Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 22, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Bushland33 @ 12River Road  
Dumas10 @ 24Randall  
Dalhart3 @ 12Lincoln Central  
Muleshoe43 @ 8Littlefield  
Faith Christian (Grapevine)48 @ 7Southwest Christian  
DeSoto61 @ 47Horn  
Coppell49 @ 14Northwest  
North Shore37 @ 7La Porte  
Midway45 @ 14University  
Heritage (Frisco)0 @ 48Newman Smith  
Longview14 @ 24North Mesquite  
Shallowater7 @ 49Estacado  
Aledo73 @ 0Azle  
Highland Park (Amarillo)0 @ 50Floydada  
Lamar (Arlington)31 @ 33Martin (Arlington)  
Refugio70 @ 14Premont  
Klein Collins38 @ 12Klein Forest  
Midlothian54 @ 30Grand Prairie  
Hallsville23 @ 24Jacksonville  
Mansfield7 @ 49Cedar Hill  
Gatesville42 @ 7Connally  
Plano East50 @ 52Flower Mound  
Port Arthur Memorial15 @ 42West Brook  
Copperas Cove10 @ 24A&M Consolidated  
Stamford43 @ 27Haskell  
Sherman39 @ 0Denison  
Pottsboro21 @ 14Callisburg  
Judson24 @ 25Steele  
Carthage43 @ 33Henderson  
Mansfield Timberview22 @ 47Duncanville  
St. Marks10 @ 58Kinkaid  
Morton Ranch14 @ 45Strake Jesuit  
Fort Bend Marshall14 @ 21Fort Bend Elkins  
Silsbee30 @ 20Hardin-Jefferson  
Brennan14 @ 31McCollum  
Clear Springs49 @ 35Dickinson  
Big Spring29 @ 40Wylie (Abilene)  
Birdville24 @ 21Boswell  
Rouse14 @ 62Lake Travis  
Mt Pleasant14 @ 45Texas  
Belton37 @ 34Ellison  
Round Rock Westwood30 @ 14Georgetown  
Episcopal42 @ 9Casady OK  
Alamo Heights63 @ 14Lehman  
Flour Bluff48 @ 14King (Kingsville)  
La Vega35 @ 6Robinson  
Gainesville21 @ 49Argyle  
Byron Nelson6 @ 45Brewer  
Crowley33 @ 31Granbury  
Lexington36 @ 9Thorndale  
Lago Vista46 @ 20Marion  
Tatum58 @ 14New Diana  
Vernon3 @ 33Graham  
Reagan (Austin)6 @ 28Crockett (Austin)  
Bosqueville23 @ 44De Leon  
Mason61 @ 6Reagan County  
La Grange37 @ 51Rockdale  
Little Cypress-Mauriceville34 @ 39Port Neches-Groves  
Waxahachie23 @ 6Lancaster  
Friendswood20 @ 21Santa Fe  
St. Michaels (Austin)35 @ 26Holy Cross  
Marcus14 @ 30Allen  
Abernathy6 @ 22Sanford-Fritch  
San Angelo Central24 @ 22Lubbock  
Pasadena Memorial19 @ 18Deer Park  
Crosby34 @ 41Goose Creek Memorial  
Mart47 @ 0Riesel  
Barbers Hill34 @ 7Galena Park  
Arp37 @ 14Union Grove  
Spring33 @ 42Westfield  
Keller Central21 @ 45Carroll (Southlake)  
Roosevelt (Lubbock)27 @ 34Childress  
Cypress Ranch14 @ 41Cypress Falls  
Naaman Forest22 @ 34South Garland  
Kingwood35 @ 41The Woodlands  
Palestine7 @ 42Fairfield  
Red Oak13 @ 24Corsicana  
Saginaw21 @ 24Fossil Ridge  
Shiner34 @ 6Flatonia  
Bishop Lynch21 @ 42Prestonwood Christian  
Springlake-Earth 49 @ 15Sudan  
Gunter29 @ 20Bells  
Clear Brook43 @ 36Clear Lake  
Fort Bend Dulles35 @ 31Fort Bend Bush  
Orange Grove6 @ 17Robstown  
Ozen23 @ 42Livingston  
Merkel27 @ 0Jim Ned  
Monterey14 @ 31Amarillo  
White Oak49 @ 7Sabine  
Melissa35 @ 36Mineola  
Lone Star0 @ 66Lovejoy  
Gregory-Portland25 @ 42Victoria East  
McAllen56 @ 0La Joya  
Lindale36 @ 22Van  
Chapel Hill55 @ 0Rusk  
Wimberley42 @ 7Fredericksburg  
Stony Point42 @ 7Round Rock  
Rosebud-Lott 24 @ 9Bruceville-Eddy  
Warren (Warren)12 @ 62Buna  
Carter29 @ 3Molina  
Del Valle (El Paso)35 @ 0San Elizario  
Pleasanton30 @ 33Gonzales  
Jay17 @ 7Taft (San Antonio)  
Hitchcock8 @ 33Hempstead  
Mayde Creek23 @ 44Seven Lakes  
Smithville14 @ 67Giddings  
Timber Creek31 @ 69Springtown  
Anna21 @ 14Bonham  
Lewisville21 @ 43Plano  
Harker Heights17 @ 27Bryan  
Boerne7 @ 21Canyon Lake  
Lincoln50 @ 0Spruce  
San Diego6 @ 21Santa Rosa  
The Colony21 @ 24Rider  
Rowlett17 @ 10North Garland  
New Braunfels28 @ 27Wagner  
Buffalo41 @ 12Blooming Grove  
Hutto35 @ 3Elgin  
Beaumont Central27 @ 7Vidor  
Ray34 @ 52Alice  
Creekview17 @ 31Wakeland  
Bremond29 @ 14Chilton  
New Waverly38 @ 14Deweyville  
Palacios0 @ 53Columbia  
Kingwood Park3 @ 31Humble  
Edcouch-Elsa63 @ 27Rio Grande City  
Huntsville48 @ 7New Caney  
Pecos47 @ 18Anthony  
George West30 @ 6Cole  
Jacksboro28 @ 14Nocona  
Spring Hill0 @ 76Gilmer  
Horizon22 @ 19Riverside  
Kountze14 @ 48East Chambers  
Plainview0 @ 42Hereford  
Aldine21 @ 7Nimitz (Houston)  
Denver City0 @ 33Wall  
Waskom0 @ 47Hughes Springs  
Muenster21 @ 8Valley View (Valley View)  
Weimar33 @ 14Danbury  
Troy28 @ 29Little River Academy  
Denton7 @ 55Ryan  
Sonora28 @ 31Ozona  
Victoria West34 @ 54Calhoun  
Bastrop42 @ 27Pflugerville Connally  
McAllen Memorial13 @ 27Rowe  
Quanah14 @ 35Clarendon  
Hondo33 @ 0Lytle  
Llano24 @ 31Liberty Hill  
Schulenburg56 @ 7Brazos  
Kaufman34 @ 28Crandall  
Economedes7 @ 60Harlingen  
Shepherd32 @ 6Tarkington  
Redwater0 @ 47Daingerfield  
Magnolia West28 @ 34Stratford (Houston)  
Sharpstown34 @ 7Davis  
Wichita Falls21 @ 51Lake Dallas  
Irving7 @ 55Bell  
Corrigan-Camden53 @ 26Hemphill  
Lone Oak55 @ 21Scurry-Rosser  
Clint20 @ 34Mountain View  
San Marcos7 @ 35Seguin (Seg  
Cuero48 @ 7Poteet (Poteet)  
Brazosport0 @ 35Angleton  
Waller35 @ 17Magnolia  
Westbury20 @ 53Madison (Houston)  
Odem35 @ 22Falfurrias  
Andress48 @ 3Jefferson (Silver Foxes)  
Malakoff21 @ 20Teague  
Veterans Memorial (Mission)21 @ 14Weslaco East  
Nacogdoches47 @ 24Kilgore  
Goliad20 @ 45Rockport-Fulton  
Caddo Mills7 @ 28Quitman  
Brownfield15 @ 12Levelland  
Bangs7 @ 14Ballinger  
Leon18 @ 14Italy  
Caldwell20 @ 34Navasota  
Port Isabel28 @ 27La Feria  
Alexander51 @ 7Laredo LBJ  
Ferris41 @ 8North Forney  
Sunnyvale0 @ 35Maypearl  
Brackenridge33 @ 31Jefferson (San Antonio)  
Taft (Taft)41 @ 20Bishop  
Hico7 @ 48Hamilton  
Ralls22 @ 40Roby  
Slaton19 @ 21Friona  
Weatherford0 @ 49Bowie (Arlington)  
Diboll42 @ 8Huntington  
Frankston41 @ 14Joaquin  
Karnes City42 @ 14Dilley  
Hidalgo27 @ 22Roma  
Juarez-Lincoln9 @ 3Valley View (Pharr)  
Queen City6 @ 60New Boston  
Lyford28 @ 38Miller  
Valley Mills38 @ 6Itasca  
Kenedy34 @ 8Charlotte  
Odessa8 @ 45Cooper (Abilene)  
Palmview14 @ 24Donna  
Raymondville48 @ 19West Oso  
Windthorst68 @ 26Electra  
Groveton35 @ 33San Augustine  
Runge0 @ 60Pettus  
Oak Ridge28 @ 49Lufkin  
Farwell54 @ 0Nazareth  
Wills Point49 @ 15Rains  
Community0 @ 61Prosper  
Leonard6 @ 47Whitewright  
Stevens42 @ 28Holmes  
Detroit14 @ 48Era  
Bandera32 @ 48Navarro  
Pittsburg20 @ 13Gladewater  
Salado14 @ 30Lampasas  
Axtell21 @ 12Centerville  
Joshua28 @ 56Cleburne  
Athens63 @ 21Brownsboro  
LBJ Austin41 @ 55McCallum  
Clifton53 @ 0Dublin  
West23 @ 6Glen Rose  
De Kalb32 @ 34Rivercrest  
Westwood48 @ 76Groesbeck  
Iowa Park27 @ 26Burkburnett  
Coahoma41 @ 7Anson  
Kermit14 @ 8Crane  
Ball13 @ 14La Marque  
Rudder16 @ 53Hendrickson  
Industrial21 @ 28Rice Consolidated  
Clemens0 @ 39Smithson Valley  
Collinsville54 @ 7Chico  
Coleman6 @ 48San Saba  
Lumberton17 @ 30Nederland  
Prairiland32 @ 25Hooks  
Holland19 @ 36Granger  
Iraan58 @ 8McCamey  
Splendora28 @ 49Liberty (Liberty)  
Van Vleck21 @ 20Hallettsville  
Comanche31 @ 44Eastland  
Seagoville31 @ 38Kimball  
Greenville14 @ 49Royse City  
Henrietta22 @ 7City View  
Cypress Lakes7 @ 49Cy-Ridge  
Samuell6 @ 20White  
Kennedy17 @ 28Lanier (San Antonio)  
Faith Academy 54 @ 6Christian Academy  
TMI-Episcopal0 @ 21Hyde Park Baptist  
Lutheran South14 @ 44Westbury Christian  
Hull-Daisetta27 @ 12West Hardin  
Iola43 @ 8Somerville  
Lanier (Austin)41 @ 14Eastside Memorial  
Trimble Tech0 @ 12Wyatt  
Perrin-Whitt0 @ 66Munday  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo9 @ 15Edinburg  
Tahoka6 @ 42New Deal  
Bay City14 @ 38El Campo  
Jarrell7 @ 63Rogers  
North Dallas21 @ 16Adamson  
San Marcos Academy0 @ 14St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)  
Bronte33 @ 27Miles  
Lockney12 @ 29Panhandle  
Turner0 @ 52Liberty (Frisco)  
Spring Woods13 @ 62Montgomery  
Overton49 @ 37Maud  
Alvord6 @ 30Holliday  
Grapeland22 @ 29Garrison  
Vega20 @ 21Gruver  
Seagraves21 @ 25Smyer  
Carter-Riverside3 @ 34Eastern Hills  
Cotulla0 @ 23Jourdanton  
Sacred Heart56 @ 0Savio  
Skidmore-Tynan21 @ 32Kaufer  
Winters0 @ 31Goldthwaite  
Pasadena12 @ 28South Houston  
Grand Saline19 @ 49Winnsboro  
Rice9 @ 69Kerens  
Pearsall7 @ 40Devine  
Rio Vista28 @ 26Tolar  
Normangee6 @ 40Thrall  
Claude7 @ 46Wellington  
La Pryor29 @ 13Brackett  
Van Horn7 @ 41Fabens  
Wheatley22 @ 7Washington  
Johnson City50 @ 21Center Point  
Agua Dulce6 @ 59Falls City  
Central Texas Christian40 @ 61Holy Trinity Catholic  
Ysleta21 @ 14Parkland  
Nueces Canyon0 @ 48Sabinal  
Petrolia3 @ 47Lindsay  
Cushing26 @ 54Timpson  
Junction8 @ 15Harper  
Shamrock49 @ 32Memphis  
Kemp10 @ 34Mabank  
West Texas20 @ 19Sunray  
Crystal City6 @ 63Somerset  
Burbank9 @ 6San Antonio Memorial  
Poly13 @ 39A Maceo Smith  
Natalia 26 @ 51Randolph  
Evadale66 @ 0Sabine Pass  
Burkeville6 @ 39Faith West Academy  
Snook14 @ 69Burton  
Bloomington2 @ 75East Bernard  
Cross Roads6 @ 48Cayuga  
Roscoe29 @ 56Crosbyton  
Millsap7 @ 42Crawford  
Fellowship Academy58 @ 12Harvest Christian  
Benavides12 @ 31Woodsboro  
White Deer47 @ 0Booker  
Union Hill6 @ 49Mt Enterprise  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering0 @ 70Nixon-Smiley  
Ranger6 @ 7Meridian  
Miami58 @ 7Lefors  
Azle Christian58 @ 0Weatherford Christian  
Northside16 @ 66Crowell  
Sidney22 @ 20Gustine  
Anton0 @ 1Plains  
Sands30 @ 48Grady  
Apple Springs46 @ 52Oakwood  
New Home31 @ 80Dawson  
Bynum31 @ 58Aquilla  
Logos Prep Academy24 @ 26Clear Lake Christian  
Marfa31 @ 13Wink  
Rotan31 @ 68Hamlin  
Leveretts Chapel6 @ 28Coolidge  
Blanket76 @ 70Zephyr  
Castle Hills First Baptist6 @ 54Lifegate Christian  
Silverton0 @ 55Motley County  
Whitharral34 @ 37Amherst  
Hill Country Christian (Austin)61 @ 16Allen Academy  
Panther Creek42 @ 64Paint Rock  
Blackwell24 @ 58Novice  
Lorenzo0 @ 64Petersburg  
Iredell68 @ 70Jonesboro  
Harrold36 @ 72Bryson  
Wilson7 @ 56Loop  
Hart0 @ 68Valley  
Eden6 @ 62Water Valley  
Oglesby0 @ 70Buckholts  
Weatherford Express HomeSchool49 @ 24Westlake Academy  
Karnack44 @ 39Fannindel  
Hermleigh7 @ 55Aspermont  
Victory Life Academy87 @ 50Notre Dame Catholic  
Immanuel Christian6 @ 52Faith Christian (El Paso)  
McLean32 @ 80Follett  
Hill44 @ 70Nazarene Christian Academy  
Lohn0 @ 66Cherokee  
Paint Creek1 @ 0Throckmorton  
Rule30 @ 34Jayton  
Wichita Christian28 @ 50Hedley  
Brookesmith0 @ 46Richland Springs  
Christ the King Cathedral20 @ 53North Central Texas Academy  
Morgan0 @ 50Cranfills Gap  
Memorial Christian Academy58 @ 53John Paul II (Schertz)  
Prairie Lea12 @ 58Lometa  
Northeast Christian42 @ 44First Baptist Christian  
River City Christian6 @ 54Annapolis Christian Academy  
Balch Springs Christian Academy0 @ 52Faustina Academy  
New Life Christian0 @ 1Town East Christian  
Canyon (Canyon)18 @ 37Caprock  
MacArthur (Irving)28 @ 34Nimitz (Irving)  
Austin (El Paso)36 @ 43Chapin  
Cooper (Lubbock)52 @ 14Lamesa  
Centennial (Frisco)42 @ 24Frisco  
Boyd (McKinney)28 @ 0Sachse  
Sterling (Baytown)27 @ 28Channelview  
Lee (Baytown)14 @ 42King  
MacArthur52 @ 28Lee (San Antonio)  
Geneva64 @ 19River City Believers Academy  
Highlands (San Antonio)14 @ 26King (Corpus Christi)  
FEAST HomeSchool24 @ 30NYOS Charter  
Santa Anna28 @ 62May  
Milford53 @ 8Trinidad  
Abbott28 @ 43Penelope  
Happy38 @ 60Groom  
Covenant32 @ 16Heritage Christian (Rockwell)  
Borden68 @ 16ODonnell  
Ira52 @ 0Highland  
Rankin46 @ 0Sierra Blanca  
Grandfalls-Royalty34 @ 42Dell City  
Advantage Academy0 @ 72Avalon  
Coronado (El Paso)59 @ 12Eastwood  
Franklin (El Paso)18 @ 42El Dorado  
Jones (Beeville)55 @ 35Floresville  
Roosevelt54 @ 14Diamond Hill-Jarvis  
Hawkins (Hawkins)14 @ 42Bowie (Simms)  
Christ Academy28 @ 50Hedley  
Benjamin0 @ 1Lueders-Avoca  
Athens Christian Preparatory Academy0 @ 60High Point Prep Academy  
Parkview Christian24 @ 57Fulton Academy  
Samnorwood0 @ 1Hedley  
Radiance Academy27 @ 74Pine Drive Christian  
Byers0 @ 1Forestburg  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)