Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Siegel14 @ 42Smyrna  
Maryville49 @ 10William Blount  
Dobyns-Bennett23 @ 7Bearden  
Memphis University45 @ 0St. Benedict at Auburndale  
Alcoa38 @ 7Northview Academy  
Science Hill27 @ 35Farragut  
Sevier County24 @ 42Gibbs  
Brentwood42 @ 14Independence  
Baylor0 @ 26Brentwood Academy  
East Hamilton17 @ 7Sequoyah  
Jackson North Side26 @ 24Liberty Tech Magnet  
Giles County52 @ 34East Nashville Magnet  
McCallie49 @ 14Pope John Paul II  
DeKalb County18 @ 29Livingston Academy  
Daniel Boone49 @ 21Morristown-Hamblen East  
Morristown-Hamblen West10 @ 14Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] VA  
Jefferson County0 @ 21Hardin Valley Academy  
Briarcrest Christian7 @ 49Christian Brothers  
Henry County26 @ 29Germantown  
Hendersonville42 @ 28Wilson Central  
Bradley Central49 @ 14McMinn County  
Brighton58 @ 0Kingsbury  
South-Doyle23 @ 0Seymour  
Grace Christian27 @ 19Happy Valley  
Trezevant6 @ 27Whitehaven  
Powell13 @ 49Campbell County  
Cheatham County Central55 @ 33Camden Central  
St. Georges28 @ 48University School of Jackson  
South Gibson35 @ 28McNairy Central  
Cherokee41 @ 20Cocke County  
Father Ryan14 @ 31Ensworth  
Greeneville69 @ 0Sullivan Central  
Cane Ridge33 @ 13Overton (Nashville)  
Tennessee34 @ 0Volunteer  
Franklin21 @ 24Centennial  
Houston16 @ 55Cordova  
Signal Mountain25 @ 14Brainerd  
LaVergne25 @ 14Antioch  
South Pittsburg56 @ 0Copper Basin  
Hillsboro14 @ 20Beech  
Huntingdon49 @ 8Collinwood  
Munford28 @ 20Southwind  
Overton (Memphis)22 @ 58Ridgeway  
Knoxville Central12 @ 14Halls (Knoxville)  
White House6 @ 0Portland  
Hardin County14 @ 6Chester County  
Gatlinburg-Pittman18 @ 36Pigeon Forge  
Harding Academy40 @ 17Southern Baptist MS  
Walker Valley28 @ 35Lenoir City  
Tullahoma28 @ 42Nolensville  
Peabody35 @ 0Gibson County  
Ravenwood38 @ 7Dickson County  
Gallatin49 @ 10Hunters Lane  
Lincoln County0 @ 28Page  
Cookeville28 @ 30Riverdale  
Carter11 @ 47Fulton  
Coalfield49 @ 0Midway  
Lipscomb Academy14 @ 38Christ Presbyterian Academy  
Pearl-Cohn48 @ 3Stratford  
Hillwood51 @ 0Glencliff  
Lewis County21 @ 7Forrest  
Union City49 @ 31Trinity Christian Academy  
Franklin Road Academy56 @ 16Goodpasture Christian  
Austin-East26 @ 0Scott  
Moore County34 @ 20Grace Christian Academy  
Clarksville14 @ 20Northeast  
Franklin County13 @ 48Summit  
McMinn Central12 @ 49Loudon  
Marion County47 @ 28Tellico Plains  
Sycamore0 @ 38Fairview  
Shelbyville Central45 @ 8White County  
Memphis Central8 @ 45Collierville  
Notre Dame29 @ 12Webb  
Silverdale Academy16 @ 40Christian Academy of Knoxville  
Red Bank42 @ 19Sweetwater  
Sheffield6 @ 28Wooddale  
Clarksville Academy17 @ 49Jackson Christian  
Rossview17 @ 31Mount Juliet  
Mt Pleasant38 @ 30Huntland  
Westview0 @ 45Covington  
Clinton0 @ 7West  
Donelson Christian Academy35 @ 60Middle Tennessee Christian  
Rockwood27 @ 7Oneida  
Hampton32 @ 34Sullivan North  
Jackson South Side7 @ 23Lexington  
Heritage34 @ 47Cleveland  
Jo Byrns27 @ 6Clay County  
Watertown17 @ 14Westmoreland  
Karns3 @ 49Oak Ridge  
East Ridge7 @ 49Anderson County  
Grundy County47 @ 10Cannon County  
White House-Heritage14 @ 21Creek Wood  
Stone Memorial16 @ 28Macon County  
Upperman31 @ 48York Institute  
Gleason12 @ 57Lake County  
Cascade9 @ 35Jackson County  
Ripley0 @ 42Haywood  
Chattanooga Central21 @ 12Howard Tech  
Kirby54 @ 12Bolton  
Unicoi County40 @ 27Chuckey-Doak  
Davidson Academy56 @ 9Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
Cloudland66 @ 14Unaka  
Bartlett20 @ 55Arlington  
Monterey0 @ 32Gordonsville  
Whites Creek6 @ 44Battle Ground Academy  
Halls (Halls)8 @ 38McKenzie  
Ezell-Harding Christian3 @ 44Grace Baptist Academy  
Lebanon34 @ 32Station Camp  
Coffee County Central9 @ 41Oakland  
Warren County0 @ 62Blackman  
Claiborne0 @ 34Johnson County  
Riverside27 @ 44Waverly Central  
Hillcrest45 @ 30KIPP Collegiate  
Wayne County40 @ 24Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central  
Harpeth35 @ 13Stewart County  
Bledsoe County9 @ 42Tyner Academy  
Obion County0 @ 38Crockett County  
Rossville Christian Academy14 @ 55Nashville Christian  
Cornersville36 @ 24Fayetteville  
South Fulton0 @ 35Dresden  
Chattanooga Christian21 @ 17Boyd-Buchanan  
Bolivar Central35 @ 49Milan  
Wartburg Central20 @ 47Cumberland Gap  
Sequatchie County25 @ 21Smith County  
Northwest19 @ 35Dyer County  
Spring Hill17 @ 20Maplewood  
McEwen40 @ 20Middleton  
Community14 @ 53Columbia Academy  
Oakhaven48 @ 8Washington  
Red Boiling Springs0 @ 45Houston County  
West Creek16 @ 26Kenwood  
North Greene0 @ 47West Greene  
East Robertson22 @ 36Trousdale County  
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences20 @ 36Fairley  
Meigs County41 @ 20Cumberland County  
Cosby7 @ 47South Greene  
Scotts Hill14 @ 7Hickman County  
Richland8 @ 56Eagleville  
Harriman14 @ 42Oliver Springs  
Greenfield19 @ 7Humboldt  
Fayette Ware29 @ 9Millington Central  
Union County7 @ 32Sullivan South  
Sullivan East21 @ 52Grainger  
Mount Juliet Christian Academy14 @ 55Friendship Christian  
Lausanne Collegiate41 @ 7Evangelical Christian  
Montgomery Central7 @ 42Greenbrier  
Jellico34 @ 18Hancock County  
Oakdale0 @ 37Sunbright  
Macon Road Baptist13 @ 25Lee Academy MS  
South Haven Christian14 @ 52Christian Community  
Riverside Christian Academy14 @ 47The Webb School  
Franklin Classical48 @ 8Hendersonville Christian Academy  
Franklin Christian Academy49 @ 14Middle Tennessee Heat  
Zion Christian Academy14 @ 44Fayette Academy  
Sale Creek20 @ 50Lookout Valley  
Concord Christian9 @ 54Kings Academy  
Stewarts Creek28 @ 22McGavock  
RePublic40 @ 42Pickett County  
Bowling Green Christian Academy KY 20 @ 58Lighthouse Christian  
Coldwater MS 0 @ 34Memphis FCA  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)