Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dobyns-Bennett24 @ 21Science Hill  
Beech57 @ 0Glencliff  
Montgomery Bell Academy34 @ 14McCallie  
West42 @ 14Karns  
Brentwood56 @ 7Dickson County  
Bearden28 @ 0Jefferson County  
Lenoir City34 @ 31Soddy Daisy  
Covington42 @ 7McNairy Central  
Blackman42 @ 0Coffee County Central  
Riverdale33 @ 25Siegel  
East Hamilton23 @ 6East Ridge  
Jackson North Side34 @ 21Hardin County  
Giles County35 @ 55Pearl-Cohn  
Independence40 @ 62Centennial  
DeKalb County0 @ 35Stone Memorial  
Fulton21 @ 10Powell  
Daniel Boone26 @ 21Tennessee  
White Station20 @ 28Christian Brothers  
Farragut42 @ 7Morristown-Hamblen West  
Webb3 @ 17Ensworth  
Briarcrest Christian35 @ 42Madison Ridgeland Academy MS  
University School of Jackson0 @ 40Haywood  
Ooltewah28 @ 27Bradley Central  
Christ Presbyterian Academy48 @ 26Smyrna  
Henry County49 @ 16Dyer County  
Gordonsville44 @ 14Red Boiling Springs  
South-Doyle31 @ 7Gibbs  
Grace Christian42 @ 7Boyd-Buchanan  
Columbia Central22 @ 23Lincoln County  
Station Camp14 @ 40Hendersonville  
Battle Ground Academy45 @ 20Goodpasture Christian  
Northeast36 @ 7Kenwood  
Portland0 @ 30Montgomery Central  
Greeneville69 @ 0Union County  
Cane Ridge61 @ 23LaVergne  
Millington Central7 @ 55Germantown  
Fairview49 @ 13Stewart County  
Livingston Academy41 @ 3Cumberland County  
Greenback49 @ 0Sunbright  
Houston48 @ 21Arlington  
Evangelical Christian47 @ 7First Assembly Christian  
Tyner Academy35 @ 7Polk County  
Hillsboro18 @ 26Gallatin  
Page20 @ 12Franklin County  
William Blount21 @ 44Cleveland  
Huntingdon55 @ 0Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
Pope John Paul II7 @ 43Brentwood Academy  
Munford33 @ 0Overton (Memphis)  
Anderson County48 @ 21Hixson  
Loudon14 @ 20Brainerd  
Knoxville Central40 @ 6Sevier County  
Dresden60 @ 40Lake County  
Bolton6 @ 57Brighton  
Westmoreland27 @ 6Jackson County  
Maplewood66 @ 6Lawrence County  
Harding Academy7 @ 49Lausanne Collegiate  
Walker Valley10 @ 49Rhea County  
Fayette Academy27 @ 7Nashville Christian  
Tullahoma14 @ 13Marshall County  
Peabody56 @ 14Union City  
Ravenwood24 @ 20Franklin  
Seymour0 @ 14Carter  
Liberty Tech Magnet6 @ 10Lexington  
Sequoyah9 @ 37Chattanooga Central  
McGavock28 @ 0Antioch  
West Carroll35 @ 14Humboldt  
Franklin Road Academy20 @ 17Lipscomb Academy  
Hickman County27 @ 0Houston County  
Trousdale County21 @ 22Watertown  
Austin-East36 @ 14Roane County  
Morristown-Hamblen East24 @ 14Cherokee  
Moore County0 @ 39Cornersville  
Clarksville14 @ 0Lewisburg MS  
McMinn Central0 @ 36Sweetwater  
Volunteer0 @ 55David Crockett  
Sycamore21 @ 7Cheatham County Central  
Memphis Central42 @ 0Memphis East  
Notre Dame44 @ 28Christian Academy of Knoxville  
Silverdale Academy6 @ 42Chattanooga Christian  
Red Bank20 @ 13Signal Mountain  
Manassas6 @ 18Mitchell  
Stratford18 @ 24Father Ryan  
Clarksville Academy43 @ 6Zion Christian Academy  
Rossview17 @ 14Wilson Central  
Trinity Christian Academy28 @ 7Adamsville  
Westview28 @ 60Milan  
White County0 @ 48Summit  
Jackson South Side24 @ 14Chester County  
Campbell County14 @ 44Oak Ridge  
Heritage0 @ 49Hardin Valley Academy  
Loretto19 @ 49Lewis County  
Springfield37 @ 6White House-Heritage  
Grundy County14 @ 49York Institute  
Eagleville14 @ 13Forrest  
Upperman36 @ 12Smith County  
Ripley21 @ 49Crockett County  
Kirby42 @ 28Ridgeway  
Grainger26 @ 34Sullivan South  
Davidson Academy48 @ 7Jackson Christian  
Cordova13 @ 41Whitehaven  
Bartlett20 @ 34Collierville  
Monterey13 @ 21Jo Byrns  
Whites Creek0 @ 46East Nashville Magnet  
Ezell-Harding Christian20 @ 17Donelson Christian Academy  
Lebanon10 @ 14Mount Juliet  
Warren County3 @ 42Cookeville  
Frayser8 @ 46Melrose  
Harpeth6 @ 42Camden Central  
Bledsoe County27 @ 29Marion County  
Scott0 @ 50Alcoa  
Happy Valley7 @ 17Hampton  
Obion County6 @ 48Dyersburg  
South Fulton18 @ 19Greenfield  
Bolivar Central27 @ 29South Gibson  
Wartburg Central6 @ 46Oneida  
Grace Baptist Academy6 @ 35Friendship Christian  
Spring Hill6 @ 41Nolensville  
Creek Wood36 @ 35Greenbrier  
McEwen25 @ 18Perry County  
Tellico Plains6 @ 14Rockwood  
Gibson County46 @ 6Halls (Halls)  
West Creek10 @ 47Northwest  
North Greene8 @ 53Unicoi County  
Midway40 @ 7Oakdale  
East Robertson34 @ 7Cascade  
Tipton-Rosemark Academy62 @ 12Rossville Christian Academy  
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences6 @ 12Douglass  
Meigs County40 @ 6Cumberland Gap  
Whitwell61 @ 0Copper Basin  
Cosby0 @ 48Sullivan North  
Scotts Hill20 @ 6East Hickman County  
Richland7 @ 39Mt Pleasant  
Harriman12 @ 23Coalfield  
Middleton30 @ 59Wayne County  
Cannon County13 @ 42Sequatchie County  
Sullivan East0 @ 63Elizabethton  
Unaka14 @ 16Hancock County  
Middle Tennessee Christian45 @ 7Kings Academy  
Jellico0 @ 42Lookout Valley  
Christian Community51 @ 20Middle Tennessee Heat  
Macon Road Baptist36 @ 52Tupelo Christian Prep MS  
South Haven Christian36 @ 44Sacred Heart of Jesus  
Franklin Christian Academy20 @ 38Lighthouse Christian  
Fayetteville15 @ 34Huntland  
Summertown0 @ 37Columbia Academy  
Sale Creek0 @ 49South Pittsburg  
KIPP Collegiate34 @ 20Oakhaven  
Concord Christian10 @ 14Mount Juliet Christian Academy  
Stewarts Creek20 @ 28Overton (Nashville)  
Trinity Academy25 @ 44Mitchell NC  
RePublic20 @ 34Clay County  
Marist GA 33 @ 14Baylor  
Southern Baptist MS 10 @ 32St. Georges  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)