Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Dobyns-Bennett20 @ 42Farragut  
Beech41 @ 10Station Camp  
Montgomery Bell Academy14 @ 7Ensworth  
Whitehaven35 @ 14Memphis Central  
Science Hill17 @ 3Hardin Valley Academy  
Covington49 @ 14Ripley  
East Hamilton41 @ 6Hixson  
Jackson North Side46 @ 8Chester County  
Giles County24 @ 23Marshall County  
McCallie31 @ 27Brentwood Academy  
Independence37 @ 55Christ Presbyterian Academy  
DeKalb County34 @ 47Smith County  
Daniel Boone61 @ 15Volunteer  
Jefferson County17 @ 18Morristown-Hamblen West  
Ooltewah20 @ 17McMinn County  
Knoxville Catholic49 @ 6West Greene  
Brighton0 @ 40Ridgeway  
South-Doyle45 @ 10Halls (Knoxville)  
Grace Christian21 @ 34Christian Academy of Knoxville  
Powell36 @ 21West  
Cheatham County Central21 @ 19Greenbrier  
Craigmont14 @ 28Millington Central  
Dyersburg27 @ 20Bolivar Central  
Columbia Central22 @ 36Franklin County  
Cherokee10 @ 41David Crockett  
Arlington0 @ 27Evangelical Christian  
Germantown31 @ 0White Station  
Father Ryan10 @ 21Brentwood  
Portland12 @ 21Macon County  
Greeneville62 @ 7Sullivan South  
Tennessee48 @ 28Cocke County  
Antioch0 @ 49Cane Ridge  
Franklin7 @ 45Oakland  
Livingston Academy42 @ 14Westmoreland  
Boyd-Buchanan7 @ 55Webb  
LaVergne21 @ 28Wilson Central  
Huntingdon46 @ 22Wayne County  
Polk County49 @ 20Sweetwater  
Adamsville14 @ 26McKenzie  
Knoxville Central43 @ 7Carter  
Bolton0 @ 42Overton (Memphis)  
Maplewood40 @ 0Overton (Nashville)  
Hardin County35 @ 0Scotts Hill  
Roane County20 @ 13Scott  
Gatlinburg-Pittman21 @ 32Austin-East  
Tullahoma31 @ 6Lawrence County  
Ravenwood0 @ 21South Warren KY  
Gallatin0 @ 35Hendersonville  
Seymour7 @ 13Gibbs  
Crockett County14 @ 41Haywood  
Lincoln County3 @ 42Nolensville  
Sequoyah0 @ 49Howard Tech  
Coalfield0 @ 49Greenback  
West Carroll53 @ 6Fulton City KY  
Lipscomb Academy27 @ 42East Nashville Magnet  
Lewis County42 @ 12Community  
Union City30 @ 22Gibson County  
Marion County14 @ 27Rhea County  
Shelbyville Central35 @ 6Summit  
Silverdale Academy10 @ 48Notre Dame  
Red Bank58 @ 6Walker Valley  
Clarksville Academy42 @ 35Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
Rossview23 @ 0Stratford  
Westwood6 @ 44St. Benedict at Auburndale  
Westview0 @ 42Camden Central  
Clinton8 @ 51Fulton  
Donelson Christian Academy14 @ 34Jackson Christian  
White County7 @ 55Page  
Hampton0 @ 24Cloudland  
Jackson South Side30 @ 6Liberty Tech Magnet  
Campbell County43 @ 21Karns  
Johnson County28 @ 7Happy Valley  
Jo Byrns21 @ 6RePublic  
East Ridge22 @ 15Chattanooga Central  
White House-Heritage21 @ 28White House  
Lake County67 @ 22South Fulton  
Stone Memorial21 @ 49Lenoir City  
Houston County8 @ 55Waverly Central  
Gleason42 @ 68Humboldt  
Kingsbury14 @ 40Munford  
Cascade55 @ 35Grundy County  
Kirby39 @ 14Southwind  
Lookout Valley48 @ 0Oakdale  
Unicoi County42 @ 0Unaka  
Chuckey-Doak14 @ 46Grainger  
Glencliff6 @ 44Battle Ground Academy  
Forrest32 @ 13Loretto  
Whites Creek26 @ 6Hunters Lane  
Halls (Halls)6 @ 42Trinity Christian Academy  
Coffee County Central7 @ 49Lebanon  
Melrose0 @ 27Raleigh-Egypt  
Riverside31 @ 10Hickman County  
Columbia Academy14 @ 43Franklin Road Academy  
Harpeth0 @ 56Fairview  
Bledsoe County21 @ 22McMinn Central  
Obion County37 @ 22Dresden  
Cornersville57 @ 0Richland  
Stewart County14 @ 12East Hickman County  
Wartburg Central0 @ 58York Institute  
Sequatchie County56 @ 14Cumberland County  
Creek Wood32 @ 7Sycamore  
McEwen34 @ 48Collinwood  
West Creek19 @ 56Henry County  
Midway41 @ 18Harriman  
Perry County14 @ 22Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences0 @ 14Bartlett  
Whitwell13 @ 7Trousdale County  
Middleton8 @ 46Myrtle MS  
Fayette Ware31 @ 0Memphis East  
Union County13 @ 54Elizabethton  
Sunbright0 @ 55Oliver Springs  
South Greene49 @ 0North Greene  
Sullivan East42 @ 51Sullivan Central  
Montgomery Central34 @ 36Springfield  
Jellico0 @ 48Cumberland Gap  
Kings Academy20 @ 35Grace Baptist Academy  
Pickett County13 @ 42Gordonsville  
Macon Road Baptist50 @ 0Memphis FCA  
Middle Tennessee Heat34 @ 26Riverside Christian Academy  
Franklin Christian Academy8 @ 56The Webb School  
Fayetteville7 @ 33Warren County  
Summertown24 @ 6Mt Pleasant  
Grace Christian Academy7 @ 49Huntland  
Northview Academy21 @ 0Pigeon Forge  
Freedom Prep Academy43 @ 0Washington  
Southern Baptist MS 0 @ 28University School of Jackson  
North Georgia GA 0 @ 63South Pittsburg  
Walker VA 47 @ 6Hancock County  
Freedom Academy AL 0 @ 16Christian Community  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)