  
Rider56 @ 2Denton  
Pilot Point0 @ 31Argyle  
Danbury22 @ 40East Bernard  
Houston (Arlington)6 @ 35Lamar (Arlington)  
Blooming Grove13 @ 50Centerville  
Poly0 @ 66Madison (Dallas)  
Thorndale21 @ 46Franklin  
North Crowley19 @ 55Arlington  
Fossil Ridge21 @ 56Guyer  
Munday12 @ 41Windthorst  
Midlothian21 @ 31Mansfield Timberview  
Lake Travis45 @ 0Marble Falls  
Hallsville17 @ 14Pine Tree  
Grand Prairie28 @ 49Mansfield  
Amarillo17 @ 3Tascosa  
Glen Rose43 @ 7Hillsboro  
Houston Christian7 @ 49St. Pius X  
Midland Lee36 @ 43Midland  
La Vega27 @ 30Gatesville  
Summer Creek56 @ 0Porter (Porter)  
Plano38 @ 0Plano East  
Hallettsville14 @ 13Hitchcock  
Poteet (Poteet)0 @ 47Yoakum  
Nederland41 @ 35Ozen  
Calhoun28 @ 0Jones (Beeville)  
La Porte37 @ 13Port Arthur Memorial  
Silsbee8 @ 36West Orange-Stark  
Lovejoy56 @ 7Princeton  
Georgetown45 @ 21McNeil  
Teague37 @ 15Troup  
Manvel45 @ 21Ball  
El Campo42 @ 10Brazosport  
Connally18 @ 49China Spring  
Round Rock26 @ 38Pflugerville  
Akins21 @ 52Westlake  
Ennis41 @ 28Waxahachie  
Hendrickson37 @ 28Manor  
La Marque20 @ 23Dawson (Pearland)  
Prosper40 @ 0Farmersville  
Gilmer29 @ 28Henderson  
Crosby3 @ 42Dayton  
McGregor0 @ 27Marlin  
West26 @ 28Alvarado  
Angleton40 @ 41Lamar Consolidated  
Klein Forest27 @ 41Dekaney  
Holy Cross51 @ 3Antonian Prep  
Cypress Falls40 @ 2Jersey Village  
Gladewater44 @ 71Carthage  
Langham Creek30 @ 44Cypress Creek  
Clear Creek21 @ 44Clear Springs  
Port Neches-Groves28 @ 17Vidor  
Pflugerville Connally41 @ 23Rudder  
Bonham0 @ 54Celina  
Huntington0 @ 42Center  
Midland Christian46 @ 0Southwest Christian  
Atascocita21 @ 28Conroe  
King (Corpus Christi)14 @ 28Southwest (San Antonio)  
Nimitz (Houston)22 @ 42Alief Taylor  
Royse City24 @ 19Mt Pleasant  
Brownsboro49 @ 21Bullard  
Bryan27 @ 36Belton  
Garland27 @ 13Naaman Forest  
Daingerfield42 @ 21New Boston  
Wylie East27 @ 49McKinney  
Ryan35 @ 3Wichita Falls  
Lampasas7 @ 23Liberty Hill  
Moody (Corpus Christi)20 @ 56Flour Bluff  
Calallen43 @ 22Alice  
Anson0 @ 62Idalou  
Hughes Springs54 @ 17Harleton  
Springtown52 @ 13Byron Nelson  
Lufkin56 @ 46Kingwood  
Fort Bend Bush15 @ 25Fort Bend Travis  
Killeen46 @ 0Lake View  
Jefferson (Silver Foxes)3 @ 62Chapin  
Van21 @ 3Wills Point  
Joshua17 @ 60Crowley  
Bruceville-Eddy0 @ 40Lexington  
Rogers34 @ 0Rosebud-Lott  
South Oak Cliff39 @ 34Seagoville  
Littlefield47 @ 6Friona  
Blanco14 @ 49Lago Vista  
Rockdale13 @ 50Giddings  
Sweetwater6 @ 63Brownwood  
Fairfield42 @ 32Groesbeck  
Brewer30 @ 22Azle  
Goldthwaite42 @ 7Mason  
Tolar21 @ 31Cisco  
La Grange41 @ 48Caldwell  
Livingston49 @ 57Little Cypress-Mauriceville  
West Mesquite56 @ 45Red Oak  
St. Michaels (Austin)46 @ 24St. Joseph Academy  
Lewisville34 @ 56Marcus  
Crawford53 @ 20Rio Vista  
Stratford (Houston)31 @ 0Waller  
Wall41 @ 12Grape Creek  
King26 @ 20North Forest  
Tulia19 @ 20Abernathy  
Eisenhower42 @ 14MacArthur (Houston)  
San Angelo Central38 @ 21Monterey  
Navarro28 @ 42Wimberley  
Cross Roads0 @ 61Mart  
Liberty Christian33 @ 21Trinity Christian (Addison)  
Eastwood0 @ 54Americas  
Goose Creek Memorial0 @ 19Barbers Hill  
Winona0 @ 35Arp  
Spring32 @ 59Klein Oak  
Donna17 @ 21McAllen Memorial  
Roosevelt (Lubbock)50 @ 20Slaton  
Lutheran North38 @ 13Second Baptist  
Gainesville State2 @ 50Krum  
Hereford16 @ 12Palo Duro  
Eastland21 @ 42Breckenridge  
Palestine14 @ 45Madisonville  
Rice Consolidated38 @ 42Edna  
Edgewood13 @ 40Mildred  
Carroll (Southlake)59 @ 0Saginaw  
Nazareth8 @ 54Springlake-Earth  
Hempstead21 @ 17Industrial  
Odessa38 @ 21Permian  
Wellington34 @ 7Wheeler  
Rockport-Fulton21 @ 27Ingleside  
Leonard0 @ 56Gunter  
Bellville0 @ 34Royal  
Fort Bend Clements31 @ 38Fort Bend Dulles  
Miller35 @ 8Orange Grove  
Rowe28 @ 10Mission  
Northbrook0 @ 66Montgomery  
White Oak28 @ 7Harmony (Big Sandy)  
Grand Saline14 @ 43Melissa  
Columbia23 @ 17Sweeny  
Seminole32 @ 21Fort Stockton  
Lake Dallas36 @ 15Little Elm  
Canton22 @ 45Lindale  
Godley49 @ 0Clifton  
Lone Star14 @ 41Community  
Gregory-Portland39 @ 14Victoria West  
Elgin0 @ 42Bastrop  
Nocona16 @ 39Henrietta  
Churchill17 @ 14Roosevelt (San Antonio)  
Hardin56 @ 22Warren (Warren)  
Episcopal School of Dallas25 @ 15Oakridge  
Aubrey14 @ 35Whitesboro  
Yorktown7 @ 42Ganado  
Riverside14 @ 50Del Valle (El Paso)  
Reagan (San Antonio)21 @ 28Johnson  
Holliday42 @ 7City View  
Marshall (San Antonio)7 @ 10Jay  
Timpson28 @ 70Alto  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North42 @ 21Economedes  
Strake Jesuit23 @ 7Mayde Creek  
Boswell55 @ 14Timber Creek  
Commerce35 @ 42Anna  
Lubbock17 @ 20Coronado (Lubbock)  
Estacado63 @ 0Levelland  
Boerne44 @ 26Bandera  
Wilson28 @ 14Lincoln  
Falfurrias8 @ 47San Diego  
Buffalo20 @ 13Leon  
East Chambers20 @ 35Buna  
Liberty (Liberty)31 @ 6Cleveland  
Edinburg North35 @ 42Harlingen South  
Somerset33 @ 7Hondo  
Nixon7 @ 45Del Rio  
Austin (Houston)21 @ 14Waltrip  
Wortham7 @ 34Bremond  
Groveton43 @ 20New Waverly  
Sundown 35 @ 14Hale Center  
Needville40 @ 7Palacios  
Panhandle13 @ 50Quanah  
South Houston14 @ 35Dobie  
Athens49 @ 7Rusk  
Burleson21 @ 24Granbury  
Kingwood Park29 @ 8Huntsville  
Crane9 @ 14Denver City  
Mountain View0 @ 19Pecos  
Natalia 0 @ 42George West  
Westbury Christian3 @ 47Concordia Lutheran  
Alvord15 @ 7Jacksboro  
Spring Hill26 @ 51Pittsburg  
Parkland31 @ 46Horizon  
Woodville56 @ 14Kountze  
Weslaco64 @ 14Rivera  
Burton54 @ 27Granger  
Lindsay7 @ 23Muenster  
McCollum20 @ 42Medina Valley  
North Forney32 @ 35Kemp  
Valley View (Pharr)14 @ 20Mercedes  
Winnsboro14 @ 28Quitman  
Mineola38 @ 7Caddo Mills  
White19 @ 34Richardson  
Galena Park65 @ 32Lee (Baytown)  
Poth21 @ 14Karnes City  
Banquete21 @ 7Premont  
Brazos12 @ 61Weimar  
Aransas Pass51 @ 28Goliad  
Harper29 @ 38Sonora  
Sabine21 @ 36New Diana  
Crandall28 @ 3Mabank  
San Augustine47 @ 16Hemphill  
Burnet35 @ 21Llano  
Marion56 @ 20Luling  
Hamilton34 @ 15Millsap  
Denison41 @ 24Greenville  
Kaufman14 @ 37Ferris  
Redwater14 @ 13Prairiland  
Post19 @ 34Hawley  
Haltom14 @ 27Irving  
Canyon Lake35 @ 20Fredericksburg  
San Saba10 @ 7Ozona  
DHanis42 @ 6Nueces Canyon  
Riesel41 @ 0Rice  
Deweyville12 @ 61Corrigan-Camden  
Hooks56 @ 0Queen City  
Houston (San Antonio)28 @ 29Cuero  
Falls City55 @ 0Bruni  
Westbury61 @ 0Houston Math Science & Tech  
Victoria East28 @ 10Floresville  
Salado30 @ 31Taylor  
El Paso14 @ 40Andress  
Elkhart17 @ 48Malakoff  
Chilton49 @ 13Frost  
San Elizario7 @ 49Canutillo  
Sanford-Fritch18 @ 13Spearman  
Kirbyville75 @ 13Diboll  
Lamesa12 @ 14Brownfield  
Tenaha68 @ 14Union Hill  
Reagan County0 @ 49Eldorado  
Lockney0 @ 48Clarendon  
Lanier (San Antonio)18 @ 21Edison  
Port Isabel28 @ 15Progreso  
Eastside Memorial7 @ 56Travis  
Life Oak Cliff35 @ 7Sunnyvale  
Roscoe33 @ 12Ralls  
Brackett27 @ 48Johnson City  
Laredo LBJ10 @ 24United  
Union Grove7 @ 42Frankston  
Rio Grande City13 @ 30Hidalgo  
White Deer37 @ 21Gruver  
Arlington Heights33 @ 3Western Hills  
McCamey28 @ 10Marfa  
La Villa36 @ 39Kenedy  
Roma20 @ 13Juarez-Lincoln  
West Oso35 @ 19Lyford  
De Leon39 @ 50Valley Mills  
Robstown13 @ 17Raymondville  
Lehman20 @ 34Clemens  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering0 @ 61Dilley  
Lubbock Christian22 @ 50Sacred Heart (Muenster)  
Italy28 @ 35Axtell  
Anthony28 @ 47Fabens  
St. Andrews0 @ 34St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)  
Ponder0 @ 27Paradise  
Pewitt48 @ 9Como-Pickton  
Bel Air70 @ 13Socorro  
Sabinal47 @ 24Medina  
Booker0 @ 34Vega  
Wink17 @ 55Van Horn  
Cayuga 6 @ 27Kerens  
Comfort53 @ 18Ingram Moore  
Sacred Heart6 @ 62St. Paul  
Coleman0 @ 50Junction  
Crockett (Austin)50 @ 10Lanier (Austin)  
Bartlett22 @ 19Holland  
Woodsboro48 @ 20Agua Dulce  
Electra28 @ 69Archer City  
Tarkington0 @ 31Splendora  
La Feria40 @ 42Zapata  
Dublin8 @ 65Comanche  
Crosbyton13 @ 34Hamlin  
Bowie (Austin)20 @ 25Anderson  
Jefferson (San Antonio)21 @ 3Kennedy  
Big Sandy (Big Sandy)41 @ 14Hawkins (Hawkins)  
Flatonia20 @ 44Louise  
Randolph7 @ 28Jourdanton  
Faith Academy 12 @ 60Bracken Christian  
Lovelady38 @ 7Hull-Daisetta  
Lytle15 @ 12Carrizo Springs  
Trimble Tech7 @ 41Eastern Hills  
Jim Ned 26 @ 30Brady  
Chisum32 @ 36Rivercrest  
Burbank14 @ 28Southside  
Kaufer28 @ 14Freer  
Christoval7 @ 45Bronte  
Pinkston16 @ 28North Dallas  
Bishop6 @ 39Santa Rosa  
Ben Bolt52 @ 14Charlotte  
Itasca6 @ 44Santo  
Smyer33 @ 21Morton  
Grapeland38 @ 6Cushing  
Plains28 @ 21Seagraves  
Whitewright54 @ 18S & S Consolidated  
Cole13 @ 28Cotulla  
Texas Leadership Charter Academy6 @ 53Miles  
Haskell20 @ 60Olney  
Bowie (Arlington)56 @ 13Paschal  
Hebbronville21 @ 29Skidmore-Tynan  
Somerville8 @ 56Normangee  
Memphis0 @ 46Claude  
La Pryor49 @ 7Center Point  
West Hardin34 @ 16Colmesneil  
Giddings State 16 @ 34Texas School for the Deaf  
Pettus45 @ 6Benavides  
Holy Trinity Catholic0 @ 50Hill Country Christian (Austin)  
Roby63 @ 20Rotan  
Holy Cross Academy12 @ 48San Jacinto Christian Academy  
Sabine Pass6 @ 14High Island  
Covenant92 @ 65Fellowship Academy  
Grandfalls-Royalty20 @ 70Balmorhea  
May52 @ 60Blanket  
Miami58 @ 0Darrouzett  
Lueders-Avoca13 @ 34Jayton  
Chillicothe51 @ 45Northside  
Round Rock Christian Academy20 @ 47Allen Academy  
Wilson14 @ 82Dawson  
Rising Star18 @ 52Sidney  
Loop90 @ 70New Home  
Texas Christian12 @ 76Tomball Christian HomeSchool  
Aquilla68 @ 36Abbott  
Newcastle66 @ 18Moran  
Sierra Blanca12 @ 62Fort Davis  
Knox City20 @ 65Throckmorton  
Cherokee56 @ 0Brookesmith  
Calvert60 @ 0Oglesby  
Apple Springs56 @ 46Leveretts Chapel  
BVCHEA HomeSchool8 @ 56Bastrop Tribe Consolidated  
Follett62 @ 47Kress  
Faustina Academy46 @ 92High Point Prep Academy  
Trinity School of Texas14 @ 45Harvest Christian  
Bynum6 @ 51Penelope  
Oakwood55 @ 48Coolidge  
North Central Texas Academy18 @ 63Victory Life Academy  
First Baptist Christian48 @ 34Logos Prep Academy  
San Marcos HomeSchool42 @ 8Annapolis Christian Academy  
Sanderson44 @ 16Dell City  
New Braunfels Christian Academy32 @ 49NYOS Charter  
Jesus Chapel8 @ 56Abilene Christian  
Aspermont70 @ 20Highland  
Athens Christian Preparatory Academy30 @ 33Wylie Prep Academy  
Christian Life Prep39 @ 88Nazarene Christian Academy  
Our Lady of the Hills56 @ 6Christian Academy  
Memorial Christian Academy6 @ 52Tyler Street Christian Academy  
Atonement Academy19 @ 68Castle Hills First Baptist  
Silverton8 @ 55Guthrie  
Panther Creek40 @ 70Novice  
Whiteface0 @ 72Meadow  
Paradigm6 @ 54Gustine  
Paint Rock73 @ 28Blackwell  
Happy30 @ 52Hedley  
Iredell40 @ 22Cranfills Gap  
Trinidad54 @ 8Fannindel  
Forestburg14 @ 60Harrold  
River City Believers Academy20 @ 40Town East Christian  
Hart0 @ 48McLean  
Fruitvale73 @ 24Advantage Academy  
Brazosport Christian12 @ 47Baytown Christian  
Milford58 @ 6Karnack  
Hermleigh8 @ 56Ira  
Kopperl82 @ 32Advantage Academy  
Avalon58 @ 6Covington  
ODonnell56 @ 46Klondike  
Benjamin0 @ 1Rule  
Wichita Christian45 @ 74Notre Dame Catholic  
Bloomburg28 @ 57Gold-Burg  
Jonesboro56 @ 8Morgan  
Rochelle52 @ 6Prairie Lea  
Motley County48 @ 0Patton Springs  
Madison (Houston)7 @ 44Lamar (Houston)  
Santa Anna21 @ 67Zephyr  
Petersburg36 @ 30Spur  
Grady38 @ 66Borden  
Rankin53 @ 102Garden City  
Water Valley64 @ 16Robert Lee  
Parkview Christian67 @ 6StoneGate Christian Academy  
1A Lutheran CO 56 @ 55Lutheran South Burt.com

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)