Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 26, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Randall31 @ 30Hereford  
Bushland32 @ 6Floydada  
Dalhart9 @ 21Dumas  
Perryton10 @ 45Canadian  
Lazbuddie32 @ 78Whitharral  
Muleshoe51 @ 7Lincoln Central  
Faith Christian (Grapevine)21 @ 13Nolan Catholic  
Allen37 @ 14Plano West  
Smithson Valley42 @ 7Johnson  
Stephenville56 @ 21Mansfield Legacy  
Trinity (Trinity)0 @ 43Shelbyville  
Westfield52 @ 7Dekaney  
Navasota58 @ 3Rudder  
Lancaster34 @ 27Red Oak  
Martin (Laredo)14 @ 41Southwest (San Antonio)  
Shallowater0 @ 37Idalou  
Boyd (Boyd)14 @ 57Grandview  
Tyler27 @ 20Lewisville  
Argyle24 @ 30Bridgeport  
Kilgore35 @ 14Palestine  
All Saints43 @ 28St. Andrews  
Lake Highlands24 @ 20Skyline  
Centerville22 @ 25Elkhart  
Franklin 35 @ 38Lovelady  
Arlington50 @ 40Lamar (Arlington)  
Guyer37 @ 34The Colony  
Bell24 @ 7Keller Central  
Memorial12 @ 17Strake Jesuit  
Glen Rose35 @ 33Graham  
Gatesville23 @ 35Connally  
Poteet (Poteet)22 @ 49Navarro  
Stamford7 @ 26Windthorst  
Sherman45 @ 26Frisco  
El Campo21 @ 19Columbia  
Pflugerville28 @ 10Bastrop  
Temple21 @ 24A&M Consolidated  
Westlake49 @ 35Bowie (Austin)  
Sulphur Springs 51 @ 27Pine Tree  
Prosper34 @ 21Decatur  
Gilmer49 @ 18Daingerfield  
McGregor24 @ 6Hico  
Newton35 @ 39Diboll  
Kinkaid14 @ 29Holland Hall OK  
Northland Christian31 @ 14Fort Bend Christian Academy  
Brandeis47 @ 29Holmes  
Mansfield Timberview44 @ 20Granbury  
Celina22 @ 23Whitehouse  
Frenship42 @ 20Hobbs NM  
Clear Springs12 @ 7Brazoswood  
Midland Christian42 @ 12Breckenridge  
Big Spring7 @ 28Sweetwater  
St. Thomas Catholic16 @ 14Del Valle (Del Valle)  
Mt Pleasant7 @ 24Hallsville  
Bullard48 @ 54Rusk  
Plano51 @ 20Plano East  
Round Rock Westwood14 @ 41Stony Point  
Flower Mound48 @ 27DeSoto  
Ryan32 @ 35Rider  
Hughes Springs7 @ 27Troup  
Killeen9 @ 50Lake Travis  
Montwood48 @ 20Bel Air  
Van7 @ 28Spring Hill  
Littlefield34 @ 7Slaton  
Lago Vista26 @ 32Lexington  
Giddings30 @ 41Elgin  
Vernon7 @ 29Clyde  
St. Johns7 @ 28St. Marks  
Reagan (Austin)0 @ 14Travis  
Alief Elsik36 @ 23Alief Hastings  
Fairfield38 @ 12Crandall  
Azle6 @ 54Birdville  
La Grange36 @ 14Goliad  
Waxahachie35 @ 20Midlothian  
West Mesquite50 @ 13Terrell  
McKinney35 @ 21Wakeland  
Sachse24 @ 28North Garland  
Marcus13 @ 21Lee (Tyler)  
Lorena27 @ 32Hillsboro  
Yoakum35 @ 21Marion  
Mt Vernon35 @ 6Mineola  
Kennedale38 @ 27Western Hills  
Brenham17 @ 10Montgomery  
Everman43 @ 14Seguin (Arlington)  
Arp17 @ 7Tatum  
Cleburne0 @ 43Midway  
Wagner35 @ 33King (Corpus Christi)  
Eastland20 @ 16Jim Ned  
Jacksonville21 @ 42Carthage  
Mildred35 @ 0Malakoff  
Saginaw52 @ 7Mineral Wells  
Paris23 @ 29Liberty-Eylau  
Shiner29 @ 7Palacios  
Springlake-Earth 37 @ 40Bovina  
Hempstead34 @ 44Schulenburg  
Waco14 @ 48Ennis  
Ingleside49 @ 6Falfurrias  
Lakeview Centennial12 @ 34Naaman Forest  
Gunter62 @ 0Bells  
Fort Worth Christian26 @ 31Life Charter Academy  
Cistercian33 @ 28St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)  
Sealy7 @ 14St. Pius X  
Orange Grove14 @ 28Sinton  
Mission18 @ 26Mercedes  
Parish Episcopal49 @ 0Grace Community  
Melissa49 @ 22Honey Grove  
Kimball6 @ 16A Maceo Smith  
Nimitz (Irving)0 @ 28South Grand Prairie  
Westside20 @ 56Conroe  
Gregory-Portland28 @ 13Lockhart  
McAllen55 @ 14Rio Grande City  
Chapel Hill38 @ 15Athens  
Wimberley27 @ 21Burnet  
Keller10 @ 17Trinity (Euless)  
Groesbeck3 @ 41Westwood  
Churchill0 @ 23New Braunfels  
Brownsboro41 @ 47Rains  
Oakridge41 @ 47Fort Worth Country Day  
Whitesboro21 @ 11Aubrey  
Carter48 @ 0Adamson  
Pleasanton29 @ 31Uvalde  
Cy-Woods41 @ 43Cy-Ridge  
Corsicana34 @ 31University  
Holliday20 @ 15Jacksboro  
Marble Falls26 @ 27Dripping Springs  
Hearne34 @ 7Groveton  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North28 @ 14Economedes  
Forney37 @ 35Poteet (Mesquite)  
Anna19 @ 46Lovejoy  
Seguin (Seg27 @ 45Canyon (New Braunfels)  
San Diego24 @ 12La Villa  
Springtown20 @ 46Boswell  
Callisburg61 @ 0Harvest Christian  
Fossil Ridge14 @ 49Heritage (Colleyville)  
Childress14 @ 41Pilot Point  
Cleveland24 @ 0New Caney  
Atlanta35 @ 14Henderson  
Goldthwaite7 @ 28Merkel  
Edinburg North21 @ 44Harlingen  
Hutto49 @ 50Hendrickson  
Ford16 @ 39Canton  
Boerne-Champion20 @ 50Tivy  
Ray21 @ 42Jones (Beeville)  
Little Elm26 @ 49Lake Dallas  
Reicher Catholic0 @ 41Mart  
Creekview49 @ 7White  
Joaquin20 @ 21Mt Enterprise  
Crane26 @ 16Wall  
Pecos6 @ 48Snyder  
George West28 @ 20Freer  
Texas7 @ 41Longview  
Westbury Christian26 @ 13Lutheran South  
Gladewater41 @ 28Commerce  
Levelland18 @ 35Caprock  
Grand Prairie14 @ 49Irving  
Marlin14 @ 41China Spring  
Lindsay7 @ 48Archer City  
Medina Valley26 @ 7Harlandale  
Danbury22 @ 34Ganado  
Alvin7 @ 28Dickinson  
Anson12 @ 44Albany  
Denver City21 @ 42Abernathy  
Klein Forest6 @ 34Klein Oak  
Los Fresnos35 @ 28Weslaco  
Richardson47 @ 0Sunset  
Poth7 @ 14Odem  
Troy28 @ 0Bruceville-Eddy  
Aransas Pass36 @ 12Mathis  
McAllen Memorial35 @ 28La Joya  
Alice22 @ 19Calallen  
Thorndale38 @ 36Iola  
Rockdale28 @ 41Cameron Yoe  
Redwater19 @ 33Hooks  
Post34 @ 33Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
Farmersville14 @ 20Pottsboro  
Canyon Lake21 @ 14Ingram Moore  
Eagle Pass31 @ 30Winn  
Ozona16 @ 41McCamey  
DHanis52 @ 0Nueces Canyon  
Buna40 @ 12East Chambers  
Ellison0 @ 45Copperas Cove  
Wyatt53 @ 13Poly  
Wichita Falls76 @ 14Denton  
Riesel0 @ 53Rosebud-Lott  
Tulia14 @ 55Panhandle  
Palmer27 @ 63Kemp  
Corrigan-Camden24 @ 7Woodville  
Lone Oak54 @ 0Quitman  
Bishop Dunne36 @ 6Gainesville State  
Bryan42 @ 41Shoemaker  
San Marcos17 @ 49Steele  
Luling27 @ 48Columbus  
Rowe21 @ 24Sharyland  
Pleasant Grove37 @ 27North Lamar  
Brazosport20 @ 7Santa Fe  
Little River Academy20 @ 7Jarrell  
Sweeny17 @ 34Bay City  
Andress13 @ 40Austin (El Paso)  
Veterans Memorial (Mission)25 @ 13Valley View (Pharr)  
Garrison7 @ 29San Augustine  
Harleton14 @ 13Elysian Fields  
Chilton30 @ 31Bremond  
Canutillo21 @ 36Parkland  
Harmony (Big Sandy)7 @ 55White Oak  
Carlisle21 @ 54Cayuga  
Spearman27 @ 31Boys Ranch  
Kirbyville35 @ 0Center  
Brownfield19 @ 22Cooper (Lubbock)  
Bangs29 @ 27Early  
Reagan County27 @ 42Greenwood  
Clarendon15 @ 25Sunray  
Edison19 @ 42Fox Tech  
Leon7 @ 39Buffalo  
Port Isabel12 @ 16Hidalgo  
South Hills25 @ 42Trimble Tech  
Dimmitt6 @ 36River Road  
Lake View20 @ 49Monahans  
Willis34 @ 10Magnolia West  
Moody (Corpus Christi)26 @ 9Miller  
Ralls51 @ 16Smyer  
Hardin-Jefferson34 @ 29Anahuac  
Tolar7 @ 57Meridian  
Hale Center58 @ 20Sudan  
Karnes City20 @ 40Falls City  
Blooming Grove28 @ 35Edgewood  
Valley Mills6 @ 66De Leon  
Kenedy20 @ 46Sacred Heart  
Palmview12 @ 48Donna  
Forsan12 @ 53Iraan  
Community48 @ 6Bonham  
Wilson42 @ 7Conrad  
Nixon10 @ 13Flour Bluff  
Thrall21 @ 35Flatonia  
Prince of Peace10 @ 41American Heritage  
Detroit0 @ 33Era  
Lehman7 @ 25Gonzales  
Pittsburg0 @ 32Lindale  
Salado45 @ 0Florence  
Rockport-Fulton7 @ 31Calhoun  
Axtell12 @ 38Itasca  
Joshua20 @ 28Crowley  
Fabens21 @ 35Andrews  
Arlington Heights20 @ 27Dunbar  
Clifton3 @ 34Crawford  
West13 @ 35Mexia  
Roma30 @ 35Juarez-Lincoln  
Eustace14 @ 30Ferris  
Wink46 @ 7Eunice NM  
Kermit29 @ 7Coahoma  
Industrial18 @ 32Refugio  
Royse City32 @ 20Rockwall  
Clemens3 @ 35Alamo Heights  
Hillcrest1 @ 0Lincoln  
Comfort27 @ 34Cole  
Regents20 @ 33Holland  
Sanger27 @ 0Princeton  
St. Paul 50 @ 0Texas School for the Deaf  
Coleman62 @ 19Comanche  
Bruni54 @ 28Ben Bolt  
Prairiland24 @ 18Clarksville  
Electra26 @ 28Memphis  
Edinburg17 @ 14Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial  
Granger0 @ 41Burton  
West Oso27 @ 42Robstown  
Henrietta50 @ 20Chico  
West Rusk56 @ 7Queen City  
Big Sandy (Big Sandy)7 @ 55White Oak  
Big Sandy (Big Sandy)0 @ 35Brook Hill  
Jourdanton32 @ 14Cotulla  
Yorktown0 @ 35Stockdale  
Kerens34 @ 7Scurry-Rosser  
Faith Academy 50 @ 0Prairie Lea  
Hirschi6 @ 14Gainesville  
Burkburnett23 @ 20Eastern Hills  
Whitney24 @ 30Rio Vista  
Hull-Daisetta32 @ 6Warren (Warren)  
Winona6 @ 0New Diana  
Lytle8 @ 38Hondo  
Lanier (Austin)10 @ 56LBJ Austin  
McCollum27 @ 48Floresville  
Rivercrest10 @ 69Pewitt  
Hanna7 @ 33San Benito  
Shelton0 @ 40Grace Prep  
Eldorado33 @ 34Junction  
Burleson14 @ 49Abilene  
South San Antonio6 @ 58Judson  
Caney Creek19 @ 21Huntsville  
Tahoka8 @ 42New Deal  
Italy40 @ 7Frost  
Kelly Catholic28 @ 31Silsbee  
Christoval7 @ 45Rocksprings  
Alba-Golden7 @ 54Caddo Mills  
Crosbyton8 @ 13Seagraves  
Tom Bean7 @ 6Howe  
Carrizo Springs14 @ 56Bandera  
Santo6 @ 39Baird  
Bronte42 @ 21Hamlin  
Lockney8 @ 32Nazareth  
Marine Military0 @ 59St. Michaels (Austin)  
Morton6 @ 42Sundown  
Turner8 @ 56Pearce  
Paradise41 @ 7Nocona  
Randolph13 @ 42Blanco  
Overton26 @ 6Cushing  
Lopez13 @ 29Rivera  
Grapeland26 @ 39Alto  
Vega29 @ 20Shamrock  
Union Grove21 @ 0Sabine  
S & S Consolidated14 @ 40Collinsville  
Dublin6 @ 24San Saba  
Wheeler39 @ 0Booker  
Haskell26 @ 27Quanah  
Paschal30 @ 42Weatherford  
Beckville14 @ 72Tenaha  
Pinkston32 @ 0Seagoville  
Brazos Christian41 @ 7The Woodlands Christian Academy  
Grand Saline0 @ 62Winnsboro  
San Elizario7 @ 39Riverside  
Wolfe City19 @ 35Muenster  
Whitewright29 @ 33Leonard  
Zapata21 @ 14Rio Hondo  
Huntington14 @ 21New Waverly  
Progreso13 @ 45Raymondville  
Normangee20 @ 18Bartlett  
Cross Plains7 @ 33Rotan  
Claude0 @ 33Highland Park (Amarillo)  
Cumby6 @ 54Maud  
Medina28 @ 43Sabinal  
Tornillo7 @ 46Lordsburg NM  
St. Joseph Catholic21 @ 42Milano  
Cigarroa14 @ 7King (Kingsville)  
Santa Maria36 @ 14Agua Dulce  
McKinney Christian Academy35 @ 15A Plus Academy  
Maypearl7 @ 28Teague  
West Texas14 @ 10Sanford-Fritch  
Chisum14 @ 21De Kalb  
Crystal City14 @ 34Devine  
Nixon-Smiley33 @ 27Woodsboro  
Olney21 @ 46Munday  
Burbank7 @ 14Lanier (San Antonio)  
Natalia 7 @ 19Three Rivers  
Irion County19 @ 21Miles  
Holy Trinity Catholic48 @ 0Parkview Christian  
Hebbronville35 @ 29Banquete  
Roby22 @ 24Winters  
Center Point6 @ 54La Pryor  
Charlotte0 @ 26TMI-Episcopal  
Bloomington41 @ 6Runge  
Leakey20 @ 58Brackett  
Diamond Hill-Jarvis0 @ 59Ranchview  
Menard55 @ 39Mason  
Anthony22 @ 50Bernalillo NM  
Roscoe39 @ 6Ballinger  
Millsap20 @ 14Perrin-Whitt  
Benavides14 @ 12Santa Gertrudis Academy  
White Deer6 @ 46Wellington  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering0 @ 48Johnson City  
Ranger0 @ 44Hawley  
Dallas HSAA North30 @ 12Garland Christian Academy  
May43 @ 36Lometa  
Paducah38 @ 37Ira  
Azle Christian52 @ 6Fulton Academy  
Northside48 @ 55Follett  
Trinity31 @ 76New Home  
Allen Academy14 @ 62Our Lady of the Hills  
Dawson12 @ 57ODonnell  
Loop98 @ 58Cotton Center  
Aquilla6 @ 38Milford  
Anton19 @ 28San Jacinto Christian Academy  
Amherst0 @ 68Whiteface  
Blum73 @ 0Covington  
Leveretts Chapel84 @ 36Apple Springs  
Sanderson40 @ 80Rankin  
New Braunfels Christian Academy7 @ 48San Marcos Academy  
Tyler Street Christian Academy13 @ 60Heritage Christian (Rockwell)  
Veribest8 @ 53Hermleigh  
Lefors34 @ 69McLean  
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)12 @ 20Bracken Christian  
Bryson57 @ 12Trent  
Blackwell67 @ 22Westbrook  
Lorenzo55 @ 8Silverton  
Saint Jo58 @ 0Forestburg  
Iredell14 @ 64Mullin  
Harrold6 @ 33Paint Creek  
Capital Christian HomeSchool32 @ 82Brenham Christian Academy  
Fruitvale0 @ 60Hawkins (Hawkins)  
Eden34 @ 61Water Valley  
Lueders-Avoca42 @ 50Loraine  
Round Rock Christian Academy30 @ 34Central Texas Christian  
Kopperl0 @ 50Abbott  
Faith Christian (El Paso)0 @ 62Fort Davis  
Buena Vista48 @ 38Balmorhea  
Lohn26 @ 72Rochelle  
Advantage Academy75 @ 32Phoenix Charter  
Gold-Burg20 @ 41Notre Dame Catholic  
Morgan61 @ 16Cranfills Gap  
NYOS Charter2 @ 52Bastrop Tribe Consolidated  
Patton Springs54 @ 0Plainview Christian  
Jefferson (Silver Foxes)22 @ 17El Paso  
Wylie (Abilene)35 @ 21Canyon (Canyon)  
MacArthur (Irving)21 @ 31Duncanville  
Bowie (El Paso)14 @ 62Burges  
Martin (Arlington)12 @ 38Bowie (Arlington)  
Houston (Arlington)7 @ 41Mansfield  
Liberty (Frisco)21 @ 44Denison  
Dawson (Pearland)12 @ 7Manvel  
Austin25 @ 21Pflugerville Connally  
Marshall (San Antonio)0 @ 45Clark (San Antonio)  
Trinity Christian (Addison)62 @ 7John Paul II (Plano)  
Bowie (Bowie)22 @ 20Van Alstyne  
Cooper (Cooper)43 @ 23Como-Pickton  
Jefferson (San Antonio)6 @ 13Kennedy  
Highlands (San Antonio)13 @ 22East Central  
Santa Anna22 @ 70Blanket  
Gordon107 @ 62Abilene Christian  
Zephyr84 @ 34Gustine  
Jonesboro28 @ 56Walnut Springs  
Trinidad8 @ 53Calvert  
Happy46 @ 42Kress  
Petersburg61 @ 14Wellman-Union  
Spur40 @ 88Sands  
Motley County78 @ 32Southland  
Sterling City106 @ 64Robert Lee  
Ropes40 @ 42Grady  
Garden City1 @ 0Immanuel Christian  
Klondike20 @ 70Borden  
Strawn54 @ 0Woodson  
Moody (Moody)12 @ 59Hamilton  
Lifegate Christian69 @ 65Faith Academy  
Nimitz (Houston)19 @ 34Madison (Houston)  
Grandfalls-Royalty47 @ 55Dell City  
John Paul II7 @ 46St. Joseph  
Coronado (El Paso)49 @ 17Eastwood  
Franklin (El Paso)34 @ 21Socorro  
Fort Elliott54 @ 6Hedley  
Weatherford Christian34 @ 42St. Pauls Prep  
Winston6 @ 51Fannindel  
Temple Christian (Flower Mound)15 @ 64Nazarene Christian Academy  
Harvest Christian (Fort Worth)6 @ 52Fellowship Academy  
Novice6 @ 61Brookesmith  
Samnorwood63 @ 44Holy Cross Academy  
Arbor Academy20 @ 40Farwell  
Dallas Prep Academy0 @ 49Highlands (Irving)  
Hope Christian Academy46 @ 0Parker-Tarrant HomeSchool  
Jal NM 0 @ 60Van Horn  
Prepa Tech (Monterrey Mexico)14 @ 21Bishop  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)