Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Maryville28 @ 24Alcoa  
Dobyns-Bennett33 @ 17Sevier County  
Beech35 @ 21Hendersonville  
Montgomery Bell Academy28 @ 21Memphis University  
Baylor21 @ 35Ensworth  
Oak Ridge0 @ 41Farragut  
East Hamilton0 @ 47Ooltewah  
Jackson North Side13 @ 41Milan  
McMinn County20 @ 21Rhea County  
Independence49 @ 21Hillsboro  
Christian Academy of Knoxville21 @ 41Lenoir City  
DeKalb County21 @ 59Watertown  
Fulton20 @ 14Austin-East  
Daniel Boone21 @ 35Elizabethton  
White Station17 @ 24Hernando MS  
Webb22 @ 49McCallie  
Jefferson County35 @ 7Carter  
Briarcrest Christian43 @ 42Haywood  
Knoxville Catholic33 @ 7Cleveland  
Christ Presbyterian Academy46 @ 49Pearl-Cohn  
Gordonsville0 @ 42Trousdale County  
Brighton0 @ 26Covington  
Ridgeway20 @ 56Pulaski Academy AR  
Trezevant20 @ 43Lexington  
Powell21 @ 19Karns  
Cheatham County Central13 @ 10Montgomery Central  
Columbia Central21 @ 6Lawrence County  
South Gibson14 @ 28Crockett County  
Friendship Christian28 @ 7Goodpasture Christian  
Battle Ground Academy31 @ 7Boyd-Buchanan  
Portland7 @ 21Greenbrier  
Greeneville42 @ 26Science Hill  
Cane Ridge28 @ 12Centennial  
Tennessee34 @ 20Virginia VA  
Millington Central0 @ 43Dyersburg  
Antioch6 @ 43Siegel  
Fairview49 @ 50Waverly Central  
Livingston Academy32 @ 20Upperman  
Southwind49 @ 13Arlington  
Houston41 @ 8Bolton  
Evangelical Christian35 @ 42St. Georges  
Signal Mountain0 @ 43Whitwell  
Tyner Academy28 @ 6Howard Tech  
LaVergne26 @ 31Lebanon  
South Pittsburg56 @ 18Marion County  
Memphis East27 @ 26Melrose  
William Blount34 @ 47Heritage  
Huntingdon34 @ 0Camden Central  
Pope John Paul II27 @ 23Father Ryan  
Anderson County49 @ 10Clinton  
Loudon42 @ 14Sequoyah  
Adamsville13 @ 15Hardin County  
Overton (Memphis)8 @ 38Wooddale  
Knoxville Central7 @ 26Hardin Valley Academy  
Dresden41 @ 6West Carroll  
Sullivan South35 @ 28Gate City VA  
White House42 @ 7Hunters Lane  
Roane County49 @ 28Rockwood  
Harding Academy33 @ 60Bolivar Central  
Walker Valley55 @ 62Stone Memorial  
Peabody56 @ 0Humboldt  
Collierville14 @ 34Germantown  
Ravenwood46 @ 21Page  
Gallatin0 @ 37Mount Juliet  
Seymour21 @ 28Cherokee  
Liberty Tech Magnet25 @ 60Henry County  
Smyrna10 @ 42Blackman  
Lincoln County17 @ 7Giles County  
Cookeville49 @ 0White County  
McGavock7 @ 34Franklin  
Raleigh-Egypt47 @ 0Craigmont  
Franklin Road Academy35 @ 32Donelson Christian Academy  
Hickman County52 @ 28Perry County  
Moore County35 @ 6Cannon County  
Clarksville42 @ 6Hillwood  
Franklin County49 @ 42Tullahoma  
Chester County24 @ 21McNairy Central  
McMinn Central20 @ 29Polk County  
Sycamore19 @ 37Davidson Academy  
Memphis Central27 @ 0Mitchell  
Silverdale Academy14 @ 21Grace Baptist Academy  
Sheffield12 @ 56Bartlett  
Stratford36 @ 0Northwest  
Clarksville Academy52 @ 6Rossville Christian Academy  
Rossview22 @ 12Northeast  
Westwood14 @ 49St. Benedict at Auburndale  
Trinity Christian Academy30 @ 35University School of Jackson  
East Nashville Magnet18 @ 0Kenwood  
Copper Basin7 @ 27Tellico Plains  
Hampton20 @ 45Gatlinburg-Pittman  
Nashville Christian46 @ 6Zion Christian Academy  
Soddy Daisy49 @ 13Hixson  
Campbell County28 @ 3Morristown-Hamblen East  
Loretto31 @ 21Collinwood  
Jo Byrns40 @ 28East Robertson  
Springfield39 @ 26Station Camp  
White House-Heritage26 @ 28Macon County  
Eagleville21 @ 29Lewis County  
Sullivan Central19 @ 55Johnson County  
Houston County28 @ 14Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
Jackson County17 @ 0Red Boiling Springs  
Ripley29 @ 43Dyer County  
Chattanooga Central34 @ 62Notre Dame  
West Greene35 @ 21South Greene  
Lookout Valley6 @ 41Chattanooga Christian  
First Assembly Christian43 @ 70Munford  
Chuckey-Doak42 @ 14Sullivan North  
Whites Creek0 @ 45Maplewood  
Halls (Halls)58 @ 22Gleason  
Ezell-Harding Christian28 @ 26Glencliff  
Warren County28 @ 49Shelbyville Central  
Frayser6 @ 52Westview  
Riverside20 @ 14Wayne County  
Summit41 @ 17Nolensville  
Brainerd18 @ 21East Ridge  
Columbia Academy17 @ 7Lipscomb Academy  
Bledsoe County13 @ 0Grundy County  
Scott21 @ 38Grainger  
Happy Valley33 @ 13Unicoi County  
Obion County26 @ 21Jackson South Side  
Douglass42 @ 50Cordova  
David Crockett20 @ 21Gibbs  
Stewart County46 @ 14Fulton County KY  
Wartburg Central41 @ 0Oakdale  
Sequatchie County7 @ 24Meigs County  
Clay County15 @ 42Mount Juliet Christian Academy  
Spring Hill24 @ 49Riverdale  
Creek Wood28 @ 7Harpeth  
McEwen19 @ 16East Hickman County  
Community58 @ 0Richland  
Oakhaven20 @ 48Union City  
Gibson County13 @ 22South Fulton  
West Creek32 @ 3Dickson County  
North Greene0 @ 42Cosby  
Midway50 @ 22Unaka  
Cumberland County7 @ 33Pigeon Forge  
Scotts Hill7 @ 43McKenzie  
Harriman7 @ 13Oneida  
Greenfield0 @ 37Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
Middleton13 @ 56Walnut MS  
Fayette Ware20 @ 8Manassas  
Union County17 @ 42Claiborne  
Sunbright7 @ 53Coalfield  
Sullivan East62 @ 25Volunteer  
Lausanne Collegiate14 @ 7Whitehaven  
Huntland8 @ 21Monterey  
Middle Tennessee Christian50 @ 8Concord Christian  
Hancock County40 @ 28Rye Cove VA  
Kings Academy12 @ 23Greenback  
Pickett County0 @ 68Clinton County KY  
Macon Road Baptist14 @ 33Jackson Christian  
The Webb School49 @ 64New Life Christian AL  
Middle Tennessee Heat0 @ 52St. Andrews-Sewanee  
Hendersonville Christian Academy0 @ 58Christian Community  
Franklin Christian Academy65 @ 6Riverside Christian Academy  
Fayetteville33 @ 19Mt Pleasant  
Halls (Knoxville)16 @ 24West  
Overton (Nashville)28 @ 38Wilson Central  
Summertown0 @ 49Forrest  
KIPP Collegiate12 @ 58Christian Brothers  
Stewarts Creek7 @ 42Brentwood  
Grace Christian Academy15 @ 39Cornersville  
Northview Academy35 @ 7Oliver Springs  
Freedom Prep Academy6 @ 51Lake County  
RePublic6 @ 70Oakland  
Olive Branch MS 49 @ 12Kirby  
Avery County NC 36 @ 42Cloudland  
Freedom Academy AL 16 @ 38Franklin Classical  
Thomas Jefferson Academy NC 41 @ 13Trinity Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)