Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Caprock28 @ 7Lincoln Central  
Bushland39 @ 32Perryton  
Katy0 @ 47The Woodlands  
Skyline27 @ 0Kimball  
Abilene55 @ 17Plano East  
Boyd (Boyd)11 @ 36Gunter  
Tyler12 @ 13Lufkin  
Rider27 @ 34Cedar Hill  
Argyle14 @ 26Burkburnett  
Highland Park (Amarillo)33 @ 12San Jacinto Christian Academy  
Lamar (Arlington)72 @ 28Weatherford  
Refugio28 @ 25Hallettsville  
Madison (Dallas)40 @ 49Kennedale  
Franklin 14 @ 42Salado  
Arlington10 @ 44Carroll (Southlake)  
Guyer19 @ 16Stephenville  
Lake Travis38 @ 17Westlake  
Hallsville10 @ 23Kilgore  
Amarillo28 @ 36Coronado (Lubbock)  
St. Pius X7 @ 16Columbia  
Midland Lee13 @ 20Midland  
Gatesville16 @ 14Cameron Yoe  
Dallas Jesuit14 @ 39Coppell  
South Grand Prairie27 @ 17Martin (Arlington)  
Poteet (Poteet)26 @ 29Dilley  
Lovejoy23 @ 33Melissa  
Troup12 @ 13Sabine  
Pottsboro37 @ 0Princeton  
Temple20 @ 28Cedar Park  
Judson13 @ 23Smithson Valley  
Ennis40 @ 36Lancaster  
Sulphur Springs 52 @ 33Whitehouse  
Hendrickson18 @ 14Burnet  
Vista Ridge0 @ 38Midway  
Prosper43 @ 6Farmersville  
McGregor42 @ 6Whitney  
Newton42 @ 7East Chambers  
Alvarado49 @ 26Robinson  
Dekaney14 @ 16Willis  
Northland Christian6 @ 27Kinkaid  
Antonian Prep9 @ 13Burbank  
Cypress Falls27 @ 42Westfield  
Brandeis38 @ 14Canyon Lake  
Morton Ranch23 @ 20Fort Bend Travis  
Fort Bend Marshall12 @ 27Lamar (Houston)  
Canyon (New Braunfels)0 @ 35New Braunfels  
Center6 @ 26Nacogdoches  
Clear Springs14 @ 0Manvel  
Midland Christian52 @ 35Andrews  
Southwest (San Antonio)12 @ 26Clemens  
Big Spring37 @ 44Denison  
Birdville41 @ 19Joshua  
Coldspring-Oakhurst52 @ 34Madisonville  
St. Thomas Catholic10 @ 26Vidor  
Alief Taylor30 @ 20Jones (Houston)  
Mt Pleasant27 @ 13Liberty-Eylau  
Flower Mound36 @ 14Fossil Ridge  
Garland23 @ 20Duncanville  
Flour Bluff42 @ 7Miller  
Calallen21 @ 15Gregory-Portland  
Henderson3 @ 33Carthage  
Killeen21 @ 13Shoemaker  
Van31 @ 10Rusk  
Crowley20 @ 34Southwest (Fort Worth)  
Lexington20 @ 19Mart  
Lago Vista33 @ 31Bandera  
Giddings53 @ 28La Vernia  
Sharyland35 @ 32Edinburg North  
La Grange47 @ 21Yoakum  
Little Cypress-Mauriceville7 @ 48West Orange-Stark  
West Mesquite7 @ 42Waxahachie  
McKinney35 @ 47Sachse  
Marcus23 @ 27Plano West  
Crawford56 @ 14Florence  
San Angelo Central14 @ 46Permian  
Grace Community20 @ 27Grapeland  
Everman42 @ 14Wichita Falls  
Barbers Hill7 @ 24Lumberton  
Arp56 @ 13San Augustine  
Keller Central42 @ 28Newman Smith  
Cy-Ridge41 @ 21Klein  
Livingston22 @ 26Bellville  
Naaman Forest35 @ 7Lewisville  
China Spring34 @ 25Mexia  
King (Kingsville)24 @ 54Raymondville  
Palestine14 @ 49Navasota  
Rice Consolidated35 @ 0Edna  
Jacksonville21 @ 28Corsicana  
Canadian41 @ 20Abernathy  
Saginaw21 @ 38Wakeland  
Shiner21 @ 20Brazos  
Bishop Lynch14 @ 21Prestonwood Christian  
Brewer34 @ 7Eastern Hills  
Rockwall16 @ 24Rowlett  
Hempstead8 @ 43Sealy  
Waco20 @ 41Copperas Cove  
Wellington45 @ 0Hollis OK  
Lakeview Centennial20 @ 23McKinney North  
Fort Bend Dulles14 @ 51Seven Lakes  
Mission28 @ 34McCollum  
Parish Episcopal39 @ 0Kemp  
Monterey21 @ 14Tascosa  
White Oak20 @ 21Spring Hill  
Alpine56 @ 22McCamey  
Teague21 @ 38Groesbeck  
Seminole22 @ 29Sweetwater  
Lake Dallas35 @ 28Red Oak  
Canton40 @ 48Edgewood  
Westside20 @ 38El Campo  
Godley49 @ 14Dublin  
Elgin49 @ 6Lanier (Austin)  
Lindale49 @ 0Wills Point  
Chapel Hill52 @ 30Kaufman  
Keller48 @ 34Midlothian  
Stony Point33 @ 17Pflugerville Connally  
Churchill7 @ 10Marshall (San Antonio)  
Warren (Warren)30 @ 26Trinity (Trinity)  
Carter23 @ 22University  
Dripping Springs35 @ 28Wimberley  
Ganado22 @ 14Nixon-Smiley  
San Antonio Christian34 @ 33Navarro  
Gonzales26 @ 36Lockhart  
Jay35 @ 34Del Rio  
Marble Falls27 @ 14Crockett (Austin)  
Blanco42 @ 8Luling  
Mansfield Legacy7 @ 33Mansfield  
Goose Creek Memorial14 @ 54Dawson (Pearland)  
Forney42 @ 27Seagoville  
Smithville35 @ 21Wharton  
Boswell21 @ 42Cooper (Abilene)  
Seguin (Seg21 @ 42Georgetown  
Ballinger35 @ 27Merkel  
Harker Heights23 @ 45Round Rock Westwood  
Springtown40 @ 6Hirschi  
Commerce19 @ 27Crandall  
Callisburg24 @ 40All Saints  
Buffalo14 @ 28Lovelady  
Fort Bend Christian Academy6 @ 0Pope John XXIII  
Cleveland48 @ 0Rudder  
Burges14 @ 27Santa Teresa NM  
Atlanta7 @ 35Royse City  
Hutto45 @ 3Travis  
Boerne-Champion39 @ 13East Central  
Ray25 @ 19United  
West Brook47 @ 22Beaumont Central  
Little Elm7 @ 43Greenville  
Hereford33 @ 42Canyon (Canyon)  
Austin (Houston)34 @ 35St. Michaels (Austin)  
New Waverly25 @ 24Hearne  
Joaquin13 @ 21Shelbyville  
Holy Cross31 @ 14Fox Tech  
Pine Tree29 @ 21Paris  
Palacios21 @ 12Tidehaven  
Panhandle34 @ 16White Deer  
Seymour10 @ 16Olney  
Granbury16 @ 62Houston (Arlington)  
Kingwood Park0 @ 21Magnolia West  
Edcouch-Elsa17 @ 14Harlingen  
Crane27 @ 21Greenwood  
Texas30 @ 22Lake Hamilton AR  
Westbury Christian14 @ 7Bay Area Christian  
Gladewater33 @ 16Mt Vernon  
Levelland7 @ 27Idalou  
North Lamar25 @ 7Terrell  
San Benito27 @ 20Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North  
Port Neches-Groves28 @ 27Crosby  
Burton16 @ 25Hyde Park Baptist  
Marlin10 @ 24Connally  
Lindsay6 @ 14Windthorst  
Aldine14 @ 52Deer Park  
Harlandale21 @ 36Central Catholic  
Denver City59 @ 0Tahoka  
Mercedes38 @ 13La Feria  
Waskom12 @ 42Elysian Fields  
Klein Forest17 @ 14Langham Creek  
Mineola34 @ 27Quitman  
Decatur56 @ 20Gainesville  
Richardson21 @ 24The Colony  
Muenster0 @ 44Nocona  
Harlingen South0 @ 32Weslaco  
Troy7 @ 31Grandview  
Denton21 @ 24Western Hills  
Aransas Pass16 @ 26Rockport-Fulton  
New Diana37 @ 20Hughes Springs  
Timpson54 @ 14Burkeville  
Bastrop26 @ 27San Marcos  
Pantego Christian10 @ 41Trinity Valley  
Hondo28 @ 29Somerset  
Thorndale0 @ 56Jarrell  
Rockdale21 @ 7Lampasas  
Hamilton6 @ 26Goldthwaite  
McCallum15 @ 23Austin  
Economedes25 @ 22McAllen Memorial  
Mineral Wells28 @ 56Bridgeport  
Ozona7 @ 68Iraan  
DHanis14 @ 13Johnson City  
Buna20 @ 17Orangefield  
Ellison59 @ 19Del Valle (Del Valle)  
Wyatt32 @ 34South Oak Cliff  
Irving14 @ 36Richland  
Riesel34 @ 26Wortham  
Bonham29 @ 52Sanger  
Tulia7 @ 21New Deal  
Palmer26 @ 60Hico  
Hooks6 @ 51Pleasant Grove  
Bishop Dunne3 @ 27Adams  
Bryan31 @ 24Leander  
Pearce37 @ 68Ryan  
Rowe28 @ 10Veterans Memorial (Mission)  
Cuero42 @ 7Rio Hondo  
Brazosport7 @ 42Calhoun  
Falls City7 @ 6Poth  
Taylor21 @ 14Manor  
Malakoff6 @ 22Winona  
Garrison6 @ 48Alto  
Fredericksburg7 @ 21Uvalde  
Fort Bend Kempner14 @ 41Pearland  
McNeil35 @ 6Belton  
Lake Worth0 @ 59Pilot Point  
Breckenridge6 @ 24Glen Rose  
Goliad0 @ 41George West  
Caddo Mills29 @ 19Community  
Houston (San Antonio)22 @ 46Medina Valley  
Kirbyville44 @ 43Jasper  
Brownfield33 @ 27Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
Bangs0 @ 41Llano  
Clarendon46 @ 0Vega  
Lake Country Christian14 @ 20Coram Deo Academy  
Port Isabel17 @ 3Valley View (Pharr)  
Southwest Christian14 @ 6Fort Worth Country Day  
Ferris33 @ 34Fairfield  
San Saba26 @ 27Mason  
Taft (Taft)8 @ 18San Diego  
Brackett7 @ 47Harper  
Tolar52 @ 14Valley Mills  
Bruceville-Eddy14 @ 7Centerville  
Clyde33 @ 14Graham  
Frankston19 @ 48Brownsboro  
Hale Center34 @ 14Dimmitt  
River Road15 @ 19West Texas  
Karnes City24 @ 39Natalia  
Blooming Grove18 @ 25Maypearl  
Deweyville26 @ 7Evadale  
Palmview21 @ 35Porter (Brownsville)  
Adamson7 @ 19Wilson  
Sunray21 @ 28Sanford-Fritch  
Groveton14 @ 45Normangee  
Nixon14 @ 63Carroll (Corpus Christi)  
Anahuac13 @ 27Danbury  
Fort Stockton29 @ 42Lake View  
Lehman49 @ 48Reagan (Austin)  
Falfurrias21 @ 54Hebbronville  
Pittsburg20 @ 26Winnsboro  
Arlington Heights20 @ 7Azle  
Ponder26 @ 0McKinney Christian Academy  
Pewitt6 @ 34Daingerfield  
Socorro21 @ 14Onate NM  
Clifton6 @ 14Axtell  
West0 @ 7Lorena  
De Kalb41 @ 6Queen City  
Eustace21 @ 20Life Charter Academy  
Westwood21 @ 38Bullard  
Iowa Park17 @ 28Childress  
Coahoma21 @ 20Forsan  
Wink35 @ 0Jal NM  
Kermit35 @ 20Pecos  
Stanton6 @ 21Reagan County  
Hamshire-Fannett34 @ 20Liberty (Liberty)  
North Garland14 @ 33North Mesquite  
Mt Enterprise34 @ 20Hawkins (Hawkins)  
Cayuga 57 @ 0Grand Saline  
Hillcrest28 @ 13White  
Comfort19 @ 42Devine  
Regents7 @ 33St. Andrews  
Prairiland26 @ 12Collinsville  
Holland28 @ 35Evant  
Friona6 @ 34Littlefield  
Woodsboro6 @ 22Bruni  
Three Rivers49 @ 0Yorktown  
Electra0 @ 35Holliday  
El Paso6 @ 27Fabens  
Granger23 @ 54Little River Academy  
Comanche14 @ 28Eastland  
Hamlin36 @ 32Quanah  
Henrietta14 @ 21Paradise  
West Rusk29 @ 23Bishop Gorman  
Samuell28 @ 26A Maceo Smith  
Anderson14 @ 34Hays  
Jourdanton6 @ 13Stockdale  
Kerens27 @ 20Leon  
Chavez33 @ 15Sharpstown  
TMI-Episcopal41 @ 6Medina  
Hillsboro14 @ 35Mildred  
Van Alstyne32 @ 23Ford  
Hull-Daisetta22 @ 48Tenaha  
Lytle32 @ 8San Antonio Memorial  
Iola8 @ 29Bartlett  
Early46 @ 6Wall  
Bovina12 @ 22Sudan  
Chico14 @ 7Valley View (Valley View)  
Mabank14 @ 21Athens  
Jim Ned 14 @ 21Stamford  
St. Joseph13 @ 20Schulenburg  
Rivercrest28 @ 36Bowie (Simms)  
Floydada40 @ 16Lockney  
Burleson3 @ 10Northwest  
Perrin-Whitt21 @ 0City View  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo6 @ 23Los Fresnos  
Rocksprings46 @ 0Sabinal  
Italy26 @ 28Chilton  
Christoval7 @ 42Miles  
Alba-Golden6 @ 54Big Sandy (Big Sandy)  
Santa Rosa 26 @ 21La Villa  
Crosbyton7 @ 28Shallowater  
Worthing14 @ 35North Forest  
Ben Bolt33 @ 31Leakey  
Tom Bean8 @ 7Anna  
Santo0 @ 41Era  
Bronte35 @ 0Roby  
Laredo LBJ14 @ 34Zapata  
Overton14 @ 20Union Grove  
Alvord44 @ 0Petrolia  
Molina0 @ 60Dunbar  
Seagraves41 @ 43Morton  
Rivera17 @ 28Donna  
S & S Consolidated28 @ 14Blue Ridge  
Cotulla12 @ 13Carrizo Springs  
Wheeler20 @ 0Spearman  
Haskell7 @ 31Munday  
Paschal38 @ 37Nimitz (Irving)  
Sacred Heart0 @ 34Flatonia  
Hemphill28 @ 21West Sabine  
Beckville19 @ 6Cushing  
Skidmore-Tynan0 @ 34Mathis  
De Leon26 @ 0Milano  
Rains21 @ 77Gilmer  
Winters13 @ 32Rotan  
Lamesa38 @ 44Post  
St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)27 @ 21Concordia Lutheran  
Temple Christian7 @ 55Oakridge  
Olton27 @ 40Nazareth  
Wolfe City24 @ 46Honey Grove  
Pearsall13 @ 27Marion  
Ore City37 @ 15Como-Pickton  
Boys Ranch25 @ 14Arbor Academy  
Huntington12 @ 14Elkhart  
Progreso26 @ 0St. Joseph Academy  
Claude0 @ 34Memphis  
Colmesneil0 @ 53Carlisle  
Ingram Moore14 @ 35Randolph  
Cumby8 @ 19Union Hill  
Cornerstone Christian12 @ 40St. Paul  
Bishop7 @ 12Odem  
Cigarroa6 @ 22Johnson  
Davis42 @ 32Furr  
Junction26 @ 0Sonora  
Kaufer18 @ 8Agua Dulce  
Gorman54 @ 8Gateway Charter Academy  
Crystal City0 @ 17Winn  
Conrad24 @ 12Trimble Tech  
Somerville20 @ 26Thrall  
Louise18 @ 39Industrial  
Pettus28 @ 7Kenedy  
Santa Gertrudis Academy0 @ 43Banquete  
St. Anthony21 @ 25Cole  
North Side14 @ 33Faith Christian (Grapevine)  
Plains13 @ 16Farwell  
Snook0 @ 30Brazos Christian  
Center Point37 @ 6St. Gerard Catholic  
Charlotte25 @ 31La Pryor  
Diamond Hill-Jarvis6 @ 20Venus  
Rockwall Christian25 @ 0American Heritage  
Pace25 @ 41Rio Grande City  
Cross Roads0 @ 34Dawson (Dawson)  
Menard60 @ 0Cross Plains  
Anthony7 @ 12Van Horn  
Millsap13 @ 20Rio Vista  
Sabine Pass6 @ 21OConnell  
Dallas Lutheran21 @ 36Lutheran South  
Fellowship Academy32 @ 52Clear Lake Christian  
Benavides14 @ 27Premont  
Bells0 @ 36Chisum  
Scarborough13 @ 39Reagan  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering0 @ 44San Marcos Academy  
Giddings State 38 @ 8Runge  
Lakehill Prep54 @ 0Gold-Burg  
Balmorhea0 @ 48Fort Davis  
May48 @ 0Rochelle  
Miami14 @ 63Lefors  
Groom7 @ 56Heritage Classical Academy  
Trinity13 @ 34Rankin  
Dawson44 @ 68New Home  
Anton14 @ 34Ralls  
Fort Hancock68 @ 38Faith Christian (El Paso)  
Dallas Academy54 @ 20Holy Trinity Catholic  
Calvert69 @ 21Heritage Christian (Rockwell)  
Buckholts30 @ 32Central Texas Christian  
Woodson55 @ 44Newcastle  
Mullin46 @ 35Moran  
Walnut Springs28 @ 76Gordon  
Bynum38 @ 86Oglesby  
Trent38 @ 60Rising Star  
Coolidge0 @ 70Milford  
Blum36 @ 22Hill  
Marfa42 @ 6Tornillo  
Sanderson54 @ 6Grandfalls-Royalty  
Jesus Chapel0 @ 54Garden City  
Highland36 @ 30Ira  
Our Lady of the Hills46 @ 0Lifegate Christian  
Blanket80 @ 64Eden  
Veribest63 @ 44Novice  
Silverton6 @ 26Happy  
Panther Creek12 @ 58Robert Lee  
Saint Jo52 @ 6Chillicothe  
Fannindel12 @ 60Lucas Christian Academy  
Fruitvale29 @ 24Frost  
Plainview Christian13 @ 43Lazbuddie  
Round Rock Christian Academy31 @ 28Hill Country Christian (Austin)  
Greenville Christian70 @ 67Trinidad  
Baytown Christian14 @ 43High Island  
Wellman-Union35 @ 37Whitharral  
Cotton Center13 @ 48Klondike  
Cranfills Gap0 @ 46Abbott  
Victory Life Academy12 @ 60Brookesmith  
Penelope52 @ 51Kopperl  
BVCHEA HomeSchool43 @ 30Apple Springs  
Trinity Christian62 @ 14North Central Texas Academy  
ODonnell18 @ 6Lorenzo  
Lohn8 @ 58Blackwell  
Faustina Academy62 @ 12Weatherford Christian  
Paint Creek0 @ 50Aspermont  
Rule50 @ 26Knox City  
Advantage Academy6 @ 66Avalon  
Westbrook6 @ 68Lueders-Avoca  
Holy Cross Academy42 @ 27Hedley  
Morgan20 @ 65Gustine  
Chester40 @ 20Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont)  
Bowie (Arlington)35 @ 6South Garland  
Poteet (Mesquite)10 @ 7Frisco  
Liberty (Frisco)14 @ 42Highland Park (Dallas)  
Boyd (McKinney)35 @ 28Centennial (Frisco)  
Lee (Tyler)0 @ 21Longview  
Madison (Houston)23 @ 7Fort Bend Willowridge  
Christian Life Prep8 @ 58St. Pauls Prep  
Roosevelt (San Antonio)34 @ 7Wagner  
Reagan (San Antonio)31 @ 28Warren (San Antonio)  
Bowie (Austin)38 @ 21Round Rock  
Crockett (Crockett)7 @ 12Corrigan-Camden  
Trinity Christian (Addison)7 @ 28Celina  
Cooper (Cooper)28 @ 36Whitewright  
King19 @ 21Caney Creek  
Jefferson (San Antonio)13 @ 41Pleasanton  
Lanier (San Antonio)0 @ 36Floresville  
FEAST HomeSchool51 @ 8Christian Academy  
Richland Springs62 @ 0Covington  
Zephyr33 @ 44Lometa  
Jonesboro68 @ 70Aquilla  
Valley55 @ 61Northside  
Covenant61 @ 18Capital Christian HomeSchool  
Petersburg47 @ 0Amherst  
Motley County30 @ 38Spur  
Sterling City40 @ 34Loraine  
Ropes58 @ 12Kress  
Water Valley36 @ 42Paint Rock  
Abilene Christian36 @ 62Sidney  
Moody (Moody)18 @ 26Rosebud-Lott  
Jefferson (Jefferson)0 @ 1Tatum  
Nimitz (Houston)36 @ 21Clear Brook  
Notre Dame Catholic26 @ 75Bryson  
John Paul II14 @ 0Brazosport Christian  
Jones (Beeville)41 @ 26West Oso  
Roosevelt1 @ 0Lincoln  
Winston19 @ 27Phoenix Charter  
Joshua Christian0 @ 66Leveretts Chapel  
Parkview Christian13 @ 36Iredell  
Pine Drive Christian57 @ 0NYOS Charter  
Samnorwood0 @ 1McLean  
Bethel Christian14 @ 60Sierra Blanca  
Christway50 @ 58Glenview Christian  
Guymon OK 14 @ 41Dalhart  
Portales NM 35 @ 63Muleshoe  
Mayfield NM 35 @ 13Montwood  
Altus OK 11 @ 14Vernon  
Texico NM 34 @ 12Springlake-Earth  
Scotts Valley CA 27 @ 42Alice  
Gadsden NM 0 @ 57Hanks  
Texhoma OK 6 @ 16Gruver  
Hooker OK 12 @ 36Booker  
Chaparral NM 0 @ 14San Elizario  
Turpin OK 23 @ 9Shamrock  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)