SRS for 2012 Tennessee Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Cumberland Gap -375-46-3291
The Webb School -340-6-3341
Bolton -260-29-2311
Sycamore -230-11-2191
Gordonsville -210-16-1941
Chattanooga Central -200-34-1661
Memphis Catholic -200-14-1861
Portland -190-9-1811
Cascade -180-14-1661
David Crockett -180-14-1661
Morristown-Hamblen West -170-3-1671
Signal Mountain -163-16-1471
Lenoir City -160-4-1561
Whites Creek -135-7-1281
Grace Christian Academy -1137-1201
Overton (Nashville) -110-8-1021
Daniel Boone -100-7-931
Evangelical Christian -100-3-971
Stewart County -100-36-641
Lawrence County -95-34-611
Ooltewah -90-4-861
Mitchell -90-20-701
Washington -79.5-39-40.52
Perry County -68.5-35.5-332
Jackson Central Merry -64.2-50-14.22
Pigeon Forge -6015-751
Hunters Lane -51.5-29.5-222
Tullahoma -51-26-252
McMinn Central -51-28-232
Tri-Cities Christian -47.60-28.910
Tipton-Rosemark Academy -45-31.5-13.52
Holloway -43.90-42.91
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central -438-512
Rossville Christian Academy -42.5-12.5-302
Heritage -42.2-31-11.22
Zion Christian Academy -41-18.5-22.52
Community -4039-791
Trezevant -39-4-352
Hillcrest -36.6-19.3-17.33
Grundy County -36.4-36-0.42
Bishop Byrne -35.90-109
Houston -35.5-13.5-222
West Carroll -35.5-24.5-112
Red Bank -35.4-37.52.12
South-Doyle -35-3501
Soddy Daisy -3534-691
Hendersonville Christian Academy -33.9-340.12
Morristown-Hamblen East -33.5-14-19.52
Midway -32.9-352.12
Riverside -32.51-33.52
Clarksville Academy -31.5-6.5-252
Northwest -30.82.5-33.32
Huntland -30.4-31.51.12
Polk County -30-13-171
South Greene -29.6-2-27.62
Collinwood -29.5-11-18.52
Douglass -29.5-1.5-282
Cosby -29.20-23.210
Oakdale -28.1-3910.92
Glencliff -27.5-6.5-212
Frayser -26.9-347.12
York Institute -26.7-270.32
Middle Tennessee Heat -26-2825
Rutledge -25.60-14.61
Raleigh-Egypt -25.54-29.52
Seymour -2518-431
Silverdale Academy -2545-701
Jackson Christian -25-23.5-1.52
Sheffield -24.9-34.59.64
Sullivan South -24.8-3-21.82
Pleasant View Christian -24.7-3611.33
Cornersville -24-21.5-2.52
Kenwood -23-13-102
Trinity Christian Academy -22.9-274.12
McMinn County -22.7-3-19.72
Franklin -22.5-3-19.52
West Creek -22-16.5-5.52
Cannon County -21.4-4321.62
East Hickman County -21-16-52
Lookout Valley -20.6-47.526.92
Creek Wood -20.5-1.5-192
Gatlinburg-Pittman -20.4-210.62
Cocke County -19.2-6-13.22
Bledsoe County -190-5.710
Memphis Northside -18.4-39.320.93
McKenzie -18.35.5-23.82
Red Boiling Springs -17.9-3416.12
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences -17.9-37.519.62
Riverdale -17-5-122
Claiborne -17-14-31
Memphis FCA -170-11.73
Spring Hill -16.8-11.5-5.32
East Nashville Magnet -16.5-14.5-22
Watertown -16.5-5-11.52
Kingsbury -15.9-4428.12
McCallie -15.8-3.5-12.32
West Greene -15.8-20.34.53
Wooddale -15.5-4.5-112
Wartburg Central -15.4-24.59.12
McClain Christian Academy -15.30-14.88
Gleason -15-11-42
Middleton -15-7-82
McEwen -14.8-18.33.53
Halls (Knoxville) -14.6-16.31.73
Goodpasture Christian -14.5-30.716.23
Mt Pleasant -14.51.5-162
Anderson County -13.8-14.70.93
Unaka -13.6-14.50.92
Summit -13.5-6.3-7.24
Sweetwater -13.4-2713.62
Middle Tennessee Christian -1320-332
Central Baptist -13-38251
Fayetteville -134-172
Fayette Ware -12.52-14.52
Fairley -11.524.5-362
Clinton -11-4-72
McNairy Central -10.7-1.5-9.22
Whitwell -10.54.5-152
Craigmont -10.4-23.513.12
Meigs County -10.23.5-13.72
Powell -10.1-16.36.23
Central -10.106.91
Webb -10-35251
Millington Central -103-132
Maplewood -106-162
Taft Youth Center -100-9.54
Greenfield -1021-312
Henry County -9.2-7.5-1.72
Franklin County -8.9-101.12
Sullivan Central -8.9-7.7-1.23
Grace Christian -8.7-3425.32
White County -8.512.5-212
Harriman -8.50.5-92
Copper Basin -8.4-35.527.12
Hamilton -8.3-3.5-4.82
Ridgeway -8.1-1-7.13
Coffee County Central -811-192
Manassas -7.5-11.84.34
Eagleville -7.4-17.510.12
Hixson -7.2-18.511.32
Oakhaven -6.9-18.511.62
Stratford -6.7-7.50.84
Hardin Valley Academy -6.2-1-5.22
Unicoi County -6.2-5.3-0.93
Johnson County -6.1-2619.93
East Hamilton -5.9-0.3-5.64
Northeast -5.9-126.12
Cleveland -5.7-8.52.82
Lebanon -5.6017.710
Walker Valley -5.5-1.3-4.23
Lancaster Christian Academy -5.4-3529.62
Scotts Hill -5.4-115.62
Scott -5-25201
Fairview -4.4-1712.62
Kirby -4.4-11.57.12
LaVergne -4.29-13.22
Hillsboro -3.9-3.5-0.44
Jackson North Side -3.713.5-17.22
Carter -3.7-4.91.27
Donelson Christian Academy -3.517-20.52
West -3.4-4.20.85
St. Benedict at Auburndale -3.2-0.5-2.72
Wilson Central -3-1.5-1.52
Memphis University -240-422
Tennessee -1.9-11.89.94
Westwood -1.9-4341.12
White House -1.723-24.72
KIPP Collegiate -1.732-33.73
Sale Creek -1.57-8.52
Livingston Academy -1.4-2624.62
Monterey -1.4-6.55.12
Siegel -1.3-6.45.15
Columbia Central -0.54-4.52
Rossview -0.56.5-72
Macon Road Baptist -0.4-10.510.12
Science Hill 07-71
Bearden 043-431
Mount Juliet 0-331
Blackman 0-14.514.52
DeKalb County 09-91
Elizabethton 0-771
Smith County 06-61
Westmoreland 0-661
Gallatin 03-31
Hickman County 011-113
Trousdale County 06-61
Notre Dame 014-142
Jackson South Side 02-21
Greenbrier 0-35351
Springfield 035-351
Karns 0-43431
Houston County 016-161
Grainger 052-521
Cloudland 016-161
Warren County 0-991
Oliver Springs 0-14141
Macon County 0-661
Happy Valley 0-16161
Obion County 0-221
East Robertson 0-16161
Cumberland County 014-141
Union County 0-52521
Hancock County 08.5-8.52
Tennessee School for the Deaf 028-281
Lighthouse Christian Academy 0000
Mountain Empire Baptist 0000
Pioneer Christian Academy 0000
Currey Ingram Academy 0000
Metro Christian Academy 0000
Shenandoah Baptist Academy 0000
Summertown 0000
Middle College 0000
Nashville Central Christian 0000
Madison Academy 0000
Tennessee Christian Academy 0000
Providence Christian Academy 0000
Boyd Christian 0000
Temple 0000
Concord Christian 0000
Tennessee Mountaineers 0000
Brainerd Christian 0000
Treadwell 0000
White House Christian Academy 0000
Stewarts Creek 0000
Northview Academy 0000
Trinity Academy 0000
Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering 0000
Freedom Prep Academy 0000
RePublic 0000
Tennessee Silverbacks 0000
Nolensville 0000
Knoxville Christian 0000
Greeneville 0.413.5-13.12
Antioch 0.5-88.53
Chester County 0.73.3-2.63
Dickson County 1.5-0.522
South Gibson 1.55-3.53
Harding Academy 1.5-78.52
Campbell County 1.5-3.34.84
Carver 1.501.52
East Ridge 1.910-8.12
South Fulton 2-34.536.52
Boyd-Buchanan 2.431.5-29.12
Ensworth 2.7-35.74
Cookeville 2.915-12.12
Fulton 3.5-1417.52
Crockett County 3.50411
Hillwood 3.85-1.24
North Greene 3.830.82
Lincoln County 3.9016.510
Jackson County 3.925.5-21.62
Knoxville Catholic 4-1.55.52
Rhea County 4.38-3.75
Tellico Plains 4.5-22.5272
Lake County 4.910-5.12
Camden Central 5.3-1520.32
Coalfield 5.440-34.62
Chuckey-Doak 5.712.3-6.63
Greenback 5.96.5-0.62
Oakland 6-5112
William Blount 6-12182
Oneida 6.19.8-3.74
Volunteer 6.30.55.82
Moore County 6.5-410.52
Humboldt 6.5-16.5232
Upperman 6.5-17.52
Shelbyville Central 6.924.5-17.62
Beech 7162
Baylor 7.35.51.84
Marion County 7.431-23.62
Brighton 7.625-17.42
Austin-East 7.624.5-16.92
Briarcrest Christian 8.5-715.52
Kings Academy 8.5-20.5292
Adamsville 8.6-715.63
Nashville Christian 8.930-21.12
Lipscomb Academy 9.408.211
Davidson Academy 9.59.502
St. Andrews-Sewanee 9.60-0.711
Hampton 9.940-30.12
Cheatham County Central 10-17272
Ezell-Harding Christian 10-19291
Bartlett 10.142-31.92
Sevier County 10.211.5-1.32
Dyer County 10.2-4.8154
Brentwood 10.5-2232.52
Centennial 10.5-11.5222
Lexington 10.519.53
Collierville 10.5-2.5132
Waverly Central 10.818.3-7.53
Christian Academy of Knoxville 10.935.5-24.62
Dyersburg 10.937-26.12
Gibbs 11.2-9.520.72
Haywood 11.222.3-11.13
Germantown 11.60.311.34
University School of Jackson 12.25.56.74
Pearl-Cohn 12.410.32.14
Giles County 12.5-820.52
Ravenwood 12.818-5.23
Franklin Christian Academy 12.916-3.15
Sullivan North 13.311.323
Stone Memorial 13.414.7-1.33
Whitehaven 13.5112.52
Fayette Academy 13.933-19.12
Ripley 14-29432
First Assembly Christian 14.419.3-4.93
Gibson County 14.57.572
Bradley Central 14.811.33.53
Montgomery Central 14.926-11.12
Grace Baptist Academy 1541-261
Loretto 15.5-0.5162
Station Camp 16-1172
Jefferson County 16.123.7-7.63
Franklin Classical 16.617.7-1.13
St. Georges 16.925.5-8.62
South Haven Christian 16.921.8-4.94
Lighthouse Christian 17.18.28.95
Harpeth 17.5-118.52
Sacred Heart of Jesus 1836.7-18.73
Huntingdon 18.5171.53
White House-Heritage 19-17362
Peabody 19.711.58.24
Southwind 2045-251
Memphis Central 20-38581
Alcoa 20.134-13.93
Chattanooga Christian 20.429.3-8.93
Forrest 21.428.5-7.12
Aaron Academy 21.403.910
Halls (Halls) 21.5156.52
Sullivan East 22.925.7-2.83
Smyrna 238.514.52
Maryville 23.934.5-10.62
Pope John Paul II 24-4282
Franklin Road Academy 2410.513.52
Montgomery Bell Academy 24.3717.32
Rockwood 24.537-12.53
Knoxville Central 24.631.5-6.92
Milan 2515102
Clarksville 2519.55.52
Munford 2613132
Liberty Tech Magnet 26.119.36.84
Wayne County 26.5188.52
Battle Ground Academy 26.731-4.32
McGavock 28.512.5162
Brainerd 29.3-534.32
Howard Tech 30-14441
White Station 31.3427.32
Friendship Christian 31.5-4.5362
Sequatchie County 32.516.5162
Arlington 32.7284.72
Riverside Christian Academy 33.934-0.12
Hendersonville 36.11521.12
Christ Presbyterian Academy 37.52116.52
Brentwood Academy 38.51226.52
Independence 39.536.532
Farragut 41.233.57.72
Dresden 433762
Bolivar Central 45.51827.52
Dobyns-Bennett 50.23119.22
Father Ryan 5129222
Cordova 57.540.5172
Oak Ridge 7011591
Sunbright 8533521
Mount Juliet Christian Academy 8530551
Columbia Academy 95-1961
Covington 100-31031
South Pittsburg 115-51201
Christian Brothers 12081121
Cane Ridge 120201001
Christian Community 120-41241
Memphis East 125-171421
Page 140311091
Overton (Memphis) 140-181581
Roane County 155151401
Jo Byrns 160331271
Cherokee 161211401
Lewis County 165341311
Westview 170-201901
Melrose 170211491
Sequoyah 175401351
Tyner Academy 20061941
Loudon 205141911
Clay County 215-42191
Marshall County 270372331
Hardin County 280352451
Union City 285632221
Pickett County 300322681
Richland 310242861
Lausanne Collegiate 353353181
Jellico 375293461