Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 29, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Del Valle (El Paso)30 @ 13Carlsbad NM  
Mountain View14 @ 8Chaparral NM  
Randall13 @ 35Amarillo  
Bushland27 @ 7Cooper (Lubbock)  
Dumas32 @ 35Perryton  
Sanford-Fritch0 @ 21Dalhart  
Jefferson (Dallas)13 @ 32Trimble Tech  
Muleshoe53 @ 14Levelland  
DeSoto48 @ 28Midland  
Longview7 @ 21Allen  
Mesquite38 @ 28Lake Highlands  
Smithson Valley42 @ 20Wagner  
East Central9 @ 26Steele  
Trinity (Trinity)7 @ 50Buna  
Midway7 @ 17Alvarado  
Carlisle0 @ 26Bowie (Simms)  
Dunbar14 @ 58Abilene  
Navasota35 @ 34Henderson  
Carroll (Corpus Christi)38 @ 28Alexander  
Lancaster6 @ 21Carter  
Naaman Forest52 @ 35Whitehouse  
Martin (Arlington)21 @ 42Horn  
Connally37 @ 41Cameron Yoe  
Shallowater21 @ 27Brownfield  
A&M Consolidated3 @ 26McNeil  
Bowie (Bowie)13 @ 6Boyd (Boyd)  
Iowa Park6 @ 44Argyle  
Carthage20 @ 33Kilgore  
White Deer0 @ 1Highland Park (Amarillo)  
Fossil Ridge30 @ 41Lamar (Arlington)  
St. Joseph12 @ 34Refugio  
Grapeland20 @ 0Centerville  
Franklin 21 @ 28Rogers  
Creekview42 @ 20Arlington  
Newman Smith14 @ 31Guyer  
Munday29 @ 32Stamford  
Cedar Park31 @ 21Westlake  
Round Rock Westwood20 @ 27Lake Travis  
Tatum7 @ 42Hallsville  
Mansfield14 @ 17Irving  
Mineral Wells7 @ 49Glen Rose  
Mexia15 @ 14Gatesville  
Carroll (Southlake)35 @ 9Plano West  
Bishop Lynch7 @ 24Dallas Jesuit  
Berkner38 @ 0South Grand Prairie  
Plano East8 @ 40Flower Mound  
Hallettsville40 @ 33Edna  
Cotulla6 @ 14Poteet (Poteet)  
West Orange-Stark33 @ 13Nederland  
Beaumont Central10 @ 7Port Arthur Memorial  
Nolan Catholic35 @ 7Lake Worth  
Copperas Cove56 @ 0San Angelo Central  
Sanger42 @ 20Lovejoy  
Manvel18 @ 21King  
Brazoswood14 @ 49El Campo  
Pottsboro34 @ 17Henrietta  
Paris20 @ 48Sulphur Springs  
Canyon (New Braunfels)20 @ 14Hendrickson  
Waller27 @ 13La Marque  
Queen City0 @ 59Prosper  
Bay City7 @ 35Dayton  
Rosebud-Lott 27 @ 0McGregor  
Corrigan-Camden26 @ 20Newton  
Clear Springs21 @ 12Dekaney  
Northland Christian28 @ 42St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)  
Edison40 @ 42Antonian Prep  
Cypress Falls20 @ 28Bryan  
Fort Worth Country Day0 @ 45St. Marks  
Pasadena Memorial21 @ 42Clear Creek  
Kelly Catholic7 @ 15Vidor  
Lytle0 @ 66Celina  
Frisco19 @ 21Lakeview Centennial  
Big Spring20 @ 14Snyder  
Crockett (Crockett)21 @ 6Coldspring-Oakhurst  
Mt Pleasant19 @ 23Nacogdoches  
Bishop Dunne6 @ 47Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)  
MacArthur (Irving)7 @ 33Plano  
Madison35 @ 28OConnor  
Kimball6 @ 37Garland  
New Boston41 @ 13De Kalb  
Texas City26 @ 21Lamar Consolidated  
Edcouch-Elsa14 @ 7Calallen  
Idalou34 @ 25Seminole  
Gainesville16 @ 24Ranchview  
Lufkin26 @ 21Lee (Tyler)  
Killeen7 @ 27Ellison  
Montwood14 @ 42Odessa  
Van38 @ 0Grand Saline  
Smithville34 @ 7Lexington  
Roosevelt6 @ 19South Oak Cliff  
Tivy49 @ 28Roosevelt (San Antonio)  
Tulia13 @ 36Littlefield  
Wylie (Abilene)14 @ 6Vernon  
Taylor32 @ 6Reagan (Austin)  
Fairfield6 @ 48China Spring  
Joshua42 @ 21Azle  
Mason0 @ 21Iraan  
Hays27 @ 34Bastrop  
Lockhart29 @ 14La Grange  
Waxahachie12 @ 14Everman  
Sachse28 @ 21Pearce  
Hyde Park Baptist6 @ 41St. Michaels (Austin)  
Grapevine3 @ 55Marcus  
Columbus28 @ 16Yoakum  
Jarrell3 @ 20Crawford  
Brady35 @ 0Wall  
Abernathy21 @ 7Friona  
Hidalgo16 @ 21Weslaco East  
Wharton20 @ 26Rice Consolidated  
Kennedale37 @ 6Seagoville  
Eustace28 @ 36Grace Community  
Crandall42 @ 20Princeton  
Mart24 @ 14Chilton  
Port Neches-Groves19 @ 14Barbers Hill  
Arp33 @ 21Pewitt  
Mansfield Legacy10 @ 35Keller Central  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North13 @ 14Donna  
Roosevelt (Lubbock)39 @ 35Floydada  
Hico20 @ 41Eastland  
Moody (Corpus Christi)13 @ 16King (Kingsville)  
Palestine58 @ 35Rusk  
Marshall (Marshall)19 @ 3Jacksonville  
Mildred0 @ 28Reicher Catholic  
Canadian52 @ 8River Road  
Eastern Hills14 @ 43Saginaw  
Schulenburg8 @ 41Shiner  
Brewer19 @ 30Liberty (Frisco)  
Springlake-Earth 16 @ 0Vega  
San Marcos6 @ 35Waco  
San Jacinto Christian Academy 6 @ 54Wellington  
Sinton35 @ 18Goliad  
Lampasas13 @ 20Manor  
Miller7 @ 30Ingleside  
Caddo Mills28 @ 0Gunter  
Gateway Charter Academy6 @ 30Fort Worth Christian  
Greenhill29 @ 37Cistercian  
Rockport-Fulton24 @ 27Orange Grove  
West Brook50 @ 7Ozen  
Merkel28 @ 7Jim Ned  
Joaquin12 @ 48White Oak  
Melissa40 @ 21Community  
Pecos21 @ 41Alpine  
New Waverly33 @ 20Teague  
Grandview58 @ 6Castleberry  
Canton18 @ 0Commerce  
Sharpstown28 @ 45Westside  
Godley41 @ 20Hillsboro  
Andrews0 @ 41Canyon (Canyon)  
Harlingen24 @ 17McAllen  
Elgin46 @ 29Travis  
Spring Hill21 @ 50Lindale  
Westwood7 @ 16Chapel Hill  
Wimberley40 @ 0Luling  
Devine24 @ 21Pleasanton  
Holmes6 @ 42South San Antonio  
Daingerfield29 @ 6Atlanta  
Valley View (Valley View)8 @ 33Nocona  
Reagan County25 @ 27Colorado  
Groesbeck13 @ 24Madisonville  
Warren (Warren)18 @ 15West Hardin  
Brownsboro44 @ 14Kemp  
Whitesboro32 @ 48Pilot Point  
Gonzales14 @ 40Dripping Springs  
Bloomington6 @ 44Ganado  
Liberty-Eylau35 @ 28North Lamar  
Cole20 @ 49San Antonio Christian  
Windthorst20 @ 23Holliday  
Lee (San Antonio)14 @ 21Jay  
Marble Falls14 @ 23Fredericksburg  
Canyon Lake0 @ 63Blanco  
Hearne24 @ 25Bremond  
Alto7 @ 26San Augustine  
Greenville15 @ 25Forney  
Anna0 @ 28Chisum  
Lewisville20 @ 18Grand Prairie  
Wichita Falls32 @ 21Boswell  
Mansfield Summit14 @ 7North Crowley  
Coronado (Lubbock)49 @ 28Franklin (El Paso)  
New Braunfels51 @ 6Seguin (Seg  
Sonora12 @ 34Ballinger  
Estacado20 @ 42Hereford  
Austin33 @ 23Harker Heights  
San Diego13 @ 0Aransas Pass  
Western Hills13 @ 34Springtown  
The Colony22 @ 16Weatherford  
Rowlett34 @ 33North Mesquite  
Buffalo54 @ 0All Saints Episcopal  
East Chambers26 @ 7Orangefield  
Childress25 @ 29Stratford (Stratford)  
Goldthwaite24 @ 12Collinsville  
Edinburg North43 @ 31Rio Grande City  
Hutto29 @ 25LBJ Austin  
Mineola36 @ 8Ford  
Alice46 @ 14Ray  
Hawkins (Hawkins)7 @ 28Brook Hill  
Lake View27 @ 30Del Rio  
Holy Cross0 @ 30Hondo  
Pleasant Grove14 @ 13Pine Tree  
Post18 @ 46Sundown  
West Texas6 @ 41Panhandle  
Dobie21 @ 12Channelview  
Hawley14 @ 21Albany  
Richland42 @ 0Granbury  
Sterling (Houston)7 @ 23Kingwood Park  
Roscoe29 @ 39Crane  
George West24 @ 0Poth  
KIPP Academy (Houston)6 @ 48Westbury Christian  
Raymondville34 @ 36Tuloso-Midway  
Horizon24 @ 19Anthony  
Woodville14 @ 20Kountze  
Lindsay18 @ 28Tom Bean  
Medina Valley27 @ 34Central Catholic  
Danbury21 @ 8Louise  
West Sabine45 @ 0Colmesneil  
Winn7 @ 26Harlandale  
Anson41 @ 6Hamlin  
Lamesa26 @ 39Denver City  
Winona34 @ 8Waskom  
Farmersville6 @ 20Winnsboro  
Muenster13 @ 21S & S Consolidated  
Veterans Memorial (Mission)20 @ 14Harlingen South  
McKinney North21 @ 27Boyd (McKinney)  
Edgewood40 @ 63Harmony (Big Sandy)  
Banquete27 @ 0Falfurrias  
Whitney6 @ 56Troy  
Bridgeport52 @ 6Breckenridge  
Florence32 @ 15Bruceville-Eddy  
Hooks25 @ 17New Diana  
Timpson14 @ 32Shelbyville  
Covenant Christian (Colleyville)20 @ 48Southwest Christian  
Honey Grove38 @ 22Cooper (Cooper)  
City View6 @ 44Quanah  
Normangee34 @ 0Thorndale  
Llano33 @ 39Rockdale  
Marion22 @ 15Randolph  
Hamilton37 @ 7Comanche  
Venus0 @ 28Carter-Riverside  
Kaufman39 @ 42Mabank  
McCallum43 @ 42Anderson  
Porter (Brownsville)34 @ 21Economedes  
Magnolia West28 @ 14Shepherd  
Sabine12 @ 34Redwater  
Hanks22 @ 21Parkland  
Clemens27 @ 0Eagle Pass  
Harper48 @ 23Ozona  
Whitewright7 @ 56Aubrey  
Lehman43 @ 28Riesel  
Lone Oak55 @ 19Palmer  
Adams19 @ 20North Garland  
Clint33 @ 29Jefferson (Silver Foxes)  
Jones (Beeville)14 @ 46Cuero  
Hubbard24 @ 45Life Charter Academy  
Dimmitt21 @ 45New Deal  
Falls City12 @ 34Stockdale  
Mathis36 @ 0Odem  
Andress21 @ 13Eastwood  
Malakoff0 @ 34Elkhart  
Garrison34 @ 18Hemphill  
Sudan14 @ 6Ralls  
Diboll28 @ 36Kirbyville  
Rio Hondo34 @ 14Robstown  
Tenaha6 @ 28Maud  
Bangs30 @ 19Comfort  
Clarendon58 @ 0Claude  
Somerville16 @ 15Leon  
West Oso32 @ 21Port Isabel  
Pope John XXIII13 @ 43Faith West Academy  
San Saba19 @ 21De Leon  
Brackenridge42 @ 14Highlands (San Antonio)  
St. Joseph Academy29 @ 36Taft (Taft)  
Dilley20 @ 7Brackett  
Lockney18 @ 19Slaton  
Stevens14 @ 0United  
Bandera19 @ 49La Vernia  
Rio Vista34 @ 9Tolar  
Hirschi7 @ 35Clyde  
Frankston20 @ 48Cayuga  
Hale Center43 @ 24Bovina  
Karnes City13 @ 35Jourdanton  
Wortham14 @ 43Blooming Grove  
Gruver0 @ 13Wheeler  
McCamey6 @ 34Seagraves  
Valley Mills0 @ 47Kerens  
Kenedy6 @ 24Charlotte  
Frost0 @ 12Santo  
Zapata34 @ 13Palmview  
Forsan9 @ 26Eldorado  
Lovelady20 @ 21Groveton  
St. Gerard Catholic12 @ 26Runge  
Olton21 @ 9Farwell  
Wills Point0 @ 34Athens  
Texas Christian Academy0 @ 27Milano  
Leonard29 @ 28Wolfe City  
Thrall15 @ 19Moody (Moody)  
Highlands (Irving)0 @ 22Detroit  
Jefferson (Jefferson)6 @ 7Pittsburg  
Petrolia0 @ 14Sacred Heart (Muenster)  
Salado26 @ 0West  
Axtell26 @ 27Meridian  
Fabens20 @ 53Kermit  
Bartlett7 @ 27St. Andrews  
Ponder14 @ 19Cross Plains  
Dublin16 @ 23Clifton  
United South27 @ 7Roma  
Shamrock35 @ 14Booker  
Plains16 @ 12Wink  
Lumberton23 @ 7Hamshire-Fannett  
Cushing0 @ 52Mt Enterprise  
St. Paul 47 @ 20Pettus  
Bruni20 @ 7La Pryor  
Bells14 @ 43Prairiland  
Itasca50 @ 6Holland  
Agua Dulce0 @ 35Woodsboro  
Three Rivers27 @ 0Kaufer  
Alvord21 @ 6Electra  
Blue Ridge14 @ 49Howe  
El Paso0 @ 28Cathedral  
Johnson City27 @ 40Granger  
Bay Area Christian30 @ 8Lutheran South  
Tarkington26 @ 20Huntington  
Southwest (Fort Worth)50 @ 24Samuell  
Kennedy7 @ 28Crystal City  
Flatonia42 @ 19Nixon-Smiley  
Yorktown0 @ 21Sacred Heart  
Ben Bolt6 @ 48TMI-Episcopal  
Van Alstyne28 @ 42Paradise  
Iola36 @ 44St. Joseph Catholic  
McCollum13 @ 20Jefferson (San Antonio)  
Smyer6 @ 53Lubbock Christian  
Chico26 @ 34Perrin-Whitt  
Southside36 @ 8Pearsall  
Seguin (Arlington)14 @ 16Burleson  
Tahoka16 @ 28Crosbyton  
Benavides0 @ 49Freer  
Nueces Canyon0 @ 31Rocksprings  
Italy13 @ 27Maypearl  
Winters14 @ 17Christoval  
Santa Rosa 34 @ 12John Paul II  
Carrizo Springs0 @ 38Uvalde  
Junction21 @ 10Bronte  
Ore City22 @ 19Overton  
Scurry-Rosser47 @ 7Cross Roads  
Union Grove35 @ 6Beckville  
Brazos40 @ 35Tidehaven  
Archer City21 @ 0Haskell  
Paschal23 @ 20Houston (Arlington)  
Milby8 @ 27Reagan  
Bishop19 @ 8Skidmore-Tynan  
Poly36 @ 41Pinkston  
La Joya10 @ 20Cigarroa  
Coram Deo Academy45 @ 8Temple Christian  
Memphis25 @ 20Boys Ranch  
Valley View (Pharr)19 @ 41Progreso  
Natalia 31 @ 8Ingram Moore  
Como-Pickton17 @ 14Cumby  
Penelope50 @ 0Central Texas Christian  
McKinney Christian Academy27 @ 26Harvest Christian  
Evant0 @ 40Gorman  
Conrad34 @ 10John Paul II (Plano)  
Santa Gertrudis Academy8 @ 36Premont  
Baytown Christian0 @ 69Lutheran North  
Roby0 @ 20Irion County  
San Antonio Memorial14 @ 42St. Anthony  
Hill52 @ 6Holy Trinity Catholic  
Diamond Hill-Jarvis6 @ 29North Side  
New Braunfels Christian Academy0 @ 44Leakey  
Dallas HSAA North20 @ 47Rockwall Christian  
Baird0 @ 28Menard  
Weatherford Christian31 @ 68Fellowship Academy  
Fruitvale0 @ 41Union Hill  
Rotan14 @ 21Ranger  
High Island14 @ 27OConnell  
Phoenix Charter39 @ 34Lakehill Prep  
Grandfalls-Royalty32 @ 38Balmorhea  
Holy Cross Academy34 @ 40Miami  
McLean69 @ 32Groom  
Happy29 @ 74Northside  
Wellman-Union6 @ 56Dawson  
Lucas Christian Academy39 @ 66Greenville Christian  
North Central Texas Academy7 @ 52Aquilla  
Arbor Academy28 @ 25Anton  
Winston54 @ 6Fulton Academy  
Southland15 @ 50Knox City  
Star58 @ 8Cherokee  
Dallas Academy38 @ 69Leveretts Chapel  
Whitharral54 @ 6Amherst  
Kopperl0 @ 48Calvert  
Rule51 @ 8Chillicothe  
Parkview Christian18 @ 58Bastrop Tribe Consolidated  
Motley County12 @ 46Kress  
Walnut Springs36 @ 82Richland Springs  
Trinidad51 @ 6Bynum  
Prairie Lea24 @ 69Coolidge  
Rankin46 @ 49Sierra Blanca  
Covenant38 @ 36Blum  
Covington0 @ 58Lometa  
Grady34 @ 30Sanderson  
Dallas Prep Academy0 @ 50Savoy  
Bethel Christian34 @ 29Jesus Chapel  
Robert Lee8 @ 44Highland  
Panther Creek20 @ 53Blanket  
Capital Christian HomeSchool68 @ 37Tyler Street Christian Academy  
Buena Vista44 @ 70Veribest  
Bracken Christian44 @ 16Hill Country Christian (Austin)  
Cranfills Gap23 @ 71Gustine  
Paint Rock24 @ 61Blackwell  
Gold-Burg0 @ 46Saint Jo  
Annapolis Christian Academy19 @ 26Town East Christian  
Cotton Center53 @ 8Plainview Christian  
West Columbia Charter73 @ 26First Baptist Christian  
Brookesmith59 @ 68Rising Star  
Faith Academy0 @ 48BVCHEA HomeSchool  
Glenview Christian47 @ 70Trinity Christian  
Faith Christian (El Paso)0 @ 50Dell City  
Lifegate Christian35 @ 56Christian Academy  
Novice56 @ 6Paint Creek  
Advantage Academy0 @ 61Christian Life Prep  
Byers59 @ 39Wichita Christian  
Community Christian (MIneral Wells)6 @ 36St. Pauls Prep  
Fort Elliott65 @ 48Christ the King Cathedral  
Morgan42 @ 13Moran  
Notre Dame Catholic34 @ 66Forestburg  
Radiance Academy27 @ 32NYOS Charter  
Taft (San Antonio)17 @ 20Victoria Memorial  
Zephyr60 @ 15Rochelle  
Sterling City28 @ 34Santa Anna  
Pine Drive Christian80 @ 32Oakwood  
Meadow50 @ 0Spur  
Water Valley68 @ 20Klondike  
Hope Christian Academy28 @ 20Joshua Christian  
Harvest Christian (Fort Worth)0 @ 61Temple Christian (Flower Mound)  
Mayfield NM 27 @ 9Chapin  
Goddard NM 14 @ 2Americas  
Onate NM 12 @ 9Bel Air  
Cloudcroft NM 50 @ 0Tornillo  
Autonoma de Nuevo Leon (Monterrey Mexico)17 @ 42San Benito  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)