Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 15, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Randall35 @ 14Palo Duro  
Caprock32 @ 35Dumas  
Graham27 @ 21Iowa Park  
Dalhart41 @ 10Perryton  
Allen38 @ 28Plano West  
Katy61 @ 10Mayde Creek  
Smithson Valley21 @ 0Alamo Heights  
Skyline55 @ 7Samuell  
Steele14 @ 10New Braunfels  
Navasota28 @ 6La Grange  
Cedar Hill20 @ 27Midlothian  
Leander13 @ 16Stony Point  
Lancaster25 @ 28Poteet (Mesquite)  
Whitehouse14 @ 21Tyler  
Horn8 @ 13Longview  
A&M Consolidated52 @ 14Shoemaker  
Argyle45 @ 0Whitesboro  
East Bernard46 @ 34Weimar  
Kilgore41 @ 7Hallsville  
Centerville6 @ 33Leon  
Guyer52 @ 14Saginaw  
Cedar Park42 @ 7Marble Falls  
Amarillo52 @ 24San Angelo Central  
St. Pius X37 @ 13Houston Christian  
Nederland26 @ 29Beaumont Central  
Calhoun33 @ 30Gregory-Portland  
Lovejoy49 @ 0Farmersville  
Manvel37 @ 41Friendswood  
El Campo34 @ 17Terry  
Connally21 @ 55La Vega  
Hendrickson21 @ 35Bastrop  
Gilmer21 @ 38Carthage  
McGregor21 @ 24Troy  
Newton50 @ 0Warren (Warren)  
Angleton21 @ 7Bay City  
Cypress Falls7 @ 31Cy-Fair  
St. Marks38 @ 27Episcopal School of Dallas  
Clear Creek28 @ 35Pearland  
Vidor21 @ 28Little Cypress-Mauriceville  
Pflugerville Connally29 @ 25Hutto  
Klein13 @ 38Klein Collins  
Celina56 @ 6Anna  
Frenship45 @ 7Plainview  
Frisco40 @ 6Heritage (Frisco)  
Midland Christian31 @ 13Faith Christian (Grapevine)  
Coldspring-Oakhurst48 @ 8Cleveland  
La Porte56 @ 21Sterling (Baytown)  
Duncanville43 @ 28South Grand Prairie  
Bullard20 @ 66Athens  
Plano32 @ 35Marcus  
Flower Mound48 @ 14Lewisville  
Garland11 @ 22Rowlett  
New Boston20 @ 19Prairiland  
Wylie East7 @ 57Wylie (Wylie)  
Calallen27 @ 21Flour Bluff  
Henderson35 @ 32Pittsburg  
Montwood31 @ 28Coronado (El Paso)  
Van7 @ 24Canton  
Littlefield28 @ 14Bushland  
Giddings35 @ 37Caldwell  
Reagan (Austin)51 @ 20Eastside Memorial  
Alief Elsik21 @ 37Alief Taylor  
Fairfield56 @ 0Westwood  
Hays31 @ 0Lockhart  
Cisco55 @ 26Rio Vista  
West Mesquite63 @ 56Waxahachie  
St. Michaels (Austin)41 @ 28Antonian Prep  
Yoakum21 @ 55Cuero  
Crawford35 @ 14Hico  
Stratford (Houston)42 @ 0Spring Woods  
Wall28 @ 7Kermit  
Robinson15 @ 35China Spring  
Navarro52 @ 12Boerne  
Princeton58 @ 20Community  
Midland42 @ 25Odessa  
Donna20 @ 28McAllen  
Cleburne35 @ 56Crowley  
Wagner42 @ 7San Marcos  
Eastland43 @ 19Clifton  
King (Kingsville)14 @ 48Tuloso-Midway  
Rice Consolidated37 @ 7Hitchcock  
Jacksonville47 @ 20Pine Tree  
Canadian56 @ 27West Texas  
Edna14 @ 17Industrial  
Rockwall52 @ 51Rockwall-Heath  
Hempstead25 @ 12Van Vleck  
Deer Park44 @ 0Pasadena  
Permian27 @ 34Cooper (Abilene)  
University0 @ 48Stephenville  
Wellington56 @ 0Shamrock  
Manor0 @ 40Rudder  
Fort Bend Dulles6 @ 20Fort Bend Travis  
Brazoswood28 @ 45Clear Brook  
Teague35 @ 30Elkhart  
Columbia48 @ 14Wharton  
Seminole14 @ 28Monahans  
Lake Dallas38 @ 12Denton  
Fort Bend Hightower41 @ 26Fort Bend Marshall  
Holmes38 @ 49Warren (San Antonio)  
Daingerfield78 @ 0Queen City  
Nocona0 @ 27Alvord  
Groesbeck42 @ 28Madisonville  
Brownsboro14 @ 35Chapel Hill  
San Antonio Christian38 @ 0TMI-Episcopal  
Lamar Consolidated28 @ 20Brazosport  
Corsicana24 @ 7Terrell  
Holliday28 @ 6Henrietta  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North47 @ 13Harlingen South  
Goose Creek Memorial7 @ 56Dayton  
Forney7 @ 35Red Oak  
Mansfield Summit56 @ 6Joshua  
Sweetwater13 @ 36Big Spring  
Coronado (Lubbock)27 @ 28Monterey  
Estacado49 @ 0Brownfield  
Elysian Fields7 @ 10Harleton  
Pilot Point17 @ 20Gainesville  
Callisburg21 @ 35Paradise  
Fossil Ridge14 @ 45Keller Central  
Eisenhower52 @ 28Aldine  
Bridge City26 @ 22Silsbee  
Childress15 @ 18Slaton  
Somerset49 @ 12Pearsall  
Boerne-Champion60 @ 20Harlandale  
West Brook12 @ 35North Shore  
Hereford14 @ 16Canyon (Canyon)  
Del Rio21 @ 14Eagle Pass  
Joaquin0 @ 48Arp  
Sundown 7 @ 14Tahoka  
North Mesquite49 @ 11Mesquite  
Albany54 @ 7Olney  
Huntsville7 @ 42Humble  
Crane0 @ 42Colorado  
Texas45 @ 6Greenville  
Gladewater6 @ 33Spring Hill  
Levelland0 @ 48Cooper (Lubbock)  
Grand Prairie21 @ 49Mansfield Timberview  
Liberty (Liberty)22 @ 16Shepherd  
Burton42 @ 22Bartlett  
North Forney36 @ 35Kaufman  
Mineola50 @ 0Grand Saline  
Orangefield14 @ 41West Orange-Stark  
Galena Park42 @ 55Crosby  
Edgewood22 @ 55Lone Oak  
Woodville41 @ 22Hardin  
Banquete0 @ 7Skidmore-Tynan  
New Diana34 @ 7Harmony (Big Sandy)  
Crandall34 @ 7Kemp  
Timpson12 @ 14Grapeland  
San Augustine13 @ 49Corrigan-Camden  
Thorndale74 @ 7Rosebud-Lott  
Rockdale48 @ 7Smithville  
Marion6 @ 35Blanco  
Clear Lake30 @ 48Clear Springs  
Venus18 @ 57West  
Post6 @ 48Idalou  
Marshall (Marshall)28 @ 17Nacogdoches  
Haltom20 @ 42MacArthur (Irving)  
Canyon Lake18 @ 38Wimberley  
Ozona19 @ 14Junction  
Buna55 @ 7Kountze  
Riesel30 @ 6Cross Roads  
Bonham0 @ 14Van Alstyne  
Burnet56 @ 20Salado  
Tulia43 @ 0Highland Park (Amarillo)  
Hooks28 @ 49Redwater  
Rowe31 @ 32Palmview  
Falls City49 @ 6Benavides  
Sweeny41 @ 20Palacios  
Dickinson35 @ 21Alvin  
Floresville28 @ 49Victoria West  
Garrison28 @ 27Alto  
Fredericksburg24 @ 21Bandera  
Lubbock3 @ 44Tascosa  
McNeil7 @ 21Round Rock Westwood  
Chilton40 @ 7Wortham  
Sudan0 @ 34Farwell  
Victoria East35 @ 7Jones (Beeville)  
Canutillo3 @ 23Del Valle (El Paso)  
Yates39 @ 7Waltrip  
Breckenridge49 @ 14Comanche  
Spearman9 @ 6Abernathy  
Houston (San Antonio)27 @ 9Pleasanton  
Reagan County13 @ 39Winters  
Edison28 @ 14Kennedy  
Lake View17 @ 63Midway  
Moody (Corpus Christi)21 @ 52Ray  
Lampasas20 @ 21Llano  
Taft (Taft)2 @ 34Brandeis  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial27 @ 21Pharr-San Juan-Alamo  
Hardin-Jefferson20 @ 18Hamshire-Fannett  
Bruceville-Eddy21 @ 23Jarrell  
Valley View (Valley View)41 @ 14Petrolia  
River Road27 @ 35Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
Blooming Grove6 @ 60Axtell  
Western Hills54 @ 14South Hills  
Deweyville14 @ 50Groveton  
Lyford38 @ 63Raymondville  
Forsan0 @ 56Coahoma  
Milano12 @ 21Holland  
Thrall42 @ 0Iola  
Fort Stockton28 @ 51Andrews  
Rockport-Fulton21 @ 14Aransas Pass  
Fabens14 @ 34Pecos  
Central Catholic41 @ 0St. Anthony  
St. Andrews0 @ 32Fort Worth Country Day  
Roma13 @ 29Edcouch-Elsa  
Wink0 @ 62Iraan  
Sterling (Houston)14 @ 15Reagan  
Royse City28 @ 48Sherman  
Cayuga 35 @ 6Rice  
Hillcrest55 @ 17Adams  
Comfort39 @ 45Luling  
City View42 @ 49Jacksboro  
Bruni56 @ 15Agua Dulce  
Stafford6 @ 28Royal  
Friona19 @ 54Muleshoe  
Woodsboro22 @ 24Runge  
Electra15 @ 21Perrin-Whitt  
Edinburg42 @ 17Economedes  
Riverside49 @ 21Ysleta  
Granger70 @ 0Snook  
West Oso22 @ 0Orange Grove  
Hamlin26 @ 20Ralls  
Miller13 @ 24Robstown  
Bay Area Christian24 @ 21St. Joseph Catholic  
Channelview13 @ 31Port Arthur Memorial  
Big Sandy (Big Sandy)40 @ 12Overton  
Jourdanton19 @ 40George West  
Yorktown33 @ 42Shiner  
Kerens0 @ 21Mart  
Akins14 @ 41Bowie (Austin)  
Burkburnett38 @ 24Hirschi  
Hillsboro9 @ 28Alvarado  
Lytle20 @ 19Crystal City  
Magnolia44 @ 56Magnolia West  
Lanier (Austin)14 @ 51Travis  
Chico0 @ 63Muenster  
Mabank24 @ 31Ferris  
Quitman15 @ 45Melissa  
Eldorado6 @ 40Mason  
Sabine0 @ 54Tatum  
Eastern Hills28 @ 20Dunbar  
Rocksprings43 @ 12Medina  
Italy21 @ 41Buffalo  
Santa Rosa 27 @ 12Odem  
Crosbyton41 @ 0Rotan  
Ben Bolt34 @ 21La Villa  
Carrizo Springs2 @ 55Hondo  
Santo30 @ 34Valley Mills  
Rio Grande City12 @ 48Veterans Memorial (Mission)  
Morton21 @ 51Seagraves  
Northbrook6 @ 49Waller  
Maud40 @ 42Hawkins (Hawkins)  
Randolph17 @ 27Cotulla  
Scurry-Rosser7 @ 35Mildred  
Molina16 @ 22North Dallas  
Union Grove13 @ 20Winona  
S & S Consolidated0 @ 49Gunter  
Brazos9 @ 66Boling  
Wheeler36 @ 7Claude  
Paschal14 @ 24Weatherford  
Hemphill14 @ 21New Waverly  
Rains8 @ 62Lindale  
Pinkston27 @ 34Seagoville  
Texas Leadership Charter Academy12 @ 56Bronte  
Spruce14 @ 3Jefferson (Dallas)  
Lamesa7 @ 30Shallowater  
La Joya7 @ 42Mission  
Brady21 @ 35Merkel  
Grape Creek21 @ 31Denver City  
Zapata57 @ 34Progreso  
Huntington15 @ 77Jasper  
Van Horn0 @ 39Marfa  
Colmesneil8 @ 29Hull-Daisetta  
Porter (Brownsville)0 @ 62Kingwood Park  
Bishop7 @ 60San Diego  
Cigarroa2 @ 55United  
West Hardin8 @ 56West Sabine  
Cole31 @ 12Natalia  
Kaufer48 @ 8Santa Gertrudis Academy  
Maypearl13 @ 12Life Oak Cliff  
Chisum21 @ 25De Kalb  
A Plus Academy6 @ 63Krum  
Conrad12 @ 6Lincoln  
Nixon-Smiley0 @ 54Karnes City  
Harper35 @ 6Coleman  
Smyer0 @ 1Anton  
Lutheran North41 @ 20Lutheran South  
Burkeville38 @ 8High Island  
Archer City0 @ 37Windthorst  
Holy Trinity Catholic53 @ 6Round Rock Christian Academy  
San Antonio Memorial22 @ 41Southside  
Itasca24 @ 48Bosqueville  
Hebbronville7 @ 54Refugio  
North Side6 @ 44Trimble Tech  
Roby8 @ 22Roscoe  
Leakey40 @ 20Nueces Canyon  
Pace31 @ 35Rivera  
Anthony6 @ 48Clint  
Union Hill24 @ 36Beckville  
Baird34 @ 7Ranger  
Bells20 @ 0Leonard  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering6 @ 58Stockdale  
Fulton Academy30 @ 78Community Christian (MIneral Wells)  
Newcastle58 @ 12Bryson  
Chillicothe44 @ 42Silverton  
Kress63 @ 59McLean  
Harvest Christian0 @ 48Heritage Christian (Rockwell)  
Lingleville76 @ 46Moran  
Lometa50 @ 60Blanket  
Savoy6 @ 64Detroit  
Jesus Chapel0 @ 50Fort Hancock  
Wylie Prep Academy0 @ 47High Point Prep Academy  
Hill Country Christian (Austin)76 @ 30Central Texas Christian  
Town East Christian6 @ 56Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)  
Fruitvale71 @ 26Apple Springs  
Hermleigh28 @ 76Blackwell  
Faith Christian (El Paso)60 @ 14Sierra Blanca  
Clear Lake Christian45 @ 36First Baptist Christian  
ODonnell6 @ 54Sands  
Atonement Academy12 @ 61Lifegate Christian  
Buena Vista14 @ 62Dell City  
Rule8 @ 54Guthrie  
Wichita Christian32 @ 57North Central Texas Academy  
Christ the King Cathedral22 @ 27Victory Life Academy  
Covington51 @ 38Advantage Academy  
Forestburg6 @ 52Miami  
Holy Cross Academy52 @ 6Anton  
Balch Springs Christian Academy13 @ 47Athens Christian Preparatory Academy  
Lutheran6 @ 65Faith Academy  
Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney)46 @ 52Memorial Christian Academy  
Chester90 @ 60Karnack  
Heritage (Colleyville)45 @ 7Irving  
Houston (Arlington)45 @ 49Arlington  
Bowie (Arlington)36 @ 32Lamar (Arlington)  
Carroll (Southlake)17 @ 35Coppell  
Lamar (Houston)52 @ 7Westbury  
Bracken Christian50 @ 0Christian Academy  
King (Corpus Christi)24 @ 17South San Antonio  
Roosevelt (San Antonio)35 @ 28Johnson  
Taft (San Antonio)2 @ 34Brandeis  
King14 @ 26Barbers Hill  
Jefferson (San Antonio)35 @ 14Burbank  
Lanier (San Antonio)27 @ 40Brackenridge  
Richland Springs46 @ 0Lohn  
Follett60 @ 46Valley  
Meadow64 @ 30Wellman-Union  
Ira83 @ 50Abilene Christian  
Klondike6 @ 56Borden  
Water Valley46 @ 22Rochelle  
Moody (Moody)6 @ 28Normangee  
Grandfalls-Royalty36 @ 40Sanderson  
Valley View (Pharr)10 @ 34Hidalgo  
StoneGate Christian Academy0 @ 49Capital Christian HomeSchool  
Darrouzett0 @ 70Petersburg  
Premont21 @ 18Freer  
Fort Elliott74 @ 25Lubbock HomeSchool  
A Maceo Smith49 @ 19Roosevelt  
Parkview Christian28 @ 73Tyler Street Christian Academy  
Radiance Academy6 @ 46FEAST HomeSchool  
Holland Hall OK 38 @ 14Episcopal  
Prepa Tech (Monterrey Mexico)20 @ 21Alice  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)