Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 1, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dumas17 @ 35Hereford  
Graham21 @ 34Bridgeport  
Monahans21 @ 15Lincoln Central  
Muleshoe20 @ 27Bushland  
Navasota49 @ 12Wharton  
Whitehouse49 @ 14Hallsville  
Shallowater21 @ 28New Deal  
Tyler42 @ 12Nacogdoches  
East Bernard6 @ 37Boling  
Dallas Christian42 @ 0Sunnyvale  
Refugio69 @ 13Kaufer  
Franklin 41 @ 7Jarrell  
Guyer14 @ 31Coppell  
Munday48 @ 26Quanah  
Plano West14 @ 35Plano East  
Georgetown22 @ 14Round Rock  
Cinco Ranch49 @ 38Seven Lakes  
Hendrickson41 @ 13Elgin  
La Marque35 @ 14Santa Fe  
Dayton52 @ 23Galena Park  
Alvarado22 @ 12Connally  
Langham Creek30 @ 6Cypress Lakes  
Vidor6 @ 21Lumberton  
Klein21 @ 17Westfield  
Frenship35 @ 49Caprock  
Clear Springs38 @ 9Alvin  
Midland Christian34 @ 7Sweetwater  
Atascocita10 @ 45Lufkin  
Mt Pleasant34 @ 7Greenville  
Bullard19 @ 42Tatum  
Belton41 @ 37Harker Heights  
OConnor9 @ 16Marshall (San Antonio)  
Calallen49 @ 0Moody (Corpus Christi)  
Chapin41 @ 27Bowie (El Paso)  
Littlefield48 @ 14Childress  
Sharyland41 @ 7Donna  
Hays17 @ 35Alamo Heights  
Cisco23 @ 43Hico  
Little Cypress-Mauriceville24 @ 15Ozen  
West Mesquite41 @ 21Ennis  
Yoakum14 @ 26Pleasanton  
Wall42 @ 13Alpine  
North Forest12 @ 45Crosby  
Fort Bend Austin17 @ 26Fort Bend Dulles  
Liberty Christian21 @ 17Bishop Lynch  
Cy-Ridge31 @ 17Cy-Fair  
Eastland6 @ 37Godley  
Red Oak9 @ 14Terrell  
Rice Consolidated24 @ 22Hallettsville  
Canadian55 @ 25Panhandle  
Saginaw10 @ 34Keller Central  
Edna37 @ 6Van Vleck  
Brewer22 @ 28Boswell  
Hempstead7 @ 33St. Johns  
Klein Oak44 @ 14Klein Forest  
Wellington34 @ 28White Deer  
Ingleside30 @ 38Robstown  
Bellville15 @ 30La Grange  
Montgomery38 @ 7Magnolia West  
Columbia41 @ 0Stafford  
Seminole3 @ 35Dalhart  
McAllen53 @ 55Rowe  
Chapel Hill30 @ 0Center  
Keller17 @ 47Carroll (Southlake)  
Carter35 @ 26North Dallas  
Ganado41 @ 7Palacios  
Lamar Consolidated3 @ 7Terry  
Corsicana44 @ 10Poteet (Mesquite)  
Marble Falls49 @ 21Rouse  
Forney21 @ 33Waxahachie  
Mansfield Summit35 @ 6Crowley  
Estacado19 @ 21Wylie (Abilene)  
East Chambers38 @ 28Newton  
Cleveland3 @ 21Splendora  
Beaumont Central28 @ 21Livingston  
Ray60 @ 20King (Kingsville)  
Little Elm28 @ 21The Colony  
Del Rio13 @ 28United  
Sundown 14 @ 21Plains  
Rusk44 @ 33Diboll  
Granbury26 @ 11Joshua  
Pecos6 @ 33Andrews  
Westbury Christian16 @ 42Lutheran North  
Kountze14 @ 56Anahuac  
Port Neches-Groves32 @ 39Nederland  
Burton42 @ 14Flatonia  
West Sabine22 @ 14Mt Enterprise  
Mercedes14 @ 10Edcouch-Elsa  
Waskom0 @ 35Bowie (Simms)  
Winnsboro12 @ 29New Diana  
Orangefield49 @ 30Jasper  
Decatur42 @ 41Burkburnett  
Harlingen South21 @ 75Harlingen  
McKinney North49 @ 52Pearce  
Banquete21 @ 16Hebbronville  
Episcopal School of Dallas17 @ 35Fort Worth Country Day  
Hondo48 @ 6Crystal City  
Alice41 @ 0Tuloso-Midway  
Thorndale36 @ 56Rogers  
Marion21 @ 19Goldthwaite  
Clear Lake18 @ 35Pearland  
Post28 @ 14Anson  
Marshall (Marshall)27 @ 30Jacksonville  
Haltom6 @ 33Grapevine  
Katy Taylor20 @ 27Morton Ranch  
Hanks0 @ 45Americas  
DHanis40 @ 48Brackett  
Buna56 @ 32Hardin  
Wichita Falls20 @ 14Denton  
Irving14 @ 31Richland  
Bonham0 @ 33North Lamar  
Conroe28 @ 59Oak Ridge  
Adams6 @ 38Lincoln  
Cuero21 @ 14La Vernia  
Falls City48 @ 7Pettus  
Harleton13 @ 28Tenaha  
Fort Bend Kempner21 @ 13Fort Bend Willowridge  
McNeil8 @ 37Stony Point  
Sudan24 @ 50Tahoka  
Canutillo47 @ 13Ysleta  
Lake Worth17 @ 35Celina  
Kashmere55 @ 0Scarborough  
Spearman32 @ 0Highland Park (Amarillo)  
Shoemaker0 @ 14Bryan  
Clarendon40 @ 21Sunray  
Caldwell21 @ 15Royal  
Travis21 @ 49LBJ Austin  
Slaton19 @ 40River Road  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial41 @ 24Edinburg North  
Weatherford14 @ 45Lamar (Arlington)  
Sanford-Fritch36 @ 7Floydada  
Tolar28 @ 7Hamilton  
Western Hills48 @ 6North Side  
La Villa45 @ 40La Feria  
Juarez-Lincoln13 @ 31Hidalgo  
Kenedy29 @ 56Harper  
Stevens26 @ 24Warren (San Antonio)  
Thrall35 @ 31Johnson City  
Fort Stockton0 @ 14Lamesa  
Detroit16 @ 22Union Hill  
Athens56 @ 0Huntington  
St. Andrews6 @ 37Cistercian  
Bel Air18 @ 38Franklin (El Paso)  
De Kalb13 @ 10Prairiland  
Castleberry0 @ 44Nolan Catholic  
Rudder27 @ 21Bastrop  
North Garland28 @ 35Garland  
White14 @ 45Lake Highlands  
Bruni52 @ 16Runge  
Friona28 @ 62Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
Mountain View20 @ 21Riverside  
Edinburg16 @ 21Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North  
Comanche20 @ 21Clifton  
Henrietta28 @ 51Windthorst  
Anderson41 @ 14San Marcos  
Kennedy35 @ 28Brackenridge  
Jourdanton28 @ 14Charlotte  
John Paul II (Schertz)30 @ 53New Braunfels Christian Academy  
Jim Ned 14 @ 17Ballinger  
Southside26 @ 21Jefferson (San Antonio)  
Eastern Hills8 @ 54Arlington Heights  
Perrin-Whitt21 @ 34Ponder  
Freer0 @ 36Skidmore-Tynan  
Carrizo Springs27 @ 19Pearsall  
Lockney21 @ 0Nazareth  
Morton33 @ 39Hale Center  
Northbrook19 @ 49Stratford (Houston)  
Turner7 @ 35Frisco  
Vega0 @ 34Wheeler  
Seagraves7 @ 30Farwell  
Rivera30 @ 27Hanna  
Haskell38 @ 61Jacksboro  
Beckville6 @ 39Elysian Fields  
De Leon61 @ 3Meridian  
Winters14 @ 42Albany  
La Joya18 @ 45Palmview  
Brady22 @ 33Bangs  
San Elizario19 @ 31Parkland  
Rio Vista16 @ 28Millsap  
Grape Creek6 @ 41Colorado  
Normangee38 @ 31New Waverly  
Claude0 @ 48West Texas  
La Pryor27 @ 19TMI-Episcopal  
Van Horn38 @ 30Tornillo  
Porter (Brownsville)6 @ 53Weslaco  
Agua Dulce6 @ 26Benavides  
Memphis26 @ 31Arbor Christian Academy  
Shamrock24 @ 39Gruver  
Como-Pickton41 @ 40Big Sandy (Big Sandy)  
Cole14 @ 34San Antonio Christian  
Gorman7 @ 6Santo  
A Plus Academy13 @ 24Savoy  
Nixon-Smiley0 @ 62Poth  
Olney6 @ 45Mason  
Archer City26 @ 32Stamford  
Itasca0 @ 35Teague  
Snook7 @ 53Iola  
Center Point19 @ 47Rocksprings  
Bloomington27 @ 42Brazos  
San Jacinto Christian Academy 51 @ 6Lefors  
Sabine Pass6 @ 57Colmesneil  
Savio32 @ 57Somerville  
Bells27 @ 25Rivercrest  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering0 @ 73Karnes City  
Ranger22 @ 53Valley Mills  
Miami62 @ 6Harmony Science Academy (Lubbock)  
Jayton0 @ 48Wellman-Union  
Allen Academy18 @ 33Holy Trinity Catholic  
Dawson6 @ 60Sands  
Sidney52 @ 0Brookesmith  
Live Oak Classical57 @ 12Capital Christian HomeSchool  
Kress63 @ 18Silverton  
High Island6 @ 46West Hardin  
Harvest Christian20 @ 65Abilene Christian  
Sierra Blanca20 @ 70Fort Hancock  
Lometa50 @ 51Aquilla  
Our Lady of the Hills38 @ 48Faith Academy  
Methodist Childrens Home58 @ 55Nazarene Christian Academy  
Calvary Academy60 @ 14North Central Texas Academy  
Lorenzo6 @ 56Groom  
Guthrie48 @ 34Hedley  
Harrold37 @ 28Northside  
Wilson65 @ 28Lazbuddie  
Town East Christian6 @ 52Geneva  
Hart51 @ 24Amherst  
Paint Rock80 @ 38Lohn  
Eden8 @ 54Novice  
Kingdom Prep Academy6 @ 54Trinity  
Brazosport Christian48 @ 46First Baptist Christian  
Hermleigh75 @ 50Lueders-Avoca  
Victory Life Academy66 @ 27Wichita Christian  
Kopperl18 @ 59Morgan  
Penelope46 @ 18Coolidge  
Williamson County HomeSchool51 @ 18Prairie Lea  
Atonement Academy6 @ 66Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)  
Paradigm6 @ 51Cranfills Gap  
River City Believers Academy13 @ 70Lifegate Christian  
Texas Christian57 @ 79Pine Drive Christian  
Covington0 @ 50Bynum  
Westbrook54 @ 8Paint Creek  
Bloomburg12 @ 62Leveretts Chapel  
Balch Springs Christian Academy56 @ 18Wylie Prep Academy  
Lutheran20 @ 55Memorial Christian Academy  
Bowie (Arlington)49 @ 34Houston (Arlington)  
Lee (Baytown)7 @ 26Barbers Hill  
Christian Life Prep8 @ 59Community Christian (MIneral Wells)  
Dawson (Pearland)27 @ 34Friendswood  
Trinity Christian (Addison)13 @ 34Prestonwood Christian  
Southwest (Fort Worth)27 @ 7Carter-Riverside  
King33 @ 18Goose Creek Memorial  
Lanier (San Antonio)34 @ 0San Antonio Memorial  
Zephyr14 @ 60Cherokee  
Oakwood18 @ 29Trinidad  
Valley52 @ 4Happy  
Abbott54 @ 6Avalon  
Crowell50 @ 42Motley County  
Spur64 @ 14ODonnell  
Meadow16 @ 43Petersburg  
Rankin8 @ 54Ira  
Robert Lee80 @ 54Santa Anna  
Klondike25 @ 30Whitharral  
Water Valley56 @ 8Highland  
Aspermont64 @ 16Rule  
Moody (Moody)20 @ 62Bosqueville  
Notre Dame Catholic79 @ 34Christ the King Cathedral  
Premont30 @ 12Santa Gertrudis Academy  
Winston0 @ 50Fulton Academy  
Harvest Christian (Fort Worth)0 @ 46Weatherford Christian  
Parkview Christian0 @ 51Azle Christian  
Radiance Academy0 @ 46Bracken Christian  
Byers67 @ 92Christ Academy  
Holland Hall OK 48 @ 20St. Marks  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)