Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 14, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Muleshoe34 @ 20Bushland  
Lake View33 @ 25Dumas  
Sweetwater30 @ 0Dalhart  
South Grand Prairie14 @ 27Allen  
Rowlett21 @ 40Skyline  
Jefferson (San Antonio)14 @ 42Steele  
Dunbar41 @ 47Stephenville  
Forney12 @ 35Midway  
Mansfield20 @ 14Abilene  
Warren (San Antonio)28 @ 7Carroll (Corpus Christi)  
Plano West49 @ 52Cedar Hill  
Irving7 @ 45Wylie (Wylie)  
Waco7 @ 26Lancaster  
Texas49 @ 13Whitehouse  
Jacksonville14 @ 61Longview  
Lake Dallas14 @ 31Aledo  
Paris21 @ 41Argyle  
Little River Academy21 @ 56East Bernard  
Kilgore31 @ 28Marshall (Marshall)  
South Garland14 @ 42Lake Highlands  
North Crowley0 @ 21Arlington  
LBJ Austin14 @ 55Lake Travis  
Llano33 @ 21Glen Rose  
Montwood24 @ 21Midland Lee  
Yoakum31 @ 13Poteet (Poteet)  
La Porte56 @ 28Port Arthur Memorial  
Van31 @ 14Lovejoy  
Pearce48 @ 34Sherman  
El Campo21 @ 19Brazosport  
Roosevelt (San Antonio)21 @ 42Westlake  
Stevens14 @ 12Judson  
Red Oak14 @ 55Ennis  
Lindale28 @ 42Sulphur Springs  
North Lamar7 @ 28Prosper  
Maypearl0 @ 35McGregor  
Buffalo0 @ 49Newton  
Foster21 @ 41Angleton  
Stony Point41 @ 7Langham Creek  
Hargrave16 @ 20Silsbee  
Van Alstyne13 @ 54Celina  
McAllen28 @ 35Southwest (San Antonio)  
Ryan46 @ 41Birdville  
Plano42 @ 15Duncanville  
Berkner3 @ 27Garland  
Brackenridge13 @ 44Alamo Heights  
Texas City0 @ 13Terry  
West0 @ 27Liberty Hill  
Flour Bluff28 @ 26Weslaco East  
Calallen34 @ 21Mercedes  
Harmony (Big Sandy)14 @ 34Hughes Springs  
Crockett (Austin)21 @ 34Killeen  
Lincoln26 @ 0South Oak Cliff  
Tivy70 @ 7Burbank  
Kermit14 @ 20Littlefield  
Sweeny9 @ 41Giddings  
DHanis0 @ 39Mason  
Magnolia26 @ 14Hays  
Henrietta15 @ 44Cisco  
West Mesquite21 @ 47Waxahachie  
Permian62 @ 14El Dorado  
Bellville31 @ 6Wharton  
Manor20 @ 54Brenham  
Comfort7 @ 41Navarro  
Lumberton21 @ 31Crosby  
Axtell22 @ 26Mart  
Teague0 @ 20Arp  
United46 @ 7Donna  
Crane14 @ 21Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
Dickinson38 @ 14Fort Bend Travis  
Creekview6 @ 20Naaman Forest  
Burnet0 @ 24China Spring  
Salado7 @ 31Rice Consolidated  
Lone Oak31 @ 0Mildred  
Oak Ridge21 @ 28Klein Oak  
Rio Hondo35 @ 14Ingleside  
Prairiland14 @ 35Gunter  
Needville10 @ 31Sealy  
Elgin28 @ 15Montgomery  
Holliday28 @ 34Merkel  
Jefferson (Jefferson)39 @ 35White Oak  
Samuell8 @ 37Kimball  
Troy35 @ 14Godley  
Uvalde26 @ 34Gregory-Portland  
Harleton0 @ 49Daingerfield  
Warren (Warren)24 @ 45Kountze  
Stockdale7 @ 42Blanco  
West Rusk24 @ 22Hearne  
Joaquin13 @ 25Alto  
Strake Jesuit37 @ 21Mayde Creek  
Brady36 @ 22Ballinger  
San Diego14 @ 45George West  
Paradise14 @ 17Callisburg  
Buna13 @ 27East Chambers  
Sanford-Fritch20 @ 32Childress  
Hardin-Jefferson14 @ 46Cleveland  
Burges10 @ 46Riverside  
Thorndale10 @ 42Goldthwaite  
Cuero47 @ 22Somerset  
McCollum7 @ 34Ray  
McCamey14 @ 49Sundown  
Edcouch-Elsa59 @ 22Tuloso-Midway  
Celeste0 @ 28Lindsay  
Jones (Beeville)28 @ 7Medina Valley  
Klein Forest13 @ 7Conroe  
Wolfe City26 @ 33Muenster  
Industrial41 @ 14Banquete  
Clark (San Antonio)49 @ 0Victoria Memorial  
Dallas Lutheran28 @ 6Pantego Christian  
Royse City24 @ 41Denison  
Kemp24 @ 21Farmersville  
Furr33 @ 51Sharpstown  
Bowie (Arlington)36 @ 10Richland  
Kirbyville34 @ 15Corrigan-Camden  
Santa Maria12 @ 48Falls City  
Andress7 @ 48Canutillo  
Kerens12 @ 37Caddo Mills  
Cayuga 18 @ 16Tenaha  
Vega7 @ 10Clarendon  
Junction36 @ 13Brackett  
Bowie (Bowie)0 @ 12Clyde  
Randolph28 @ 38Karnes City  
Yorktown42 @ 43La Villa  
Deweyville13 @ 38Anahuac  
Eustace48 @ 60Community  
Hebbronville21 @ 27Dilley  
Van Horn12 @ 20Stanton  
Grapeland53 @ 33Mt Enterprise  
Fox Tech0 @ 35Clemens  
Pinkston13 @ 20Hillcrest  
La Feria3 @ 0Robstown  
Parkland44 @ 41Austin (El Paso)  
Hull-Daisetta63 @ 0High Island  
Jim Ned 22 @ 21Early  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo24 @ 7Pace  
Olton30 @ 40Morton  
Itasca14 @ 22Normangee  
Colmesneil21 @ 65Chester  
Burkeville8 @ 67West Hardin  
Sabine Pass0 @ 61Evadale  
Rockwall Christian13 @ 12San Jacinto Christian Academy  
Silverton71 @ 24Groom  
Glenview Christian35 @ 36Azle Christian  
Our Lady of the Hills57 @ 24Allen Academy  
Sands60 @ 52Dawson  
Zephyr38 @ 52Sidney  
ODonnell22 @ 72Fort Davis  
Blackwell12 @ 57Woodson  
Rule0 @ 46Highland  
Motley County26 @ 72Lefors  
Victory Life Academy8 @ 58Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)  
Star98 @ 66Panther Creek  
Abbott61 @ 16Penelope  
Christian Life Prep6 @ 51Hill  
Texas Christian64 @ 85Notre Dame Catholic  
Bowie (Austin)14 @ 19Madison  
Strawn83 @ 72Richland Springs  
Robert Lee8 @ 56Gordon  
Trinidad12 @ 52Milford  
Meadow47 @ 20Petersburg  
Klondike16 @ 62Borden  
Garden City50 @ 48Ira  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)