Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln Central48 @ 22Lamesa  
Randall14 @ 31Frenship  
Graham41 @ 24Iowa Park  
Monahans41 @ 13Pecos  
Muleshoe63 @ 41Crane  
Bowie (Simms)33 @ 0Cumby  
Cedar Hill31 @ 7Martin (Arlington)  
Lancaster12 @ 15Waxahachie  
Horn38 @ 65Ennis  
Cameron Yoe 60 @ 35Lorena  
Rider24 @ 28Tyler  
Highland Park (Amarillo)10 @ 14Boys Ranch  
Lamar (Arlington)50 @ 21Nimitz (Irving)  
Centerville52 @ 21Riesel  
Hallsville23 @ 14Henderson  
Mansfield48 @ 27Burleson  
Amarillo10 @ 47Permian  
Midland Lee21 @ 14Coronado (Lubbock)  
Plano East0 @ 42Skyline  
Hallettsville12 @ 41Smithville  
Lovejoy21 @ 42Pottsboro  
El Campo17 @ 7Wharton  
Wakeland45 @ 22Brewer  
Prosper43 @ 6Frisco  
Gilmer14 @ 28Kilgore  
Carthage18 @ 21Nacogdoches  
Northwest7 @ 21South Grand Prairie  
Big Spring18 @ 6Andrews  
Coldspring-Oakhurst36 @ 40Diboll  
Mt Pleasant38 @ 42Royse City  
Duncanville27 @ 20DeSoto  
Bullard53 @ 32Troup  
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)43 @ 41Ferris  
Belton33 @ 34Mansfield Timberview  
Plano49 @ 29Temple  
OConnor35 @ 17Jay  
La Vega20 @ 22Wylie (Abilene)  
Calallen19 @ 35Los Fresnos  
Idalou35 @ 6Cooper (Lubbock)  
Gainesville0 @ 51Burkburnett  
Lufkin37 @ 45Longview  
Killeen18 @ 7Pflugerville Connally  
Crowley25 @ 48Houston (Arlington)  
Lexington0 @ 30Rice Consolidated  
Rogers24 @ 14Troy  
Lago Vista62 @ 7Thrall  
Tatum13 @ 9Atlanta  
Reagan (Austin)0 @ 34Marble Falls  
Mason41 @ 49Goldthwaite  
McKinney35 @ 42Boyd (McKinney)  
St. Michaels (Austin)23 @ 28Little River Academy  
Yoakum38 @ 7Schulenburg  
Wall20 @ 12Sonora  
Navarro28 @ 7Randolph  
Princeton21 @ 0Anna  
Mart16 @ 21Marlin  
Keller Central7 @ 35Richland  
Greenwood26 @ 46Lake View  
Naaman Forest59 @ 35Plano West  
Seven Lakes20 @ 21Morton Ranch  
China Spring37 @ 18Groesbeck  
Red Oak10 @ 17Whitehouse  
Jacksonville49 @ 35Palestine  
Mildred10 @ 35Maypearl  
Shiner22 @ 0Poth  
Edna20 @ 22Brazos  
Springlake-Earth 14 @ 30Lockney  
Wellington44 @ 12Electra  
Manor0 @ 38Burnet  
Ingleside6 @ 32Rockport-Fulton  
Lakeview Centennial7 @ 30West Mesquite  
Merkel12 @ 13Roscoe  
Alpine37 @ 9Clint  
Grandview48 @ 3Blooming Grove  
Canton28 @ 40Reicher Catholic  
Godley21 @ 35Boyd (Boyd)  
Round Rock20 @ 33Pflugerville  
Lindale31 @ 24Paris  
Wimberley14 @ 26Bandera  
Devine27 @ 12West Oso  
Nocona28 @ 14Callisburg  
Colorado19 @ 28Coleman  
Rosebud-Lott 13 @ 12Florence  
Ganado14 @ 42Industrial  
Liberty-Eylau35 @ 58Nashville AR  
Pleasanton21 @ 35Poteet (Poteet)  
Holliday42 @ 13Hirschi  
Gonzales8 @ 53La Grange  
Blanco32 @ 20Jarrell  
Ballinger7 @ 41Early  
Lincoln0 @ 1Madison (Dallas)  
Pilot Point6 @ 7Sanger  
Lockhart34 @ 21Crockett (Austin)  
New Braunfels7 @ 20Smithson Valley  
Commerce12 @ 29Daingerfield  
Buffalo39 @ 0Wortham  
Childress28 @ 14Sanford-Fritch  
Hutto48 @ 21Del Valle (Del Valle)  
Ford12 @ 51Chapel Hill  
Bremond34 @ 0Leon  
Albany47 @ 14Eastland  
George West31 @ 0Odem  
Jacksboro27 @ 18Olney  
North Lamar21 @ 35Pine Tree  
Spring Hill7 @ 21Center  
Grand Prairie13 @ 37Bell  
Weslaco20 @ 24Edinburg  
North Crowley13 @ 31Flower Mound  
Winnsboro33 @ 34Mt Vernon  
Mineola33 @ 35Edgewood  
Decatur0 @ 45Argyle  
Muenster19 @ 14Petrolia  
Banquete7 @ 28Orange Grove  
Clark (San Antonio)24 @ 17Stevens  
Crandall16 @ 14Castleberry  
Timpson40 @ 41Garrison  
San Augustine0 @ 1Jefferson (Jefferson)  
McAllen Memorial17 @ 15Pharr-San Juan-Alamo  
Quanah20 @ 35Munday  
Llano25 @ 7Taylor  
Marion47 @ 6Ingram Moore  
Denison49 @ 7Little Elm  
Venus32 @ 52Millsap  
McCallum9 @ 40Hays  
Redwater35 @ 21Waskom  
Eagle Pass42 @ 44Medina Valley  
Ozona12 @ 72Brady  
Irving37 @ 40Arlington  
Bonham0 @ 36Whitesboro  
Corrigan-Camden33 @ 6Hemphill  
Fort Worth Country Day0 @ 19Cistercian  
Bishop Dunne12 @ 40Grace Prep  
Pearce34 @ 14Richardson  
Pleasant Grove31 @ 28Gladewater  
New Deal44 @ 13Seagraves  
Hawley27 @ 30Stamford  
Sweeny19 @ 39Bellville  
Floresville28 @ 7Brackenridge  
Malakoff8 @ 33Italy  
Fredericksburg32 @ 7Comfort  
Lubbock24 @ 62Midland  
Chilton45 @ 18Thorndale  
Sudan0 @ 20Friona  
Lake Worth28 @ 34Southwest Christian  
Breckenridge7 @ 14Vernon  
Hyde Park Baptist14 @ 36Parish Episcopal  
Goliad30 @ 7Luling  
Carlisle51 @ 26Hawkins (Hawkins)  
Houston (San Antonio)15 @ 29Edison  
Brownfield8 @ 25Levelland  
Tenaha64 @ 0Burkeville  
Lake Country Christian61 @ 0Temple Christian  
South Hills7 @ 24Paschal  
Travis6 @ 42Dripping Springs  
Lampasas0 @ 34Gatesville  
Taft (Taft)14 @ 41Freer  
Weatherford6 @ 49Coppell  
La Vernia42 @ 8Canyon Lake  
Clyde6 @ 24Sweetwater  
Frankston34 @ 13Alto  
Hale Center48 @ 0Claude  
Gruver13 @ 47Clarendon  
Western Hills0 @ 56Cleburne  
McCamey6 @ 27Forsan  
La Villa0 @ 32St. Joseph Academy  
Queen City8 @ 47Pittsburg  
Kenedy3 @ 18Yorktown  
Odessa45 @ 35Tascosa  
Frost14 @ 40Perrin-Whitt  
Windthorst0 @ 14Alvord  
Sunray14 @ 28Panhandle  
Runge23 @ 6New Braunfels Christian Academy  
Wills Point12 @ 40Brownsboro  
Community28 @ 30Aubrey  
Wilson12 @ 58North Garland  
Nixon14 @ 16Winn  
Fort Stockton27 @ 48Seminole  
Prince of Peace20 @ 30All Saints Episcopal  
Lehman28 @ 0Lanier (Austin)  
Dilley48 @ 0Carrizo Springs  
Sacred Heart (Muenster)21 @ 35Era  
Salado20 @ 32Robinson  
Joshua20 @ 10Alvarado  
Athens24 @ 40Mexia  
Central Catholic19 @ 35McCollum  
St. Andrews45 @ 14Oakridge  
Arlington Heights13 @ 41Celina  
Socorro17 @ 35Coronado (El Paso)  
LBJ Austin23 @ 20Shoemaker  
Roma10 @ 14Martin (Laredo)  
Sabinal7 @ 42TMI-Episcopal  
Westwood14 @ 34Arp  
Coahoma34 @ 13Tahoka  
Wink40 @ 24Anton  
Stanton28 @ 12Roby  
Rudder13 @ 47Hearne  
Mt Enterprise35 @ 15Big Sandy (Big Sandy)  
Clemens41 @ 35Jones (Beeville)  
Cayuga 14 @ 39Kerens  
City View25 @ 45Chico  
White14 @ 19Turner  
Holland54 @ 6Texas Christian Academy  
Iraan45 @ 6Reagan County  
Woodsboro0 @ 24Jourdanton  
Howe29 @ 32Valley View (Valley View)  
La Feria54 @ 28Santa Rosa  
Stockdale6 @ 34San Antonio Christian  
Ranchview17 @ 28Glen Rose  
Miller41 @ 28Juarez-Lincoln  
West Rusk28 @ 12Hughes Springs  
Flatonia55 @ 42St. Paul  
Hillsboro15 @ 39Kaufman  
Highlands (Irving)29 @ 3A Plus Academy  
Van Alstyne27 @ 26Farmersville  
Iola12 @ 46Somerville  
Trimble Tech28 @ 20Carter-Riverside  
Bovina24 @ 37Dimmitt  
Lubbock Christian48 @ 20Ralls  
Mabank16 @ 17Van  
Terrell0 @ 23Bishop Lynch  
Jim Ned 43 @ 27Anson  
Floydada14 @ 36Post  
Quitman32 @ 41Eustace  
Eldorado28 @ 6Marfa  
Sabine39 @ 7Beckville  
Eastern Hills27 @ 24Adamson  
Bay City21 @ 26Cuero  
North Dallas13 @ 22John Paul II (Plano)  
Bronte32 @ 26Irion County  
Lopez31 @ 47Weslaco East  
Grapeland27 @ 14Elkhart  
Rivera26 @ 33Rowe  
S & S Consolidated10 @ 12Lindsay  
Shelbyville41 @ 21Huntington  
Miles6 @ 46Menard  
Dublin60 @ 20Valley Mills  
Wheeler28 @ 14White Deer  
Skidmore-Tynan0 @ 7Three Rivers  
De Leon35 @ 7Dawson (Dawson)  
Pinkston40 @ 0Molina  
Winters7 @ 34Haskell  
St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)21 @ 22Trinity Valley  
Olton13 @ 53Sundown  
Pearsall20 @ 0Kennedy  
Ore City13 @ 22Harleton  
Rio Vista14 @ 17Scurry-Rosser  
Normangee8 @ 36Burton  
Cross Plains14 @ 56Evant  
Van Horn47 @ 0Tornillo  
Robstown10 @ 44Ray  
Johnson City7 @ 35San Saba  
Memphis7 @ 21Crosbyton  
Nueces Canyon47 @ 13St. Gerard Catholic  
Shamrock0 @ 55Canadian  
Kemp24 @ 20Rains  
Cole28 @ 33Karnes City  
West Texas14 @ 21Spearman  
Gorman30 @ 20Christoval  
Meridian26 @ 50Itasca  
Crystal City24 @ 14Cotulla  
Nixon-Smiley41 @ 20Sacred Heart  
Harper21 @ 13Junction  
Burbank21 @ 28Southside  
Poly43 @ 25Sunset  
Natalia 31 @ 6Charlotte  
Pettus48 @ 14Ben Bolt  
Santa Gertrudis Academy0 @ 42Bishop  
Archer City39 @ 7Tolar  
Hebbronville21 @ 28Sinton  
Plains52 @ 6Eunice NM  
Bloomington6 @ 32Tidehaven  
Gainesville State6 @ 27American Heritage  
Blue Ridge25 @ 6Detroit  
Cross Roads41 @ 6Fruitvale  
San Jacinto Christian Academy 0 @ 34River Road  
Benavides0 @ 17Kaufer  
Union Hill0 @ 35Overton  
Baird27 @ 13Ranger  
Balmorhea56 @ 32Faith Christian (El Paso)  
Northside54 @ 6Saint Jo  
Trinity6 @ 52Grady  
Fulton Academy6 @ 51Fannindel  
Cherokee38 @ 36Lometa  
Chillicothe0 @ 48Newcastle  
Sands40 @ 58Sterling City  
Woodson75 @ 40Rising Star  
New Home48 @ 77Petersburg  
Mullin64 @ 13Lohn  
Coolidge61 @ 65Bynum  
Sierra Blanca44 @ 66Fort Davis  
Blum38 @ 32Walnut Springs  
Nazareth26 @ 19Morton  
Winston19 @ 65Christian Academy  
Carrollton Christian Academy31 @ 12Garland Christian Academy  
Highland56 @ 6Spur  
Veribest37 @ 50Loraine  
Silverton67 @ 20Groom  
Whitharral12 @ 60Ropes  
Bryson33 @ 70Knox City  
Whiteface59 @ 42Dawson  
Gustine58 @ 8Iredell  
Hedley55 @ 6Plainview Christian  
Eden16 @ 64Strawn  
Greenville Christian68 @ 21Kopperl  
Wellman-Union42 @ 26Loop  
Victory Life Academy6 @ 64Star  
Immanuel Christian16 @ 64Sanderson  
Avalon72 @ 49Leveretts Chapel  
Annapolis Christian Academy45 @ 71Capital Christian HomeSchool  
BVCHEA HomeSchool32 @ 25Round Rock Christian Academy  
ODonnell64 @ 0Amherst  
Phoenix Charter42 @ 65Tyler Street Christian Academy  
Faustina Academy0 @ 48Trinity Christian  
Paint Creek0 @ 45Blackwell  
Rule24 @ 62Borden  
Southland40 @ 30Lazbuddie  
Moran0 @ 1Lueders-Avoca  
Covington0 @ 68Trinidad  
Westbrook0 @ 48Hermleigh  
Forestburg64 @ 14Harrold  
Morgan6 @ 43Aquilla  
NYOS Charter0 @ 56Hill Country Christian (Austin)  
Prairie Lea8 @ 60Brookesmith  
Balch Springs Christian Academy56 @ 42Joshua Christian  
Stratford (Stratford)21 @ 39Bushland  
Trinity (Euless)24 @ 14Allen  
Bowie (Arlington)62 @ 0Wyatt  
Poteet (Mesquite)21 @ 56Sulphur Springs  
Carroll (Southlake)35 @ 10Mesquite  
Lee (Tyler)7 @ 24Abilene  
Christian Life Prep56 @ 34Temple Christian (Flower Mound)  
Reagan (San Antonio)42 @ 7Churchill  
Warren (San Antonio)45 @ 13Marshall (San Antonio)  
Trinity Christian (Addison)55 @ 26Prestonwood Christian  
Cooper (Abilene)14 @ 28Garland  
Bowie (Bowie)16 @ 40Paradise  
Southwest (Fort Worth)33 @ 47Kennedale  
Rochelle24 @ 57Panther Creek  
Throckmorton102 @ 100May  
Gordon50 @ 60Richland Springs  
Zephyr54 @ 6Santa Anna  
Jonesboro0 @ 46Milford  
Abbott58 @ 13Penelope  
Happy63 @ 34Heritage Classical Academy  
Crowell30 @ 63Valley  
Follett45 @ 0Kress  
Rankin44 @ 61Robert Lee  
Garden City58 @ 12Abilene Christian  
Water Valley61 @ 14Grandfalls-Royalty  
Aspermont59 @ 14Trent  
Lifegate Christian62 @ 42Holy Trinity Catholic  
John Paul II0 @ 28San Diego  
Premont21 @ 24Bruni  
Fort Elliott106 @ 82Miami  
Parker-Tarrant HomeSchool20 @ 55Community Christian (MIneral Wells)  
Valentine0 @ 72Buena Vista  
Winston22 @ 68Lakehill Prep  
Harvest Christian (Fort Worth)0 @ 60Azle Christian  
A Maceo Smith18 @ 13Conrad  
Novice14 @ 64Sidney  
Radiance Academy18 @ 68Town East Christian  
Victoria Memorial35 @ 13Moody (Corpus Christi)  
Dallas Prep Academy0 @ 54Coram Deo Academy  
Evangel Christian Academy LA 31 @ 46Lake Travis  
Ashdown AR 28 @ 33New Boston  
Lordsburg NM 35 @ 21Anthony  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)