Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lincoln Central14 @ 49Perryton  
Caprock13 @ 45Randall  
Faith Christian (Grapevine)32 @ 0Bishop Dunne  
DeSoto21 @ 42Mesquite  
Skyline31 @ 28Creekview  
Steele27 @ 34Tivy  
Trinity (Trinity)6 @ 62New Waverly  
Midway56 @ 31Ennis  
Cedar Hill39 @ 35MacArthur (Irving)  
Whitehouse31 @ 34Kilgore  
Horn13 @ 47Lee (Tyler)  
Cameron Yoe 40 @ 0Rudder  
Tyler28 @ 38North Mesquite  
Rider21 @ 18Lake Dallas  
Argyle42 @ 13Sanger  
Highland Park (Amarillo)0 @ 26Sanford-Fritch  
All Saints28 @ 3Fort Worth Country Day  
Lake Highlands52 @ 6White  
Madison (Dallas)14 @ 7Castleberry  
Klein Collins7 @ 17Westfield  
Guyer62 @ 35Little Elm  
Cedar Park10 @ 35Stony Point  
Hallsville7 @ 21Longview  
Glen Rose44 @ 29Gatesville  
Midland Lee41 @ 14Monterey  
Dallas Jesuit17 @ 49Allen  
South Grand Prairie14 @ 21Duncanville  
Plano East14 @ 52Plano West  
Hallettsville52 @ 25Hempstead  
Poteet (Poteet)20 @ 30Somerset  
Dawson (Dawson)33 @ 14Frost  
Stamford24 @ 21Hamlin  
Georgetown14 @ 31Leander  
Pottsboro33 @ 21Callisburg  
Connally14 @ 17Groesbeck  
Wakeland55 @ 0Frisco  
Hendrickson14 @ 28Dripping Springs  
Prosper35 @ 7Whitesboro  
McGregor49 @ 12Moody (Moody)  
Newton48 @ 7Hemphill  
Kinkaid14 @ 41St. Marks  
Langham Creek35 @ 37Cypress Springs  
Mansfield Timberview41 @ 21Crowley  
Clear Creek44 @ 22Brazoswood  
Vidor35 @ 0Little Cypress-Mauriceville  
Canyon (New Braunfels)10 @ 30Alamo Heights  
Klein10 @ 13Klein Forest  
Southwest (San Antonio)34 @ 22United South  
Mt Pleasant21 @ 48Sulphur Springs  
Bullard26 @ 34Gladewater  
Belton42 @ 45Ellison  
Flower Mound14 @ 38Carroll (Southlake)  
Texas City21 @ 29Angleton  
Ryan66 @ 43Wichita Falls  
Flour Bluff12 @ 43Calallen  
Gainesville7 @ 55Celina  
Henderson17 @ 14Jacksonville  
Rogers28 @ 21Lago Vista  
Littlefield28 @ 7Shallowater  
East Central7 @ 42Judson  
Jasper21 @ 56Carthage  
Vernon14 @ 55Bridgeport  
Sharyland51 @ 21La Joya  
Hays51 @ 13Manor  
La Grange29 @ 36Giddings  
Terry7 @ 21Bay City  
West Mesquite35 @ 32Lancaster  
Sachse30 @ 35Lakeview Centennial  
Friendswood28 @ 27Manvel  
Marcus31 @ 26Coppell  
Lorena28 @ 49Mexia  
Yoakum31 @ 0Gonzales  
Weslaco East24 @ 27Mercedes  
Mt Vernon14 @ 35Pleasant Grove  
Cypress Creek49 @ 28Cypress Falls  
Kennedale17 @ 20Kaufman  
Brenham28 @ 7Caney Creek  
Everman41 @ 7Joshua  
Navarro62 @ 0Kenedy  
Princeton0 @ 27Lovejoy  
Americas7 @ 20Bel Air  
Barbers Hill26 @ 30Crosby  
Arp34 @ 6Frankston  
Livingston55 @ 50Nederland  
Roosevelt (Lubbock)16 @ 34Idalou  
Cleburne6 @ 38Waxahachie  
Wagner38 @ 7South San Antonio  
Eastland26 @ 47Merkel  
China Spring56 @ 6Whitney  
Rice Consolidated42 @ 14Schulenburg  
Mildred13 @ 12Kerens  
Canadian61 @ 8Booker  
College Park6 @ 21Lufkin  
Saginaw28 @ 7Azle  
Paris54 @ 13Anna  
Springlake-Earth 40 @ 13Sudan  
University16 @ 17Midlothian  
Sinton56 @ 14Falfurrias  
Gunter9 @ 7Melissa  
Clear Brook21 @ 17Ball  
Bellville20 @ 14Columbus  
Fort Worth Christian7 @ 63Midland Christian  
Sealy17 @ 7Smithville  
Orange Grove29 @ 26West Oso  
Montgomery35 @ 0Magnolia West  
Ozen7 @ 36Beaumont Central  
Parish Episcopal21 @ 49Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)  
White Oak35 @ 20New Diana  
Alpine49 @ 7Reagan County  
Seminole35 @ 14Brownfield  
Nimitz (Irving)14 @ 37Grand Prairie  
Godley41 @ 7Rio Vista  
Andrews14 @ 35Greenwood  
Round Rock44 @ 17Vista Ridge  
Gregory-Portland49 @ 19Rockport-Fulton  
McAllen45 @ 49McAllen Memorial  
Elgin26 @ 28Lockhart  
Chapel Hill35 @ 14Tatum  
Devine34 @ 14Hondo  
Keller17 @ 45Bell  
Nocona14 @ 21Olney  
Rosebud-Lott 34 @ 14Marlin  
Churchill13 @ 34Smithson Valley  
Brownsboro37 @ 7Palestine  
Oakridge28 @ 26St. Stephens Episcopal (Austin)  
Ganado17 @ 15Burton  
Del Valle (El Paso)28 @ 7San Elizario  
Lamar Consolidated31 @ 7Foster  
Corsicana6 @ 35Waco  
Jay28 @ 23Brandeis  
Hearne22 @ 31Franklin  
Mansfield Summit53 @ 46Houston (Arlington)  
Sweetwater14 @ 7Snyder  
Coronado (Lubbock)31 @ 56Permian  
Newman Smith6 @ 41Rockwall  
Seguin (Seg35 @ 54Boerne-Champion  
Elysian Fields23 @ 14Sabine  
Harker Heights14 @ 28A&M Consolidated  
The Colony38 @ 9Denton  
Fossil Ridge17 @ 28Northwest  
Buffalo21 @ 7Centerville  
Bellaire26 @ 42Westside  
Childress7 @ 37Muleshoe  
Cleveland55 @ 0Tarkington  
Atlanta7 @ 13New Boston  
Goldthwaite57 @ 0Valley Mills  
Hutto35 @ 49Killeen  
Ford22 @ 20Rains  
Ray51 @ 26Moody (Corpus Christi)  
West Brook26 @ 0Port Arthur Memorial  
Bremond7 @ 42Mart  
Palacios10 @ 21Edna  
Panhandle27 @ 48Bushland  
Rusk14 @ 8Center  
Granbury0 @ 51Stephenville  
Kingwood Park10 @ 35North Forest  
Edcouch-Elsa23 @ 13Veterans Memorial (Mission)  
Crane50 @ 6Ozona  
Jacksboro21 @ 14Boyd (Boyd)  
Levelland0 @ 15Dalhart  
Tuloso-Midway3 @ 33Alice  
Spring Hill7 @ 55Gilmer  
Liberty (Liberty)21 @ 6Shepherd  
San Benito24 @ 42Weslaco  
Medina Valley28 @ 7McCollum  
Alvin30 @ 15Clear Springs  
Harlandale7 @ 42Uvalde  
Waskom49 @ 35Beckville  
Winnsboro25 @ 22Caddo Mills  
Mineola23 @ 30Canton  
Decatur47 @ 61Burkburnett  
Muenster19 @ 21Collinsville  
Harlingen South14 @ 42Edinburg North  
Galena Park7 @ 40Dayton  
Troy41 @ 0Clifton  
Aransas Pass9 @ 34Ingleside  
Florence6 @ 22Lexington  
Crandall63 @ 14Venus  
Trinity Valley59 @ 35St. Andrews  
Timpson16 @ 58Joaquin  
Honey Grove30 @ 13Howe  
Quanah13 @ 52Wellington  
Thorndale39 @ 7Thrall  
Llano47 @ 6Canyon Lake  
Marion42 @ 32Luling  
Denison58 @ 0McKinney North  
Redwater38 @ 14Rivercrest  
Post14 @ 7Denver City  
Farmersville41 @ 33Community  
Mineral Wells27 @ 62Brewer  
Tascosa32 @ 38Midland  
Katy Taylor6 @ 45Katy  
DHanis28 @ 0Center Point  
Bonham12 @ 49North Lamar  
Conroe10 @ 34The Woodlands  
Tulia35 @ 34Dimmitt  
Palmer7 @ 56Grandview  
Corrigan-Camden27 @ 13Groveton  
Clint20 @ 30Fort Stockton  
Hooks21 @ 39Clarksville  
Bryan20 @ 35Temple  
San Marcos10 @ 26Clemens  
Brazosport32 @ 27Dawson (Pearland)  
Dickinson7 @ 30Clear Lake  
Odem16 @ 8Banquete  
Taylor21 @ 42Navasota  
Malakoff0 @ 47Edgewood  
Harlingen44 @ 0Economedes  
Fredericksburg49 @ 0Ingram Moore  
Lubbock22 @ 20San Angelo Central  
Harleton20 @ 17Winona  
Fort Bend Kempner14 @ 35Fort Bend Hightower  
McNeil9 @ 42Round Rock Westwood  
Nacogdoches36 @ 47Lindale  
Canutillo57 @ 9Mountain View  
Hyde Park Baptist29 @ 42San Antonio Christian  
Harmony (Big Sandy)19 @ 11Union Grove  
Goliad6 @ 63Cuero  
Kashmere6 @ 40Washington  
Spearman7 @ 30River Road  
Kirbyville50 @ 7Woodville  
Bangs43 @ 0Dublin  
Shoemaker14 @ 31Copperas Cove  
Edison12 @ 41Burbank  
Leon14 @ 40Teague  
Port Isabel34 @ 25Zapata  
South Hills13 @ 63Arlington Heights  
Alexander51 @ 6Winn  
Lake View20 @ 14Hereford  
Ferris26 @ 30Alvarado  
Pope John XXIII0 @ 1Baytown Christian  
Lampasas15 @ 42Marble Falls  
Taft (Taft)13 @ 50Refugio  
Hico25 @ 27Crawford  
Ralls10 @ 49New Deal  
Slaton17 @ 47Abernathy  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial0 @ 42Pharr-San Juan-Alamo  
Weatherford16 @ 35Richland  
Diboll66 @ 0Huntington  
Bruceville-Eddy20 @ 61Hamilton  
Clyde42 @ 17Anson  
Valley View (Valley View)14 @ 50Pilot Point  
Hale Center41 @ 21Crosbyton  
Karnes City54 @ 20Nixon-Smiley  
Gruver0 @ 40Stratford (Stratford)  
La Villa36 @ 12Santa Maria  
Juarez-Lincoln48 @ 0Valley View (Pharr)  
Deweyville0 @ 35Buna  
Odessa55 @ 31Amarillo  
Forsan13 @ 20Plains  
Raymondville14 @ 31Rio Hondo  
Dunbar51 @ 0Trimble Tech  
Windthorst20 @ 14Munday  
Farwell51 @ 20Smyer  
Wills Point21 @ 50Van  
Nixon6 @ 28Cigarroa  
Anahuac28 @ 21Kountze  
Prince of Peace7 @ 63Lubbock Christian  
Sam Rayburn3 @ 44Deer Park  
Dilley14 @ 48George West  
Pittsburg28 @ 27Liberty-Eylau  
Salado35 @ 21Little River Academy  
Fabens29 @ 27Anthony  
Athens20 @ 12Fairfield  
Socorro27 @ 45Hanks  
LBJ Austin21 @ 3Travis  
De Kalb17 @ 38Pewitt  
Eustace37 @ 15Kemp  
Sabinal0 @ 34La Pryor  
Coahoma28 @ 40Colorado  
Kermit34 @ 14Sonora  
Mathis32 @ 49Robstown  
North Garland21 @ 37Garland  
Royse City43 @ 46Highland Park (Dallas)  
Hillcrest25 @ 28Wilson  
St. Paul 66 @ 7New Braunfels Christian Academy  
Lumberton17 @ 10Port Neches-Groves  
Crockett (Austin)49 @ 29Reagan (Austin)  
Friona24 @ 0Floydada  
Iraan20 @ 12Van Horn  
Edinburg7 @ 56Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North  
Granger28 @ 33Holland  
Splendora0 @ 42Coldspring-Oakhurst  
Furr20 @ 28Jones (Houston)  
Stockdale22 @ 14Poth  
Henrietta41 @ 8City View  
West Rusk49 @ 14Garrison  
Elkhart14 @ 21Troup  
Channelview7 @ 10Lee (Baytown)  
Anderson22 @ 42Westlake  
Big Sandy (Big Sandy)51 @ 20Union Hill  
Jourdanton30 @ 20Natalia  
Yorktown52 @ 8Runge  
Chavez28 @ 45Madison (Houston)  
Hillsboro13 @ 28West  
Van Alstyne40 @ 14Commerce  
Iola22 @ 53Normangee  
Magnolia21 @ 24Huntsville  
Early38 @ 39Comanche  
Bovina49 @ 16Claude  
Mabank35 @ 49Forney  
Jim Ned 31 @ 28Wall  
St. Joseph27 @ 0TMI-Episcopal  
Hanna27 @ 25Lopez  
Southside14 @ 33Pleasanton  
Santa Fe14 @ 21La Marque  
Eastern Hills49 @ 16North Side  
Tahoka6 @ 8Stanton  
Rocksprings7 @ 21Mason  
Kelly Catholic27 @ 44St. Pius X  
Bartlett34 @ 0Milano  
Christoval7 @ 48Eldorado  
North Dallas14 @ 48Adamson  
Lovelady55 @ 13Riesel  
Santa Rosa 7 @ 41Hebbronville  
Tom Bean42 @ 13Whitewright  
Lockney12 @ 20Olton  
Laredo LBJ21 @ 51King (Kingsville)  
Rio Grande City27 @ 41Donna  
Morton56 @ 12Anton  
Northbrook7 @ 36Alief Elsik  
Turner6 @ 35Greenville  
Paradise48 @ 13Millsap  
Maud34 @ 14Bowie (Simms)  
Overton21 @ 42Carlisle  
Alvord48 @ 6Chico  
Molina20 @ 50Richardson  
Vega19 @ 14Boys Ranch  
Seagraves0 @ 31Sundown  
S & S Consolidated7 @ 47Aubrey  
Shelbyville14 @ 33San Augustine  
Cotulla28 @ 7Freer  
Wheeler27 @ 35Clarendon  
Haskell12 @ 52Roscoe  
Paschal0 @ 21North Crowley  
Garland Christian Academy6 @ 51Dallas Lutheran  
Skidmore-Tynan21 @ 14Bloomington  
De Leon52 @ 15Perrin-Whitt  
Pinkston0 @ 62Carter  
Winters13 @ 59Albany  
Pasadena7 @ 23Dobie  
Lamesa7 @ 54Monahans  
Grand Saline8 @ 48Lone Oak  
Brady49 @ 14Coleman  
Wolfe City69 @ 0Gateway Charter Academy  
Ore City13 @ 9Queen City  
Progreso14 @ 21La Feria  
Cross Plains12 @ 44Bronte  
Era28 @ 6Blue Ridge  
Wheatley35 @ 6Scarborough  
Johnson City0 @ 55Blanco  
Medina21 @ 24Leakey  
Bishop41 @ 40San Diego  
Tornillo7 @ 50Pecos  
Davis28 @ 13Waltrip  
Ysleta3 @ 43Parkland  
Nueces Canyon0 @ 35Brackett  
Cushing0 @ 59Alto  
Shamrock23 @ 8Memphis  
Como-Pickton14 @ 34Quitman  
Kaufer6 @ 3Premont  
McKinney Christian Academy25 @ 20Highlands (Irving)  
Maypearl22 @ 15Life Charter Academy  
West Texas13 @ 18Sunray  
Chisum12 @ 30Prairiland  
Gorman35 @ 10Tolar  
Wortham0 @ 39Italy  
Meridian15 @ 30Chilton  
Crystal City12 @ 2Carrizo Springs  
Somerville0 @ 56Shiner  
Harper14 @ 28Randolph  
Louise27 @ 39Flatonia  
Pettus3 @ 41Falls City  
Santa Gertrudis Academy14 @ 36Agua Dulce  
Irion County6 @ 56Menard  
Archer City33 @ 14Petrolia  
Roby22 @ 26Rotan  
Charlotte2 @ 7Woodsboro  
Gainesville State0 @ 41John Paul II (Plano)  
Diamond Hill-Jarvis0 @ 51Lake Worth  
Pace7 @ 42Los Fresnos  
Cross Roads0 @ 51Grapeland  
Rosehill Christian8 @ 54Pine Drive Christian  
San Jacinto Christian Academy 24 @ 9Arbor Academy  
Sabine Pass7 @ 65West Hardin  
Fellowship Academy22 @ 48Notre Dame Catholic  
Benavides0 @ 24Bruni  
Coram Deo Academy41 @ 12All Saints Episcopal  
White Deer13 @ 34Nazareth  
Baird30 @ 28Miles  
Bells21 @ 53Leonard  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering0 @ 55Comfort  
Ranger48 @ 13Santo  
Dallas HSAA North56 @ 14Sunnyvale  
Balmorhea38 @ 61Dell City  
Miami68 @ 20Samnorwood  
Northside72 @ 27Newcastle  
Dawson82 @ 36Loop  
Aquilla38 @ 31Kopperl  
Heritage Christian (Rockwell)58 @ 20Covenant  
Fort Davis54 @ 33Garden City  
Knox City20 @ 69Crowell  
Dallas Academy12 @ 58Christian Life Prep  
Sands14 @ 59Borden  
Buckholts6 @ 54Calvert  
Walnut Springs48 @ 0Iredell  
Harvest Christian6 @ 13Lake Country Christian  
Bynum0 @ 51Blum  
Coolidge0 @ 70Oakwood  
Marfa20 @ 44Wink  
Loraine18 @ 42Spur  
Highland62 @ 0Novice  
Veribest6 @ 56Eden  
Silverton62 @ 14Lazbuddie  
Gustine0 @ 62May  
Hedley12 @ 59Lefors  
Paint Rock32 @ 60Panther Creek  
Plainview Christian0 @ 46Christ the King Cathedral  
Round Rock Christian Academy54 @ 45Clear Lake Christian  
Greenville Christian68 @ 22Lakehill Prep  
Cotton Center12 @ 62Amherst  
Cranfills Gap28 @ 56Mullin  
Hermleigh59 @ 14Trent  
Avalon24 @ 72Penelope  
Annapolis Christian Academy67 @ 21First Baptist Christian  
ODonnell40 @ 18Aspermont  
Hill48 @ 38Nazarene Christian Academy  
Paint Creek6 @ 76Woodson  
Rule48 @ 44Lueders-Avoca  
Gold-Burg28 @ 20Forestburg  
Brookesmith76 @ 26Lohn  
Faith Academy49 @ 38Living Stones Christian  
Moran6 @ 74Blackwell  
Holy Cross Academy50 @ 28North Central Texas Academy  
Morgan49 @ 66Leveretts Chapel  
NYOS Charter41 @ 72Holy Trinity Catholic  
Prairie Lea0 @ 45Lometa  
Patton Springs51 @ 39Chillicothe  
River City Christian6 @ 52Bastrop Tribe Consolidated  
Chester48 @ 20Burkeville  
Jefferson (Silver Foxes)13 @ 37Andress  
Trinity (Euless)45 @ 0Grapevine  
Wylie (Abilene)30 @ 19Breckenridge  
Canyon (Canyon)13 @ 16Palo Duro  
Heritage (Colleyville)45 @ 24Keller Central  
Martin (Arlington)21 @ 14Mansfield  
Bowie (Arlington)42 @ 20Arlington  
Seguin (Arlington)24 @ 3Mansfield Legacy  
Liberty (Frisco)3 @ 31Sherman  
King (Corpus Christi)33 @ 28Victoria Memorial  
Roosevelt (San Antonio)31 @ 28MacArthur  
Austin37 @ 28Bastrop  
Del Valle (Del Valle)44 @ 14Lehman  
Marshall (San Antonio)7 @ 49Stevens  
Crockett (Crockett)13 @ 14Westwood  
Trinity Christian (Addison)25 @ 7Bishop Lynch  
Cooper (Abilene)21 @ 17Big Spring  
Bowie (Bowie)27 @ 37Holliday  
Cooper (Cooper)41 @ 9Alba-Golden  
King51 @ 20Goose Creek Memorial  
Jefferson (San Antonio)14 @ 7San Antonio Memorial  
Highlands (San Antonio)0 @ 38Carroll (Corpus Christi)  
FEAST HomeSchool29 @ 58Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg)  
Santa Anna14 @ 64Robert Lee  
Throckmorton70 @ 74Paducah  
Gordon56 @ 8Rising Star  
Zephyr84 @ 70Cherokee  
Jonesboro30 @ 60Star  
Milford72 @ 0Covington  
Trinidad65 @ 20Apple Springs  
Valley60 @ 38Happy  
Petersburg64 @ 6Whitharral  
Ira75 @ 25Grady  
Ropes56 @ 0Wellman-Union  
Water Valley47 @ 44Sterling City  
Strawn54 @ 0Blanket  
Lifegate Christian12 @ 42Town East Christian  
Jefferson (Jefferson)14 @ 32Daingerfield  
Grandfalls-Royalty40 @ 77Buena Vista  
Coronado (El Paso)37 @ 21El Dorado  
Franklin (El Paso)0 @ 17Montwood  
Jones (Beeville)27 @ 30Calhoun  
Hawkins (Hawkins)26 @ 6Detroit  
Christian Life Center0 @ 49BVCHEA HomeSchool  
Fox Tech14 @ 25Brackenridge  
Fort Elliott0 @ 46McLean  
Winston22 @ 38Advantage Academy  
Marathon0 @ 1Sierra Blanca  
Radiance Academy18 @ 12Sunnybrook Christian  
Byers0 @ 45Fannindel  
Holland Hall OK 12 @ 35St. Johns  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)