SRS for 2014 Tennessee Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Cumberland Gap3A-375-46-3291
The Webb SchoolA-8 man-340-6-3341
Bolton6A-260-29-2311
Sycamore4A-230-11-2191
Gordonsville1A-210-16-1941
Chattanooga Central4A-200-34-1661
Memphis Catholic -200-14-1861
Portland5A-190-9-1811
Cascade3A-180-14-1661
David Crockett5A-180-14-1661
Morristown-Hamblen West5A-170-3-1671
Signal Mountain4A-163-16-1471
Lenoir City5A-160-4-1561
Whites Creek4A-135-7-1281
Grace Christian AcademyA-8 man-1137-1201
Overton (Nashville)6A-110-8-1021
Daniel Boone5A-100-7-931
Evangelical Christian -100-3-971
Stewart County3A-100-36-641
Lawrence County5A-95-34-611
Ooltewah5A-90-4-861
Mitchell2A-90-20-701
Tennessee Christian Academy -85-40-451
Washington2A-79.5-39-40.52
Perry County1A-68.5-35.5-332
Jackson Central Merry3A-64.2-50-14.22
Boyd Christian -63.5-1-62.51
St. Andrews-SewaneeA-8 man-61.7-13.4-48.38
Pigeon Forge3A-6015-751
Hunters Lane6A-51.5-29.5-222
Tullahoma5A-51-26-252
McMinn Central3A-51-28-232
Aaron AcademyA-8 man-47.9-6.6-41.310
Tipton-Rosemark Academy -45-31.5-13.52
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central1A-438-512
Rossville Christian Academy -42.5-12.5-302
Heritage6A-42.2-31-11.22
Summertown -42-11.5-30.52
Zion Christian Academy -41-18.5-22.52
Community2A-4039-791
Trezevant4A-39-4-352
Hillcrest2A-36.6-19.3-17.33
Grundy County3A-36.4-36-0.42
Houston6A-35.5-13.5-222
West Carroll1A-35.5-24.5-112
Red Bank3A-35.4-37.52.12
South-Doyle5A-35-3501
Soddy Daisy5A-3534-691
Middle College -3515-501
Hendersonville Christian AcademyA-8 man-33.9-340.12
Morristown-Hamblen East6A-33.5-14-19.52
Midway1A-32.9-352.12
Riverside2A-32.51-33.52
Tri-Cities Christian -32.21.6-33.810
Clarksville Academy1A-31.5-6.5-252
Cosby2A-31.5-20.7-10.89
Concord Christian -30.9-39.58.62
Northwest5A-30.82.5-33.32
Huntland1A-30.4-31.51.12
Polk County3A-30-13-171
South Greene2A-29.6-2-27.62
Collinwood1A-29.5-11-18.52
Douglass3A-29.5-1.5-282
Oakdale1A-28.1-3910.92
Glencliff5A-27.5-6.5-212
Frayser3A-26.9-347.12
York Institute3A-26.7-270.32
Middle Tennessee HeatA-8 man-26-2825
Raleigh-Egypt4A-25.54-29.52
Seymour5A-2518-431
Silverdale Academy2A-2545-701
Jackson Christian2A-25-23.5-1.52
Sheffield4A-24.9-34.59.64
Sullivan South4A-24.8-3-21.82
Pleasant View ChristianA-8 man-24.7-3611.33
Cornersville1A-24-21.5-2.52
Kenwood5A-23-13-102
Trinity Christian Academy2A-22.9-274.12
McMinn County6A-22.7-3-19.72
Franklin6A-22.5-3-19.52
West Creek5A-22-16.5-5.52
Cannon County3A-21.4-4321.62
East Hickman County3A-21-16-52
Lookout Valley1A-20.6-47.526.92
Creek Wood4A-20.5-1.5-192
Gatlinburg-Pittman3A-20.4-210.62
Cocke County5A-19.2-6-13.22
Memphis Northside1A-18.4-39.320.93
McKenzie2A-18.35.5-23.82
Red Boiling Springs1A-17.9-3416.12
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences2A-17.9-37.519.62
Riverdale6A-17-5-122
Claiborne4A-17-14-31
Spring Hill4A-16.8-11.5-5.32
East Nashville Magnet3A-16.5-14.5-22
Watertown2A-16.5-5-11.52
Kingsbury5A-15.9-4428.12
McCallie -15.8-3.5-12.32
West Greene3A-15.8-20.34.53
Wooddale6A-15.5-4.5-112
Wartburg Central2A-15.4-24.59.12
Gleason1A-15-11-42
Middleton1A-15-7-82
McEwen1A-14.8-18.33.53
Halls (Knoxville)5A-14.6-16.31.73
Goodpasture Christian2A-14.5-30.716.23
Mt Pleasant2A-14.51.5-162
Lebanon6A-14.4-30.115.79
Memphis FCAA-8 man-14.424.9-39.38
Anderson County5A-13.8-14.70.93
Unaka1A-13.6-14.50.92
Summit5A-13.5-6.3-7.24
Sweetwater3A-13.4-2713.62
Middle Tennessee Christian2A-1320-332
Central BaptistA-8 man-13-38251
Fayetteville1A-134-172
Fayette Ware4A-12.52-14.52
Fairley3A-11.524.5-362
Clinton5A-11-4-72
McNairy Central4A-10.7-1.5-9.22
Whitwell2A-10.54.5-152
Craigmont4A-10.4-23.513.12
Meigs County2A-10.23.5-13.72
Powell6A-10.1-16.36.23
Webb -10-35251
Millington Central5A-103-132
Maplewood4A-106-162
Greenfield1A-1021-312
Henry County5A-9.2-7.5-1.72
Franklin County6A-8.9-101.12
Sullivan Central5A-8.9-7.7-1.23
Grace Christian2A-8.7-3425.32
White County5A-8.512.5-212
Harriman1A-8.50.5-92
Copper Basin1A-8.4-35.527.12
Hamilton5A-8.3-3.5-4.82
Ridgeway5A-8.1-1-7.13
Coffee County Central6A-811-192
Manassas3A-7.5-11.84.34
Eagleville2A-7.4-17.510.12
Hixson4A-7.2-18.511.32
Oakhaven2A-6.9-18.511.62
Bledsoe County3A-6.8-3.4-3.410
Stratford3A-6.7-7.50.84
Hardin Valley Academy6A-6.2-1-5.22
Unicoi County4A-6.2-5.3-0.93
Johnson County3A-6.1-2619.93
East Hamilton5A-5.9-0.3-5.64
Northeast5A-5.9-126.12
Cleveland5A-5.7-8.52.82
Walker Valley6A-5.5-1.3-4.23
Stewarts Creek6A-5.5-3-2.52
Lancaster Christian Academy -5.4-3529.62
Scotts Hill2A-5.4-115.62
Scott4A-5-25201
Fairview3A-4.4-1712.62
Kirby5A-4.4-11.57.12
LaVergne6A-4.29-13.22
Hillsboro5A-3.9-3.5-0.44
Jackson North Side4A-3.713.5-17.22
Carter4A-3.7-4.91.27
Donelson Christian Academy -3.517-20.52
West5A-3.4-4.20.85
St. Benedict at Auburndale -3.2-0.5-2.72
Wilson Central6A-3-1.5-1.52
Memphis University -240-422
Tennessee5A-1.9-11.89.94
Westwood3A-1.9-4341.12
White House4A-1.723-24.72
KIPP Collegiate2A-1.732-33.73
Sale Creek1A-1.57-8.52
Livingston Academy4A-1.4-2624.62
Monterey1A-1.4-6.55.12
Siegel6A-1.3-6.45.15
Columbia Central5A-0.54-4.52
Rossview6A-0.56.5-72
Macon Road Baptist -0.4-10.510.12
Science Hill6A07-71
Bearden6A043-431
Mount Juliet6A0-331
Blackman6A0-14.514.52
DeKalb County4A09-91
Elizabethton4A0-771
Smith County3A06-61
Westmoreland3A0-661
Gallatin5A03-31
Hickman County3A011-113
Trousdale County2A06-61
Notre Dame3A014-142
Jackson South Side4A02-21
Greenbrier4A0-35351
Springfield5A035-351
Karns5A0-43431
Houston County2A016-161
Grainger4A052-521
Cloudland1A016-161
Warren County6A0-991
Oliver Springs2A0-14141
Macon County4A0-661
Happy Valley3A0-16161
Obion County4A0-221
Taft Youth Center 0000
East Robertson2A0-16161
Cumberland County5A014-141
Union County4A0-52521
Hancock County1A08.5-8.52
McClain Christian Academy 0000
Tennessee School for the DeafA-8 man028-281
Holloway 0000
Lighthouse Christian Academy 0000
Mountain Empire Baptist 0000
Pioneer Christian Academy 0000
Currey Ingram Academy 0000
Metro Christian Academy 0000
Shenandoah Baptist Academy 0000
Rutledge 0000
Nashville Central Christian 0000
Madison Academy 0000
Providence Christian Academy 0000
Temple 0000
Tennessee Mountaineers 0000
Brainerd Christian 0000
Treadwell 0000
White House Christian Academy 0000
Northview Academy 0000
Trinity Academy 0000
Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering 0000
Freedom Prep Academy 0000
RePublic 0000
Tennessee Silverbacks 0000
Nolensville 0000
Knoxville Christian 0000
Greeneville4A0.413.5-13.12
Antioch6A0.5-88.53
Chester County4A0.73.3-2.63
Central 15-41
Dickson County6A1.5-0.522
South Gibson3A1.55-3.53
Harding Academy 1.5-78.52
Campbell County5A1.5-3.34.84
Carver2A1.501.52
East Ridge4A1.910-8.12
South Fulton1A2-34.536.52
Boyd-Buchanan2A2.431.5-29.12
Ensworth 2.7-35.74
Cookeville6A2.915-12.12
Fulton4A3.5-1417.52
Hillwood5A3.85-1.24
North Greene2A3.830.82
Jackson County2A3.925.5-21.62
Knoxville Catholic4A4-1.55.52
Rhea County5A4.38-3.75
Tellico Plains2A4.5-22.5272
Lake County1A4.910-5.12
Camden Central3A5.3-1520.32
Coalfield1A5.440-34.62
Chuckey-Doak3A5.712.3-6.63
Greenback1A5.96.5-0.62
Oakland6A6-5112
William Blount6A6-12182
Oneida2A6.19.8-3.74
Volunteer5A6.30.55.82
Moore County1A6.5-410.52
Humboldt1A6.5-16.5232
Upperman3A6.5-17.52
Shelbyville Central5A6.924.5-17.62
Beech5A7162
Baylor 7.35.51.84
Marion County2A7.431-23.62
Brighton6A7.625-17.42
Austin-East3A7.624.5-16.92
Briarcrest Christian 8.5-715.52
Kings Academy 8.5-20.5292
Adamsville2A8.6-715.63
Nashville Christian1A8.930-21.12
Davidson Academy 9.59.502
Hampton2A9.940-30.12
Cheatham County Central3A10-17272
Ezell-Harding Christian 10-19291
Bartlett6A10.142-31.92
Sevier County6A10.211.5-1.32
Dyer County5A10.2-4.8154
Brentwood6A10.5-2232.52
Centennial6A10.5-11.5222
Lexington4A10.519.53
Collierville6A10.5-2.5132
Lincoln County5A10.50.110.410
Waverly Central3A10.818.3-7.53
Christian Academy of Knoxville3A10.935.5-24.62
Dyersburg4A10.937-26.12
Gibbs5A11.2-9.520.72
Haywood4A11.222.3-11.13
Germantown6A11.60.311.34
University School of Jackson 12.25.56.74
Pearl-Cohn4A12.410.32.14
Giles County4A12.5-820.52
Ravenwood6A12.818-5.23
Franklin Christian AcademyA-8 man12.916-3.15
Sullivan North3A13.311.323
Stone Memorial5A13.414.7-1.33
Whitehaven6A13.5112.52
Fayette Academy 13.933-19.12
Ripley4A14-29432
First Assembly Christian 14.419.3-4.93
Gibson County2A14.57.572
Bradley Central6A14.811.33.53
Montgomery Central4A14.926-11.12
Grace Baptist Academy1A1541-261
Loretto2A15.5-0.5162
Station Camp6A16-1172
Jefferson County6A16.123.7-7.63
Franklin ClassicalA-8 man16.617.7-1.13
St. Georges 16.925.5-8.62
South Haven ChristianA-8 man16.921.8-4.94
Lighthouse ChristianA-8 man17.18.28.95
Harpeth3A17.5-118.52
Sacred Heart of JesusA-8 man1836.7-18.73
Lipscomb Academy3A18.2162.29
Huntingdon2A18.5171.53
White House-Heritage3A19-17362
Peabody2A19.711.58.24
Southwind6A2045-251
Memphis Central6A20-38581
Alcoa3A20.134-13.93
Chattanooga Christian3A20.429.3-8.93
Forrest2A21.428.5-7.12
Halls (Halls)2A21.5156.52
Sullivan East4A22.925.7-2.83
Smyrna6A238.514.52
Bishop Byrne 23.2176.21
Maryville6A23.934.5-10.62
Pope John Paul II 24-4282
Franklin Road Academy 2410.513.52
Montgomery Bell Academy 24.3717.32
Rockwood2A24.537-12.53
Knoxville Central5A24.631.5-6.92
Milan3A2515102
Clarksville5A2519.55.52
Munford5A2613132
Liberty Tech Magnet4A26.119.36.84
Wayne County1A26.5188.52
Battle Ground Academy 26.731-4.32
McGavock6A28.512.5162
Brainerd3A29.3-534.32
Howard Tech3A30-14441
White Station6A31.3427.32
Friendship Christian 31.5-4.5362
Sequatchie County3A32.516.5162
Arlington6A32.7284.72
Riverside Christian AcademyA-8 man33.934-0.12
Hendersonville6A36.11521.12
Christ Presbyterian Academy3A37.52116.52
Brentwood Academy 38.51226.52
Independence6A39.536.532
Crockett County4A4136.74.310
Farragut6A41.233.57.72
Dresden1A433762
Bolivar Central4A45.51827.52
Dobyns-Bennett6A50.23119.22
Father Ryan 5129222
Cordova6A57.540.5172
Oak Ridge5A7011591
Sunbright1A8533521
Mount Juliet Christian Academy 8530551
Columbia Academy1A95-1961
Covington4A100-31031
South Pittsburg1A115-51201
Christian Brothers 12081121
Cane Ridge6A120201001
Christian CommunityA-8 man120-41241
Memphis East5A125-171421
Page4A140311091
Overton (Memphis)5A140-181581
Roane County3A155151401
Jo Byrns1A160331271
Cherokee5A161211401
Lewis County3A165341311
Westview3A170-201901
Melrose5A170211491
Sequoyah4A175401351
Tyner Academy3A20061941
Loudon4A205141911
Clay County1A215-42191
Marshall County4A270372331
Hardin County5A280352451
Union City1A285632221
Pickett County1A300322681
Richland1A310242861
Lausanne Collegiate 353353181
Jellico2A375293461