Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ensworth28 @ 38Christ Presbyterian Academy  
Dobyns-Bennett12 @ 41Oak Ridge  
Brentwood Academy43 @ 3Father Ryan  
Beech7 @ 14Henry County  
Sevier County34 @ 14Heritage  
Christian Brothers16 @ 17Bob Jones AL  
Baylor16 @ 35Knoxville Catholic  
Bearden28 @ 20Cleveland  
Blackman42 @ 22Florence AL  
East Hamilton7 @ 24Soddy Daisy  
Jackson North Side12 @ 33Haywood  
McMinn County7 @ 47Farragut  
Giles County53 @ 14Lawrence County  
Christian Academy of Knoxville20 @ 63Greenback  
White Station6 @ 27DeSoto Central MS  
Morristown-Hamblen West0 @ 42Greeneville  
Webb10 @ 35Asheville NC  
Jefferson County25 @ 0Morristown-Hamblen East  
Ooltewah34 @ 35Science Hill  
Oakland21 @ 24Maryville  
Dickson County35 @ 14Columbia Central  
Hendersonville51 @ 32Centennial  
Gordonsville20 @ 12Smith County  
South-Doyle61 @ 21Cherokee  
Cheatham County Central7 @ 26Creek Wood  
Dyersburg42 @ 7Brighton  
St. Georges21 @ 49Arlington  
South Gibson20 @ 14Franklin Road Academy  
Lexington0 @ 7Riverside  
Battle Ground Academy45 @ 0Nashville Christian  
Cane Ridge27 @ 24Brentwood  
Millington Central30 @ 55Munford  
Franklin24 @ 7Riverdale  
Livingston Academy7 @ 28Cookeville  
Boyd-Buchanan7 @ 56South Pittsburg  
Houston28 @ 49Germantown  
Signal Mountain28 @ 45Tyner Academy  
Hillsboro16 @ 13Stratford  
Page38 @ 35Nolensville  
Sullivan North14 @ 7Northview Academy  
Pope John Paul II27 @ 17Lipscomb Academy  
Anderson County33 @ 20William Blount  
Mitchell28 @ 0Fayette Ware  
Polk County20 @ 0East Ridge  
Loudon14 @ 42Lenoir City  
Oneida33 @ 14Gatlinburg-Pittman  
Overton (Memphis)16 @ 34St. Benedict at Auburndale  
Sullivan South59 @ 46Volunteer  
Westmoreland33 @ 7Macon County  
Maplewood20 @ 24East Nashville Magnet  
Harding Academy26 @ 28Raleigh-Egypt  
Walker Valley2 @ 41Bradley Central  
Peabody27 @ 26Milan  
Collierville9 @ 6Center Hill MS  
Hardin Valley Academy15 @ 12West  
Ravenwood21 @ 17Siegel  
Gallatin19 @ 22Station Camp  
Goodpasture Christian0 @ 48Briarcrest Christian  
Hixson14 @ 55Meigs County  
Crockett County21 @ 13University School of Jackson  
Kenwood7 @ 10Montgomery Central  
York Institute21 @ 0Coalfield  
Smyrna48 @ 7Wilson Central  
McGavock8 @ 16Lebanon  
West Carroll25 @ 19McKenzie  
Pearl-Cohn7 @ 17Montgomery Bell Academy  
Lewis County15 @ 39Camden Central  
Trousdale County27 @ 21Friendship Christian  
Austin-East20 @ 56Wayne OH  
Moore County32 @ 12Community  
Franklin County36 @ 21LaVergne  
Chester County20 @ 21Adamsville  
Hamilton6 @ 54Wooddale  
McMinn Central6 @ 35Sequoyah  
Sweetwater13 @ 47Rockwood  
Sheffield0 @ 44Fairley  
Marshall County24 @ 21Shelbyville Central  
Cocke County22 @ 15Carter  
Collinwood13 @ 30Mt Pleasant  
Westwood20 @ 0Oakhaven  
East Hickman County22 @ 42Westview  
White County13 @ 20Warren County  
Hampton20 @ 19Johnson County  
Jackson South Side7 @ 6Union City  
Campbell County7 @ 28David Crockett  
Jo Byrns23 @ 0Cascade  
Springfield21 @ 38Clarksville  
Karns42 @ 54Halls (Knoxville)  
Pigeon Forge3 @ 8Grainger  
Grundy County12 @ 33Ezell-Harding Christian  
White House-Heritage22 @ 49Fairview  
Eagleville0 @ 41Cornersville  
Lake County36 @ 28Gibson County  
Houston County13 @ 0Perry County  
Upperman43 @ 0DeKalb County  
Kingsbury0 @ 44Memphis University  
Ripley28 @ 27Freedom Prep Academy  
Chattanooga Central20 @ 23Red Bank  
West Greene28 @ 26Walker VA  
Kirby42 @ 0Melrose  
Unicoi County19 @ 14Sullivan East  
First Assembly Christian7 @ 41Covington  
Cloudland50 @ 6North Greene  
Chuckey-Doak28 @ 26Sullivan Central  
Glencliff20 @ 49White House  
Bartlett53 @ 0Bolton  
Forrest51 @ 0Fayetteville  
Monterey12 @ 40Midway  
Whites Creek10 @ 32Northwest  
Halls (Halls)14 @ 38Jackson Christian  
Coffee County Central8 @ 48Tullahoma  
Frayser36 @ 30Washington  
Oliver Springs20 @ 0Roane County  
Claiborne20 @ 22Middlesboro KY  
Summit32 @ 42Independence  
Hillcrest14 @ 45Evangelical Christian  
Brainerd13 @ 35Rhea County  
Wayne County8 @ 22Summertown  
Harpeth0 @ 28Hickman County  
Bledsoe County0 @ 41Whitwell  
Scott13 @ 28Stone Memorial  
Obion County21 @ 28Dyer County  
Hunters Lane0 @ 35Sycamore  
Waverly Central42 @ 63Huntingdon  
Chattanooga Christian30 @ 13Howard Tech  
Wartburg Central14 @ 54Harriman  
Sequatchie County21 @ 14Marion County  
Lancaster Christian Academy50 @ 12Franklin Christian Academy  
Clay County36 @ 14Red Boiling Springs  
Spring Hill15 @ 35Columbia Academy  
McEwen21 @ 6Stewart County  
West Creek33 @ 49Greenbrier  
Tipton-Rosemark Academy14 @ 56Davidson Academy  
Cumberland County0 @ 42Powell  
Scotts Hill14 @ 33Dresden  
Richland23 @ 50East Robertson  
Greenfield14 @ 18Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
Middleton40 @ 34Alcorn Central MS  
Cannon County41 @ 0Jackson County  
Union County52 @ 0Cosby  
South Greene6 @ 45Elizabethton  
Mount Juliet Christian Academy7 @ 61Watertown  
Middle Tennessee Christian25 @ 3Grace Christian Academy  
Hancock County0 @ 26Cumberland Gap  
Jellico8 @ 12Oakdale  
Kings Academy21 @ 70Grace Christian  
Pickett County24 @ 55Zion Christian Academy  
The Webb School41 @ 0South Haven Christian  
Riverside Christian Academy32 @ 22Franklin Classical  
Sacred Heart of Jesus42 @ 32Lighthouse Christian  
Overton (Nashville)0 @ 35Mount Juliet  
Middle College0 @ 46Hernando MS  
Sale Creek0 @ 56Grace Baptist Academy  
Stewarts Creek12 @ 6Antioch  
Trinity Academy12 @ 41Notre Dame  
Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering40 @ 0Memphis FCA  
RePublic28 @ 14Donelson Christian Academy  
Madison Academy AL 14 @ 42McCallie  
McCracken County KY 2 @ 0Northeast  
Lee (Jonesville) VA 0 @ 41Tennessee  
Lewisburg MS 10 @ 28Hardin County  
Paducah Tilghman KY 35 @ 0Liberty Tech Magnet  
Christian County KY 26 @ 31Rossview  
Hayesville NC 28 @ 13Copper Basin  
Fulton City KY 14 @ 50Gleason  
Tishomingo County MS 3 @ 16McNairy Central  
Coldwater MS 28 @ 6Rossville Christian Academy  
Andrews NC 20 @ 42Tellico Plains  
Tunica Academy MS 28 @ 12Macon Road Baptist  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)