Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ensworth35 @ 10Father Ryan  
Brentwood Academy31 @ 7Baylor  
Sevier County20 @ 22Gibbs  
Christian Brothers17 @ 14Briarcrest Christian  
West13 @ 7Clinton  
Bearden33 @ 30Dobyns-Bennett  
Lenoir City47 @ 14Walker Valley  
Covington45 @ 6Westview  
Mount Juliet47 @ 10Rossview  
Oak Ridge48 @ 7Karns  
Wilson Central14 @ 38Hendersonville  
Blackman42 @ 3Warren County  
Riverdale40 @ 34Cookeville  
McMinn County7 @ 21Bradley Central  
Giles County27 @ 58East Nashville Magnet  
Independence42 @ 31Brentwood  
Christian Academy of Knoxville0 @ 2Silverdale Academy  
White Station0 @ 42Montgomery Bell Academy  
Farragut23 @ 21Science Hill  
Webb22 @ 29Notre Dame  
Centennial14 @ 28Franklin  
University School of Jackson28 @ 7St. Georges  
Oakland53 @ 0Coffee County Central  
Dickson County3 @ 41Ravenwood  
Knoxville Catholic30 @ 12Rhea County  
Christ Presbyterian Academy48 @ 21Lipscomb Academy  
Gordonsville29 @ 27Monterey  
Ridgeway59 @ 14Overton (Memphis)  
Trezevant0 @ 35Whitehaven  
Cleveland54 @ 7Heritage  
Milan28 @ 21Bolivar Central  
Lexington14 @ 21Jackson South Side  
Station Camp0 @ 42Lebanon  
Arlington28 @ 14Bartlett  
Smith County21 @ 41Sequatchie County  
Friendship Christian48 @ 7Mount Juliet Christian Academy  
Germantown31 @ 21Henry County  
Battle Ground Academy45 @ 8Whites Creek  
Northeast33 @ 21Clarksville  
Portland26 @ 14White House  
Millington Central35 @ 14Fayette Ware  
Antioch27 @ 44LaVergne  
Fairview33 @ 13Sycamore  
Livingston Academy27 @ 6DeKalb County  
Boyd-Buchanan6 @ 56Chattanooga Christian  
Southwind35 @ 9Munford  
Evangelical Christian34 @ 42Lausanne Collegiate  
Tyner Academy55 @ 28Bledsoe County  
Memphis East6 @ 40Craigmont  
Page28 @ 21Lincoln County  
William Blount10 @ 55Maryville  
Sullivan North8 @ 30Hampton  
Pope John Paul II3 @ 34McCallie  
Anderson County62 @ 14East Ridge  
Loudon28 @ 14McMinn Central  
Oneida14 @ 7Rockwood  
Dresden12 @ 14South Fulton  
Bolton0 @ 62Kirby  
Sullivan South28 @ 26Union County  
Westmoreland0 @ 42Watertown  
Maplewood42 @ 0Spring Hill  
Fayette Academy55 @ 14Zion Christian Academy  
Camden Central33 @ 0Cheatham County Central  
Collierville20 @ 37Memphis Central  
Hardin Valley Academy38 @ 35Jefferson County  
Seymour21 @ 58South-Doyle  
Goodpasture Christian7 @ 45Franklin Road Academy  
Liberty Tech Magnet20 @ 34Jackson North Side  
Crockett County14 @ 21Obion County  
Kenwood14 @ 0West Creek  
York Institute14 @ 35Upperman  
St. Benedict at Auburndale0 @ 35Memphis University  
Smyrna31 @ 6Siegel  
Carter0 @ 43Fulton  
Sequoyah14 @ 31East Hamilton  
McGavock27 @ 26Stewarts Creek  
Dyer County28 @ 0Northwest  
Lawrence County8 @ 29Marshall County  
Hickman County31 @ 14Scotts Hill  
Trousdale County42 @ 0East Robertson  
Morristown-Hamblen East20 @ 42Daniel Boone  
Franklin County7 @ 27Summit  
Chester County28 @ 38Hardin County  
Marion County47 @ 22Tellico Plains  
Volunteer0 @ 49Tennessee  
Humboldt0 @ 44Greenfield  
Sweetwater9 @ 59Red Bank  
Stratford0 @ 55Pearl-Cohn  
Cocke County38 @ 34Cherokee  
Collinwood0 @ 42Huntingdon  
Trinity Christian Academy6 @ 14Union City  
Copper Basin0 @ 69South Pittsburg  
Haywood40 @ 6Ripley  
White County8 @ 62Shelbyville Central  
Johnson County33 @ 6Claiborne  
Greenbrier27 @ 34Montgomery Central  
Cumberland Gap8 @ 40Wartburg Central  
Pigeon Forge7 @ 36Gatlinburg-Pittman  
Jackson Christian6 @ 35Clarksville Academy  
Grundy County0 @ 33Cannon County  
Eagleville49 @ 20Richland  
Lake County49 @ 0Gleason  
Sullivan Central7 @ 63Greeneville  
Houston County36 @ 0Red Boiling Springs  
Kingsbury13 @ 42Brighton  
Jackson County14 @ 42Cascade  
Chattanooga Central41 @ 6Howard Tech  
West Greene49 @ 8North Greene  
Lookout Valley36 @ 6Sale Creek  
Grainger36 @ 26Sullivan East  
Cloudland64 @ 0Unaka  
Chuckey-Doak17 @ 49Unicoi County  
Cordova13 @ 21Houston  
Glencliff6 @ 47Hillwood  
Forrest15 @ 43Lewis County  
McKenzie21 @ 7Halls (Halls)  
Oliver Springs20 @ 14Harriman  
Brainerd7 @ 28Signal Mountain  
Columbia Academy55 @ 20Community  
Macon County7 @ 42Stone Memorial  
Wayne County32 @ 6Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
Harpeth28 @ 7Stewart County  
Scott0 @ 52Austin-East  
McNairy Central21 @ 13South Gibson  
Happy Valley7 @ 31Grace Christian  
Hunters Lane0 @ 49Gallatin  
Waverly Central48 @ 27Riverside  
Grace Baptist Academy27 @ 6Ezell-Harding Christian  
Lancaster Christian Academy58 @ 13St. Andrews-Sewanee  
Clay County20 @ 39Jo Byrns  
Creek Wood34 @ 7White House-Heritage  
Gibson County14 @ 10Peabody  
Midway13 @ 22Coalfield  
Washington0 @ 38Oakhaven  
Cumberland County3 @ 42Meigs County  
Middleton18 @ 49McEwen  
Sunbright28 @ 8Oakdale  
South Greene48 @ 0Cosby  
Huntland21 @ 29Mt Pleasant  
Middle Tennessee Christian20 @ 13Donelson Christian Academy  
Hancock County30 @ 0Jellico  
Kings Academy2 @ 0Concord Christian  
Pickett County0 @ 46RePublic  
Christian Community50 @ 24South Haven Christian  
Riverside Christian Academy30 @ 22Franklin Christian Academy  
Fayetteville0 @ 55Cornersville  
Halls (Knoxville)17 @ 49Knoxville Central  
Overton (Nashville)10 @ 35Cane Ridge  
Grace Christian Academy21 @ 67Moore County  
Northview Academy0 @ 63Alcoa  
Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering33 @ 6Middle College  
Freedom Prep Academy20 @ 18Westwood  
Nolensville20 @ 30Tullahoma  
Memphis Business Academy20 @ 39Rossville Christian Academy  
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] VA 28 @ 20Morristown-Hamblen West  
Southern Baptist MS 21 @ 29Harding Academy  
Lee Academy MS 22 @ 7Macon Road Baptist  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)