Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Caprock17 @ 35Dumas  
Bushland23 @ 13Spearman  
Graham24 @ 31Sweetwater  
Monahans26 @ 3Andrews  
Dalhart49 @ 13Lincoln Central  
Perryton10 @ 14Cooper (Lubbock)  
Muleshoe58 @ 0Tulia  
Allen56 @ 23Plano  
Mesquite14 @ 17Tyler  
Stephenville3 @ 56Everman  
Bowie (Simms)20 @ 39Hawkins (Hawkins)  
Navasota21 @ 14Rockdale  
Carroll (Corpus Christi)14 @ 34Wagner  
Longview50 @ 21Marshall (Marshall)  
Shallowater28 @ 14Post  
A&M Consolidated24 @ 32Shoemaker  
Boyd (Boyd)29 @ 18Alvord  
Kilgore30 @ 0Henderson  
Lamar (Arlington)22 @ 38Bowie (Arlington)  
Refugio42 @ 6Odem  
Centerville26 @ 0Trinity (Trinity)  
Franklin 42 @ 6Leon  
Arlington55 @ 26Mansfield Summit  
Munday38 @ 27Electra  
Midlothian14 @ 55Midway  
Lake Travis57 @ 0Hendrickson  
Bell28 @ 45Heritage (Colleyville)  
The Woodlands41 @ 7Oak Ridge  
Gatesville30 @ 10Hillsboro  
Plano West49 @ 21Dallas Jesuit  
Nederland10 @ 20Beaumont Central  
Calhoun14 @ 28Gregory-Portland  
Port Arthur Memorial10 @ 17Sterling (Baytown)  
Copperas Cove52 @ 26Belton  
West Orange-Stark66 @ 0Hamshire-Fannett  
Lovejoy44 @ 34Ford  
Sherman66 @ 21Wakeland  
Troup20 @ 31Arp  
Pflugerville33 @ 16Austin  
Westlake56 @ 20Pflugerville Connally  
Judson49 @ 7King (Corpus Christi)  
Ennis36 @ 28Corsicana  
Vista Ridge21 @ 38Cedar Park  
La Marque14 @ 35Texas City  
Gilmer35 @ 6Chapel Hill  
Dayton46 @ 13Barbers Hill  
Alvarado35 @ 38Kennedale  
Angleton54 @ 37Brazosport  
Carthage50 @ 7Rusk  
Celina7 @ 33Prosper  
Frisco0 @ 61Denison  
Center20 @ 42Diboll  
Midland Christian42 @ 19Grace Prep  
Atascocita10 @ 14Aldine  
Birdville58 @ 16Mineral Wells  
St. Thomas Catholic20 @ 34Kelly Catholic  
Duncanville17 @ 42Cedar Hill  
Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill)66 @ 44Prestonwood Christian  
Round Rock Westwood24 @ 31Georgetown  
Garland17 @ 10Rowlett  
New Boston19 @ 25Pittsburg  
Alamo Heights42 @ 6San Marcos  
Idalou20 @ 24Littlefield  
Hughes Springs35 @ 0Ore City  
Lufkin11 @ 27Conroe  
Chapin38 @ 0Burges  
Montwood28 @ 14Coronado (El Paso)  
Van21 @ 7Mineola  
Crowley18 @ 21Seguin (Arlington)  
Lexington10 @ 45Rogers  
Tivy40 @ 28Canyon (New Braunfels)  
Lago Vista0 @ 22Salado  
Giddings14 @ 20Bellville  
Tatum42 @ 49Bullard  
Fairfield31 @ 26Brownsboro  
Azle15 @ 48Boswell  
Mason61 @ 13Irion County  
Little Cypress-Mauriceville24 @ 50Livingston  
Waxahachie41 @ 13University  
Crawford54 @ 7Bruceville-Eddy  
North Forest21 @ 24Crosby  
Abernathy27 @ 29Roosevelt (Lubbock)  
San Angelo Central14 @ 35Midland Lee  
Mart28 @ 12Lovelady  
Midland53 @ 49Amarillo  
Keller Central7 @ 49Trinity (Euless)  
Donna22 @ 30Sharyland  
Second Baptist31 @ 15Northland Christian  
Greenwood25 @ 41Seminole  
Naaman Forest41 @ 9North Garland  
King (Kingsville)21 @ 18Nixon  
Palestine14 @ 20Crockett (Crockett)  
Red Oak55 @ 0Terrell  
Jacksonville21 @ 7Nacogdoches  
Shiner42 @ 21Ganado  
Edna6 @ 21Yoakum  
Brewer26 @ 27Springtown  
Rockwall35 @ 51Pearce  
Deer Park35 @ 19Pasadena  
Permian35 @ 14Lubbock  
Waco41 @ 14Cleburne  
Wellington56 @ 14Shamrock  
Manor40 @ 13Del Valle (Del Valle)  
Ingleside34 @ 26Orange Grove  
Fort Bend Dulles11 @ 9Fort Bend Marshall  
Fort Bend Dulles11 @ 9Fort Bend Austin  
Mission30 @ 48Edcouch-Elsa  
Ozen17 @ 27Lumberton  
Brazoswood10 @ 13Dickinson  
Merkel39 @ 13Hawley  
Monterey28 @ 34Odessa  
Melissa56 @ 14Tom Bean  
Columbia16 @ 21Sweeny  
Grandview33 @ 14Godley  
Lake Dallas41 @ 15Guyer  
Kimball34 @ 28Seagoville  
Canton26 @ 35Eustace  
Lindale25 @ 36Whitehouse  
Jersey Village21 @ 35Langham Creek  
Stony Point24 @ 14McNeil  
Colorado16 @ 31Jim Ned  
Groesbeck32 @ 41Lorena  
Rosebud-Lott 20 @ 50Teague  
Warren (Warren)19 @ 34Deweyville  
Oakridge14 @ 49All Saints  
Whitesboro0 @ 31Argyle  
Carter44 @ 21South Oak Cliff  
Dripping Springs35 @ 14Lampasas  
Liberty-Eylau28 @ 6Mt Vernon  
Pleasanton13 @ 28Medina Valley  
Holliday28 @ 12Nocona  
Marble Falls14 @ 21Hutto  
Blanco44 @ 15Harper  
Mansfield Legacy31 @ 9Granbury  
Alto60 @ 0Cross Roads  
Goose Creek Memorial14 @ 32Galena Park  
Forney28 @ 20West Mesquite  
Smithville38 @ 0La Grange  
Anna0 @ 43Van Alstyne  
Lewisville7 @ 39Flower Mound  
Ballinger32 @ 7Coahoma  
Estacado20 @ 16Levelland  
San Diego19 @ 0Kaufer  
Pilot Point57 @ 0S & S Consolidated  
Lockhart20 @ 21Hays  
Commerce14 @ 21Bonham  
Callisburg45 @ 0Valley View (Valley View)  
East Chambers12 @ 47Anahuac  
Boerne-Champion28 @ 49Steele  
Hereford21 @ 45Frenship  
Creekview45 @ 6Molina  
New Waverly21 @ 14Corrigan-Camden  
Holy Cross23 @ 16Antonian Prep  
Pine Tree10 @ 17Hallsville  
Sundown 55 @ 20Forsan  
North Mesquite28 @ 39Horn  
Dobie14 @ 19La Porte  
Albany70 @ 0Baird  
Huntsville38 @ 6Montgomery  
Madisonville7 @ 34Cameron Yoe  
Pecos61 @ 14Fabens  
George West35 @ 12Jourdanton  
Texas50 @ 21Mt Pleasant  
Gladewater31 @ 14Spring Hill  
North Lamar7 @ 12Paris  
Columbus7 @ 38Sealy  
Weslaco49 @ 21Porter (Brownsville)  
Port Neches-Groves14 @ 23Vidor  
Burton42 @ 21Louise  
Marlin20 @ 18Hearne  
Lindsay38 @ 22Era  
Grapevine13 @ 45Fossil Ridge  
Clarksville12 @ 20Chisum  
North Crowley50 @ 21Burleson  
Anson0 @ 31Eastland  
Denver City34 @ 27Slaton  
Mercedes26 @ 14Roma  
Los Fresnos34 @ 0San Benito  
Richardson7 @ 38Lake Highlands  
Harlingen South23 @ 21Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial  
McKinney North14 @ 55McKinney  
Poth19 @ 23Navarro  
Woodville22 @ 29Shelbyville  
Banquete38 @ 18Skidmore-Tynan  
Denton0 @ 42Rider  
Sonora0 @ 34Alpine  
Bridgeport56 @ 7Iowa Park  
Clark (San Antonio)34 @ 45Warren (San Antonio)  
New Diana34 @ 12Elysian Fields  
Trinity Valley28 @ 14Cistercian  
Bastrop35 @ 42Anderson  
San Augustine7 @ 46Newton  
McAllen Memorial29 @ 14Rowe  
Honey Grove48 @ 18Bells  
Alice35 @ 21Flour Bluff  
Clear Lake13 @ 14Clear Brook  
Hamilton22 @ 19McGregor  
Venus18 @ 54Ferris  
Schulenburg7 @ 28Hallettsville  
Kaufman60 @ 0Crandall  
McCallum21 @ 28LBJ Austin  
Economedes0 @ 14Edinburg  
Shepherd3 @ 69Cleveland  
Tascosa24 @ 52Coronado (Lubbock)  
Eagle Pass21 @ 28Del Rio  
Ozona0 @ 51Kermit  
Aubrey7 @ 31Pottsboro  
Richland53 @ 3Paschal  
Ellison28 @ 9Bryan  
Wichita Falls33 @ 36The Colony  
Irving7 @ 21South Grand Prairie  
Riesel22 @ 50Iola  
Burnet21 @ 7Fredericksburg  
Lone Oak47 @ 0Cooper (Cooper)  
Bishop Dunne14 @ 52Trinity Christian (Addison)  
Luling0 @ 34Poteet (Poteet)  
Pleasant Grove42 @ 17Atlanta  
Cuero56 @ 7Palacios  
New Deal31 @ 8Lockney  
Falls City33 @ 12Yorktown  
Floresville34 @ 14Harlandale  
Veterans Memorial (Mission)49 @ 14Juarez-Lincoln  
Garrison24 @ 14Elkhart  
Chilton14 @ 54Goldthwaite  
Sudan8 @ 34Farwell  
Canutillo19 @ 10Del Valle (El Paso)  
Goliad21 @ 8Gonzales  
Caddo Mills65 @ 0Como-Pickton  
Houston (San Antonio)36 @ 38Marion  
Rio Hondo48 @ 13Hidalgo  
Brownfield34 @ 0Lamesa  
Tenaha41 @ 28Waskom  
Reagan County0 @ 55Crane  
Clarendon62 @ 7Quanah  
Dimmitt19 @ 56Friona  
Willis0 @ 17Brenham  
San Saba7 @ 35Early  
Brackenridge36 @ 14Kennedy  
Brackett12 @ 0Medina  
Eastwood13 @ 61Socorro  
Sanford-Fritch24 @ 27Panhandle  
United27 @ 46Southwest (San Antonio)  
Frankston10 @ 27West Rusk  
River Road28 @ 0Highland Park (Amarillo)  
Blooming Grove11 @ 13Mildred  
McCamey6 @ 49Iraan  
Queen City0 @ 1Jefferson (Jefferson)  
Valley Mills38 @ 66Evant  
Kenedy7 @ 31Karnes City  
Frost7 @ 18Wortham  
Palmview23 @ 45Rio Grande City  
Sunray40 @ 24Gruver  
Groveton21 @ 42Buffalo  
Runge8 @ 63Charlotte  
Community20 @ 9Princeton  
Milano12 @ 14Thorndale  
Wilson55 @ 0Jefferson (Dallas)  
Leonard0 @ 52Gunter  
Thrall0 @ 34Granger  
Fort Stockton83 @ 0Tornillo  
Bandera38 @ 32Devine  
Lehman22 @ 52Elgin  
Falfurrias14 @ 21Aransas Pass  
Sacred Heart (Muenster)34 @ 0San Jacinto Christian Academy  
Rockport-Fulton13 @ 47Ray  
Joshua31 @ 28Mansfield Timberview  
St. Andrews40 @ 35Fort Worth Country Day  
Pewitt63 @ 20Hooks  
Clifton16 @ 19Hico  
West7 @ 44China Spring  
Westwood37 @ 19Athens  
Cypress Springs14 @ 48Cy-Woods  
Booker0 @ 45West Texas  
Mexia48 @ 19Robinson  
Stanton19 @ 13Seagraves  
Rudder0 @ 49Taylor  
Mt Enterprise41 @ 12West Sabine  
Clemens28 @ 14Seguin (Seg  
Cayuga 56 @ 0Cushing  
Sanger16 @ 14Gainesville  
Coleman7 @ 9Bangs  
Prairiland34 @ 14Redwater  
Holland6 @ 35Bartlett  
Woodsboro21 @ 14Pettus  
Three Rivers33 @ 13Cotulla  
Howe30 @ 20Whitewright  
Riverside16 @ 14Ysleta  
West Oso21 @ 14Mathis  
La Feria28 @ 21Port Isabel  
Furr35 @ 26Kashmere  
Comanche21 @ 56Brady  
Hamlin29 @ 26Roby  
Miller3 @ 38Jones (Beeville)  
Parkland47 @ 3Mountain View  
Greenville14 @ 34Newman Smith  
Bay Area Christian43 @ 0Baytown Christian  
Tarkington7 @ 32Splendora  
United South14 @ 33Alexander  
Big Sandy (Big Sandy)35 @ 6Detroit  
Flatonia48 @ 30Somerville  
Faith Academy 68 @ 84Hill Country Christian (Austin)  
TMI-Episcopal12 @ 41San Antonio Christian  
Hirschi18 @ 47Decatur  
Burkburnett23 @ 6Vernon  
Whitney14 @ 45Glen Rose  
Winona0 @ 51White Oak  
Lytle28 @ 29Crystal City  
Chico19 @ 61Paradise  
Rivercrest17 @ 20De Kalb  
Floydada14 @ 24Childress  
Quitman27 @ 6Grand Saline  
Shelton54 @ 6Garland Christian Academy  
Sabine14 @ 49Big Sandy (Big Sandy)  
South San Antonio13 @ 49East Central  
Caney Creek14 @ 34Magnolia  
Perrin-Whitt14 @ 13Tolar  
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo7 @ 20Harlingen  
Freer16 @ 54Dilley  
Bay City7 @ 10Foster  
Jarrell32 @ 12Florence  
Alba-Golden0 @ 73Winnsboro  
Crosbyton22 @ 14Ralls  
Ben Bolt40 @ 7Santa Gertrudis Academy  
Santo0 @ 59De Leon  
Bronte21 @ 13Winters  
Scurry-Rosser18 @ 14Malakoff  
Grapeland7 @ 0Overton  
Union Grove7 @ 0Harleton  
Miles34 @ 13Cross Plains  
Sacred Heart43 @ 41St. Paul  
Hemphill6 @ 54Kirbyville  
Beckville22 @ 42Timpson  
Greenhill41 @ 42Kinkaid  
Rains26 @ 48Farmersville  
Temple Christian6 @ 35Southwest Christian  
Olton28 @ 0Hale Center  
Washington14 @ 20Sterling (Houston)  
Boys Ranch14 @ 13Bovina  
Rio Vista6 @ 30Maypearl  
Zapata20 @ 21Raymondville  
Huntington7 @ 37Jasper  
Uvalde46 @ 41Southside  
Normangee15 @ 16Bremond  
Claude0 @ 34White Deer  
La Pryor42 @ 7Nueces Canyon  
Van Horn26 @ 0Marfa  
Robstown16 @ 34Sinton  
Ingram Moore0 @ 72Llano  
Agua Dulce0 @ 56La Villa  
Memphis0 @ 27Wheeler  
Cigarroa19 @ 28Tuloso-Midway  
Petrolia27 @ 47Windthorst  
Junction27 @ 6Rocksprings  
Santa Maria13 @ 21Benavides  
Gateway Charter Academy26 @ 51Cumby  
Kemp33 @ 20Wills Point  
Cole35 @ 14Johnson City  
Texas School for the Deaf62 @ 0A Plus Academy  
Nixon-Smiley34 @ 62Stockdale  
Olney0 @ 6Henrietta  
Smyer42 @ 68Morton  
San Antonio Memorial7 @ 48Fox Tech  
Itasca32 @ 19Dawson (Dawson)  
Hebbronville54 @ 32Bishop  
North Side29 @ 36South Hills  
Plains15 @ 18Tahoka  
Center Point27 @ 35Sabinal  
Bloomington14 @ 27Taft (Taft)  
Gainesville State0 @ 34Nolan Catholic  
Blue Ridge14 @ 34Muenster  
Menard60 @ 14Christoval  
Anthony21 @ 34Clint  
Roscoe41 @ 7Stamford  
Millsap0 @ 46Jacksboro  
Coram Deo Academy0 @ 62Dallas Lutheran  
Union Hill0 @ 60Maud  
Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering0 @ 56Randolph  
Ranger3 @ 42Gorman  
Giddings State 24 @ 49Hyde Park Baptist  
Lakehill Prep24 @ 68Heritage Christian (Rockwell)  
May24 @ 54Gordon  
Paducah72 @ 22Knox City  
Groom86 @ 50Samnorwood  
Allen Academy59 @ 27Holy Trinity Catholic  
Sidney48 @ 0Cranfills Gap  
Anton14 @ 48Springlake-Earth  
Fulton Academy53 @ 38Parkview Christian  
Newcastle36 @ 83Throckmorton  
Cherokee90 @ 44Paint Rock  
Amherst6 @ 54Silverton  
New Home32 @ 52Lorenzo  
Kress60 @ 54Whiteface  
Mullin54 @ 18Jonesboro  
Trent26 @ 73Moran  
Blum52 @ 45Aquilla  
Rotan27 @ 19Haskell  
Nazareth21 @ 7Vega  
Lometa52 @ 6Advantage Academy  
Sanderson52 @ 36Balmorhea  
New Braunfels Christian Academy7 @ 41Brazos Christian  
Jesus Chapel34 @ 6Fort Hancock  
Blanket70 @ 22Gustine  
Lefors71 @ 28Miami  
Bryson34 @ 59Rule  
Panther Creek66 @ 20Brookesmith  
Blackwell6 @ 52Highland  
Fruitvale0 @ 56Wolfe City  
Eden80 @ 35Santa Anna  
Lueders-Avoca59 @ 13Paint Creek  
Brazosport Christian7 @ 14Faith West Academy  
Oglesby14 @ 64Morgan  
Victory Life Academy59 @ 14Joshua Christian  
Immanuel Christian47 @ 92Trinity  
Rising Star8 @ 62Strawn  
Penelope63 @ 18Apple Springs  
Avalon66 @ 0Coolidge  
BVCHEA HomeSchool41 @ 28Capital Christian HomeSchool  
Phoenix Charter39 @ 36Forestburg  
McLean0 @ 45Valley  
Lohn0 @ 47Zephyr  
Dell City49 @ 96Sierra Blanca  
Southland8 @ 61Dawson  
Faith Academy66 @ 38Bastrop Tribe Consolidated  
Covington8 @ 55Bynum  
Westbrook0 @ 52Sands  
Chester3 @ 47Hull-Daisetta  
Chester3 @ 47Burkeville  
Stratford (Stratford)17 @ 7Canadian  
Wylie (Abilene)18 @ 14Snyder  
MacArthur (Irving)50 @ 42Nimitz (Irving)  
Austin (El Paso)62 @ 14Jefferson (Silver Foxes)  
Houston (Arlington)20 @ 48Martin (Arlington)  
Poteet (Mesquite)7 @ 32Mabank  
Highland Park (Dallas)40 @ 7Turner  
Carroll (Southlake)42 @ 35Marcus  
Lee (Tyler)22 @ 27DeSoto  
Lee (Baytown)13 @ 20West Brook  
Christian Life Prep58 @ 46Hill  
Dawson (Pearland)28 @ 61Friendswood  
Madison44 @ 21Churchill  
MacArthur42 @ 27Lee (San Antonio)  
Bowie (Austin)56 @ 0Akins  
Taft (San Antonio)7 @ 37OConnor  
Cooper (Abilene)54 @ 14Lake View  
Bowie (Bowie)48 @ 0City View  
Southwest (Fort Worth)7 @ 51Dunbar  
Lanier (San Antonio)28 @ 35Edison  
Rochelle28 @ 78Veribest  
Oakwood48 @ 55Trinidad  
Abbott53 @ 8Milford  
Crowell34 @ 79Northside  
Follett50 @ 0Fort Elliott  
Motley County62 @ 0Cotton Center  
Borden60 @ 8Grandfalls-Royalty  
Sterling City8 @ 58Fort Davis  
Ira59 @ 0Loraine  
Rankin56 @ 6Water Valley  
Garden City60 @ 6Holy Cross Academy  
Grady27 @ 32ODonnell  
Abilene Christian28 @ 42BVCHEA HomeSchool  
Aspermont43 @ 52Spur  
Moody (Moody)6 @ 56Troy  
Lifegate Christian6 @ 70Bracken Christian  
Valley View (Pharr)13 @ 49Weslaco East  
Premont18 @ 20Santa Rosa  
Weatherford Christian14 @ 62Azle Christian  
Benjamin76 @ 38Patton Springs  
Parker-Tarrant HomeSchool18 @ 43St. Pauls Prep  
Winston46 @ 42Gold-Burg  
A Maceo Smith50 @ 0North Dallas  
Novice32 @ 82Hermleigh  
Life Charter Academy25 @ 28Palmer  
Radiance Academy67 @ 21River City Christian  
Byers0 @ 48Notre Dame Catholic  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)