Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 7, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln Central23 @ 21Estacado  
Dumas20 @ 38Randall  
Canyon (Canyon)35 @ 34Caprock  
Highland Park (Amarillo)0 @ 44Bushland  
Breckenridge13 @ 30Graham  
Monahans14 @ 21Greenwood  
Dalhart21 @ 0Perryton  
Motley County74 @ 54Lazbuddie  
Friona7 @ 41Muleshoe  
Gainesville State14 @ 33Faith Christian (Grapevine)  
Tyler17 @ 21DeSoto  
Flower Mound28 @ 51Coppell  
Horn28 @ 19Mesquite  
Roosevelt (San Antonio)7 @ 24Smithson Valley  
Steele49 @ 31Alamo Heights  
Crowley19 @ 43Stephenville  
Corrigan-Camden49 @ 0Trinity (Trinity)  
Midway34 @ 21Waxahachie  
Bowie (Simms)39 @ 0Detroit  
Abilene20 @ 10North Crowley  
Madisonville21 @ 54Navasota  
Judson32 @ 21Carroll (Corpus Christi)  
Terrell0 @ 49Lancaster  
Henderson35 @ 56Whitehouse  
Martin (Laredo)6 @ 30Del Rio  
Abernathy35 @ 7Shallowater  
A&M Consolidated35 @ 21Ellison  
Millsap26 @ 54Boyd (Boyd)  
Rider17 @ 0Wichita Falls  
Argyle13 @ 35Celina  
Nacogdoches14 @ 27Kilgore  
Martin (Arlington)48 @ 28Lamar (Arlington)  
Lake Highlands61 @ 0Molina  
Bloomington0 @ 70Refugio  
Groveton0 @ 24Centerville  
Madison (Dallas)57 @ 0Diamond Hill-Jarvis  
Franklin 35 @ 32Teague  
Mansfield42 @ 35Arlington  
Guyer42 @ 28Ryan  
Petrolia14 @ 42Munday  
Grace Community34 @ 55Prestonwood Christian  
Midlothian13 @ 42Waco  
Lake Travis54 @ 14Marble Falls  
Hallsville24 @ 28Sulphur Springs  
Lubbock0 @ 49Amarillo  
Hillsboro21 @ 42Glen Rose  
Midland Lee17 @ 14Odessa  
China Spring33 @ 7Gatesville  
Dallas Jesuit21 @ 45Plano  
South Grand Prairie31 @ 13Grand Prairie  
Plano East49 @ 27Boyd (McKinney)  
Poteet (Poteet)41 @ 40Marion  
Lumberton28 @ 14Nederland  
Dawson (Dawson)7 @ 0Axtell  
Lee (Baytown)10 @ 13Port Arthur Memorial  
Nolan Catholic27 @ 39Trinity Christian (Addison)  
Harker Heights6 @ 38Copperas Cove  
Orangefield0 @ 67West Orange-Stark  
Stamford48 @ 7Rotan  
Lovejoy20 @ 14Rains  
Denison34 @ 17Sherman  
McNeil0 @ 24Georgetown  
Garrison16 @ 32Troup  
Manvel36 @ 49Angleton  
Valley View (Valley View)6 @ 34Pottsboro  
Connally31 @ 43Robinson  
Shoemaker14 @ 42Temple  
Akins3 @ 39Westlake  
University13 @ 50Ennis  
Hendrickson35 @ 21Killeen  
Vista Ridge39 @ 45Round Rock Westwood  
Friendswood69 @ 48La Marque  
Prosper21 @ 10Gainesville  
Gilmer48 @ 14Tatum  
McGregor19 @ 0Troy  
Highland Park (Dallas)31 @ 38Rockwall-Heath  
Kirbyville42 @ 27Newton  
Venus0 @ 62Alvarado  
Marine Military0 @ 45Antonian Prep  
Huntington0 @ 48Carthage  
Warren (San Antonio)48 @ 7Brandeis  
Cy-Ridge48 @ 41Langham Creek  
Mansfield Timberview28 @ 25Mansfield Legacy  
Vidor35 @ 42Livingston  
Canyon (New Braunfels)42 @ 43Boerne-Champion  
Tomball21 @ 45Klein  
Lake View23 @ 45Frenship  
Jasper40 @ 25Center  
Keller Central18 @ 27Northwest  
Midland Christian55 @ 0Southwest Christian  
Hereford0 @ 31Big Spring  
Liberty (Liberty)20 @ 47Coldspring-Oakhurst  
Kelly Catholic60 @ 35St. Thomas Catholic  
Alief Taylor38 @ 31Alief Elsik  
Spring Hill41 @ 20Bullard  
Belton31 @ 21Bryan  
New Boston27 @ 19Liberty-Eylau  
Flour Bluff61 @ 18King (Kingsville)  
Calallen48 @ 14Cigarroa  
Slaton0 @ 35Idalou  
Jefferson (Jefferson)42 @ 32Hughes Springs  
Naaman Forest38 @ 0South Garland  
Oak Ridge19 @ 50Lufkin  
Chapin26 @ 20Andress  
Socorro21 @ 12Montwood  
Eustace0 @ 41Van  
Bay Area Christian21 @ 34Lexington  
Rogers30 @ 10Salado  
Pinkston10 @ 24South Oak Cliff  
Tivy31 @ 30Clemens  
Littlefield34 @ 0Post  
East Central28 @ 38Victoria Memorial  
Jarrell7 @ 31Lago Vista  
Giddings54 @ 27Columbus  
Iowa Park27 @ 35Vernon  
Reagan (Austin)12 @ 40McCallum  
Sharyland49 @ 28Palmview  
Fairfield8 @ 44Crockett (Crockett)  
Mineral Wells14 @ 35Azle  
Hays42 @ 7Lehman  
La Grange25 @ 22Sealy  
Ozen34 @ 21Little Cypress-Mauriceville  
Mabank28 @ 52West Mesquite  
McKinney35 @ 56Liberty (Frisco)  
Goliad28 @ 37Yoakum  
Crawford13 @ 27Moody (Moody)  
Colorado26 @ 6Wall  
Goose Creek Memorial21 @ 34North Forest  
Aldine34 @ 14MacArthur (Houston)  
Weslaco East24 @ 17Veterans Memorial (Mission)  
Tascosa36 @ 21San Angelo Central  
Atlanta28 @ 35Mt Vernon  
Wharton19 @ 24Sweeny  
Crandall20 @ 65Kennedale  
Granbury3 @ 69Everman  
Karnes City21 @ 42Navarro  
King39 @ 24Crosby  
Princeton7 @ 23Farmersville  
Mart71 @ 19Riesel  
Permian28 @ 21Midland  
West Rusk8 @ 29Arp  
Roosevelt (Lubbock)29 @ 13Denver City  
Fort Bend Hightower38 @ 0Fort Bend Travis  
Corsicana35 @ 21Cleburne  
Highlands (San Antonio)0 @ 38Wagner  
Eastland0 @ 59Clyde  
Palestine47 @ 44Westwood  
Red Oak30 @ 44Forney  
Rice Consolidated29 @ 14Brazos  
Jacksonville22 @ 19Lindale  
Canadian60 @ 23Gruver  
Conroe35 @ 38College Park  
Springtown41 @ 35Saginaw  
Van Alstyne21 @ 55Paris  
Shiner21 @ 28Burton  
Cuero54 @ 14Edna  
Boswell21 @ 46Brewer  
Greenville7 @ 20Rockwall  
Springlake-Earth 14 @ 27Morton  
Clarendon16 @ 38Wellington  
Sinton30 @ 27West Oso  
Lockhart28 @ 20Manor  
Robstown20 @ 21Ingleside  
North Garland14 @ 6Lakeview Centennial  
Whitewright0 @ 56Gunter  
Bellville42 @ 14Smithville  
Temple Christian0 @ 59Fort Worth Christian  
Aransas Pass26 @ 40Orange Grove  
Valley View (Pharr)14 @ 51Mission  
Montgomery28 @ 21Caney Creek  
Fort Bend Kempner63 @ 56Fort Bend Elkins  
Coronado (Lubbock)52 @ 63Monterey  
White Oak70 @ 20Sabine  
Melissa61 @ 20Howe  
Crane58 @ 0Alpine  
Lamesa0 @ 59Seminole  
Maypearl9 @ 51Grandview  
Canton21 @ 34Kemp  
Godley56 @ 23Palmer  
Andrews20 @ 41Brownfield  
Stony Point28 @ 13Round Rock  
McAllen77 @ 21Rowe  
Elgin32 @ 21Del Valle (Del Valle)  
Chapel Hill28 @ 20Gladewater  
Fredericksburg30 @ 34Wimberley  
Devine42 @ 0Carrizo Springs  
Clark (San Antonio)49 @ 13Holmes  
Queen City0 @ 69Daingerfield  
Fossil Ridge13 @ 21Keller  
Henrietta7 @ 21Nocona  
Groesbeck35 @ 49Mexia  
Hearne42 @ 22Rosebud-Lott  
East Chambers55 @ 6Warren (Warren)  
Brownsboro15 @ 9Athens  
Whitesboro21 @ 28Sanger  
Ganado17 @ 14Flatonia  
Mountain View6 @ 42Del Valle (El Paso)  
San Antonio Christian24 @ 6St. Joseph  
Floresville14 @ 21Pleasanton  
City View6 @ 35Holliday  
Palacios17 @ 24Gonzales  
Jay42 @ 35Marshall (San Antonio)  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo25 @ 15Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North  
Bonham34 @ 23Anna  
Lewisville10 @ 45Carroll (Southlake)  
Bowie (Arlington)35 @ 14Mansfield Summit  
Wylie (Abilene)14 @ 0Sweetwater  
Newman Smith39 @ 50Pearce  
San Marcos21 @ 27Seguin (Seg  
Jim Ned 7 @ 49Ballinger  
Elysian Fields33 @ 17Winona  
Santa Rosa 14 @ 17San Diego  
Pilot Point41 @ 16Aubrey  
MacArthur10 @ 15New Braunfels  
Commerce7 @ 13North Lamar  
S & S Consolidated7 @ 49Callisburg  
Buffalo10 @ 28New Waverly  
Tulia9 @ 30Childress  
Cleveland51 @ 14Splendora  
Goldthwaite33 @ 26Meridian  
Edinburg20 @ 23Edinburg North  
Somerset24 @ 14Houston (San Antonio)  
Lampasas7 @ 54Hutto  
Ford40 @ 61Community  
Beaumont Central16 @ 0Port Neches-Groves  
Denton36 @ 39Little Elm  
Richardson22 @ 21Creekview  
Bremond54 @ 12Iola  
West Sabine13 @ 57Joaquin  
Pine Tree7 @ 41Texas  
Stanton7 @ 42Sundown  
North Mesquite10 @ 63Lee (Tyler)  
Spearman27 @ 54Panhandle  
Bronte17 @ 27Albany  
Diboll66 @ 19Rusk  
Edcouch-Elsa62 @ 7Roma  
Huntsville31 @ 6Willis  
Clint21 @ 42Pecos  
Three Rivers17 @ 28George West  
Jacksboro61 @ 14Chico  
Levelland9 @ 28Cooper (Lubbock)  
Nixon6 @ 28Tuloso-Midway  
Horizon14 @ 19Parkland  
Weslaco57 @ 28Lopez  
Leon21 @ 29Marlin  
Lindsay14 @ 21Collinsville  
Heritage (Colleyville)41 @ 10Grapevine  
Southside14 @ 37Medina Valley  
Industrial27 @ 20Danbury  
De Kalb17 @ 14Clarksville  
Harlandale24 @ 27McCollum  
Hawley12 @ 14Anson  
Juarez-Lincoln34 @ 63Mercedes  
Waskom22 @ 31Timpson  
Winnsboro20 @ 6Quitman  
Mineola14 @ 16Wills Point  
Porter (Brownsville)14 @ 52Los Fresnos  
Decatur7 @ 56Bridgeport  
Era20 @ 27Muenster  
Harlingen54 @ 6Harlingen South  
Nixon-Smiley6 @ 48Poth  
Woodville20 @ 41San Augustine  
Taft (Taft)30 @ 35Banquete  
Ozona14 @ 33Sonora  
Florence26 @ 34Little River Academy  
New Diana14 @ 6Union Grove  
Bowie (Austin)42 @ 21Bastrop  
Leonard42 @ 14Honey Grove  
Quanah28 @ 27Memphis  
Pantego Christian46 @ 6Prince of Peace  
Uvalde49 @ 38Hondo  
Laredo LBJ0 @ 58Alice  
Thorndale34 @ 13Holland  
Taylor21 @ 42Rockdale  
Hico21 @ 34Hamilton  
Ferris7 @ 31Kaufman  
Chisum28 @ 21Redwater  
Magnolia40 @ 14Magnolia West  
Burnet49 @ 6Canyon Lake  
United South16 @ 50Eagle Pass  
Anahuac28 @ 21Buna  
Irving31 @ 28MacArthur (Irving)  
Caddo Mills21 @ 17Lone Oak  
Hooks23 @ 24Rivercrest  
Pittsburg26 @ 22Pleasant Grove  
Crosbyton0 @ 52New Deal  
Falls City49 @ 12Runge  
Odem35 @ 2Skidmore-Tynan  
Malakoff12 @ 43Kerens  
Harmony (Big Sandy)20 @ 6Harleton  
Evant34 @ 63Chilton  
Sudan28 @ 48Smyer  
Riverside12 @ 38Canutillo  
Waltrip0 @ 26Yates  
Ranchview28 @ 12Lake Worth  
San Marcos Academy20 @ 54Hyde Park Baptist  
Cushing0 @ 37Carlisle  
Rio Hondo35 @ 17La Feria  
Brady18 @ 30Bangs  
Reagan County14 @ 40Kermit  
San Jacinto Christian Academy 21 @ 14Lake Country Christian  
Progreso12 @ 17Port Isabel  
Dimmitt20 @ 47Floydada  
Alexander21 @ 31United  
Jones (Beeville)57 @ 26Moody (Corpus Christi)  
San Saba10 @ 20Coleman  
Brackenridge29 @ 42Burbank  
Ralls6 @ 24Olton  
Sabinal21 @ 41Brackett  
Eastwood7 @ 13Bel Air  
Weatherford7 @ 41Burleson  
River Road0 @ 31Sanford-Fritch  
Tolar48 @ 0Ranger  
Bruceville-Eddy20 @ 27Clifton  
Elkhart12 @ 25Frankston  
Hale Center42 @ 8Lockney  
Scurry-Rosser35 @ 56Blooming Grove  
Hidalgo33 @ 7Zapata  
McCamey44 @ 26Wink  
Benavides16 @ 61La Villa  
Stockdale47 @ 0Kenedy  
Seagoville20 @ 6Adamson  
Tahoka12 @ 20Forsan  
Arlington Heights21 @ 50Dunbar  
Booker6 @ 54Sunray  
Farwell51 @ 7Anton  
Milano6 @ 37Thrall  
Anthony0 @ 49Fort Stockton  
Bandera53 @ 0Lytle  
Mathis26 @ 14Falfurrias  
Dilley24 @ 0Jourdanton  
Miller27 @ 40Rockport-Fulton  
Seguin (Arlington)38 @ 15Joshua  
Fabens62 @ 7Tornillo  
Pewitt29 @ 22Prairiland  
West34 @ 0Whitney  
Carter-Riverside0 @ 26Castleberry  
Legacy Christian Academy (Beaumont)0 @ 66Faith West Academy  
Mt Enterprise52 @ 6Beckville  
Turner0 @ 48Royse City  
Cayuga 20 @ 27Grapeland  
Samuell0 @ 40Hillcrest  
Johnson City13 @ 49Comfort  
Santa Gertrudis Academy8 @ 47Bruni  
Crockett (Austin)55 @ 7Lanier (Austin)  
Iraan42 @ 0Marfa  
Yorktown24 @ 21Woodsboro  
Archer City35 @ 7Electra  
El Paso7 @ 49Austin (El Paso)  
Bartlett47 @ 8Granger  
Furr57 @ 7Scarborough  
Roscoe69 @ 14Hamlin  
Baytown Christian0 @ 1Bay Area Christian  
Kennedy21 @ 12San Antonio Memorial  
Maud34 @ 0Big Sandy (Big Sandy)  
Giddings State 14 @ 32TMI-Episcopal  
Hirschi0 @ 55Burkburnett  
West Hardin8 @ 39Hull-Daisetta  
North Side20 @ 19Trimble Tech  
Early57 @ 0Dublin  
White Deer45 @ 31Bovina  
American Heritage7 @ 56Lubbock Christian  
Shelton14 @ 28Dallas Lutheran  
Rocksprings34 @ 24Eldorado  
Santa Fe14 @ 51Dawson (Pearland)  
Southwest (Fort Worth)19 @ 21Eastern Hills  
King (Corpus Christi)40 @ 41South San Antonio  
Santo0 @ 34Perrin-Whitt  
Itasca31 @ 28Italy  
Irion County14 @ 34Christoval  
Como-Pickton42 @ 0Alba-Golden  
Lovelady28 @ 51Normangee  
Ben Bolt28 @ 37Santa Maria  
Tom Bean28 @ 22Bells  
Paradise37 @ 14Alvord  
Cole12 @ 42Randolph  
Cross Roads14 @ 34Overton  
Vega32 @ 0Claude  
Seagraves36 @ 34Plains  
Shelbyville32 @ 62Hemphill  
Cotulla12 @ 7Natalia  
Winters34 @ 0Miles  
Wheeler53 @ 0Shamrock  
Haskell38 @ 26Roby  
All Saints Episcopal20 @ 50Garland Christian Academy  
New Braunfels Christian Academy7 @ 45Sacred Heart  
Gorman7 @ 28De Leon  
Texas Christian Academy0 @ 35Brazos Christian  
Grand Saline21 @ 19Cooper (Cooper)  
Ysleta39 @ 28San Elizario  
Wheatley32 @ 20Washington  
Pearsall54 @ 21Crystal City  
Nazareth26 @ 7Boys Ranch  
Rio Vista14 @ 17Life Charter Academy  
Cross Plains6 @ 33Baird  
La Pryor46 @ 6Leakey  
High Island47 @ 31Colmesneil  
Kaufer12 @ 43Bishop  
Center Point33 @ 15Nueces Canyon  
Junction20 @ 21Menard  
Fruitvale40 @ 12Gateway Charter Academy  
McKinney Christian Academy28 @ 59Canyon Creek Christian Academy  
West Texas13 @ 56Stratford (Stratford)  
Somerville12 @ 36Louise  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering0 @ 51Harper  
Bowie (Bowie)47 @ 16Olney  
Pettus52 @ 33Charlotte  
Sabine Pass34 @ 0Burkeville  
Holy Trinity Catholic0 @ 57Round Rock Christian Academy  
Premont6 @ 63Hebbronville  
Hawkins (Hawkins)51 @ 8Union Hill  
Balmorhea26 @ 72Sierra Blanca  
May62 @ 14Rising Star  
Groom68 @ 60Miami  
Paducah44 @ 38Crowell  
Throckmorton80 @ 62Northside  
Allen Academy44 @ 71Pine Drive Christian  
Sidney50 @ 52Star  
Klondike62 @ 44Loop  
Bynum36 @ 82Aquilla  
Greenville Christian70 @ 40Heritage Christian (Rockwell)  
Knox City52 @ 84Newcastle  
Cherokee32 @ 50Panther Creek  
Lometa14 @ 59Calvert  
Harrold12 @ 60Chillicothe  
Sands56 @ 0Grandfalls-Royalty  
Buckholts52 @ 6Prairie Lea  
Bryson0 @ 48Woodson  
Avalon79 @ 39Apple Springs  
New Home65 @ 8Wellman-Union  
Kress45 @ 54Whitharral  
Morgan8 @ 54Walnut Springs  
Highland56 @ 0Trent  
Coolidge6 @ 59Trinidad  
Abbott59 @ 14Blum  
Aspermont66 @ 20Loraine  
Marathon0 @ 1Sanderson  
Gordon56 @ 6Blanket  
Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)60 @ 13Lifegate Christian  
Cotton Center0 @ 80Silverton  
Whiteface46 @ 94Petersburg  
Gustine8 @ 60Strawn  
Blackwell75 @ 30Novice  
Lorenzo0 @ 50Ropes  
Samnorwood42 @ 73Hedley  
Oglesby72 @ 58Iredell  
Fannindel63 @ 12Forestburg  
Paint Rock72 @ 12Lohn  
Eden53 @ 78Robert Lee  
Cranfills Gap0 @ 50Jonesboro  
Moran0 @ 1Hermleigh  
Milford52 @ 6Kopperl  
Oakwood52 @ 76Penelope  
Ira45 @ 0ODonnell  
Westbrook20 @ 65Buena Vista  
Rule1 @ 0Paint Creek  
Byers26 @ 28Gold-Burg  
Zephyr67 @ 46Brookesmith  
Christian Life Center27 @ 76West Columbia Charter  
Parkview Christian0 @ 1Balch Springs Christian Academy  
Jefferson (Silver Foxes)25 @ 14Bowie (El Paso)  
Lamar (Houston)21 @ 24Madison (Houston)  
Santa Anna58 @ 76Rochelle  
Fort Elliott6 @ 53Valley  
Follett61 @ 12Happy  
Spur22 @ 70Grady  
Rankin50 @ 76Garden City  
Joshua Christian19 @ 64Notre Dame Catholic  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)