Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ensworth35 @ 14Webb  
Siegel6 @ 18Riverdale  
Brentwood Academy43 @ 7Pope John Paul II  
Whitehaven29 @ 12Cordova  
Alcoa42 @ 0Scott  
Science Hill35 @ 14Dobyns-Bennett  
Sevier County20 @ 7Knoxville Central  
Baylor6 @ 31Marist GA  
Mount Juliet35 @ 0Lebanon  
Oak Ridge17 @ 15Campbell County  
Wilson Central21 @ 38Rossview  
McMinn County0 @ 38Maryville  
Giles County27 @ 49Pearl-Cohn  
McCallie23 @ 35Montgomery Bell Academy  
Christian Academy of Knoxville10 @ 41Notre Dame  
White Station3 @ 35Christian Brothers  
Jefferson County0 @ 23Bearden  
Centennial23 @ 28Independence  
Dickson County0 @ 38Brentwood  
Hendersonville41 @ 7Station Camp  
Bradley Central42 @ 35Ooltewah  
Brighton56 @ 25Bolton  
Ridgeway40 @ 55Kirby  
Powell8 @ 35Fulton  
Cheatham County Central21 @ 0Sycamore  
Cleveland45 @ 7William Blount  
Dyersburg26 @ 35Obion County  
St. Georges28 @ 42Southern Baptist MS  
South Gibson28 @ 19Bolivar Central  
Milan40 @ 0Westview  
Lexington13 @ 27Liberty Tech Magnet  
Cherokee6 @ 39Morristown-Hamblen East  
Arlington42 @ 27Houston  
Elizabethton59 @ 16Sullivan East  
Smith County21 @ 0Upperman  
Friendship Christian41 @ 7Grace Baptist Academy  
Germantown49 @ 3Millington Central  
Father Ryan40 @ 0Stratford  
Northeast47 @ 20Kenwood  
Tennessee10 @ 42Daniel Boone  
Franklin10 @ 13Ravenwood  
Boyd-Buchanan3 @ 42Grace Christian  
Signal Mountain12 @ 40Red Bank  
South Pittsburg61 @ 7Sale Creek  
Memphis East7 @ 13Memphis Central  
Sullivan North38 @ 7Cosby  
Polk County22 @ 36Tyner Academy  
Oneida44 @ 0Wartburg Central  
Adamsville18 @ 21Trinity Christian Academy  
Overton (Memphis)12 @ 49Munford  
Sullivan South28 @ 14Grainger  
Hardin County30 @ 0Jackson North Side  
Roane County6 @ 36Austin-East  
Collierville49 @ 21Bartlett  
Hardin Valley Academy44 @ 26Heritage  
Goodpasture Christian7 @ 49Battle Ground Academy  
Hixson7 @ 60Anderson County  
Crockett County54 @ 20Ripley  
York Institute40 @ 6Grundy County  
Smyrna0 @ 28Christ Presbyterian Academy  
Lincoln County13 @ 20Columbia Central  
Cookeville28 @ 0Warren County  
Carter23 @ 15Seymour  
Coalfield48 @ 7Harriman  
Dyer County7 @ 55Henry County  
Lipscomb Academy10 @ 13Franklin Road Academy  
Lewis County36 @ 13Loretto  
Union City21 @ 14Peabody  
Lawrence County28 @ 35Maplewood  
Hickman County35 @ 13Houston County  
Trousdale County42 @ 6Watertown  
Gibbs12 @ 20South-Doyle  
Franklin County7 @ 42Page  
Chester County3 @ 35Jackson South Side  
Hamilton14 @ 56Fairley  
Marion County41 @ 3Bledsoe County  
Humboldt7 @ 12West Carroll  
Sweetwater39 @ 20McMinn Central  
Sheffield7 @ 47Raleigh-Egypt  
Collinwood42 @ 22Shoals Christian AL  
Mt Pleasant39 @ 12Richland  
Westwood47 @ 6Washington  
Rhea County35 @ 14Walker Valley  
Copper Basin0 @ 51Whitwell  
East Hickman County41 @ 48Scotts Hill  
Haywood32 @ 16University School of Jackson  
Donelson Christian Academy45 @ 0Ezell-Harding Christian  
Rockwood33 @ 13Tellico Plains  
Hampton0 @ 41Happy Valley  
Nashville Christian31 @ 14Fayette Academy  
Soddy Daisy14 @ 15Lenoir City  
Jo Byrns0 @ 7Monterey  
Greenbrier21 @ 14Creek Wood  
Cumberland Gap6 @ 42Meigs County  
Karns6 @ 38West  
East Ridge21 @ 13East Hamilton  
Jackson Christian7 @ 42Davidson Academy  
White House-Heritage2 @ 33Springfield  
Lake County24 @ 33Dresden  
Stone Memorial38 @ 16DeKalb County  
Wooddale26 @ 12Trezevant  
Kingsbury7 @ 48Southwind  
Jackson County0 @ 33Westmoreland  
Chattanooga Central46 @ 20Sequoyah  
West Greene21 @ 6Claiborne  
Lookout Valley22 @ 8Jellico  
First Assembly Christian13 @ 14Evangelical Christian  
Forrest20 @ 21Eagleville  
Halls (Halls)31 @ 27Gibson County  
Coffee County Central14 @ 49Blackman  
Summit47 @ 0White County  
Brainerd12 @ 27Loudon  
Columbia Academy28 @ 0Summertown  
Wayne County56 @ 26Middleton  
McNairy Central10 @ 48Covington  
Rossville Christian Academy0 @ 64Tipton-Rosemark Academy  
David Crockett55 @ 6Volunteer  
Cornersville42 @ 0Moore County  
Chattanooga Christian48 @ 19Silverdale Academy  
Stewart County0 @ 41Fairview  
Sequatchie County48 @ 6Cannon County  
Northwest22 @ 30West Creek  
Oakhaven20 @ 26KIPP Collegiate  
Red Boiling Springs6 @ 28Gordonsville  
Perry County14 @ 28McEwen  
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central15 @ 55Huntingdon  
Cumberland County7 @ 40Livingston Academy  
Greenfield8 @ 28South Fulton  
Union County7 @ 62Greeneville  
Sunbright0 @ 48Greenback  
Mount Juliet Christian Academy47 @ 7Concord Christian  
Lausanne Collegiate48 @ 21Harding Academy  
Huntland0 @ 18Fayetteville  
Hancock County30 @ 28Unaka  
Kings Academy12 @ 6Middle Tennessee Christian  
Oakdale14 @ 37Midway  
Christian Community44 @ 0Freedom Academy AL  
Zion Christian Academy28 @ 41Clarksville Academy  
Trinity Academy9 @ 60Mitchell NC  
RePublic6 @ 22Clay County  
Nolensville13 @ 27Spring Hill  
Seminole Ridge FL 20 @ 19Memphis University  
Madison Ridgeland Academy MS 7 @ 27Briarcrest Christian  
Eagles Landing Christian Academy GA 55 @ 10Knoxville Catholic  
Lewisburg MS 22 @ 7Clarksville  
Lighthouse Christian MO 63 @ 8Memphis FCA  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)