Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 21, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Snyder26 @ 28Monahans  
Littlefield10 @ 28Muleshoe  
Lake Travis38 @ 21Steele  
Rider6 @ 31Stephenville  
Cayuga 33 @ 19Bowie (Simms)  
Carroll (Southlake)18 @ 31Cedar Hill  
Longview49 @ 22Lancaster  
Everman24 @ 7Aledo  
Kaufman21 @ 16Argyle  
Karnes City0 @ 42East Bernard  
Ennis42 @ 14Kilgore  
Dilley14 @ 44Refugio  
Hughes Springs20 @ 21Franklin  
Seguin (Arlington)0 @ 44Guyer  
Montwood21 @ 31Mansfield  
Naaman Forest9 @ 16Copperas Cove  
Caldwell7 @ 37West Orange-Stark  
Seymour31 @ 7Stamford  
Pewitt15 @ 29Pottsboro  
Waxahachie21 @ 35Sulphur Springs  
Clemens9 @ 13Hendrickson  
Alvarado14 @ 29Prosper  
Mexia36 @ 50Gilmer  
Caddo Mills37 @ 17McGregor  
East Chambers14 @ 54Newton  
Lorena14 @ 49Carthage  
Ryan49 @ 14Mansfield Timberview  
Kennedale21 @ 54Celina  
Lutheran North7 @ 49Midland Christian  
Big Spring47 @ 6Riverside  
Community7 @ 41New Boston  
Killeen19 @ 16Alamo Heights  
Flour Bluff15 @ 28Gregory-Portland  
Jones (Beeville)30 @ 28Calallen  
Friona6 @ 47Idalou  
Dripping Springs6 @ 14Tivy  
Yoakum27 @ 41Giddings  
Burton41 @ 27Bosqueville  
Bruni26 @ 41Mason  
Second Baptist20 @ 24Liberty Christian  
Jefferson (Jefferson)7 @ 21Arp  
Childress20 @ 21Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
Goldthwaite7 @ 33Shiner  
Burleson21 @ 56Permian  
Pilot Point15 @ 13Gunter  
Brady21 @ 7Merkel  
Lone Oak32 @ 62Grandview  
Highland Park (Dallas)24 @ 7Kimball  
Rio Hondo48 @ 43Devine  
West Rusk7 @ 43Daingerfield  
Pearce28 @ 62Carter  
Hawkins (Hawkins)14 @ 41Alto  
Denison42 @ 13Lincoln  
De Kalb21 @ 42Callisburg  
Dallas Lutheran13 @ 34Reicher Catholic  
West Hardin8 @ 49Bremond  
Ralls0 @ 28Sundown  
Windthorst16 @ 20Albany  
Perrin-Whitt10 @ 38Lindsay  
Troy9 @ 27Winnsboro  
Gorman27 @ 19Muenster  
Madison21 @ 28Clark (San Antonio)  
Kemp13 @ 37Pleasant Grove  
La Pryor21 @ 34Falls City  
Sunray23 @ 7Clarendon  
Jim Ned 0 @ 35Clyde  
Morton21 @ 35Stanton  
De Leon3 @ 31Boles  
Evadale6 @ 32Normangee  
Pine Drive Christian63 @ 94Central Texas Christian  
Silverton60 @ 21Jayton  
Fort Davis64 @ 42Northside  
Walnut Springs48 @ 42Sidney  
Milford8 @ 56Calvert  
Sierra Blanca66 @ 44Sands  
Fannindel27 @ 71Woodson  
Star101 @ 56Leveretts Chapel  
Stratford (Stratford)41 @ 7Nazareth  
Abbott56 @ 22Lometa  
Borden64 @ 18Sanderson  
Garden City70 @ 66Throckmorton  
Meadow97 @ 60Valley  
Ropes30 @ 56Follett  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)