Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln Central13 @ 41Bushland  
Dumas30 @ 28Hereford  
Graham7 @ 40Burkburnett  
Dalhart14 @ 20Childress  
Perryton17 @ 28Randall  
Coppell41 @ 57Highland Park (Dallas)  
Allen24 @ 6Rockwall  
Mesquite13 @ 34Naaman Forest  
Skyline35 @ 29Bowie (Arlington)  
Steele9 @ 6Southwest (San Antonio)  
Trinity (Trinity)14 @ 46Tenaha  
Midway10 @ 7Crowley  
Bowie (Simms)28 @ 0Alba-Golden  
Abilene20 @ 13Cooper (Abilene)  
Whitehouse24 @ 20Corsicana  
Longview0 @ 1Evangel Christian Academy LA  
Shallowater9 @ 30Levelland  
Tyler37 @ 10Lamar (Arlington)  
All Saints38 @ 9Fort Worth Christian  
Arlington28 @ 21Grand Prairie  
Guyer21 @ 17Saginaw  
Munday19 @ 22Jim Ned  
Cedar Park21 @ 35Lake Travis  
Midlothian35 @ 21Mineral Wells  
Hallsville21 @ 7Jacksonville  
Amarillo40 @ 27Tascosa  
Glen Rose27 @ 33Boyd (Boyd)  
Gatesville19 @ 15Fairfield  
Plano West38 @ 0North Crowley  
South Grand Prairie16 @ 7Mansfield Summit  
Poteet (Poteet)40 @ 6San Antonio Memorial  
Dawson (Dawson)20 @ 43Cayuga  
Copperas Cove42 @ 14Boyd (McKinney)  
Stamford50 @ 24Baird  
Troup14 @ 41Tatum  
Pflugerville21 @ 10Judson  
McGregor19 @ 16Salado  
Alvarado38 @ 55Boswell  
Antonian Prep10 @ 13Lanier (San Antonio)  
Pflugerville Connally22 @ 47Vista Ridge  
Round Rock Westwood34 @ 31Austin  
Garland40 @ 38Lake Highlands  
New Boston28 @ 0Queen City  
Gainesville34 @ 10Castleberry  
Hughes Springs26 @ 21De Kalb  
South Garland55 @ 23Dallas Jesuit  
Henderson12 @ 14Mt Pleasant  
Montwood55 @ 6Eastwood  
East Central30 @ 37Seguin (Seg  
Vernon14 @ 28Argyle  
Azle15 @ 0Western Hills  
Mason65 @ 13Johnson City  
Hays14 @ 56Bowie (Austin)  
West Mesquite21 @ 38Lake Dallas  
McKinney40 @ 71Ryan  
Lorena26 @ 6Whitney  
Crawford20 @ 7Rio Vista  
Wall41 @ 13Ozona  
Robinson7 @ 38China Spring  
El Dorado28 @ 21Socorro  
Abernathy25 @ 6Floydada  
Weslaco East21 @ 13La Feria  
Mt Vernon40 @ 0Cooper (Cooper)  
Wharton14 @ 34Giddings  
Grace Community46 @ 14Malakoff  
Navarro42 @ 20Comfort  
Princeton7 @ 37Pittsburg  
Mart37 @ 30Teague  
Midland27 @ 6San Angelo Central  
Liberty Christian36 @ 34Decatur  
Greenwood27 @ 34Estacado  
Palo Duro20 @ 22Snyder  
Wagner28 @ 45Tivy  
Eastland32 @ 6Dublin  
Palestine21 @ 44Van  
Canadian55 @ 16Woodward OK  
Permian49 @ 7Monterey  
University20 @ 26Red Oak  
Gunter14 @ 0Commerce  
Cistercian14 @ 47Faith Christian (Grapevine)  
Mission17 @ 31Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial  
Merkel27 @ 8Comanche  
White Oak56 @ 20Rains  
Grandview50 @ 22Hillsboro  
Kimball0 @ 59Lee (Tyler)  
Andrews21 @ 26Fort Stockton  
Round Rock51 @ 14Ellison  
Elgin17 @ 14Taylor  
Holmes15 @ 35Taft (San Antonio)  
Nocona35 @ 7S & S Consolidated  
Stony Point3 @ 9Waco  
Colorado21 @ 13Stanton  
Groesbeck13 @ 19West  
Churchill7 @ 52Roosevelt (San Antonio)  
Oakridge35 @ 51Greenhill  
Whitesboro18 @ 38Pottsboro  
Liberty-Eylau14 @ 28Gilmer  
Pleasanton35 @ 6Houston (San Antonio)  
Anna0 @ 48Melissa  
Lewisville36 @ 10Grapevine  
Sweetwater17 @ 14Monahans  
Coronado (Lubbock)42 @ 49Odessa  
Newman Smith9 @ 24Irving  
San Diego20 @ 44Freer  
Callisburg49 @ 20Whitewright  
Fossil Ridge28 @ 49Marcus  
Goldthwaite35 @ 0San Saba  
Somerset23 @ 22Dilley  
Ford0 @ 34Caddo Mills  
Little Elm7 @ 55Sherman  
Creekview37 @ 21Rowlett  
Del Rio13 @ 35Boerne-Champion  
Bremond33 @ 13Thorndale  
Holy Cross23 @ 30Harlandale  
Pine Tree15 @ 29Lindale  
Sundown 12 @ 31Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
North Mesquite30 @ 24Duncanville  
Panhandle29 @ 8Gruver  
Rusk6 @ 26Gladewater  
Granbury0 @ 37Cleburne  
Madisonville33 @ 35Westwood  
Pecos9 @ 42Denver City  
Spring Hill40 @ 48Brownsboro  
Clarksville7 @ 21Bonham  
Waskom14 @ 37Maud  
Los Fresnos52 @ 14Mercedes  
McKinney North29 @ 36Forney  
Edgewood44 @ 42Eustace  
Denton0 @ 21Richardson  
Bridgeport37 @ 31Prosper  
Florence0 @ 55Blanco  
New Diana19 @ 26West Rusk  
Crandall3 @ 52Ranchview  
Quanah6 @ 19Anson  
Hondo0 @ 42Medina Valley  
Rockdale36 @ 23Marlin  
Denison44 @ 14Wichita Falls  
Kaufman34 @ 36Canton  
Economedes21 @ 29Lopez  
Farmersville45 @ 27Wills Point  
Canyon Lake6 @ 49Gonzales  
Aubrey7 @ 17Paradise  
Richland21 @ 13Birdville  
Wyatt13 @ 48Carter  
Conroe3 @ 67Westside  
Burnet30 @ 40Marble Falls  
Palmer19 @ 7Italy  
Lone Oak14 @ 7Godley  
Clint20 @ 15El Paso  
San Marcos41 @ 13Lampasas  
Luling6 @ 34Smithville  
Pleasant Grove32 @ 7Ashdown AR  
Little River Academy27 @ 13Clifton  
Harlingen34 @ 17San Benito  
Lubbock21 @ 49Midland Lee  
Sudan12 @ 18Plains  
Canutillo24 @ 12Andress  
Spearman14 @ 42Stratford (Stratford)  
Brownfield7 @ 35Littlefield  
Bangs42 @ 36Hamilton  
Reagan County35 @ 28McCamey  
Shoemaker36 @ 15Bastrop  
Edison55 @ 21Lehman  
Lake Country Christian14 @ 24McKinney Christian Academy  
Leon19 @ 18Centerville  
Port Isabel19 @ 40Edcouch-Elsa  
South Hills13 @ 39Grace Prep  
Southwest Christian15 @ 22Trinity Valley  
Dimmitt21 @ 17Olton  
Hico50 @ 0Tolar  
Brackett0 @ 21Rocksprings  
Slaton19 @ 26Lamesa  
Sanford-Fritch37 @ 6Tulia  
United30 @ 52Alamo Heights  
La Vernia21 @ 17Wimberley  
Bruceville-Eddy14 @ 63Rogers  
Clyde28 @ 18Early  
Valley View (Valley View)6 @ 21Alvord  
River Road12 @ 20Friona  
Blooming Grove38 @ 35Riesel  
Juarez-Lincoln42 @ 20Palmview  
Lyford35 @ 14Santa Rosa  
Valley Mills0 @ 56Granger  
Adamson29 @ 26Poly  
Groveton14 @ 41Franklin  
Farwell20 @ 22Bovina  
Community55 @ 28First Baptist  
Milano19 @ 0Iola  
Detroit24 @ 6Cumby  
Bandera48 @ 51Llano  
Fabens6 @ 33Alpine  
Athens28 @ 0Bullard  
Ponder38 @ 27Frost  
Pewitt30 @ 19Jefferson (Jefferson)  
LBJ Austin14 @ 17Canyon (New Braunfels)  
Bel Air7 @ 42Hanks  
Iowa Park14 @ 21Holliday  
Booker0 @ 49Wellington  
North Garland30 @ 21Nimitz (Irving)  
Royse City24 @ 31Wakeland  
Collinsville34 @ 7Sacred Heart (Muenster)  
Hillcrest21 @ 38Parish Episcopal  
City View8 @ 16Electra  
Sanger40 @ 16Lake Worth  
Coleman33 @ 19Hawley  
Crockett (Austin)28 @ 27South San Antonio  
Prairiland26 @ 10Harmony (Big Sandy)  
Holland0 @ 31Axtell  
Iraan20 @ 13Eldorado  
Edinburg21 @ 28Sharyland  
Howe6 @ 48Van Alstyne  
Riverside24 @ 31Chapin  
Seagoville28 @ 31Terrell  
Greenville7 @ 13Paris  
Samuell0 @ 25Lancaster  
Anderson7 @ 26Georgetown  
Kennedy20 @ 14Lytle  
Jourdanton23 @ 0Carrizo Springs  
Kerens19 @ 32Chilton  
Akins13 @ 49Hutto  
Hirschi0 @ 12Breckenridge  
Lanier (Austin)0 @ 41St. Michaels (Austin)  
Chico0 @ 46Archer City  
Rivercrest21 @ 42Wolfe City  
Quitman7 @ 21Frankston  
Hanna21 @ 23Harlingen South  
Burleson7 @ 21Bell  
Eastern Hills21 @ 63Springtown  
Tahoka25 @ 20Wink  
Jarrell46 @ 7Thrall  
Bartlett8 @ 31Lago Vista  
San Marcos Academy28 @ 0Runge  
Crosbyton47 @ 18Smyer  
Calvary Christian41 @ 18Rockwall Christian  
Rio Grande City21 @ 48Weslaco  
Marine Military0 @ 29Progreso  
Morton43 @ 7Arbor Academy  
Turner0 @ 52The Colony  
Randolph8 @ 21Karnes City  
Scurry-Rosser28 @ 14Dallas Lutheran  
Grapeland13 @ 40Lovelady  
Vega6 @ 58Sunray  
Seagraves0 @ 19Coahoma  
Shelbyville28 @ 14Mt Enterprise  
Haskell7 @ 42Albany  
Paschal19 @ 51Arlington Heights  
Beckville41 @ 49Ore City  
Grand Saline7 @ 28Mineola  
La Joya14 @ 42Edinburg North  
St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)38 @ 7Hyde Park Baptist  
Temple Christian0 @ 51Pantego Christian  
Brady28 @ 23Fredericksburg  
Boys Ranch12 @ 33Springlake-Earth  
Zapata41 @ 20Roma  
Uvalde22 @ 12Crystal City  
Normangee7 @ 12Rosebud-Lott  
Cross Plains28 @ 6Santo  
Era42 @ 26Bells  
Claude0 @ 32Lockney  
La Pryor7 @ 28Natalia  
Van Horn6 @ 26Kermit  
Medina6 @ 49Junction  
Memphis19 @ 25Highland Park (Amarillo)  
Cigarroa27 @ 10Martin (Laredo)  
Petrolia15 @ 38Henrietta  
Shamrock0 @ 19West Texas  
Gateway Charter Academy0 @ 64Itasca  
Kemp6 @ 48Mabank  
Como-Pickton12 @ 39Leonard  
Cole6 @ 37Marion  
Maypearl41 @ 15Venus  
Chisum12 @ 20Honey Grove  
Wortham0 @ 41Mildred  
Nixon-Smiley20 @ 49Pearsall  
Harper62 @ 0Ingram Moore  
Olney8 @ 40Windthorst  
Irion County20 @ 0Forsan  
North Side44 @ 20Molina  
Roby14 @ 21Miles  
Leakey15 @ 18Charlotte  
Gainesville State0 @ 41Lindsay  
Diamond Hill-Jarvis41 @ 30North Dallas  
Blue Ridge0 @ 21Tom Bean  
Pace33 @ 19McAllen Memorial  
Menard31 @ 20Winters  
Anthony6 @ 26San Elizario  
Roscoe57 @ 0Gorman  
Millsap26 @ 6Muenster  
Texas Christian Academy0 @ 52Evant  
White Deer12 @ 42Clarendon  
Union Hill0 @ 56Carlisle  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering0 @ 61Center Point  
Ranger0 @ 27Hamlin  
Lakehill Prep57 @ 12Fulton Academy  
Dallas HSAA North17 @ 6John Paul II (Plano)  
Balmorhea46 @ 44Trinity  
Paducah47 @ 14Rule  
Allen Academy47 @ 2Parkview Christian  
Sidney26 @ 71Panther Creek  
Loop79 @ 34Amherst  
Anton8 @ 43Lubbock Christian  
Newcastle30 @ 80Gordon  
Fort Davis46 @ 0Sanderson  
Chillicothe18 @ 54Knox City  
Kress12 @ 60Valley  
Mullin6 @ 14Morgan  
Harvest Christian18 @ 12Highlands (Irving)  
Bynum74 @ 37Cranfills Gap  
Trent0 @ 48Sands  
North Central Texas Academy0 @ 51Blum  
Sierra Blanca56 @ 6Faith Christian (El Paso)  
Marfa17 @ 14Carrizozo NM  
Rotan22 @ 26Bronte  
Nazareth7 @ 14New Deal  
Loraine20 @ 70Water Valley  
New Braunfels Christian Academy6 @ 26Nueces Canyon  
Highland52 @ 0Paint Rock  
Silverton26 @ 72Crowell  
Whitharral59 @ 20Motley County  
Bryson59 @ 14Forestburg  
Blackwell55 @ 26Lueders-Avoca  
Lorenzo8 @ 42Petersburg  
Hedley2 @ 44McLean  
Iredell44 @ 78Victory Life Academy  
Capital Christian HomeSchool8 @ 38Nazarene Christian Academy  
Plainview Christian7 @ 56Guthrie  
Oglesby57 @ 12Coolidge  
Cotton Center0 @ 47Whiteface  
Kopperl60 @ 14Jonesboro  
Rising Star74 @ 28Veribest  
Penelope31 @ 38Buckholts  
Trinity Christian42 @ 62Azle Christian  
Phoenix Charter21 @ 66Fannindel  
Hill39 @ 19Dallas Academy  
Brookesmith36 @ 86Eden  
Moran6 @ 52Cherokee  
Covington0 @ 65Oakwood  
Trinity (Euless)37 @ 14Cedar Hill  
Wylie (Abilene)21 @ 26Frenship  
Canyon (Canyon)20 @ 19Seminole  
Austin (El Paso)32 @ 6Gadsden NM  
Cooper (Lubbock)19 @ 53Muleshoe  
Martin (Arlington)21 @ 41Keller  
Houston (Arlington)42 @ 36Mansfield Legacy  
Liberty (Frisco)35 @ 7Lovejoy  
Madison24 @ 21New Braunfels  
Del Valle (Del Valle)14 @ 44Hendrickson  
Marshall (San Antonio)17 @ 42OConnor  
Trinity Christian (Addison)40 @ 30St. Marks  
Bowie (Bowie)15 @ 7Jacksboro  
Jefferson (San Antonio)7 @ 49Southside  
Rochelle20 @ 70Blanket  
Santa Anna20 @ 68May  
Richland Springs62 @ 14Lometa  
Throckmorton58 @ 8Woodson  
Abbott61 @ 14Central Texas Christian  
Follett54 @ 0Miami  
Borden48 @ 0Wellman-Union  
Sterling City46 @ 14ODonnell  
Ira76 @ 56Ropes  
Rankin62 @ 24Grandfalls-Royalty  
Robert Lee60 @ 66Garden City  
Grady50 @ 46New Home  
Klondike33 @ 12Westbrook  
Strawn62 @ 14Zephyr  
Moody (Moody)21 @ 34Meridian  
Coronado (El Paso)22 @ 14Americas  
Valley View (Pharr)7 @ 29Raymondville  
Star90 @ 64Gustine  
Hawkins (Hawkins)6 @ 26Winona  
Fox Tech13 @ 42Central Catholic  
Fort Elliott48 @ 0Samnorwood  
Weatherford Christian44 @ 18Community Christian (MIneral Wells)  
Joshua Christian6 @ 75Avalon  
A Maceo Smith1 @ 0Lincoln  
Bethel Christian0 @ 50Dell City  
Glenview Christian48 @ 0Parker-Tarrant HomeSchool  
Byers0 @ 50Saint Jo  
American Heritage6 @ 38Bishop Dunne  
Dallas Prep Academy0 @ 63Shelton  
Arkansas AR 24 @ 49Texas  
Dierks AR 13 @ 20Redwater  
Prepa Tech (Monterrey Mexico)21 @ 28Eagle Pass  
Chaparral NM 0 @ 12Bowie (El Paso)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)