Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 16, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Pampa7 @ 28Lincoln Central  
Lee (Tyler)28 @ 42DeSoto  
Trinity (Trinity)22 @ 42Malakoff  
Westfield14 @ 30Klein Oak  
Bowie (Simms)13 @ 12Carlisle  
Abilene77 @ 21Midland Lee  
Martin (Laredo)0 @ 19Laredo LBJ  
Little River Academy0 @ 35Cameron Yoe  
Boswell17 @ 63Aledo  
Boyd (Boyd)20 @ 47Howe  
Oakridge7 @ 45All Saints  
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)13 @ 20Dallas Christian  
Hebron21 @ 38Plano East  
Berkner21 @ 27Lake Highlands  
Diamond Hill-Jarvis7 @ 60Madison (Dallas)  
Franklin 21 @ 40Lexington  
Prestonwood Christian21 @ 24Nolan Catholic  
Lake Travis42 @ 0Vista Ridge  
Bell27 @ 24Richland  
Mansfield Legacy29 @ 37Mansfield  
Katy Taylor17 @ 14Memorial  
Glen Rose35 @ 62Kennedale  
Lorena21 @ 14Gatesville  
Dallas Jesuit31 @ 16Richardson  
Poteet (Poteet)7 @ 53La Vernia  
Dawson (Dawson)56 @ 28Frost  
Bryan17 @ 21Copperas Cove  
Seymour49 @ 56Stamford  
Georgetown55 @ 51Pflugerville  
Crockett (Crockett)47 @ 6Troup  
Ponder8 @ 51Pottsboro  
Strake Jesuit22 @ 41Cinco Ranch  
Wakeland46 @ 35Centennial (Frisco)  
Temple24 @ 42Belton  
Austin13 @ 52Westlake  
Seguin (Seg16 @ 25Judson  
Sulphur Springs 42 @ 13Mt Pleasant  
La Marque33 @ 43Texas City  
Kinkaid48 @ 14Greenhill  
Tomball28 @ 27Dekaney  
Northland Christian43 @ 20Westbury Christian  
Langham Creek27 @ 55Cy-Woods  
Seven Lakes28 @ 7Morton Ranch  
Canyon (New Braunfels)42 @ 35Clemens  
Center22 @ 7Diboll  
Northwest21 @ 14Keller  
Kelly Catholic3 @ 10St. Thomas Catholic  
Dripping Springs42 @ 14Rouse  
OConnor34 @ 21Jay  
Ryan33 @ 0The Colony  
Liberty Hill10 @ 6Taylor  
Hughes Springs54 @ 22Ore City  
South Garland31 @ 17Lakeview Centennial  
Azle17 @ 37Byron Nelson  
Fort Bend Bush39 @ 7Fort Bend Austin  
Killeen32 @ 30Waco  
Chapin49 @ 6Burges  
Adamson8 @ 49South Oak Cliff  
Tivy62 @ 21Medina Valley  
Ingram Moore0 @ 54Lago Vista  
Brownwood61 @ 20Snyder  
Bowie (Bowie)28 @ 22Vernon  
McKinney North14 @ 7McKinney  
Sachse21 @ 20Naaman Forest  
North Forest12 @ 23Lee (Baytown)  
Alief Hastings42 @ 12MacArthur (Houston)  
Mt Vernon21 @ 35Atlanta  
Cypress Creek38 @ 7Cypress Lakes  
Grace Community65 @ 14First Baptist  
Montgomery26 @ 31Brenham  
Burleson20 @ 21Everman  
Liberty Christian70 @ 58Bishop Dunne  
Bel Air7 @ 42Americas  
Klein Forest39 @ 28Spring  
Cy-Ridge49 @ 25Jersey Village  
Livingston28 @ 30Lumberton  
Second Baptist30 @ 28Fort Bend Christian Academy  
Mexia49 @ 38Palestine  
Conroe7 @ 28College Park  
Paris28 @ 31North Lamar  
Bovina6 @ 42Springlake-Earth  
Sinton49 @ 12Ingleside  
Fort Worth Christian56 @ 34Pantego Christian  
Trinity Valley36 @ 7Cistercian  
Columbus27 @ 52Sealy  
Port Neches-Groves49 @ 42Ozen  
Reicher Catholic21 @ 56Parish Episcopal  
Hargrave49 @ 10Splendora  
Fort Bend Elkins37 @ 8Fort Bend Willowridge  
Jefferson (Jefferson)13 @ 48White Oak  
Grandview42 @ 7Sunnyvale  
Kimball0 @ 14Carter  
Nimitz (Irving)7 @ 56Trinity (Euless)  
Houston Math Science & Tech0 @ 51Westside  
Churchill19 @ 6Madison  
Ganado34 @ 12Louise  
Liberty-Eylau40 @ 10Pleasant Grove  
Marlin24 @ 0Hearne  
Mansfield Summit56 @ 6Joshua  
Newman Smith58 @ 0Turner  
Ellison21 @ 6Harker Heights  
Chavez27 @ 28Bellaire  
East Chambers14 @ 10Anahuac  
Ford20 @ 33Wills Point  
All Saints Episcopal0 @ 55Brook Hill  
Austin (Houston)17 @ 7Sharpstown  
Hubbard0 @ 56Bremond  
Granbury24 @ 6Seguin (Arlington)  
Kingwood Park62 @ 0Porter (Porter)  
Concordia Lutheran62 @ 21Pope John XXIII  
San Elizario27 @ 46Horizon  
Weslaco35 @ 21San Benito  
Lindsay26 @ 38Collinsville  
Danbury8 @ 52Schulenburg  
Clarksville28 @ 12Blue Ridge  
Martin (Arlington)57 @ 0North Crowley  
Linden-Kildare58 @ 7Waskom  
Winnsboro14 @ 15Caddo Mills  
Decatur47 @ 20Lake Worth  
San Saba24 @ 34Sonora  
Mineral Wells26 @ 17Bridgeport  
Clark (San Antonio)36 @ 49Stevens  
Covenant Christian (Colleyville)38 @ 9Sacred Heart (Muenster)  
Wolfe City12 @ 58Honey Grove  
Southwest Christian7 @ 47Grace Prep  
Socorro19 @ 42Hanks  
Sabinal19 @ 22DHanis  
Sanger21 @ 13Aubrey  
Wyatt6 @ 0Carter-Riverside  
Palmer28 @ 64Eustace  
Pearce28 @ 35Highland Park (Dallas)  
Hawley2 @ 42Stanton  
Bowie (El Paso)21 @ 47Andress  
Mathis68 @ 12Goliad  
Kashmere9 @ 0Wheatley  
La Feria20 @ 22Rio Hondo  
Tenaha22 @ 20Mt Enterprise  
Early0 @ 42Bangs  
Lake Country Christian3 @ 38Lubbock Christian  
Grulla19 @ 21Port Isabel  
Sanford-Fritch41 @ 21Dimmitt  
Willis39 @ 21Caney Creek  
Tolar29 @ 41Millsap  
Jim Ned 7 @ 13Clyde  
West Rusk54 @ 6Frankston  
Washington41 @ 0Jones (Houston)  
Hale Center14 @ 10Olton  
South Houston35 @ 17Sam Rayburn  
United South27 @ 13Nixon  
Carrollton Christian Academy0 @ 35Prince of Peace  
Dilley21 @ 41Three Rivers  
Cooper (Cooper)21 @ 42Pewitt  
Dawson (Pearland)59 @ 12Ball  
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont)21 @ 63The Woodlands Christian Academy  
Furr26 @ 28Worthing  
Del Valle (Del Valle)30 @ 31Anderson  
John Paul II (Schertz)20 @ 69San Marcos HomeSchool  
Celeste7 @ 42Boles  
Bishop Gorman27 @ 0Highlands (Irving)  
Dublin0 @ 68Whitney  
St. Joseph Academy31 @ 36St. Joseph  
Rivercrest30 @ 19Como-Pickton  
Shelton16 @ 52Dallas Lutheran  
Christoval49 @ 6Irion County  
Life Red Oak22 @ 43Alba-Golden  
San Marcos Academy29 @ 46John Paul II  
Whitewright52 @ 26Tom Bean  
Shelbyville41 @ 8Cushing  
Miles59 @ 12Menard  
Tidehaven 59 @ 12Bloomington  
McKinney Christian Academy47 @ 54Garland Christian Academy  
St. Gerard Catholic6 @ 56Sacred Heart  
Madison (Houston)28 @ 9Milby  
Savio8 @ 44Brazos Christian  
Cypress Christian24 @ 15Faith West Academy  
Boys Ranch0 @ 48Stratford (Stratford)  
Gorman24 @ 12Cross Plains  
Gateway Charter Academy39 @ 14Cumby  
Dallas HSAA North47 @ 26Texas School for the Deaf  
Jefferson (Jefferson)35 @ 14Burbank  
Lakehill Prep20 @ 40Rockwall Christian  
Northeast Christian16 @ 61Rosehill Christian  
San Jacinto Christian Academy 42 @ 90Paducah  
Fellowship Academy73 @ 28Trinity School of Texas  
Texas Christian Academy9 @ 27Canyon Creek Christian Academy  
Coram Deo Academy0 @ 35Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)  
Alpha Omega Academy6 @ 33OConnell  
Immanuel Christian74 @ 112Trinity  
Allen Academy61 @ 94Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park)  
Live Oak Classical45 @ 0Parker-Tarrant HomeSchool  
Dallas Academy14 @ 59Lucas Christian Academy  
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated26 @ 56Tomball Christian HomeSchool  
Woodson32 @ 6Gold-Burg  
Mullin54 @ 6Brookesmith  
Avalon0 @ 62Walnut Springs  
Logos Prep Academy8 @ 53Emery/Weiner  
Winston33 @ 78Our Lady of the Hills  
Trinity Christian95 @ 61Nazarene Christian Academy  
Castle Hills First Baptist29 @ 45River City Christian  
Whiteface71 @ 26Harmony Science Academy (Lubbock)  
Notre Dame Catholic34 @ 79Calvary Academy  
Fannindel6 @ 91Saint Jo  
Star0 @ 60Iredell  
Texas Christian32 @ 81Living Stones Christian  
Covenant60 @ 16Greenville Christian  
West Columbia Charter68 @ 37Baytown Christian  
Williamson County HomeSchool79 @ 35Central Texas Christian HomeSchool  
Sunnybrook Christian46 @ 66Annapolis Christian Academy  
Stephenville FAITH8 @ 53Wise County Christian HomeSchool  
CenTex HomeSchool56 @ 22NYOS Charter  
Faustina Academy49 @ 70Kings Academy  
Pine Drive Christian18 @ 66Brenham Christian Academy  
Jefferson (Silver Foxes)0 @ 31Austin (El Paso)  
Reagan (San Antonio)17 @ 42MacArthur  
Trinity Christian (Addison)45 @ 3John Paul II (Plano)  
Christian Life Center6 @ 56Oakwood  
St. Pauls Prep56 @ 38Glenview Christian  
Deming NM 3 @ 24Cathedral  
Casady OK 7 @ 52St. Johns  
Academia Juarez (Juarez Mexico)7 @ 38Tornillo  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)